Eric Short Paradigm

Last changed 9/11 3:35P CDT

ericjohnshort@gmail.com please add me to an email chain.

previous coaching: Niles West (2016-present), Walter Payton (2014-2016), Wayzata (2009-2013), Moorhead (2007-2009), University of Minnesota (2011-2015, plus various tournaments since), Concordia College (2006-2009).

I generally judge 75+ debates on the high school topic.

updated September 2019

I'm updating my philosophy not because of a meaningful change in how I evaluate debates, but because I think the process of how I decide debates is more important than how I feel about individual arguments.

I judge debates in the way they are presented to me. This means you control the substance of the debate, not me. As such, the team that will win is the team that is best able to explain why their arguments are better than their opponent's arguments.

I start deciding a debate by determining if I need to read evidence. I often read very few cards at the end of a debate. In many debates, the quality of evidence, its qualifications and even warrants or conclusions go uncontested. I'm not the judge to reconstruct the debate for you. Then, I assign "risk" to the positions forwarded in the last rebuttals. The type of "risk" is determined by the debate--anywhere from "does the DA outweigh the aff" to "do the representations lead to a unique impact" to "does the performance actively resist forms of oppression". Link and impact analysis is therefore extremely important. You probably won’t like the decision if I decide what is most important.

Most of my topic research revolves around critiques. I have also worked at a summer institute almost every year since 2005. Chances are I am familiar with your literature base, no matter which side of the library it's housed in. However, you still need to explain your arguments for me to consider voting for them.

If you want me to consider the status quo as an option, you should tell me in the 2NR: I will not default for you. Outside of conditionality, I default to rejecting the argument, not the team unless instructed otherwise.

Note on decision times: the longer it takes to finish the debate, the less time I have to adjudicate, so it is in your best interest to be efficient.

