Hayden Uihlein

  • Paradigm
  • Record
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 13 April 2022 5:59 AM EDT

Please make sense of your arguments and ask for a ballot. I want to do the least work possible as a judge to determine an rfd.

10+ years as a judge. Debate is a game among other things. At this point, I'm pretty soulless and I don't know what more to say than that. The rounds that I enjoy the most are well organized and the debaters attempt to inform clear decisions on how the game should be won.

Regularly judge and vote for a variety of arguments. FW, T, Theory? Sure. Remember that soulless gamer comment? Please just win the technical form. Any specific K arguments? Sure. I will drop a true argument that loses without hesitation, though.

I'm as happy judging a big policy debate as I am judging KvK debate. Both of those debates should focus on isolating clear links and clearly flagging how the offending party shifts in the direction of the scenario. For K teams, I do have a bias towards technical explanation as it can more easily inform a ballot. Please flag implications of turns.

Not really a fan of clash debates. Is anyone? Please focus on the big picture or how the minutiae becomes big picture. Defense to the unique educational value of traditional debate is something you should be willing to robustly provide.

My academic background is in philosophy and critical theory with a focus on 20th c phenomenology, so if that's your jam I might be a good judge for you but I have a high threshold for explanation and I might see through some wonky blocks. Also, please don't assume that this academic background means that I'm familiar with obscure journal articles. Please explain your kritiks.

Heg and politics are also fun.

Current: Debate meme farmer, online instructor, mercenary and University of Minnesota.
Former: Edina HS, Portage Northern HS, SDI, MDAW, DCUDL, Chelsea HS

yes to the chain

When I judge PF or LD, y'all should assume that I'm going to function closer to a national circuit flow heavy judge.

