Texas Forensic Association

2022-2023 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Foster Fulshear Back to School Swing 8/26 - 8/27 8/1 at 9:00 AM
Plano Clark Swing 2022 8/26 - 8/27 7/27 at 8:00 AM
London TFA Treasures 8/27 8/22 at 9:00 AM
Harlingen BirdBowl NIETOC Swing 9/2 - 9/3 8/2 at 9:00 AM
Hendrickson Pflugerville Swing 9/2 - 9/8 8/1 at 3:00 PM
Dobie Jordan Swing 9/2 - 9/3 7/28 at 10:00 AM
Grapevine Classic 9/9 - 9/14 7/5 at 9:00 AM
Spring Dekaney Great Debate Charlie Brown TFA NIETOC Swing Tour 9/9 - 9/10 8/10 at 9:00 AM
Princeton TFA 9/10 8/11 at 12:00 PM
La Vernia TFA Bear Brawl 9/10 7/30 at 8:00 AM
Del Valle Conquest Classic 9/16 - 9/17 8/29 at 2:00 AM
Elkins 20th Annual TFA IQT 9/16 - 9/17 8/10 at 8:00 AM
Clear Falls Knight TFA IQT TOC Speech and NIETOC Qualifying Inv 9/16 - 9/17 8/1 at 1:05 PM
Sabine Angel Tournament 9/17 6/29 at 11:00 AM
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic TFA 9/17 8/17 at 5:15 PM
Lindale TFA NIETOC TOC Classic 9/17 8/15 at 8:00 AM
Newman Smith Spontaniety 43 9/23 - 9/24 8/25 at 2:00 PM
Ysleta High School 9/23 - 9/24 9/1 at 9:00 AM
Memorial Spring Woods Swing in Memory of Cecil Trent 9/23 - 9/24 8/19 at 12:00 PM
LC Anderson Trojan Classic 9/23 - 9/24 8/10 at 6:00 PM
Ore City High School TTT 9/24 4/22 at 3:15 PM
Boomtown Speech and Debate Tournament 9/24 8/29 at 5:00 PM
The Dulles Classic 9/30 - 10/1 8/26 at 12:00 PM
Bellaire Forensic Tournament 9/30 - 10/1 8/31 at 11:00 AM
McNeil TFA 9/30 - 10/1 8/8 at 5:00 PM
Reagan Dutch Invitational 9/30 - 10/1 9/7 at 8:00 AM
Henderson Lion Showdown 10/1 6/24 at 3:15 PM
Atascocita High School TFA NIETOC 10/14 - 10/15 8/22 at 4:00 AM
Stratford Spartan Invitational 10/14 - 10/15 9/6 at 1:30 PM
New Tech Coppell TFA NIETOC 10/14 - 10/15 9/28 at 9:00 AM
PSJA Southwest TFA NIETOC Qualifier 10/15 9/1 at 8:00 AM
All Saints Episcopal School 10/15 9/13 at 12:00 AM
Jack C Hays TFA Hawkoween Classic 10/15 9/15 at 8:00 AM
Tall City Invitational Legacy High School Rebel Debate 10/15 8/7 at 9:00 AM
Guy P Yates High School Tournament at West Texas AM University 10/21 - 10/22 9/26 at 12:00 PM
Heart of Texas Invitational hosted by St Marks 10/21 - 10/23 8/14 at 6:00 PM
Chapin Husky TFA Tournament 10/21 - 10/22 9/23 at 2:00 AM
Spartan Ram Fall Classic 10/21 - 10/22 9/7 at 5:45 PM
PSDA Online Fall Classic 10/22 - 10/23 9/6 at 10:00 AM
Pine Tree UIL Walk the Plank Fall Speech and Writing Meet 10/22 9/1 at 8:00 AM
CC Carroll High School TFA Tournament 10/22 9/15 at 8:00 AM
Melissa ONLINE TFA 10/22 9/19 at 5:00 PM
Troup High Fall UIL 10/22 7/15 at 3:15 PM
Big Spring TFA 10/27 - 10/29 9/7 at 8:00 AM
North Hall Weekday Classic 10/27 - 10/28 10/18 at 12:00 AM
