National Circuit (US HS)

2021-2022 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Coolidge Cup 7/2 - 7/4 7/1 at 3:00 PM
Extemp Debate Classic 7/2 - 7/4 5/3 at 12:25 PM
CrowdPrep Summer Debate League 7/5 - 7/26 5/6 at 12:25 PM
ISD Session One Tournament 7/6 - 7/9 7/6 at 8:00 AM
2021 NSD Camp Tournament 7/7 - 7/9 6/5 at 5:00 PM
MGCDI21 7/8 - 7/10 7/8 at 11:00 AM
The 31st Annual Loodvitational 7/10 - 7/11 6/7 at 3:30 PM
Ivy Bridge Academy JV Varsity Championship 7/10 - 7/11 6/30 at 11:00 AM
IBA Affirmative Action 7/10 - 7/11 6/30 at 10:00 AM
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 1 Summer Camp Tournament 7/10 6/10 at 5:00 PM
PFA Gamma Session 2021 7/11 - 7/24 6/10 at 5:00 PM
Harvard Debate Council Summer Workshops Public Forum Tournament 7/15 - 7/17 6/15 at 5:00 PM
2021 NSD Philly PF Mini Tournament 7/23 7/22 at 2:00 AM
Potomac 2021 GOATS 7/24 7/13 at 6:00 AM
The ODI Annual Camp Tournament 7/25 - 7/27 7/15 at 12:00 PM
Session 2 Harvard Debate Council Summer Workshops Public Forum 7/26 - 7/31 6/22 at 5:00 PM
SC Debate Digital Online Summer Debate Tournament 7/26 - 8/7 4/16 at 5:00 PM
TDI Camp Tournament 7/28 - 7/30 6/28 at 5:00 PM
RKS Workshop at Wake Forest 7/29 - 8/29 7/26 at 5:00 PM
RKS Workshop at Wake Forest 7/29 - 8/1 6/29 at 5:00 PM
2021 Delta Debate Academy Session 2 Summer Camp Tournament 7/29 - 7/31 7/12 at 5:00 PM
Ethos Intensive 7/29 - 7/30 7/25 at 5:00 PM
Summer Social Media Bonus Rounds 7/31 5/19 at 5:00 PM
Tempus Debate LD Camp Tournament 7/31 7/26 at 5:00 PM
Tempus Debate PF Camp Tournament 7/31 - 8/1 7/25 at 5:00 PM
CrowdPrep Summer Special Tournament 7/31 - 8/3 6/2 at 2:15 PM
Lincoln Douglas Septober Topics Tournament 8/6 - 8/8 7/10 at 8:00 AM
1AC CESSIBILITY Exhibition Tournament For Inclusion 8/7 - 8/8 6/17 at 8:00 PM
YG Online Congress and Speech Tournament 8/7 6/12 at 5:00 PM
Debate for Aid Inaugural Tournament 8/13 - 8/15 7/1 at 5:00 PM
The Speech Tournament at the End of the Universe 8/14 - 8/15 7/14 at 5:00 PM
Omega Speech and Debate Camp Tournament 8/19 - 8/20 7/19 at 5:00 PM
Ezy Learning Abode Services Charity Fundraiser Invitational 8/27 - 8/28 3/11 at 3:15 PM
2021 FosterGeorge Ranch Swing 8/27 - 8/28 7/19 at 9:00 AM
FosterFulshear Swing 8/27 - 8/28 8/2 at 9:00 AM
Plano Clark Swing 8/27 - 8/28 8/2 at 3:50 PM
Pre Season New Topic Slam 8/28 6/16 at 5:00 PM
London TFA Treasures 8/28 8/2 at 8:00 AM
Southlake Carroll Dragon Faire 9/3 - 9/4 8/1 at 12:00 PM
Discord Season Opener 9/4 - 9/5 7/6 at 12:25 PM
Loyola Invitational 9/4 - 9/6 7/14 at 12:00 PM
Niles Township Invitational 9/10 - 9/12 8/10 at 7:00 AM
Grapevine Classic 9/10 - 9/12 7/31 at 9:00 AM
Lexington Virtual JV Round Robin 9/11 - 9/12 8/1 at 12:00 PM
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/11 - 9/13 7/1 at 12:00 PM
Marist Scrimmage Series 1 9/15 8/15 at 5:00 PM
Yale University Invitational 2021 9/17 - 9/19 8/1 at 1:00 PM
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/17 - 9/20 8/5 at 9:00 AM
Clash of the Titans 9/17 - 9/18 8/9 at 5:00 PM
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/18 - 9/20 8/1 at 5:00 PM
Vestavia Novice 9/18 8/18 at 5:00 PM
ND Parliamentary Warm Up 9/18 - 9/19 8/16 at 8:00 AM
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition 9/23 - 9/26 7/19 at 12:00 AM
Marist Ivy Street Invitational 9/24 - 9/26 8/1 at 5:00 PM
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational 9/24 - 9/26 7/1 at 5:00 PM
Ad Astra The Constellation 9/25 - 9/26 7/31 at 12:00 AM
September 2021 Potomac Intermural 9/25 9/14 at 6:00 AM
