Upcoming Tournaments

Dates Circuits Tournament Locale Registration
2/10 LIFA Congress State Elims at Chaminade NY/US
Closed2/106:00 PM EST
2/10 -2/14 NatCir 2016 Crestian Classic Policy Debate Tournament FL/US
Closed2/85:00 PM EST
2/10 SPDL SPDL Semifinals PA/US
Closed2/911:55 PM EST
2/10 MUDL MNUDL MNUDL Wednesday Tournament 2 MN/US
Closed2/107:00 PM CST
2/11 VaNFL VHSL Conference 24 VA/US
Closed2/54:00 PM EST
2/11 -2/15 NatCir BDL 42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament MA/US
Closed2/45:00 PM EST
2/11 -2/12 NatCir 2016 California Round Robin CA/US
Closed2/101:00 AM PST
2/11 PSDL PSDL Middle School February PA/US
Closed2/86:30 PM EST
2/12 SD Harrisburg Rushmore Challenge SD/US
Closed2/108:30 PM CST
2/12 -2/13 NatCir Becky Galentine Memorial Tournament WA/US
Closed2/95:00 PM PST
2/12 -2/13 OK Bill West Memorial Tournament at NOC Enid OK/US
Closed2/92:00 PM CST
2/12 -2/13 NatCir PITT Bethel Park Black Hawk Invitational PA/US
Closed2/1012:00 PM EST
2/12 -2/13 Kansas Glenn E Burnett Invitational at Topeka High School KS/US
Due 2/117:00 PM CST
2/12 -2/13 WFCA West Bend East Forensics Tournament WI/US
Due 2/1212:00 PM CST
2/12 -2/13 UT Desert Hills Speech Debate Tournament UT/US
Closed2/105:00 PM MST
2/13 NDA NYSDCA NYCUDL NYC Middle School Debate Tournament 12 NY/US
Closed2/65:00 PM EST
2/13 -2/14 NDT-CEDA Cornell University The Tournament of Love NY/US
Due 2/112:00 PM EST
2/13 KY Northern Regional Tournament KY/US
Closed2/55:00 PM EST
2/13 -2/14 NatCir UPenn Liberty Bell Classic PA/US
Closed2/711:59 PM EST
2/13 WWDL February Wyatt Tournament KY/US
Due 2/138:00 PM EST
2/13 WACFL WACFL Policy and PF 5 VA/US
Closed2/109:00 PM EST
2/13 -2/15 NatCir Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament CA/US
Closed2/106:00 PM PST
2/13 NE Lincoln Southeast Winter Joust NE/US
Closed2/105:00 PM CST
2/13 COLLEGE Global Debate Forum Intercollegiate Tournament GA/US
Due 2/125:00 PM EST
2/18 PHSSL D10&15 PHSSL District 10 State Qualifier DEBATE Harriton HS PA/US
Due 2/159:00 PM EST
2/18 PHSSL D10&15 PHSSL District 15 State Qualifier DEBATE Harriton HS PA/US
Due 2/159:00 PM EST
2/18 Erie Harbor Creek CFL of Erie Feb PA/US
Due 2/164:00 PM EST
2/18 MUDL MNUDL MNUDL Middle School Thurs Tourney 3 MN/US
Due 2/187:00 PM CST
2/19 -2/21 NatCir NE The Milo Cup at Millard North NE/US
Due 2/176:00 PM CST
2/19 -2/21 NDT-CEDA District IIIMAC Championship MO/US
Due 2/1511:55 PM CST
2/19 -2/21 GA/US
Due 2/1612:00 PM EST
2/19 -2/21 NDT-CEDA D6 Qualifier SESEC CEDA Championships GA/US
Due 2/125:00 PM EST
2/19 WFCA The Bradley Tech Student Congress Tournament WI/US
Due 2/125:00 PM CST
2/19 -2/21 NDT-CEDA District 5 NDT Qualifying Tournament MI/US
Due 2/155:00 PM EST
2/19 UT Jaguar Joust UT/US
Due 2/125:00 PM MST
2/19 -2/20 OCSL OCSL IE Quals CA/US
Due 2/166:00 PM PST
2/20 PITT 2016 West Allegheny Tournament PA/US
Due 2/206:00 PM EST