UNT John S Gossett Memorial High School Tournament 10/28 - 10/29 9/20 at 5:00 PM
Grand Oaks TFA and NIETOC Tournament 10/28 - 10/29 8/10 at 4:00 AM
University of Houston Cougar Classic 10/28 - 10/30 7/18 at 5:00 PM
The Bell Tower of Terror at Saint Marys Hall 10/28 - 10/29 9/19 at 8:00 AM
Westwood Bowl TFA ETOC 10/28 - 10/29 9/4 at 9:00 AM
Ore City High School Halloween Extravaganza 10/29 5/27 at 3:15 PM
McKinney HS TFA 10/29 9/10 at 6:00 AM
Gregory Portland TFANIETOC Qualifier 10/29 9/28 at 12:00 AM
Caprock 10/29 9/26 at 12:00 PM
Katy ISD Novice Night 2 11/2 9/19 at 12:00 PM
Canyon Tascosa Swing TFA NIETOC 11/4 - 11/5 8/1 at 12:00 PM
Alief Early College Knights of the Tournament 11/4 - 11/5 9/13 at 12:00 PM
Clear Brook High School IQT 11/4 - 11/5 9/30 at 12:00 PM
Hebron Standard TFA Tournament 11/4 - 11/5 10/6 at 8:00 AM
East Central Dia De Los Hornets TFA 11/5 9/24 at 8:00 AM
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic 11/10 - 11/12 10/10 at 10:00 AM
Klein Practice 11/11 - 11/13 10/11 at 12:00 PM
Bowie Lampasas Swing 11/11 - 11/12 10/10 at 12:00 PM
Athens TFA and UIL Swing 11/11 - 11/12 10/11 at 9:00 AM
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School 11/11 - 11/12 10/3 at 6:00 AM
THE 35TH ANNUAL KLEIN HIGH SCHOOL SPEECH AND DEBATE TOURNAMENT 11/11 - 11/13 10/11 at 12:00 AM
San Angelo Central Bobcat Bonanza Swing TFA and NIETOC 11/11 - 11/12 10/2 at 11:20 PM
Bushland High School 11/12 10/13 at 12:00 PM
Victoria East TFA 11/12 9/26 at 12:00 PM
Eastlake Tournament 11/18 - 11/19 10/24 at 9:00 AM
Big Cat Swing at Cy Creek HS 11/18 - 11/19 9/19 at 6:00 AM
Roy Miller High School TFA Tournament 11/19 10/20 at 8:00 AM
OConnor TFA 11/19 10/8 at 8:00 AM
Grandview HS Fall Friendship Practice TFA Tournament 11/19 8/25 at 5:00 PM
Prosper Rock Hill Swing 12/2 - 12/3 10/3 at 12:00 PM
The Longhorn Classic 12/2 - 12/4 10/13 at 8:00 AM
The Falcon Classic Clear Lake Tompkins TFA IQT Swing 12/2 - 12/3 10/5 at 7:00 AM
Amarillo High School 12/2 - 12/3 10/23 at 5:00 PM
Wylie Snyder Swing 12/2 - 12/3 10/2 at 5:00 PM
El Dorado Speech and Debate Tournament 12/3 11/7 at 9:00 AM
Coolidge Cup Qualifier Dallas 12/3 10/24 at 1:00 PM
Hanks High School 12/9 - 12/10 11/14 at 9:00 AM
Carroll HS TFA Winter Classic 12/9 - 12/10 11/4 at 8:00 AM
Cypress Freeze TFA Swing at Jersey Village 12/9 - 12/10 10/28 at 8:30 AM
Lubbock High School TFA 12/10 - 12/11 11/9 at 11:00 AM
Veterans Memorial TFA NIETOC Qualifier 12/10 11/1 at 3:00 PM
Creekview Winter Extravaganza 12/10 11/1 at 9:00 AM
Dripping Springs TFANIETOC Tiger Tussle 12/10 10/19 at 10:00 AM