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 2022 C 2022-01-08 1-Open R1 Western Washington Shaw & StPeter Indiana Fish & Hoham Aff
Wayne State George Ziegelmueller Invitational AKA The Ziggy C 2021-10-22 Open Semifi Iowa CN Wake Forest KT Neg Neg 2-1
Wayne State George Ziegelmueller Invitational AKA The Ziggy C 2021-10-22 Nov R5 Southern Nazarene BS Indiana VB Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2021-10-02 Open R5 Miguel Molina Chavez Pittsburgh RS Neg
Georgetown Day School HS 2021-09-24 Open Octafi Calvert Hall LS Damien DL Neg Neg 2-1
Northwestern University Season Opener C 2021-09-17 N RD 6 Houston GL Pittsburgh YF Aff
Northwestern University Season Opener C 2021-09-17 N RD 5 Indiana CoJo Houston PL Neg
Northwestern University Season Opener C 2021-09-17 N RD 1 Indiana RW Houston CoKi Neg
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 MSO R2 Potoma LP Potoma SO Aff
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 MSO R1 Potoma SW Potoma NS Aff
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2021-05-08 PF Octafi Potomac TX BL ZZ Pro Pro 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2021-05-08 PF Double Bergen County OG BC Academy CX Con Con 3-0
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2021-05-08 PF Triple Ivy Bridge RM Potomac AB Pro Pro 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2021-05-08 PF R6 Potomac LW BC Academy CX Con
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2021-05-08 PF R5 Rice Middle School-Independent KL Bergen County AK Pro
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2021-05-08 PF R4 Potomac BM Dougherty Valley Bridge CM Con
Middle School TOC hosted by UK 2021-05-08 PF R3 Bergen County NB Kudos College Of Youth Leadership HR Pro
Middle School TOC hosted by UK 2021-05-08 PF R2 Bergen County KP Kugnus ACTS YY Pro
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2021-05-08 PF R1 Young Genius, Bay Area CH Potomac QZ Con
Potomac Spring Championships HS 2021-05-01 PFO R4 Potoma CZ Potoma PL Neg
Potomac Spring Championships HS 2021-05-01 PFO R3 Potoma LJ Potoma SG Aff
Potomac Spring Championships HS 2021-05-01 PFO R2 Potoma LS Potoma PS Neg
Potomac Spring Championships HS 2021-05-01 PFO R1 Potoma NZ Potoma MW Neg
Heart Of Texas District Tournament HS 2021-04-21 CX R3 100 101 Aff Aff 3-0
Heart Of Texas District Tournament HS 2021-04-21 LD R2 81 99 Neg
Heart Of Texas District Tournament HS 2021-04-21 CX R1 104 100 Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS Double Milton CH Brooklyn Technical CQ Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS IntQ BC Academy PY Ashton SA Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R6 Peddie LL Bellaire BF Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R5 BASIS San Antonio Shavano CJ Pittsburgh Allderdice BZ Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R4 Winston Churchill MZ Westlake LR Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R3 Evergreen Valley SP Centennial RC Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R2 Strake Jesuit AD St John's LF Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R1 Evergreen Valley AJ Ashton SA Pro
CEDA Nationals at West Virginia University C 2021-04-09 Open R3 Michigan RV Wake Forest KT Neg
CEDA Nationals at West Virginia University C 2021-04-09 Open R1 Central Oklahoma CH Cal State Fullerton RH Aff
MNUDL MS City Championship MS 2021-03-25 JV R4 Yinghua Amelia Schultz & Matthias Stiehl Lake Nokomis Eleanor Nervig & Julien Miest Neg Neg 2-1
75th National Debate Tournament C 2021-03-25 Open R6 Harvard/Amherst GM Wayne State BR Aff Aff 3-0
JV Novice Nationals at West Virginia University C 2021-03-12 JV Quarte Liberty SW George Mason BG Neg Neg 3-0
JV Novice Nationals at West Virginia University C 2021-03-12 JV R6 Fresno City PS Norma Delgado Neg
JV Novice Nationals at West Virginia University C 2021-03-12 JV R5 George Mason JP Houston KH Aff
JV Novice Nationals at West Virginia University C 2021-03-12 Nov R2 Monmouth SY James Madison BD Neg
ADA Nationals C 2021-03-06 Open R6 Cal State Fullerton PR Indiana JL Neg
ADA Nationals C 2021-03-06 Nov R5 Miami CH Cal State Fullerton GM Aff
ADA Nationals C 2021-03-06 Open R4 Harvard/UMass Amherst GM Liberty CR Neg
ADA Nationals C 2021-03-06 JV R1 Houston KH George Mason SI Neg
Mid America Championship C 2021-02-25 MAC Quarte Wake Roark & Smith MOState Wilkinson & Woodall Aff Aff 3-0
District 4 and 5 NDT Qualifying Tournament C 2021-02-20 D5 R4 Purdue Joseph & Sidhu Michigan State Adair & Meloche Neg Neg 2-1
District 4 and 5 NDT Qualifying Tournament C 2021-02-20 D5 R3 Michigan State Grossman & Serrins Wayne State Mckenzie & Roumayah Aff Aff 3-0
