Tournament of Champions

2023-2024 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Loyola Invitational 9/1 - 9/3 7/11 at 12:00 PM
National Speech and Debate Season Opener 9/7 - 9/12 6/28 at 8:00 AM
Grapevine Classic 9/8 - 9/12 7/18 at 12:00 PM
Niles Township Invitational 9/8 - 9/10 7/22 at 8:00 AM
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13 - 9/18 8/6 at 9:00 AM
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 2023 9/15 - 9/17 7/31 at 12:00 PM
The Clear Falls Knight Invitational TFA IQT NIETOC Qualifying T 9/15 - 9/16 7/31 at 1:05 PM
LINDALE TFA NIETOC TOC CLASSIC 9/23 8/21 at 8:00 AM
Scottsdale Prep Congress TOC Bid and BQ 9/23 7/4 at 6:00 AM
Yale Invitational 9/29 - 10/1 8/2 at 1:00 PM
Blue Valley Southwest 9/29 - 10/1 8/10 at 10:00 AM
Georgetown Day School 9/29 - 10/1 6/21 at 12:00 PM
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 9/30 - 10/2 6/26 at 5:00 PM
68th Annual Bellaire Forensic Tournament 10/6 - 10/7 8/8 at 5:00 PM
Nano Nagle Classic Round Robin 10/6 - 10/9 8/21 at 5:00 PM
2023 Nova Titan Invitational 10/7 - 10/8 8/16 at 7:00 AM
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament 10/13 - 10/15 8/20 at 12:00 PM
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13 - 10/15 8/25 at 1:00 PM
California State University Fullerton Fall MS HS Speech and Deb 10/14 - 10/15 3/12 at 11:00 AM
Westminster 10/20 - 10/22 9/3 at 8:00 AM
The Iowa Caucus Debates 10/20 - 10/22 9/2 at 12:00 AM
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/25 - 10/29 7/25 at 6:00 PM
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament 10/27 - 10/29 8/31 at 8:00 AM
Tim Averill Invitational ONLINE 10/27 - 10/28 9/24 at 9:00 AM
3rd Kansas City Missouri Invitational TOC and NIETOC Qualifier 10/27 - 10/28 12/20 at 5:00 PM
The Meadows School Tournament 10/27 - 10/29 8/14 at 12:00 PM
Apple Valley Minneapple Debate Tournament 11/3 - 11/5 8/14 at 3:00 PM
KCKCC Policy Debate TOC Qualifier 11/3 - 11/5 9/25 at 8:00 AM
Bellaire TOC Public Forum 11/3 - 11/5 8/8 at 1:50 PM
William Tennent Invitational 11/4 9/20 at 5:00 PM
Mountain View Toro Country Classic 11/9 - 11/12 9/8 at 8:00 AM
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic 11/9 - 11/11 9/9 at 10:00 AM
Peach State Classic 11/10 - 11/12 9/20 at 11:00 AM
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/10 - 11/11 10/2 at 6:00 AM
Urban Debate Dragon Invitational 11/10 - 11/12 8/29 at 4:45 PM
Badgerland Chung vitational 11/10 - 11/11 8/29 at 9:00 AM
SF Roosevelt Sweetstakes 11/11 8/30 at 7:30 AM
Bison Stampede 11/17 - 11/18 10/5 at 8:00 PM
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18 - 11/20 8/24 at 8:00 AM
The Princeton Classic 12/1 - 12/3 10/4 at 1:00 PM
Alta Silver and Black 12/1 - 12/3 8/30 at 12:00 PM
TOC Digital Speech and Debate Series 1 12/1 - 12/3 10/9 at 8:00 AM
The Longhorn Classic 12/1 - 12/3 10/12 at 8:00 AM
Heart of The Rockies Legacy Bowl NIETOC QUALIFIER 12/1 - 12/2 11/6 at 1:00 PM
Clear Lake Falcon Classic TFA IQT 12/1 - 12/2 10/1 at 7:00 AM
NY Fall Faceoff at Mamaroneck High School 12/1 - 12/3 10/18 at 12:00 PM
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic 12/1 - 12/3 9/29 at 6:30 PM