Westfield High School Mustang Winter Magic Classic TFA NIETOC 12/16 - 12/17 10/18 at 4:00 AM
Cy Springs Holiday Spectacular 12/16 - 12/17 10/24 at 2:30 PM
Richard King High School TFA and NIETOC Tournament 12/17 10/1 at 8:00 AM
Elsik BLUE 1/5 - 1/7 12/1 at 3:10 PM
Coppell Classic 1/6 - 1/7 10/30 at 12:00 PM
Montwood Rams TFA Tournament 1/6 - 1/7 12/12 at 9:00 AM
The 48th Churchill Classic TOC and NIETOC Qualifier 1/6 - 1/8 10/31 at 8:00 AM
Cypress Falls TFA Tournament 1/13 - 1/14 11/4 at 12:00 PM
Horizon HS TFA IQT 1/13 - 1/14 12/12 at 10:00 AM
Jasper Jaguar TFA 1/13 - 1/14 11/18 at 5:00 PM
Mayde Creek Ram Classic TFA Tournament 1/13 - 1/14 12/2 at 7:00 AM
Salado Online TFA 1/13 - 1/14 12/1 at 8:00 AM
WB Ray TFA NIETOC Qualifier 1/14 12/3 at 7:00 AM
Sudan HS Speak the Speech I Pray You Classic 1/14 10/19 at 12:00 PM
Westlake LASA TOC TFA Swing 1/20 - 1/21 10/31 at 12:00 PM
13th Annual Alief Hastings Speech and Debate Tournament 1/20 - 1/21 12/7 at 11:00 AM
Southlake Carroll TOC TFA Dragon Faire 1/20 - 1/21 12/1 at 8:00 AM
Clear Creek Classic 1/20 - 1/21 12/5 at 8:00 AM
UIL CX District 4 6A 1/21 12/21 at 11:00 AM
Tuloso Midway TFA and NIETOC 1/21 9/30 at 12:00 PM
Be Herd 2023 1/21 11/7 at 8:00 AM
Lamar Texan Classic 1/27 - 1/28 12/24 at 7:00 AM
Americas High School TFA 1/27 - 1/28 1/13 at 12:00 PM
Flower Mound TFA NIETOC Scholarship Swing 1/27 - 1/28 11/28 at 8:00 AM
The 1st Annual All Saints Way Open 1/28 11/18 at 9:20 AM
Alief KERR TFA NIETOC Tournament 1/28 12/20 at 12:00 PM
Boerne Champion TFA 1/28 11/28 at 7:00 AM
Leander High School Online TFA 1/28 12/15 at 8:00 AM
UIL CX District 10 6A 2/2 1/2 at 11:00 AM
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational 2/3 - 2/5 11/1 at 8:00 AM
Eastwood HS Trooper Clash IV 2/3 - 2/4 1/23 at 9:00 AM
Space City Swing NIETOC TFA Invitational 2/3 - 2/4 9/12 at 8:00 AM
Claudia Taylor Lady Bird Johnson Bluebonnet Classic 2/4 12/12 at 2:00 AM
PSDA Online Spring Classic 2/4 - 2/5 10/24 at 9:00 AM
Cedar Park High School Online TFA 2/4 12/15 at 8:00 AM
The Muleshoe High School GOAT Tournament 2/4 12/23 at 12:00 AM
Seven Lakes Cy Park TFA IQT Swing 2/9 - 2/11 12/12 at 8:00 AM
Round Rock TFA 2/10 - 2/11 8/22 at 5:15 PM
EPISD and YISD Last Chance Swing Tournament 2/10 - 2/11 1/27 at 9:00 AM
Jesuit Dallas Invitational 2/10 - 2/11 11/21 at 12:00 PM
Last Chance TFA IQT Pampa HS 2/11 12/9 at 4:00 PM
Seminole Hearts Afire TFA 2/11 1/2 at 11:00 AM
Earl Warren TFA 2/11 12/11 at 7:00 AM
McMillen Lions Den TFA NIETOC Congress IE Tournament 2/11 11/28 at 8:00 AM
Junior High Tiger Classic 2/18 10/4 at 12:00 PM
TFA State 3/9 - 3/11 2/3 at 7:00 AM
West Valley Middle School Debate Tournament 2023 5/6 10/1 at 9:07 AM