Kansas

2019-2020 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Dkc camp Tournament 7/12 6/12 at 6:00 PM
Heart of America Debate Tournament 7/19 - 7/20 6/19 at 5:00 PM
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/20 - 9/22 5/1 at 5:00 PM
El Dorado Wildcat NoviceJV 9/21 8/21 at 5:00 PM
St James Academy Invitational 9/21 8/13 at 1:32 PM
Hays High Arrowhead Debate Invitational 9/21 8/15 at 5:00 PM
Olathe North Invitational 9/21 8/20 at 8:00 AM
Emporia Open Novice Debate Invitational 9/21 8/21 at 5:00 PM
Lansing Novice Night 9/24 7/26 at 8:00 AM
Washburn Rural Little Fish 9/24 9/24 at 1:30 PM
Blue Valley Southwest 9/27 - 9/29 8/1 at 10:00 AM
Wichita East Blue Ace Invitational 9/27 - 9/28 7/31 at 5:00 PM
SMS Invitational 9/28 9/6 at 8:00 AM
ONW Debate Invitational 10/4 - 10/5 7/31 at 5:00 PM
Shawnee Mission East Novice 10/5 9/9 at 5:00 PM
Wichita Northwest Debate Invitational 10/5 9/11 at 5:00 PM
Junction City Manhattan Cooperative 10/5 9/5 at 5:00 PM
Seaman HS Novice Afterschool Flint Hills District 10/8 10/2 at 8:00 AM
Blue Valley West Invitational 10/11 - 10/12 9/5 at 5:00 PM
Kapaun Debate Invitational 10/12 9/12 at 12:00 PM
Seaman Fall Classic 10/12 9/23 at 8:00 AM
JW Patterson Invitational 10/12 - 10/14 8/14 at 1:00 PM
Lyons Debate Invitational 10/12 8/8 at 8:00 AM
Piper High School Invitational 10/12 9/10 at 9:12 PM
Olathe East HawkTalker Invitational 10/12 9/12 at 5:00 PM
Maize BQ 10/15 - 10/18 9/9 at 9:00 AM
El Dorado Oct Novice Night 10/15 9/12 at 7:00 AM
Blue Valley North Invitational 10/18 - 10/19 8/19 at 1:00 PM
Salina South Cougar Classic 10/18 - 10/19 9/18 at 5:00 PM
Andover High School Debate Invitational 10/19 9/13 at 8:00 AM
SMNW Debate 2019 10/19 9/26 at 9:30 AM
Silver Lake Debate Invitational 10/19 9/24 at 8:00 AM
Flint Hills Novice After School Washburn Rural 10/22 10/18 at 1:00 PM
Tom Kelly Debate Invitational 10/25 - 10/26 10/9 at 10:00 AM
Lansing Debate Invitational 10/25 - 10/26 7/8 at 8:00 AM
Sumner Academy Novice SPOOKTACULAR 10/26 9/26 at 5:00 PM
2019 WaRu Big Questions Debate Tournament 1 10/30 - 11/1 10/29 at 7:00 AM
Flint Hills After School DB8 at Shawnee Heights 10/30 10/26 at 8:00 PM
Blue Valley Classic 11/1 - 11/2 9/9 at 5:00 PM
Shawnee Heights The Great Debate 11/1 - 11/2 10/1 at 5:00 PM
KCKCC DCI TOC Policy Qualifier 11/1 - 11/3 9/16 at 8:00 AM
ONW November Classic 11/2 9/2 at 5:00 PM
Robert D Nordyke Memorial Debate Invitational 11/2 9/27 at 8:00 AM
Wellington Crusader Debate Tournament 11/2 10/2 at 12:00 PM
Newton Alma Momma Moore Debate invite 11/2 10/2 at 5:00 PM
BVSW BQD Tournament 11/4 9/8 at 10:00 AM
Goddard 3 Round Novice 11/5 9/5 at 12:00 PM
2019 Flint Hills After School DB8 at Topeka W 11/6 11/1 at 8:00 PM
Moore OKs Lions Classic 11/8 - 11/9 10/21 at 3:30 PM
Topeka West Invitational 11/8 - 11/9 10/16 at 5:00 PM
Shawnee Mission West Novice Invitational 11/8 - 11/9 10/8 at 11:00 AM
