Kansas

2022-2023 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
De Soto Novice Night 9/7 8/22 at 8:00 AM
BVW Novice Scrimmage 9/7 8/2 at 5:00 PM
SMNW Novice Nite 9/8 9/6 at 2:27 PM
GHS Novice Night Demo Tournament 9/9 9/7 at 12:00 AM
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/16 - 9/18 8/1 at 12:00 PM
Dana Hensley Debate Invitational 9/17 8/3 at 2:15 PM
Olathe North Debate Tournament 9/17 8/17 at 8:00 AM
Washburn Rural Little Fish 2022 9/20 - 9/21 9/20 at 1:30 PM
Free State Debate Invitational 9/23 - 9/24 8/3 at 5:00 PM
Halstead Dragon Debate Invitational 9/24 8/21 at 1:00 PM
2022 Emporia High Glassbreakers Debate Invitational 9/24 - 9/26 8/15 at 8:00 AM
BV Quint 9/24 9/12 at 7:00 AM
St James Academy Novice JV 9/24 8/22 at 6:45 PM
SMNW 9/24 8/25 at 8:20 AM
ONW Debate Invitational 9/30 - 10/1 8/5 at 3:00 PM
Blue Valley Southwest 9/30 - 10/2 8/11 at 10:00 AM
SHS Fall Classic 9/30 - 10/1 9/9 at 8:00 AM
Goddard High School NovOpen Invitational 10/1 9/6 at 10:30 PM
The Galivanting OtterTacular 10/1 9/7 at 5:00 PM
Great Bend High School Invitational 10/1 8/14 at 8:00 AM
2022 Sterling Novice JV Invitational 10/1 8/22 at 2:00 PM
FHNSDA Online Novice After School 1 10/5 9/30 at 8:00 AM
Blue Valley West Invitational 10/7 - 10/8 8/23 at 10:00 AM
Wichita East Blue Ace Invitational 10/7 - 10/8 8/23 at 4:00 PM
Test Hoisington Debate 10/8 - 10/9 9/19 at 3:00 PM
Silver Lake Debate Invitational 10/8 9/19 at 8:00 AM
Lyons Debate Invitational 10/8 9/15 at 8:00 AM
Saint Thomas Aquinas Invitational 10/8 8/30 at 8:00 AM
Piper Debate Invitational 10/8 9/6 at 9:12 PM
Sacred Heart Knights SHADE 10/8 9/13 at 8:00 AM
Home on the Digital Range 1 10/12 9/12 at 10:00 AM
Wichita West Novice Night 10/13 9/10 at 7:00 AM
Blue Valley North Invitational 10/14 - 10/15 8/29 at 8:00 AM
Central Kansas League Debate 10/14 9/19 at 11:00 AM
Hoisington Cardinal Nest Debate Invitational 10/15 9/12 at 3:00 PM
Salina South Cougar Debate Invitational 10/15 8/2 at 8:00 AM
Maverick Debate Invitational 10/15 9/12 at 1:00 AM
JW Patterson HS Invitational 10/15 - 10/17 8/22 at 1:00 PM
Ron Abel Debate Invitational 10/15 9/22 at 12:00 PM
FHNSDA Online Novice After School 2 10/18 10/13 at 8:00 AM
Home on the Digital Range 2 10/19 9/12 at 12:00 PM
Lansing Debate Invitational 10/21 - 10/22 7/4 at 8:00 AM
Derby Panther Debate Invitational 10/22 9/9 at 2:00 PM
Spring Hill Broncos Debate Invitational 10/22 9/21 at 8:00 AM
Liberal High School Open 10/22 8/21 at 5:00 PM
Shawnee Mission North Bison Brigade Debate Tournament 10/22 9/6 at 12:30 PM
ALMA MOMMA MOORE INVITATIONAL 10/22 9/27 at 9:00 AM
Home on the Digital Range 3 10/26 9/26 at 12:00 PM
Shawnee Mission South Debate Invitational 10/28 - 10/29 9/30 at 9:00 PM
Mill Valley 10/28 - 10/29 10/3 at 8:00 AM
McPherson Debate Invitational 10/29 8/22 at 5:00 PM
Sumner Academy Novice SPOOKTACULAR Debate Invitational 10/29 9/18 at 4:00 PM
Heights Monster Mash Debate Invitational 10/29 10/5 at 5:00 PM
Dodge City Red Demon Debate Invitational 10/29 9/8 at 5:00 PM
Home on the Digital Range 4 11/2 10/3 at 12:00 PM
FHNSDA Online Novice After School 3 11/2 10/28 at 8:00 AM
KCKCC Policy Debate TOC Qualifier 11/4 - 11/6 9/26 at 8:00 AM
Blue Valley Classic 11/4 - 11/5 10/3 at 8:00 AM
UKC League Debate 11/5 9/1 at 12:00 PM
Nickerson Cowbell Classic 11/5 8/15 at 12:00 PM
ONW Novice Classic 11/5 9/28 at 2:00 PM
Home on the Digital Range 5 11/9 10/10 at 12:00 PM
Washington Warrior Invite 11/11 10/11 at 12:00 PM
2022 Wildcat Debate Invitational at De Soto 11/11 - 11/12 8/30 at 8:00 AM
2022 Shawnee Mission West Novice Invitational 11/11 - 11/12 9/28 at 9:00 AM
Roger Brannan Debate Invitational 2022 11/12 10/19 at 5:00 PM
FHNSDA Online Novice After School 4 11/15 11/10 at 7:00 AM
Home on the Digital Range 6 11/16 10/17 at 12:00 PM
J Matt Hill Invitational at Topeka High School 11/18 - 11/19 9/30 at 3:00 PM
FHNSDA Online Novice After School 5 11/30 11/25 at 7:00 AM
Rogers Heritage War Eagle Classic 12/2 - 12/3 11/3 at 12:00 AM
Lawrence High Debate Invitational 12/2 - 12/3 10/3 at 5:00 PM
Maize High School 12/2 - 12/3 9/7 at 8:00 AM
Chaparral Debate Invitational JV and Open 12/3 9/15 at 12:00 PM
FHNSDA Online Novice After School 6 12/6 12/1 at 7:00 AM
Lawrence High Forensics Invitational 2/3 - 2/4 1/4 at 7:00 AM
Missouri Invitational 2/17 - 2/19 12/20 at 5:00 PM
Glenn E Burnett Invitational at Topeka High School 2/17 - 2/18 1/16 at 3:00 PM
Bronco Forensics Invitational Tournament 2/24 - 2/25 1/31 at 9:00 AM
Derby Panther Forensics Invitational 3/31 - 4/1 3/7 at 8:00 AM
West Valley Middle School Debate Tournament 2023 5/6 10/1 at 9:07 AM