2/20 -2/21 NatCir Georgetown Public Forum Tournament NY/US
Due 2/135:00 PM EST
2/20 MSDL Milton Miracle Tournament MA/US
Due 2/125:00 PM EST
2/20 NatCir VaNFL Spartan Invitational 2016 Snowzilla Redux VA/US
Due 2/176:00 PM EST
2/20 -2/21 NatCir GFCA GFCA 1st and 2nd Year State Championship GA/US
Due 2/2110:00 PM EST
2/20 -2/21 NDT-CEDA ADA NDT District VII Qualifier VA/US
Due 2/125:00 PM EST
2/20 HarCFL BUDL ADFL PHSSL District 9 Tournament at Danville PA/US
Due 2/174:00 PM EST
2/20 DCUDL DMV MS Debate Sub Zero DC/US
Due 2/195:00 PM EST
2/20 SCMSL Spotsylvania Winter Classic Middle School Tournament VA/US
Due 2/195:00 PM EST
2/20 -2/22 NDT-CEDA D1 Qualifier and Pacific Championship CA/US
Due 2/224:00 PM PST
2/20 WFCA MPS CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS WI/US
Due 2/185:00 PM CST
2/20 NYSFL NYCFL NYC Region 3 SPEECH STATE REGIONAL QUALIFIER NY/US
Due 2/179:00 PM EST
2/20 MSPDP New Roads Middle School CA/US
Due 2/135:00 PM PST
2/20 COAST CFL Congress Mitty CA/US
Due 2/135:00 PM PST
2/20 PCFL PCFL V JV Major at Bishop Shanahan PA/US
Due 2/201:30 PM EST
2/21 COAST CFL Policy LD at Sequoia High School CA/US
Due 2/176:30 PM PST
2/22 UT UHSAA Region 15 Championships UT/US
Due 2/155:00 PM MST
2/23 MUDL MNUDL Middle School Tuesday Tourney 3 MN/US
Due 2/237:30 PM CST
2/23 NatCir UT Region X Tournament UT/US
Due 2/195:00 PM MST
2/23 UT UHSAA Region XI UT/US
Due 2/193:30 PM MST
2/26 -2/27 APDA Boston University Tournament MA/US
Due 2/235:00 PM EST
2/26 -2/27 NatCir City Classic Test IA/US
Due 2/278:00 PM CST
2/26 NJFL Randolph Middle School Scrimmage NJ/US
Due 2/269:30 PM EST
2/26 -2/28 NatCir Lakeland Westchester Classic NY/US
Due 2/2211:59 PM EST
2/26 -2/27 NYSFL NYCFL NYS Region 4 MID HUDSON SPEECH and CONGRESS REGIONALS NY/US
Due 2/249:00 PM EST
2/26 -2/27 BDL John Hancock Tournament HS T5 MA/US
Due 2/264:00 PM EST
2/26 -2/27 Kansas El Dorado Forensics Invitational KS/US
Due 2/195:00 PM CST
2/26 -2/27 NatCir Christ Episcopal Wildcat Winter LA/US
Due 2/276:00 PM CST
2/26 -2/27 UT Region 6 Tournament UT/US
Due 2/235:00 PM MST
2/26 -2/27 UT Region IX Tournament UT/US
Due 2/235:00 PM MST
2/26 -2/27 UT Region 5 Tournament UT/US
Due 2/225:00 PM MST
2/26 -2/27 MO OK Kansas Norman North Mnemosyne Tournament OK/US
Due 2/235:00 PM CST
2/26 -2/27 OCSL OCSL Debate Quals CA/US
Due 2/227:00 PM PST
2/26 -2/27 COAST CFL State Qual ParliPF US
Opens2/165:00 PM PST
2/27 PITT PHSSL District 3 PA/US
Due 2/274:30 PM EST
2/27 PITT District 2 State Quals PA/US
Due 2/246:00 PM EST
2/27 MSDL NatCir Mardi Gras MA/US
Due 2/245:00 PM EST
2/27 -2/28 COLLEGE NDT-CEDA Binghamton Northeast Regional Championship NY/US
Due 2/2510:00 PM EST
2/27 -2/28 COLLEGE NDT-CEDA D8 NDT Qualifier Binghamton NY/US
Due 2/2510:00 PM EST
2/27 PCFL PCFL Qualifiers PA/US
Due 2/234:00 PM EST
2/27 NNY Franklin Academy Feb 27 NY/US
Due 2/255:00 PM EST