The Tradition 12/2 - 12/3 9/1 at 3:00 PM
Isidore Newman School Invitational 12/8 - 12/10 9/18 at 8:00 AM
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8 - 12/10 9/23 at 5:00 PM
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15 - 12/18 10/2 at 8:00 AM
Lander Virtual Novice Varsity 12/15 - 12/16 11/14 at 12:00 PM
Holiday Classic 12/15 - 12/16 10/16 at 8:00 AM
Strake Jesuit Tournament 12/16 - 12/17 10/31 at 12:00 PM
The 42nd Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum 1/5 - 1/7 10/25 at 9:00 AM
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational 1/5 - 1/7 10/2 at 6:00 AM
University of Houston Cougar Classic 1/5 - 1/7 11/15 at 2:00 PM
Saints Classic 1/5 - 1/6 11/27 at 8:00 AM
The 49th Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier 1/5 - 1/7 11/1 at 8:00 AM
Harvard Westlake Debates 1/11 - 1/15 11/14 at 2:00 PM
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy 1/12 - 1/15 11/1 at 8:00 AM
Sunvite 1/12 - 1/14 10/3 at 9:00 AM
Samford University Bishop Guild Invitational 1/12 - 1/14 10/29 at 10:00 AM
MOUNT VERNON Invitational NIETOC TOC BIDS available 1/12 - 1/14 10/18 at 12:30 AM
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational 1/12 - 1/14 9/1 at 12:00 AM
North Allegheny 1/13 - 1/14 12/6 at 6:00 AM
Jean Ward Invitational hosted by Lewis and Clark College 1/13 - 1/14 11/6 at 10:00 AM
Viking Raider Extravaganza Puyallup Thomas Jefferson SpeechDB8 1/19 - 1/20 12/1 at 10:40 AM
Cabot Classic 1/19 - 1/27 11/1 at 9:00 AM
Barkley Forum for High Schools 1/26 - 1/28 10/12 at 11:00 AM
Columbia University Invitational 2024 ONLINE 1/26 - 1/28 11/13 at 8:00 AM
L Dorfs Fake Tournament 1/27 11/10 at 8:00 AM
Thomas S Foley TOC NITOC Bid Memorial Tournament 2/1 - 2/3 1/8 at 5:00 PM
Mesa High Jackrabbit Jamboree 2/2 - 2/4 9/18 at 7:00 AM
Jasper Howl 2/2 - 2/4 12/8 at 8:00 AM
8th Annual Marshall Spalter Cup Har Ber High 2/2 - 2/3 11/16 at 8:00 AM
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational 2/2 - 2/4 11/12 at 9:00 AM
Wild Westlake Chap Classic 2/2 - 2/3 12/2 at 4:00 PM
2024 GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV 2/3 - 2/5 8/2 at 12:00 PM
Three Rivers TOC NIETOC at Upper St Clair 2/9 - 2/11 10/31 at 1:00 PM
49th University of Pennsylvania Tournament 2/9 - 2/11 11/18 at 9:00 AM
Maine East Regatta 2/9 - 2/11 11/20 at 8:00 AM
38th Annual Stanford Invitational 2/10 - 2/12 11/6 at 12:00 PM
Harvard National Speech and Debate Tournament 2/15 - 2/19 12/1 at 12:00 AM
Bingham PF Policy Invitational 2/16 - 2/18 10/26 at 11:00 AM
Rose City Tournament 2/16 - 2/17 12/1 at 8:00 AM
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley 2/17 - 2/20 2/15 at 11:00 PM
Spartan Green and Gold 2/17 - 2/19 11/21 at 5:00 AM
Millard North Milo Cup 2024 2/23 - 2/24 12/13 at 8:00 AM
TOC Digital Speech and Debate Series 2 2/23 - 2/26 12/4 at 5:00 PM
TOC Digital Speech and Debate Series 3 3/8 - 3/10 12/4 at 12:00 PM
Tournament of Champions 4/20 - 4/22 1/8 at 3:00 PM
Digital Speech and Debate e Championship 5/3 - 5/5 1/14 at 12:00 PM
Middle School TOC hosted by UK 5/3 - 5/5 1/1 at 12:00 PM