Owen L Coon Memorial Debates C 2021-02-05 Open RD 5 Southern California NK Houston FL Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 NCX GoldSe Montgomery Bell BT Univ Of Chicago Lab CB Neg Neg 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 NCX R5 Damien GT Montgomery Bell SS Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 NCX R4 Davis Senior LH Montgomery Bell MT Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 NCX R3 Montgomery Bell BT Pine Crest LM Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 NCX R2 Damien SS Univ Of Chicago Lab CB Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 NCX R1 Montgomery Bell RK Meadows BH Aff
MSHSL State Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-15 CX R5 Minneapolis South CC Eagan LS Aff
MSHSL State Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-15 CX R3 Wayzata PS Rosemount Sr NJ Neg
MSHSL State Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-15 CX R1 St Croix Prep PE Eagan EL Neg
MSHSL Section 5 Debate HS 2021-01-09 CX R3 Minneapolis South NK Avalon DE Aff
MSHSL Section 5 Debate HS 2021-01-09 CX R1 Minneapolis South CC Roseville Area PG Aff
Fullerton Georgetown College Tournament C 2021-01-02 Open R5 Wayne State MR Cal State Fullerton JP Aff
Fullerton Georgetown College Tournament C 2021-01-02 Open R4 Wake Forest KT Cal State Fullerton RH Aff
Fullerton Georgetown College Tournament C 2021-01-02 Open R3 Harvard/Amherst GM Wayne State IR Aff
Central Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 BQ R6 Matthew Bi Juhae Song Aff Aff 3-0
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 BQ R5 Lakeville North AH Eagan AS Neg Neg 3-0
Wyoming College Tournament C 2020-12-04 Open R5 UT San Antonio UW Wyoming PP Neg
Wyoming College Tournament C 2020-12-04 Open R3 Indiana OJ Cal State Fullerton JK Aff
Wyoming College Tournament C 2020-12-04 Nov R2 Monmouth BD Binghamton MR Neg
Wyoming College Tournament C 2020-12-04 Nov R1 Cal State Fullerton DR James Madison DB Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2020-10-03 WILD R3 Navy WS Fresno City AS Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2020-10-03 Open R2 Kansas LM Louisville BD Aff
MDTA Jamboree HS 2020-09-26 VCX R2 Eagan NA Minneapolis Washburn HH Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R6 Georgetown Day MW Univ Of Chicago Lab KN Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R5 USN FK Glenbrook South JM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R3 George Washington HC McDonogh HJ Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R2 Brooklyn Technical BH Presentation SB Neg
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR R2 Dalton YC Cinco Ranch RT Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 JVCX Dbls St. Andrew's Episcopal DL Univ Of Chicago Lab KP Neg Neg 3-0
MSHSL Section 4 Tournament HS 2020-01-08 LD R6 MapGro AB EasRid MR Aff
MSHSL Section 4 Tournament HS 2020-01-08 LD R5 EasRid MC St.Cro AD Neg
MSHSL Section 4 Tournament HS 2020-01-08 CX R4 St. Croix Prep DP Highland Park Senior SK Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Semifi Hackley YK Blake JS Con Con 5-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 CX R7 Univ Of Chicago Lab KK CK McClatchy BG Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R5 Madison West KJ Harrisburg AO Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 CX R3 Glenbrook South MJ Westminster SY Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 CX R2 Brooklyn Technical AB Greenhill SF Neg
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 CX R6 Jones BM Thomas Kelly RL Neg
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 CX R5 Northside CH Glenbrook South BW Neg
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 CX R4 SF Roosevelt HK Glenbrook South HR Neg
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 NovP Finals Minneapolis South RE Rosemount ML Neg Neg 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 JVPo Quarte Wayzata PS Eagan LS Neg Neg 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 JVPo R4 Wayzata PS Rosemount PB Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 JVPo R2 Eagan LS Como Park SC Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 JVPo R1 Rosemount Sr RF Eagan NN Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R6 Univ Of Chicago Lab KC Isha Bhasin Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R4 Northside CK Westwood BS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VCX R3 Heritage Hall NS Minneapolis South CC Neg
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2019-11-13 CX R2 Teddy Munson Blake AM Aff
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2019-11-13 CX R1 Farmington HS - LP Eagan KL Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD Trip Dougherty Valley AGo Strake Jesuit WH Neg Neg 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R6 Greenhill AA Isidore Newman JH Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R4 Greenhill KD New Trier TS Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VLD R1 St. Croix Prep ADa Strake Jesuit ZD Neg
Concordia WE Lillo Invitational HS 2019-11-01 V Pol R6 Highland Park Senior GK Eagan SL Neg Neg 3-0