2/27 ADFL ADFLNorthSchuylkill PA/US
Due 2/2612:00 PM EST
2/27 WACFL WACFL Speech Metrofinals VA/US
Due 2/199:00 PM EST
2/27 UT UHSAA 5A Region 3 Tournament UT/US
Due 2/277:00 PM MST
2/27 BQCFL Xaverian BQ Invitational NY/US
Opens2/158:00 AM EST
2/27 DCUDL DMV High School Freeze Speech and Debate DC/US
Due 2/265:00 PM EST
2/27 -2/28 NatCir NASA Astrobiology Debates DC/US
Closed1/255:00 PM EST
2/27 VaNFL Conference 23 Tournament VA/US
Due 2/168:00 AM EST
2/27 BDL GBPDL John Hancock Invitational MS T5 MA/US
Due 2/274:00 PM EST
2/27 UT Region 1 Tournament UT/US
Due 2/195:00 PM MST
2/27 UT Region 16 Championships UT/US
Due 2/223:00 PM MST
2/27 UT UHSAA Region 14 Championships UT/US
Due 2/2710:00 PM MST
2/27 UT Region II Debate Tournament UT/US
Due 2/225:00 PM MST
2/27 NatCir UT Region 12 Tournament UT/US
Due 2/279:00 PM MST
2/27 UT Region 13 UT/US
Opens2/158:00 AM MST
2/27 UT UHSAA Region 18 Debate Tournament UT/US
Due 2/165:00 PM MST
2/27 NatCir Cesar Chavez Memorial Tournament 2016 CA/US
Due 2/195:00 AM PST
2/27 UT Region 8 Debate Tournament UT/US
Due 2/224:00 PM MST
2/27 CBSR CBSR Debate Qualifier CA/US
Due 2/2511:55 PM PST
2/28 MMSFL Wilson Middle School Tournament MA/US
Due 2/286:00 PM EST
2/28 COLLEGE MoState NFA LD MO/US
Due 2/245:00 PM CST
2/29 Debate Mate League Round 1 MA/US
Due 2/225:00 PM EST
2/29 NYSFL NYCFL NYC Region 3 PF STATE REGIONAL QUALIFIER NY/US
Due 2/299:00 PM EST
3/1 VHSL Liberty Conference 6 Debate Tournament VA/US
Due 3/111:00 PM EST
3/2 NYSFL NYCFL NYC Region 3 LD and SC STATE REGIONAL QUALIFIER NY/US
Due 3/210:00 PM EST
3/4 -3/5 SD South Dakota State Debate Individual Events Tournament SD/US
Due 2/295:00 PM CST
3/4 -3/6 NatCir USC Damus Spring Trojan Championships CA/US
Due 3/610:30 PM PST
3/4 -3/6 NatCir Columbia Invitational RESCHEDULED NY/US
Due 2/299:00 PM EST
3/4 -3/5 WACFL WACFL LD and Policy Metrofinals VA/US
Due 2/269:00 PM EST
3/4 -3/6 NatCir GFCA Varsity State Championship GA/US
Due 2/266:00 PM EST
3/5 NDA NYSDCA NYCUDL NYC Middle School Debate Tournament 14 NY/US
Due 2/275:00 PM EST
3/5 NDA NYSDCA NYCUDL NYC Middle School Debate Tournament 13 NY/US
Due 2/275:00 PM EST
3/5 PITT Pittsburgh CFL Diocesan Qualifiers PA/US
Due 3/312:00 PM EST
3/5 -3/7 NDT-CEDA JV Novice Nationals at West Virginia University WV/US
Due 2/2811:59 PM EST
3/5 KY KCFL State Qualifier KY/US
Due 3/34:00 PM EST
3/5 CFLS Scranton CFL National Qualifier PA/US
Opens2/157:00 AM EST
3/5 NNY Brushton Reg National Qualifier NY/US
Opens2/156:00 AM EST
3/5 NDA NDA March 5th EMS tournament 4 NJ/US
Opens2/154:00 PM EST
3/5 NYCFL NYCFL Last Chance at Democracy NY/US
Due 3/58:00 PM EST
3/5 VHSL Region 3A West Regional Forensics Meet VA/US
Due 2/295:00 PM EST
3/6 COAST CFL Congress State Qualifier CA/US
Due 2/285:00 PM PST
3/10 -3/11 KY KHSSL State Debate Championships KY/US
Due 2/295:00 PM EST
3/10 -3/11 UT Region 20 Debate UT/US
