Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament

2018 — Northbrook and Glenview, IL/US

135 Judges in Varsity Policy

Para First Last School State Rounds
Rajan Agrawal Isidore Newman School LA 4
Vignesh Alla Hired 7
Nishanth Asokan Hired 7
Shree Awsare North Broward Preparatory School FL 2
Ian Beier College Prep CA 2
Aron Berger Notre Dame High School CA 5
Hayward Blake Lane Tech College Prep H.S. IL 7
Katherine Bleth Rosemount MN 7
Brian Box Blue Valley North KS 7
Tim Brzny Maine East HS IL 7
Conor Cameron Solorio Academy HS IL 4
Nahin Cano Lane Tech College Prep H.S. IL 4
Mike Carlotti Cathedral Preparatory School PA 4
Kate Carroll The Blake School MN 1
Robert Ciborowski South MN 7
Josh Clark Montgomery Bell Academy TN 2
Alyssa Corrigan Hired 1
Jason Courville The Kinkaid School TX 4
Luisa Cusick Pittsburgh Central Catholic PA 7
Andie Divelbiss Blue Valley Southwest HS KS 7
Duncan Donahue H.H. Dow High School MI 7
Sean Duff Lansing Sr HS KS 7
Tim Edstrom Edina HS MN 3
Michael Eisenstadt Notre Dame High School CA 6
Ashley Ellis Evanston Twp HS IL 7
Tim Ellis Washburn Rural HS KS 7
Brooke Erickson Homestead HS WI 7
Adegoke Fakorede Newark Science NJ 4
Aly Fiebrantz Cypress Bay HS FL 2
Ross Fitzpatrick Barstow School MO 4
Chris Flowers Little Rock Central AR 7
Eric Forslund Greenhill School TX 3
Tim Freehan Oak Park and River Forest IL 3
Bryan Gaston Heritage Hall School OK 4
Elsa Givan Edgemont HS NY 4
Malcolm Gordon The Meadows School NV 4
Nate Graziano Kent Denver School CO 4
Omar Guevara Isidore Newman School LA 3
Tony Hackett Saint Francis HS CA 7
Mr. Haley-Hill Saint Francis HS CA 4
Alex Halkias Hoover HS OH 3
Andrew Halverson Wichita East KS 6
Jyleesa Hampton Barstow School MO 4
Mike Harris Wichita East KS 5
Carolyn Hassett Shawnee Mission East HS KS 7
Sherri Ho Hired 7
Robert Holmes Gulliver Prep FL 4
Atul Jalan Peninsula High School CA 5
Logan Jancek Detroit Country Day School MI 7
Sean Ji Thomas Jefferson HSST VA 6
Christian Jones Union OK 4
Shunta Jordan Pace Academy GA 1
K. Karas Mamaroneck HS NY 7
Melissa Kellams Hoover HS OH 3
Nicole Kelso The Davidson Academy Of Nevada NV 4
David Kingston Blue Valley Northwest KS 4
Ishmael Kissinger Moore HS OK 4
Grace Klage Minneapolis Washburn HS MN 4
Kevin Kuswa Berkeley Preparatory School FL 3
Jack Lassiter Berkeley Preparatory School FL 4
Alexander Lennon Thomas Jefferson HSST VA 5
Patricia Leon Maine East HS IL 4
Nick Lepp Cypress Bay HS FL 5
Jason Levin Hired 7
Tim Lewis Damien HS CA 2
Victor Li Peninsula High School CA 5
Matt Liu The Harker School CA 5
Chris Lowery Chesterton HS IN 4
Brian Manuel Edgemont HS NY 1
Adam Marquardt Wayzata High School MN 7
Gregg Martinson Roseville Area HS MN 4
Kevin McCaffrey Hired 1
Chase McCool Dowling Catholic HS IA 7
Clare McGraw Rowland Hall UT 6
Brad Meloche Niles West High School IL 7
Ryan Mills Archbishop Mitty High School CA 4
Roberto Montero North Broward Preparatory School FL 6
Trevon Muhammad Jones College Prep IL 7
David Munoz Damien HS CA 2
Alma Nicholson Isidore Newman School LA 4
Theo Noparstak Niles West High School IL 6
Michael Obuchi College Prep CA 5
Eric Oddo Niles West High School IL 1
Miles Owens George Washington HS CO 7
Sachet Paharia Pine Crest Preparatory Schools FL 5
Chris Paredes Damien HS CA 4
Sydney Pasquinelli Edgemont HS NY 1
Sonny Patel Univ Of Chicago Lab School IL 4
Donny Peters Damien HS CA 1
Louie Petit Pace Academy GA 2
Max Pilcher West Des Moines Valley HS IA 7
Stephen Pipkin Hired 1
Anirudh Prabhu Bellarmine College Preparatory CA 7
Colin Quinn Dallas Highland Park HS TX 4
Manav Rathod Okemos High School MI 7
Sukriti Rawal Wayzata High School MN 7
Andy Reisman Cypress Bay HS FL 4
Sarah Roberts The Harker School CA 6
Christian Rodriguez Damien HS CA 3
Jack Rubenstein Pine Crest Preparatory Schools FL 2
Bill Russell Hired 7
Sara Sanchez Hired 0
Chris Sardo Polytechnic School CA 6
Benjamin Sauer Ronald Reagan College Prep WI 7
Ben Schultz Blue Valley North KS 4
Lucia Scott Barstow School MO 3
Isaac Segal Walter Payton College Prep IL 7
Jack Shen Westwood HS TX 4
Sam Shore Greenhill School TX 3
Eric Short Niles West High School IL 6
Luther Snagel Northside College Preparatory IL 7
Shane Stafford The Blake School MN 7
Margaret Strong Niles North High School IL 4
Brandon Sumner Brophy College Prep AZ 7
Wayne Tang Northside College Preparatory IL 4
John Tao Ronald Reagan College Prep WI 2
Lucia Torres Solorio Academy HS IL 7
Corey Turoff Head Royce School CA 1
Hayden Uihlein Edina HS MN 3
Aaron Vinson New Trier High School IL 5
Luc Walkington Niles North High School IL 7
Tommye Weddington Head Royce School CA 1
Peg Wefald Washburn Rural HS KS 7
David Weston New Trier High School IL 6
Scott Wheeler Peninsula High School CA 4
George Whitford Polytechnic School CA 5
Whit Whitmore Pace Academy GA 2
Andrew Wolf Wooster High School OH 7
Tom Woodhead St. Vincent De Paul High School CA 7
Henry Wright Washington IA 4
Jason Young Garfield High School WA 7
Matthew Zhang Greenhill School TX 7
Matthew Zhu Montgomery Bell Academy TN 7
David Zin Okemos High School MI 4
Jared Zuckerman Hired 1