Tournament of Champions

2021-2022 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Loyola Invitational 9/4 - 9/6 7/14 at 12:00 PM
Niles Township Invitational 9/10 - 9/12 8/10 at 7:00 AM
Grapevine Classic 9/10 - 9/12 8/2 at 9:00 AM
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK 9/11 - 9/13 7/1 at 12:00 PM
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/16 - 9/20 8/5 at 9:00 AM
Yale University Invitational 2021 9/17 - 9/19 8/1 at 1:00 PM
Lindale TFA NIETOC TOC Classic 9/17 - 9/18 8/16 at 8:00 AM
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 2021 9/17 - 9/19 8/10 at 12:00 PM
Clear Falls Knight TFA IQT TOC Speech Invitational Tournament 9/17 - 9/18 8/12 at 1:05 PM
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 2021 9/18 - 9/20 8/4 at 5:00 PM
Marist Ivy Street Invitational 9/24 - 9/26 8/1 at 5:00 PM
Mid America Cup 9/24 - 9/27 8/9 at 12:00 PM
Georgetown Day School 9/24 - 9/26 8/24 at 12:00 PM
Bellaire Forensic Tournament 9/25 - 10/3 8/5 at 8:00 AM
Scottsdale Prep TOC Congress Bid and BQ 9/25 9/3 at 11:00 AM
The Delores Taylor Arthur Virtual Invitational 9/30 - 10/3 5/18 at 12:00 AM
Duke Invitational 10/1 - 10/3 8/1 at 9:00 AM
Blue Valley Southwest 10/1 - 10/3 8/12 at 10:00 AM
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James 10/8 - 10/9 8/7 at 1:30 PM
Beehive Bonanza 10/8 - 10/9 9/22 at 9:00 AM
Nano Nagle Classic and Nano Nagle RR 10/8 - 10/11 9/7 at 5:00 PM
Georgetown Fall Tournament 10/8 - 10/10 6/21 at 3:00 PM
Nova Titan Invitational 10/9 - 10/10 8/18 at 7:00 AM
Trevian Invitational 10/9 - 10/11 8/12 at 9:00 AM
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/15 - 10/17 8/15 at 12:00 PM
The CSUF Invitational 10/15 - 10/17 3/13 at 10:00 AM
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/16 - 10/18 8/10 at 6:00 PM
Des Moines Tournavelt 10/21 - 10/23 9/13 at 9:00 AM
Plano West Classic 10/22 - 10/24 9/11 at 9:00 AM
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament 10/29 - 10/31 9/1 at 8:00 AM
Tim Averill Invitational online 10/29 - 10/30 9/22 at 7:00 PM
Roberto Orci Spring Woods TFA Tournament 10/29 - 10/30 9/6 at 12:00 PM
The Iowa Caucus Debates 10/29 - 10/31 9/11 at 12:00 AM
The Meadows Invitational 10/30 - 11/1 8/16 at 12:00 PM
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/4 - 11/8 8/10 at 2:00 PM
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament 11/5 - 11/7 8/16 at 1:00 PM
The Hebron Standard TOC TFA and NIETOC Qualifier 11/5 - 11/6 7/1 at 5:00 PM
KCKCC Policy Debate TOC Qualifier 11/5 - 11/7 9/30 at 8:00 AM
William Tennent Invitational 11/5 - 11/6 9/28 at 9:00 AM
Damus Hollywood Invitational 11/6 - 11/8 9/15 at 5:00 PM
Mountain View Toro Country Classic TOC Congress and IE NIETOC 11/8 - 11/13 9/1 at 8:00 AM
Nixa Speech Tournament 11/10 - 11/13 10/5 at 9:00 AM
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic 11/11 - 11/13 10/1 at 10:00 AM
Peach State Classic 11/12 - 11/13 9/7 at 2:00 PM
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/12 - 11/13 9/6 at 6:00 AM
Urban Debate Dragon Invitational 11/12 - 11/14 11/7 at 5:00 PM
Holy Cross Virtual Navy and Old Gold Novice and Congress Exhibi 11/12 - 11/13 9/30 at 12:00 AM
Badgerland Chung vitational 11/12 - 11/14 8/31 at 9:00 AM
The Tradition 11/13 - 11/14 10/18 at 9:00 PM
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite 11/13 - 11/14 10/13 at 9:00 AM
SF Roosevelt Sweetstakes 11/13 9/1 at 7:30 AM
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19 - 11/22 8/23 at 8:00 AM
The Big Cat Swing at Cypress Creek High School 11/19 - 11/20 10/14 at 6:00 AM
Villiger 42 Saint Josephs University 11/19 - 11/21 9/14 at 8:00 AM
John Lewis SVUDL Invitational formerly SCU DempseyCronin 11/19 - 11/21 9/15 at 5:00 PM
Westminster 11/20 - 11/22 10/11 at 8:00 AM
Silver and Black 12/2 - 12/4 10/4 at 12:00 AM
Princeton Classic 12/3 - 12/5 10/12 at 9:00 AM
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic 12/3 - 12/5 10/1 at 6:30 PM
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck HS 12/3 - 12/5 9/3 at 12:00 PM