Opens2/284:00 PM MST
3/11 -3/12 WACFL WACFL Congress Metrofinals VA/US
Due 2/207:00 PM EST
3/11 -3/12 KY KHSSL State Senior Speech Championships KY/US
Due 2/295:00 PM EST
3/11 -3/12 Test Tournament US
Opens2/115:00 PM EST
3/11 -3/13 NDT-CEDA ADA ADA Nationals at Boston College VA/US
Due 3/1412:55 AM EST
3/11 -3/12 UT Utah 2A State Championships UT/US
Due 3/129:00 PM MST
3/11 -3/12 UT UHSAA 3A State Speech and Debate UT/US
Opens2/292:00 PM MST
3/11 -3/12 WACFL WACFL Public Forum Metrofinals VA/US
Due 3/49:00 PM EST
3/11 -3/13 NatCir Illinois Debate Coaches Association JV and Novice State IL/US
Due 3/412:00 PM CST
3/11 -3/12 UT UHSAA 5A State Tournament 2016 UT/US
Opens2/296:00 AM MST
3/11 -3/12 UT 4A Utah State Tournament UT/US
Opens2/125:00 PM MST
3/11 NatCir COAST EV Novite CA/US
Due 3/711:59 PM PST
3/11 -3/13 NDT-CEDA Western Policy Debate Championship CA/US
Due 3/1012:00 PM PST
3/12 NC Piedmont Environmental Debates NC/US
Due 3/15:00 PM EST
3/12 NYCFL NYCFL Grands at Stuyvesant NY/US
Opens2/238:00 AM EST
3/12 CT Debate CDA March Tournament CT/US
Opens2/298:00 AM EST
3/12 Kansas Maize High School Invitational KS/US
Due 3/55:00 PM CST
3/12 WFCA West Bend West WI/US
Due 3/1112:00 PM CST
3/12 NYCFL NYCFL MiniStuy NY/US
Due 3/99:00 PM EST
3/12 -3/13 NatCir Western JV and Novice National Championship CA/US
Due 3/45:00 PM PST
3/13 OCDL OCDL March Tournament 3 CA/US
Opens2/133:00 PM PST
3/18 -3/20 NatCir GFCA 1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy GA/US
Due 3/206:00 PM EST
3/19 NatCir PHSSL D10&15 PITT The Redeem Yourself Tournament at Holy Redeemer High School PA/US
Due 3/1611:55 PM EST
3/19 MSDL Needham March Merryness MA/US
Due 3/165:00 PM EST
3/19 PHSSL PHSSL Districts 11 and 12 PA/US
Due 3/147:00 PM EST
3/19 DCUDL DMV March Madness Policy Throwback PF DC/US
Opens2/195:00 PM EST
3/19 -3/21 NDT-CEDA NJDDT at Johnson County Community College MO/US
Due 3/1510:00 PM CST
3/25 -3/29 NDT-CEDA Cross Examination Debate Association National Tournament VA/US
Due 3/185:00 PM EST
3/25 -3/26 KY KHSSL Junior StateSpeech Championship KY/US
Due 3/267:45 PM EST
3/25 -3/27 NatCir NSDA-CN NSDAK Harvard College World Schools Invitational MA/US
Due 2/1411:55 PM EST
3/26 Kansas Derby March 26 IE KS/US
Due 3/254:00 PM CST
3/30 UT UHSAA Region 16 Drama UT/US
Due 3/235:00 PM MST
3/31 -4/4 NDT-CEDA National Debate Tournament NDT at Binghamton NY/US
Due 3/141:00 AM EST
4/1 -4/2 NatCir King Round Robin TX/US
Due 3/255:00 PM CST
4/1 -4/2 NatCir UIL 5A 9 Spring Meet TX/US
Opens3/45:00 PM CST
4/1 -4/2 NE NSCTA Nebraska State Debate Championships NE/US
Opens3/15:00 PM CST
4/2 NatCir Gettysburg Pre States Invitational PA/US
Due 3/305:00 PM EST
4/2 NatCir Kansas Buhler Crusader Classic Forensics Invitational KS/US
Due 3/255:00 PM CST
4/2 -4/3 NatCir SCU Spring Invitational CA/US
Due 3/2810:00 PM PST
4/2 -4/3 NatCir COAST Parli TOC CA/US