Aaron Thomas Memorial Invitational at Westwood 9/30 - 10/2 8/1 at 5:00 PM
Duke Invitational 10/1 - 10/3 8/13 at 9:00 AM
Bellaire Forensic Tournament 10/1 - 10/3 8/5 at 5:00 PM
Chuck Ballingall Memorial Invitational at Damien High School 10/2 - 10/3 7/10 at 8:00 AM
JW Patterson HS Invitational 10/8 - 10/10 8/20 at 1:00 PM
Byram Hills Invitational NIETOC Qualifier 10/8 - 10/9 8/31 at 9:00 AM
Georgetown Fall 2021 10/8 - 10/10 6/21 at 3:00 PM
Online Policy League 1 10/9 9/9 at 5:00 PM
Nova Titan Invitational 10/9 - 10/10 8/18 at 7:00 AM
2021 Cal Parli Invitational 10/9 - 10/10 8/23 at 5:00 PM
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/15 - 10/17 8/15 at 12:00 PM
The CSUF Invitational 10/15 - 10/17 3/13 at 10:00 AM
University of Mississippi High School Forensics Tournament 10/15 - 10/16 9/15 at 5:00 PM
Polygon Invitational 10/15 - 10/16 9/9 at 12:00 AM
Iowa City West NoviceJV One Day 10/16 7/20 at 8:00 AM
October 2021 Potomac Intermural 10/23 - 10/30 10/12 at 6:00 AM
NPDL Fall Invitational 10/23 - 10/24 8/31 at 11:59 PM
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament 10/29 - 10/31 8/31 at 8:00 AM
Kansas City Invitational 10/29 - 10/31 11/30 at 5:00 PM
William Tennent Invitational 11/5 - 11/6 9/1 at 9:00 AM
The Canyon County Classic Invitational NIETOC 11/5 - 11/6 8/1 at 8:00 AM
The Hebron Standard TOC TFA and NIETOC Qualifier 11/5 - 11/6 7/1 at 5:00 PM
Damus Hollywood Invitational 11/6 - 11/8 9/6 at 5:00 PM
Dallastown Wildcat Invitational 11/13 9/8 at 5:00 PM
SF Roosevelt Sweetstakes 11/13 9/1 at 7:30 AM
villiger 11/19 - 11/21 9/14 at 8:00 AM
November 2021 Potomac Intermural 11/20 11/9 at 5:00 AM
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/20 - 11/22 8/23 at 8:00 AM
Silver and Black 12/2 - 12/4 8/2 at 12:00 AM
The Longhorn Classic 12/3 - 12/5 12/3 at 5:00 PM
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS 12/3 - 12/5 9/3 at 12:00 PM
Dragon Invitational 12/4 11/2 at 5:00 PM
The Holiday Havoc Invitational NIETOC 12/4 8/1 at 8:00 AM
Fall 2021 Potomac Championship 12/10 - 12/11 11/29 at 5:00 AM
Jersey Village Falcon Freeze TFA 12/10 - 12/11 10/30 at 5:40 PM
Madison Central Mid State Invitational 12/17 - 12/18 11/5 at 11:00 AM
College Prep LD Invitational 12/17 - 12/19 8/28 at 5:00 PM
2022 Sunvite 1/7 - 1/9 10/1 at 9:00 AM
Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum MBA 1/8 - 1/10 10/19 at 9:00 AM
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy 1/14 - 1/17 8/31 at 9:45 PM
Appalachian Speech and Debate Championship 1/19 - 1/22 11/1 at 1:00 PM
Broad Run Ron Richards Spartan Invitational 1/22 11/1 at 7:00 AM
Peninsula Invitational 1/22 - 1/24 11/1 at 10:00 AM
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/28 - 1/30 10/19 at 1:00 PM
Berkeley High School Parli Invitational 1/29 - 1/30 11/29 at 7:00 AM
Hub City Classic 2/4 - 2/5 12/17 at 8:00 AM
Langham Creek Lobo Invitational 2/4 - 2/5 11/1 at 8:00 PM
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational 2/4 - 2/5 11/13 at 9:00 AM
50th Marshall Univ John Marshall 2/11 - 2/12 11/1 at 8:00 AM
Western Series University of Wyoming 2/11 - 2/13 6/4 at 12:00 PM
Buffalo PreRegion Battles 2/18 - 2/19 11/1 at 6:00 AM
Har Ber High School Speaker Series 2/19 11/15 at 8:00 AM
California Invitational Berkeley Debate 2/19 - 2/21 9/5 at 9:00 AM
Ivy League Parliamentary Championships 2/25 - 2/27 12/28 at 8:00 AM
Quarry Lane Invitational 2/26 - 2/27 1/26 at 5:00 PM
Western JV Novice Championship 3/12 - 3/13 1/10 at 3:00 PM
IPDA HS National Championship 4/22 - 4/23 3/4 at 8:00 AM
Western States All Stars 4/29 - 4/30 3/23 at 5:00 PM