Clear Lake Falcon Classic 12/3 - 12/4 10/11 at 7:00 AM
2021 USC Trojan Invitational 12/10 - 12/13 11/5 at 11:00 PM
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic 12/10 - 12/12 10/22 at 7:00 AM
Isidore Newman School Invitational 12/10 - 12/12 9/27 at 8:00 AM
Ridge Debates 12/10 - 12/12 10/14 at 3:00 PM
Holiday Classic 12/15 - 12/18 10/31 at 5:30 PM
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/17 - 12/21 10/18 at 11:00 PM
College Prep LD Invitational 12/17 - 12/19 8/28 at 5:00 PM
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/17 - 12/19 6/29 at 12:00 PM
Etherton and Hamm Middle and High School Speech Tournament 1/6 - 1/9 11/24 at 11:30 AM
Omaha Westside Warrior Invitational 1/6 - 1/8 11/29 at 5:00 PM
Lake Creek Dobie Swing TFA NIETOC TOC Tournament in person 1/7 - 1/8 11/19 at 5:00 AM
The Newark Invitational 2022 1/7 - 1/9 12/1 at 1:00 PM
Sunvite 1/7 - 1/9 9/29 at 4:00 PM
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/7 - 1/9 10/1 at 9:00 AM
Gonzaga University The Conway Classic 1/7 - 1/9 6/23 at 5:00 PM
Puget Sound High School Tournament 1/7 - 1/8 11/17 at 5:00 PM
North Allegheny 1/8 - 1/9 12/1 at 6:00 AM
49th Annual Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park HS 1/8 - 1/9 11/18 at 6:00 AM
Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum MBA 1/8 - 1/10 10/19 at 9:00 AM
Harvard Westlake Debates 1/13 - 1/17 11/20 at 9:00 AM
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy 1/14 - 1/17 8/31 at 9:45 PM
Samford University Bishop Guild Invitational 1/14 - 1/16 10/31 at 10:00 AM
University of Houston Cougar Classic 1/14 - 1/16 10/4 at 5:00 PM
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational 1/14 - 1/16 11/8 at 12:00 AM
MOUNT VERNON Invitational and NIETOC TOC Qualifier 1/14 - 1/15 9/25 at 8:00 AM
Lexington Winter Invitational 1/15 - 1/17 11/9 at 3:00 PM
Cabot Classic 1/21 - 1/22 12/1 at 9:00 AM
Westlake TFA Chap Classic 1/21 - 1/22 11/1 at 12:00 PM
Southlake Carroll TOC TFA Dragon Faire 1/21 - 1/22 11/30 at 8:00 AM
Online NS Speech and Congress Winter Festival 1/22 1/11 at 8:00 AM
Peninsula Invitational 1/22 - 1/24 11/10 at 10:00 AM
Bardstown Tiger Invitational TOC Qualifier 1/25 - 1/29 12/8 at 6:00 AM
Lamar Texan Classic 1/26 - 1/29 12/23 at 7:00 AM
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament 1/27 - 1/29 12/6 at 8:00 AM
Columbia University Invitational 1/28 - 1/30 12/1 at 8:00 PM
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/28 - 1/30 10/25 at 1:00 PM
Lewis and Clark Invitational 1/28 - 1/29 12/4 at 5:30 PM
Kansas City Invitational 1/28 - 1/30 11/30 at 5:00 PM
Ridge Invitational NIETOC qualifier 1/29 12/17 at 11:00 AM
Thomas S Foley TOC NIETOC Bid Memorial Tournament 2/3 - 2/5 1/4 at 9:00 AM
Saints Classic 2/3 - 2/5 1/3 at 11:00 PM
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational 2/4 - 2/6 11/2 at 8:00 AM
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational 2/4 - 2/6 11/13 at 6:00 PM
GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV 2/5 - 2/7 11/7 at 12:00 PM
47th University of Pennsylvania Tournament 2/11 - 2/13 12/4 at 9:00 AM
Mesa High Jackrabbit Jamboree 2/11 - 2/12 10/20 at 7:00 AM
Three Rivers TOC NIETOC at Upper St Clair 2/11 - 2/13 1/4 at 1:00 PM
Maine East Regatta 2/11 - 2/13 11/22 at 8:00 AM
Palm Classic 2/12 - 2/14 1/4 at 12:00 PM
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/18 - 2/21 12/1 at 12:00 AM
6th Annual Marshall Spalter Cup Formerly HarBer Speaker Series 2/18 - 2/19 12/17 at 8:00 AM
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/18 - 2/19 1/5 at 8:00 AM
Bingham PolicyPF Invitational 2/18 - 2/20 10/29 at 11:00 AM
Crestian Policy Classic 2/19 - 2/21 12/13 at 8:00 AM
California Invitational Berkeley Debate 2/19 - 2/21 1/10 at 6:00 PM
Rose City Tournament 2/23 - 2/26 1/7 at 8:00 AM
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates 2/25 - 2/27 12/3 at 12:00 PM
Lakeland Westchester Classic 3/4 - 3/6 11/3 at 5:00 PM
Tournament of Champions 4/23 - 4/26 12/1 at 2:00 AM
Middle School TOC hosted by UK 5/13 - 5/15 1/31 at 5:00 PM