Concordia WE Lillo Invitational HS 2019-11-01 novic R5 Eagan MS Rosemount Sr BL Neg Aff 2-1
Concordia WE Lillo Invitational HS 2019-11-01 V Pol R4 Roseville Area EH Eagan AD Aff
Concordia WE Lillo Invitational HS 2019-11-01 novic R3 Eagan AS Rosemount Sr MT Neg
Concordia WE Lillo Invitational HS 2019-11-01 V Pol R2 Wayzata WY Eagan KN Aff
Concordia WE Lillo Invitational HS 2019-11-01 JVpol R1 Wayzata NN Rosemount Sr MP Aff
Rosebowl 2019 HS 2019-10-25 VCX R5 Eagan LS Rosemount Sr PS Neg
Rosebowl 2019 HS 2019-10-25 VCX R4 Rosemount JF Roosevelt SB Neg
Rosebowl 2019 HS 2019-10-25 JVCX R2 St. Paul Central FH Rosemount PM Aff
Rosebowl 2019 HS 2019-10-25 VCX R1 Eagan LiSp Rosemount RN Neg
Northside Invitational at Patrick Henry HS HS 2019-10-12 CNov R3 Eagan DC Roseville Area TPL Aff
Northside Invitational at Patrick Henry HS HS 2019-10-12 VAR R2 Roseville Area VO Eagan AD Aff
Northside Invitational at Patrick Henry HS HS 2019-10-12 VAR R1 Highland/Roosevelt GB Eagan KH Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2019-09-28 Open R8 Northwestern JW Kentucky EH Aff
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2019-09-28 Open R6 United States Military KT Trinity DK Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2019-09-28 JV R2 Iowa ST James Madison RS Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 Pol R5 Harker AS Iowa City CM Aff
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 Pol R3 Minneapolis South KC Homestead MW Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 Pol R2 Star City Nebraska AS Niles West DS Neg
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 Pol R1 Iowa City CW Rosemount Sr JN Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R7 Lake Highland Prep CP Highland NS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R6 St Mary's Hall NW Nueva TR Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R5 Henry Clay OC Fairmont Prep SI Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R4 ICE HW Dougherty Valley RG Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R3 Bronx Science BO Coronado BS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFS R2 Research Triangle KH Strake Jesuit DC Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R1 Potomac SK Lake Mary Prep HM Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 CX Q Lincoln East CW Lincoln AS Aff Aff 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 CX R5 Millard North PD Lincoln AS Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 CX R4 Millard North TM Lincoln East SP Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 CX R3 Millard North SN Millard West FW Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 CX R2 Millard South CF Lincoln SS Aff
MSHSL Section 5 Debate Tournament HS 2019-01-11 CX R5 Roseville Area VR Thomas Edison CM Aff
MSHSL Section 5 Debate Tournament HS 2019-01-11 CX R3 Minneapolis South HK Thomas Edison OF Aff
MSHSL Section 5 Debate Tournament HS 2019-01-11 CX R2 Minneapolis South CH Roseville Area VR Aff
MSHSL Section 5 Debate Tournament HS 2019-01-11 CX R1 Thomas Edison CM Roosevelt BB Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 CX R7 North Star Academy CPHS BY Glenbrook South KS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 CX R6 Millard West FW Baltimore City PG Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 CX R5 Mamaroneck RS Aberdeen Central PA Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 CX R3 Lexington HZ Minneapolis Washburn BJ Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 CX R2 West Des Moines Valley DL Peninsula MP Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 CX R1 North Broward Prep DF Minneapolis Washburn KS Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2018-12-07 CX 32 South SC Minneapolis Washburn BJ Aff Aff 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2018-11-30 JVPo R8 Eagan LS Highland Park Senior FG Aff Aff 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2018-11-30 JVPo R4 Highland Park Senior FG Rosemount JN Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2018-11-30 JVPo R3 Rosemount PS St. Paul Central HM Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2018-11-30 JVPo R2 St. Croix Prep BR Eagan LS Neg
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2018-11-30 JVPo R1 Roseville Area FH St. Paul Central HeMa Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VCX R7 Westwood SB College Prep BG Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VCX R6 Northside College Prep MR H.H. Dow SW Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VCX R4 South JH Peninsula LS Neg
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2018-11-14 CX R4 Eagan LS Rosemount Sr HJ Aff Aff 2-1
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2018-11-14 CX R3 Farmington HS - Farmington, MN KP Eagan HV Neg
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2018-11-14 CX R2 Blake CM Eagan AM Neg
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2018-11-14 CX R1 Blake AW Eagan LS Neg
