Kansas

2021-2022 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
BVW Novice Scrimmage 9/7 8/2 at 5:00 PM
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 2021 9/17 - 9/19 8/10 at 12:00 PM
Piper PurpleWhite 9/18 9/17 at 6:00 AM
Dana Hensley Debate Invitational 9/18 8/31 at 4:15 PM
Garden City High School Novice Debate Tournament Virtual 9/18 9/3 at 5:00 PM
Olathe North Debate Tournament 9/18 9/1 at 8:00 AM
Washburn Rural Little Fish 2021 9/21 - 9/22 9/21 at 1:30 PM
Wichita Southeast Buff Debate Invitational 9/24 - 9/25 7/28 at 5:00 PM
Free State Fall Invitational 9/25 8/25 at 5:00 PM
Sterling Novice JV Invitational 9/25 9/7 at 6:00 AM
Emporia High Glassbreakers Debate Invitational 9/25 8/1 at 8:00 AM
SMNW Novice Nite 9/25 9/17 at 9:30 AM
Shawnee Mission Novice Shindig 9/25 9/2 at 9:30 AM
Maize High Novice EXP Level up 9/28 8/28 at 12:00 PM
SMN Novice Night 9/29 9/29 at 12:30 PM
ONW Debate Invitational 10/1 - 10/2 8/30 at 11:00 AM
Blue Valley Southwest 10/1 - 10/3 8/12 at 10:00 AM
SJA Novice and JV Invitational 10/2 9/2 at 12:00 PM
Salina Central Mustang Invitational 10/2 9/13 at 3:00 PM
Great Bend High School Debate Invitational 10/2 8/15 at 8:00 AM
Halstead Dragon Debate Invitational 10/2 9/1 at 1:00 PM
Seaman HS Fall Classic Debate 10/2 9/13 at 8:00 AM
Liberal High School Novice Invitational 10/5 9/5 at 5:00 PM
Flint Hills Novice After School 1 10/6 10/1 at 8:00 AM
Maize South Novice Debate Throwdown 10/7 9/15 at 7:00 AM
JW Patterson HS Invitational 10/8 - 10/10 9/3 at 11:00 AM
Blue Valley West Invitational 10/8 - 10/9 9/2 at 5:00 PM
Bishop Carroll Invitational 10/9 9/20 at 10:00 AM
Silver Lake High School Debate Invitational 10/9 9/21 at 8:00 AM
Lyons Debate Invitational 10/9 9/20 at 8:00 AM
Piper Debate Invitational 10/9 9/7 at 9:12 PM
Garrett Blase Memorial Debate Tournament 10/10 - 10/16 9/17 at 12:00 PM
Blue Valley North Invitational 10/15 - 10/16 8/30 at 8:00 AM
Ron Abel Debate Invitational 10/16 9/1 at 12:00 PM
Ottawa High School Novice Debate Tournament 10/16 9/20 at 8:00 AM
Robert D Nordyke Memorial Debate Invitational 10/16 9/10 at 8:00 AM
Rain makes Maize 10/16 9/15 at 12:00 PM
Lansing Debate Invitational 10/22 - 10/23 7/5 at 8:00 AM
Newton Alma Momma Moore 10/23 9/20 at 9:00 AM
2021 Spring Hill Debate Invitational 10/23 9/27 at 8:00 AM
Topeka West Debate Invitational 10/23 9/29 at 12:00 PM
Andover High School Debate Tournament 10/23 9/17 at 8:00 AM
SME Novice 10/23 10/5 at 1:00 AM
Goddard High School Novice Night 10/26 10/1 at 12:00 AM
Flint Hills Novice After School 2 10/27 10/22 at 8:00 AM
Shawnee Mission South Debate Invitational 10/29 - 10/30 10/10 at 8:00 PM
Wichita East Blue Ace Invitational 10/30 9/9 at 12:00 PM
McPherson Karl Berry Memorial Debate Tournament 10/30 8/23 at 5:00 PM
Olathe East Turner Invitational 10/30 10/4 at 8:00 AM
Sumner Academy Novice SPOOKTACULAR Debate Invitational 10/30 9/30 at 5:00 PM
Mill Valley NovJV Debate Tournament 11/1 9/6 at 5:00 PM
Flint Hills Novice After School 3 11/3 10/29 at 8:00 AM
KCKCC Policy Debate TOC Qualifier 11/5 - 11/7 9/30 at 8:00 AM
Blue Valley Classic 11/5 - 11/6 9/27 at 5:00 PM
Cardinal Invitational 11/6 10/6 at 12:00 PM
Shawnee Heights Invitational 11/6 8/5 at 12:00 PM
Manhattan HS Beverly Fink Memorial Tournament 11/6 10/13 at 5:00 PM
Knights SHADE InPerson 11/6 10/16 at 8:00 AM
Liberal High School Open Invitational 11/6 9/5 at 5:00 PM
Nickerson Cowbell Classic Debate Invitational 11/6 9/20 at 12:00 PM
Wellington Debate Invitational 11/6 10/6 at 12:00 PM
ONW Novice Classic 11/6 9/6 at 5:00 PM
Eisenhower High School Invitational 11/6 10/12 at 12:00 PM
Shawnee Mission West Novice Invitational 11/12 - 11/13 10/7 at 11:00 AM
Derby Panther Invitational 11/12 - 11/13 10/1 at 5:00 PM
Washington Warrior Invite 11/12 8/13 at 8:00 AM
Shawnee Mission East 11/12 - 11/13 10/5 at 1:00 AM
Wildcat Debate Invitational at De Soto 11/13 9/1 at 8:00 AM
Salina South Cougar Classic 11/13 10/14 at 5:00 PM
Flint Hills Novice After School 4 11/17 11/12 at 7:00 AM
ElDo Nov Novice Night 11/18 10/17 at 7:00 AM
Chaparral High School Open Invitational 11/20 9/8 at 12:00 AM
The Aquasquabbles at STA 11/20 10/12 at 8:00 AM
Dodge City Demon Db8 Invitational 11/20 9/30 at 5:00 PM
The Haven Debate Classic 11/20 10/14 at 2:00 PM
SMN Bison Brigade 11/20 10/5 at 12:30 PM
Flint Hills Novice After School 5 12/1 11/26 at 7:00 AM
Rogers Heritage War Eagle Classic 12/3 - 12/4 11/1 at 12:00 AM
The Independence Winter Classic 12/3 - 12/4 8/22 at 5:00 PM
Lawrence High Debate Invitational 12/3 - 12/4 10/4 at 5:00 PM
Millard West Wildcat Tournament 12/4 9/12 at 3:00 AM
Mary Beth McCarthy JV Invitational 12/4 11/11 at 8:00 AM
Augusta Debate Invitational 12/4 10/18 at 1:00 PM
Coppell Classic Swing 1/7 - 1/8 8/31 at 5:00 PM
Kansas City Invitational 1/28 - 1/30 11/30 at 5:00 PM
Reagan MidWestern Qualifier 5/1 - 5/2 7/31 at 9:00 AM