Due 3/2511:55 PM PST
4/8 -4/9 PHSSL D10&15 PITT PCFL Pennsylvania State Tournament PA/US
Opens2/1512:00 PM EST
4/9 -4/11 NatCir NDCA National Championships FL/US
Due 3/287:00 PM EST
4/9 -4/10 DCUDL MidAtlantic Great Communicator Reagan Debate DC/US
Due 4/810:00 PM EST
4/9 VHSL Region 6A North Debate Tournament VA/US
Opens3/28:00 AM EST
4/13 DCPS DC Citywide Novice Debate and Speech Tournament III DC/US
Opens3/205:00 PM EST
4/15 -4/16 WWDL Wyatt Championship Tournament KY/US
Opens3/98:00 AM EST
4/16 -4/17 NatCir Hockaday Womens Round Robin TX/US
Opens3/165:00 PM CST
4/16 OK Union Middle School Tournament OK/US
Opens3/135:00 PM CST
4/21 -4/23 UT Utah 2A Drama Championships UT/US
Opens3/165:00 PM MST
4/21 -4/23 UT Utah 1A Drama Competition UT/US
Opens3/165:00 PM MST
4/22 UT The Layton Luau UT/US
Opens3/253:00 PM MST
4/23 -4/24 DCUDL National Qualifier DMV HS Speech Debate DC/US
Opens3/35:00 PM EST
4/23 NatCir WRHS Spring Fling GA/US
Due 4/205:00 PM EST
4/23 NatCir COAST BAEMSDL SJND Middle School Public Forum Tournament CA/US
Opens3/15:00 PM PST
4/29 -4/30 NatCir Novice Round Up TX/US
Due 4/3011:00 PM CST
4/30 -5/1 NatCir Bruschke Invitational CA/US
Due 4/2211:00 PM PST
4/30 -5/2 NatCir Tournament of Champions KY/US
Due 3/115:00 PM EST
4/30 NatCir Newark NJFL Spartan Invitational PA/US
Opens3/112:05 AM EST
4/30 NCFL Holy Ghost Prep Grade School Invitational Tournament PA/US
Opens4/18:00 AM EST
5/7 NatCir LIFA Great Communicator Northeastern Quaifier NY/US
Due 5/29:00 PM EST
5/12 DCPS DC Citywide Novice Debate and Speech Tournament Championships DC/US
Opens4/185:00 PM EST
5/14 NatCir Loyola Blakefield Invitational MD/US
Due 5/115:00 PM EST
5/14 NatCir COAST Georgiana Hays Invitational CA/US
Due 5/105:00 PM PST
5/14 -5/15 NatCir BAEMSDL California Middle School Championship CA/US
Opens2/159:00 AM PST
5/21 -5/22 NDA NYSDCA NYCUDL NYC Middle School Debate Tournament 15 NY/US
Opens4/215:00 PM EST
5/21 NatCir CBSR Claremont Wolfcub Middle School Tournament CA/US
Opens4/15:00 PM PST
5/28 DCUDL Q Atomic Dog Debate Championships DC/US
Opens2/134:00 PM EST
6/10 NDA NYSDCA NYCUDL NYC Middle School Debate Tournament 16 NY/US
Opens5/105:00 PM EST
7/8 NatCir Practice and Pretend PA/US
Closed11/65:00 PM EST
7/8 NDA NYSDCA NYCUDL NYC Summer Debate Institute Tournament 1 Columbia University NY/US
Opens6/75:00 PM EST
7/11 -7/15 NatCir NYSDCA NYCUDL NYC Summer Tournament 2 Brooklyn NY/US
Opens6/115:00 PM EST
8/6 NatCir NYCFL NYCUDL NYC Summer Debate Institute Tournament 3 Hunter College NY/US
Opens7/65:00 PM EST
9/2 NatCir NYSDCA NYCUDL NYC Summer Debate Institute Tournament 4 Queens NY/US
Opens8/25:00 PM EST
9/30 -10/1 NatCir Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition LA/US
Opens7/812:00 AM CST
1/14 -1/15 NatCir BCF Tomahawk Invitational FL/US
Opens10/125:00 PM EST
1/14 -1/16 NatCir Trinity Invitational TX/US
Opens8/215:00 PM EST