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Highland Park MN HS 2018-11-09 VAR R5 Wayzata DN Rosemount BR Aff
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Highland Park MN HS 2018-11-09 VAR R4 Eagan AM Minneapolis Washburn MC Aff
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Highland Park MN HS 2018-11-09 VAR R3 Highland Park Senior EB Eagan HV Aff
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Highland Park MN HS 2018-11-09 VAR R1 Wayzata CF Highland Park Senior FD Aff
The Jesuit Gonzaga University C 2018-10-27 Open RD 8 UNLV RR Wyoming LH Aff
The Jesuit Gonzaga University C 2018-10-27 Open RD 3 Pittsburgh FK Michigan State BP Aff
The Jesuit Gonzaga University C 2018-10-27 Open RD 2 Oklahoma JS Harvard LZ Aff
The Jesuit Gonzaga University C 2018-10-27 Open RD 1 Harvard BG Binghamton BM Aff
2018 Humboldt Invitational HS 2018-10-13 JV R1 Highland Park Senior TA Rosemount NR Neg
UMN High School Invitational HS 2018-10-05 Var R2 Wayzata WY Rosemount PS Aff
UMN High School Invitational HS 2018-10-05 Var R1 Highland Park Senior FB Eagan LS Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2018-09-29 Open R8 Emory KW Michigan State JS Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2018-09-29 Open R7 Georgetown BP Harvard LZ Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2018-09-29 Open R6 Harvard GM Navy GL Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2018-09-29 Open R5 Wake Forest EF Northwestern FL Aff
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2018-09-29 Open R3 Northwestern GY Georgia RS Aff
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2018-09-29 Open R2 Iowa BC Trinity LP Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2018-09-29 Open R1 Michigan HF Binghamton DM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX R5 Kapaun Mount Carmel RD Hebron KL Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX R4 Garfield DL Airline MT Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX R2 Little Rock Central GL Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart PD Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R12 X249 X127 Aff Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R11 X200 X214 Neg Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R10 X290 X155 Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R9 X108 X116 Neg Neg 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R7 Fairmont Prep CO Coronado CA Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R5 DuPont Manual BH Lamar Houston NV Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R4 L C Anderson HE William P Clements LT Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R3 Cypress Bay BS Horace Mann MT Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R2 Columbus CR College Prep PW Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R1 Horace Mann MK Bronx HS Of Science OS Pro
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 LD R5 Lincoln Southwest PV Hastings Senior ZJ Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 LD R4 Lincoln East LP Hastings Senior LP Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 LD R3 Lincoln Southeast HD Millard West AK Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 LD R2 Hastings Senior CJ Norfolk MM Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 LD R1 Lincoln East SB Lincoln Southwest AH Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 CX R7 Aberdeen Central JE Georgetown Day CG Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 CX R6 Minneapolis Washburn KM Berkeley Prep SW Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 CX R4 Roseville Area RJ Cypress Bay GS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 CX R2 Greenhill EG Minneapolis Washburn DK Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 NovP Quarte Wayzata IC Central HS - St Paul HM Aff Aff 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 NovP R5 Central HS - St Paul HM Eagan DS Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 NovP R3 St. Croix Prep PF Thomas Edison NM Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 NovP R1 Eagan LM South HS - Minneapolis HD Aff
UMBrooks HS 2017-11-18 VAR R4 Como Park SH Roosevelt AB Neg
UMBrooks HS 2017-11-18 JV R3 Eagan KW Wayzata FW Neg
UMBrooks HS 2017-11-18 JV R2 Eagan KW Wayzata AK Aff
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Highland Park HS 2017-11-10 VAR R6 Minneapolis Washburn EP Eagan KS Aff Aff 2-1
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Highland Park HS 2017-11-10 VAR R5 Eagan KS Wayzata YC Aff
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Highland Park HS 2017-11-10 VAR R4 Thomas Edison CR Wayzata PA Neg
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Highland Park HS 2017-11-10 VAR R3 Blake CM Minneapolis Washburn DK Neg
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Highland Park HS 2017-11-10 VAR R2 Wayzata KP Como Park HS Aff