Shawnee Mission East 11/8 - 11/9 9/9 at 3:00 PM
Trinity Academy Invitational 11/9 10/10 at 1:00 PM
Nickerson Cowbell Classic 11/9 8/14 at 5:00 PM
Salina Central Mustang Debate invitational 11/9 10/9 at 5:00 PM
Maize South Debate Tournament 11/9 10/7 at 7:00 AM
Knights SHADE Sacred Heart Annual Debate Event 11/9 10/14 at 9:30 AM
Flint Hills After School Debate at Highland Park 11/12 11/11 at 8:00 AM
Lansing BQ Fall 11/13 - 11/15 8/27 at 9:00 AM
Aaron Thomas Memorial Invitational at Mill Valley 11/15 - 11/16 6/23 at 5:00 PM
Panther Debate Tournament 11/15 - 11/16 8/17 at 5:00 PM
Shawnee Mission East Novice November 16th 11/16 10/9 at 1:00 AM
Shawnee Mission North Invitational 11/16 10/15 at 4:00 PM
Highland Park Debate o the Plaid 11/16 11/5 at 5:00 PM
Salina South Novice Debate Tournament 11/16 10/17 at 5:00 PM
El Dorado Nov Novice Night 11/19 10/17 at 7:00 AM
2019 Flint Hills After School Debate at Topeka High 11/19 11/7 at 8:00 AM
J Matt Hill Invitational 11/22 - 11/23 10/1 at 5:00 PM
Wichita Southeast Debate Tournament 11/23 11/1 at 5:00 PM
The Haven Debate Classic 11/23 8/8 at 2:00 PM
Saint Thomas Aquinas Invitational 11/23 10/17 at 8:00 AM
McPherson HolyCow Invitational N JV OP 11/23 9/16 at 5:00 PM
Valley Center Novice Invitational 12/5 11/5 at 5:00 PM
Kansas Debate Classic of America Cup of Champions at Maize High 12/6 - 12/7 9/11 at 8:00 AM
The Independence Winter Classic 12/6 - 12/7 8/25 at 5:00 PM
Free State Invitational 12/6 - 12/7 10/28 at 5:00 PM
KCKSNCFL Policy 12/6 - 12/7 11/4 at 8:00 AM
Lawrence High Invitational 12/7 10/8 at 5:00 PM
Augusta Debate Invitational 12/7 10/23 at 8:00 AM
Clay Center Community High School Debate Tournament 12/7 11/7 at 5:00 PM
Mary Beth McCarthy JV Invitational at Hayden Catholic 12/7 11/14 at 8:00 AM
Mulvane PF Debate Tournament 12/9 11/26 at 1:00 PM
Lyons Novice Night Tournament 12/10 10/18 at 8:00 AM
Bixby Green Corn Classic 12/13 - 12/14 9/30 at 8:00 AM
Three Trails Novice 12/14 1/28 at 5:00 PM
East Kansas NSDA Novice Championships 12/14 11/14 at 5:00 PM
2020 Kansas Championship Series 1/10 - 1/11 12/1 at 5:00 PM
KSHSAA 2020 6A 2 Speaker Tournament 1/17 - 1/18 12/1 at 8:00 AM
KSHSAA 2020 5A 2 Speaker Tournament 1/17 - 1/19 12/3 at 8:00 AM
The Samuelson Sweeps at Lincoln East 1/18 12/9 at 3:00 PM
Lansing Individual Events Invitational 1/24 - 1/25 10/1 at 7:00 AM
Hays High Arrowhead Forensics Invitational 1/31 - 2/1 1/6 at 8:00 AM
Abilene Forensics Tournament 2/7 - 2/8 12/26 at 7:00 AM
Wichita East NIETOC Qualifer 2/7 - 2/8 11/20 at 7:00 AM
Winfield Invitational 4N6 2/8 1/8 at 5:00 PM
2020 Lyons Forensics Invitaional 2/21 - 2/22 12/9 at 8:00 AM
Derby Panther IE 2/28 - 2/29 12/25 at 10:00 AM
Circles Leap Day Tournament 2/29 1/7 at 8:00 AM
The Wildcat Forensics Invitational 2/29 12/9 at 12:00 AM
ONW Forensics Invitational NIETOC 3/6 - 3/7 12/6 at 8:00 AM
The Wildcat Lincoln Douglas Invitational 4/16 12/31 at 1:00 PM