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Highland Park HS 2017-11-10 FJV R1 Rosemount BH Thomas Edison BO Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R6 Evanston Twp LD Lexington SG Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R4 Brentwood ELi Hopkins NS Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VLD R1 Hopkins EM Dougherty Valley AB Neg
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 Pol Octos Blue Valley Southwest HH Blue Valley West NS Aff Aff 3-0
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 Pol R6 Chicago Lab HU Blue Valley West NS Aff
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 Pol R5 Theodore Roosevelt AD Chicago Lab SB Aff
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 Pol R3 Millard North FG Marquette Univ TS Aff
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 Pol R2 Blue Valley Southwest HH Blue Valley West SV Aff
MIFA Varsity Debate State Finals 17 HS 2017-01-06 VPol R5 Okemos RR Wylie E. Groves AC Aff Aff 2-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 CX R6 Niles West RN Rosemount PH Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 CX R5 Evanston Township BL Eagan RW Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 CX R4 Lane Tech NS Stuyvesant SD Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 CX R1 Northside VH Lane Tech RZ Neg
Okemos High School Invitational HS 2016-10-21 R6 MonSho BH HHDow MS Aff Aff 2-1
Okemos High School Invitational HS 2016-10-21 OP R5 Okemos SZ HHDow GY Neg
Okemos High School Invitational HS 2016-10-21 R4 HHDow YM MonSho BH Neg
Okemos High School Invitational HS 2016-10-21 OP R3 HHDow PD WylE. BM Aff
West Bloomfield High School Policy Debate Tournament HS 2016-09-30 OPN R6 Wylie E. Groves BM Detroit Country Day SV Neg Neg 2-1
West Bloomfield High School Policy Debate Tournament HS 2016-09-30 OPN R4 Okemos S Z Detroit Country Day SV Neg
West Bloomfield High School Policy Debate Tournament HS 2016-09-30 OPN R3 Wylie E. Groves BM Traverse City Central CM Neg
MIFA Varsity Debate State Finals HS 2016-01-08 VPol R3 Detroit Country Day Petoskey Aff Aff 2-0
MIFA Varsity Debate State Finals HS 2016-01-08 VPol R1 West Bloomfield Okemos Aff Aff 2-0
Groves Falcon Invitational HS 2015-11-13 NVP R6 Traverse City Central BR Seaholm CC Neg Neg 3-0
Groves Falcon Invitational HS 2015-11-13 NVP R4 West Bloomfield high school HB Traverse City Central BR Neg
Groves Falcon Invitational HS 2015-11-13 VP R3 West Bloomfield high school BK Seaholm LP Neg
Groves Falcon Invitational HS 2015-11-13 JV El R2 West Bloomfield high school NA Detroit Country Day XV Neg Neg 2-1
Groves Falcon Invitational HS 2015-11-13 VP R2 West Bloomfield high school BZ Oakwood PW Neg
Groves Falcon Invitational HS 2015-11-13 VP R1 Okemos RZ West Bloomfield high school HW Neg
University Prep Panther Classic HS 2015-11-06 OPN R5 DCD YO Petoskey BE Aff
University Prep Panther Classic HS 2015-11-06 NOV R3 Petoskey CW University Prep BL Aff
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-04 Var R6 S. Eugene H. S. LS Chattahoochee ST Aff
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-04 Var R4 Chattahoochee XR Law Magnet GT Neg
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-04 Var R3 CK McClatchy HN LA PS Aff
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-04 Var R1 St. Vincent De Paul MH Cypress Bay MF Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2014-11-05 VCX R5 WDM Valley HP Iowa City West KW Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2014-11-05 NCX R4 New Trier HR West Bloomfield GS Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2014-11-05 VCX R2 USN BW Chicago Lab Schools RN Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2013-11-01 VCX R7 Glenbrook South AK Independent HJ Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2013-11-01 VCX R6 Johns Creek DX Chattahoochee SS Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2013-11-01 VCX R5 H.H. Dow HH Edina HP Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2013-11-01 VCX R4 University Prep HS (Detroit) MM Okemos NZ Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2013-11-01 VCX R2 Pine Crest GJ West Bloomfield high school OW Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2013-11-01 NCX R1 Niles West MB Wayzata MS Neg
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament HS 2012-11-02 NCX nov 6 GleNor JT Homewo LR Neg
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament HS 2012-11-02 NCX nov 5 NilNor HS NilWes BL Aff
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament HS 2012-11-02 NCX nov 4 NilNor GW GleNor LS Neg
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament HS 2012-11-02 NCX nov 3 GleNor BL NewTri GX Aff
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament HS 2012-11-02 NCX nov 2 GleNor DZ NewTri BD Neg
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament HS 2012-11-02 VCX open 1 Alphar BM CRWas BaLe Neg