Speaker points are influenced by a variety of factors. While I do not have a specific formula for integrating all the variables, your points are reflected by (in no particular order): argument choice, clarity, execution, participation in the debate, respect for others, strategy, and time management. I tend to reward debaters for specific strategies, humor, personality and speeches free of disposable arguments.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR Octo Glenbrook South JM Minneapolis Sou CC Neg Neg on a 3-0
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR R6 New Trier HM North Broward P AR Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR R5 Glenbrook South BF Westminster SB Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/12/2020 VAR R4 New Trier RS Carrollton Scho FP Neg
The Regatta 2/7/2020 VCX Quarte Northside MR Solorio VM Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Regatta 2/7/2020 VCX R5 Solorio VM Glenbrook South KD Aff
The Regatta 2/7/2020 VCX R2 New Trier WY Glenbrook South AZ Neg
The Regatta 2/7/2020 VCX R1 Glenbrook South WK Oak Park and River Forest BM Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 VCX Octos Notre Dame DS Brooklyn Technical AW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 VCX Double CK McClatchy TP Westminster YL Neg Neg on a 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 VCX R5 Westminster YL Harvard-Westlake NW Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 VCX R3 CK McClatchy TP Oak Hill CH Neg
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2020 2/1/2020 VCX R2 Kent Denver AT Univ Of Chicago Lab KiNi Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX Finals Coppell DR Montgomery Bell BM Neg Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX Semis Coppell DR Whitney Young MM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX Qtrs Whitney Young MM Washburn Rural KP Aff Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX Octos Washburn Rural KP Bellarmine HM Neg Aff on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX R6 Blue Valley Northwest BM Minneapolis South CC Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX R4 Desert Vista LW Shawnee Mission East CR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX R2 Meadows HW Oak Park and River Forest GS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/23/2019 VCX R1 Greenhill LH Desert Vista HW Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX Double Glenbrook South FB Glenbrook North BC Aff Aff on a 2-1
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX R6 Glenbrook South AD Glenbrook North DS Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX R5 Minneapolis South CC Maine East SS Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX R4 Oak Park and River Forest BR Univ Of Chicago Lab HN Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX R1 Iowa City CW Kent Denver LK Aff
The Meadows Tournament 10/25/2019 Pol Octos Damien BT Interlake PT Aff Aff on a 2-1
The Meadows Tournament 10/25/2019 Pol R6 Chaminade AH Ferris SO Aff
The Meadows Tournament 10/25/2019 Pol R5 Chaminade BQ CK McClatchy FS Neg
The Meadows Tournament 10/25/2019 Pol R4 CK McClatchy BG Greenhill SF Aff
The Meadows Tournament 10/25/2019 Pol R1 Oak Hill CH Damien BT Neg
Heart of Texas 10/18/2019 PD R5 Westminster SB Glenbrook South KL Aff
Heart of Texas 10/18/2019 PD R4 Coppell AK Glenbrook South FB Neg
Heart of Texas 10/18/2019 PD R2 Hebron BS Washburn Rural DS Aff
Mid America Cup 9/21/2019 Pol Quarte Iowa City West SD Wayzata Debate YL Aff Aff on a 2-1
Mid America Cup 9/21/2019 Pol Octos Minneapolis South KC Dowling Catholic HW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2019 Pol R6 Washington KS Wayzata Debate YL Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2019 Pol R4 Dowling Catholic PS Iowa City CW Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2019 Pol R3 Iowa City West SD Dowling Catholic HW Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX Semifi Whitney Young MM Georgetown Day RP Aff Aff on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX Double Strath Haven DL Westminster SB Neg Neg on a 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX R6 Glenbrook North BM Glenbrook South JM Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX R5 Liberal Arts and Science EU Glenbrook South HR Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX R4 Glenbrook South BK Iowa City West DS Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX R2 Jesuit HN Edina BA Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/12/2019 CX R1 Hebron LH Casady BH Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX Finals New Trier HM Homestead MW Neg Neg on a 2-1
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX Semis Homestead MW Walter Payton VR Aff Aff on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX Qtrs Whitney Young OH Homestead MW Aff Neg on a 2-1
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX Octas Glenbrook North JR Iowa City West DS Aff Aff on a 2-1
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX Dbls Minneapolis South CH Minneapolis Washburn JK Neg Neg on a 2-1
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R6 Glenbrook North MM Univ Of Chicago Lab BK Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R5 Glenbrook North KS Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart MD Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R4 Northside BH Kennedy SP Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R3 Lane Tech GP Glenbrook South FL Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/6/2019 VCX R2 Glenbrook South HR Glenbrook North BM Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 3 Week 7/10/2019 3Wk Quarte BWD Dawson & Atkins BWD Verma & Das Aff Aff on a 2-1
Jayhawk Debate Institute 3 Week 7/10/2019 3Wk R5 BWD Souser & Marvine BWD Verma & Das Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 3 Week 7/10/2019 3Wk R1 WMM Hartwell & Brant BWD Harris & Bellemere Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R6 Whitney Young MJ Shawnee Mission East SR Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R4 Washburn Rural KP North Broward Prep MR Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R1 Greenhill KW Jesuit HM Neg
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy Quarte Niles North Lorenz & Ivackovic Glenbrook North Kaufman & Pandit Aff Aff on a 3-0
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy Octo Northside Larson & Sparks Lane Tech Collazo & Smith Neg Neg on a 3-0
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 5 Northside Martinez & Rahaman Glenbrook North Kaufman & Pandit Neg Neg on a 2-0
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 4 Northside Sodini & Sung Glenbrook North Nagar & Reznik Neg Neg on a 2-0
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 3 Glenbrook South Goldberg & Scott Solorio Castro & Candelario Aff Aff on a 2-0
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 2 Niles North Sturt & Garcia Whitney Young Wang & Schlosberg Aff Aff on a 2-0
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 1 Glenbrook North D'Agaro & Farber Northside Ortiz & Pinheiro Aff
ADA Nationals at UGA 3/8/2019 Nov Quarte Liberty BW George Mason KS Neg Neg on a 2-1
ADA Nationals at UGA 3/8/2019 JV R6 Monmouth MV George Mason KB Neg
ADA Nationals at UGA 3/8/2019 JV R5 Liberty CS Central Florida FS Neg
ADA Nationals at UGA 3/8/2019 Nov R4 Liberty BW Michigan BZ Aff
ADA Nationals at UGA 3/8/2019 JV R3 Emory KL Liberty DE Neg
ADA Nationals at UGA 3/8/2019 Open R2 UNLV RR Michigan State JP Aff
ADA Nationals at UGA 3/8/2019 Nov R1 Monmouth SR Liberty LW Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 VAR Octo Westminster BR Glenbrook North NR Neg Neg on a 2-1
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 VAR R6 Glenbrook North NR Westminster FP Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 VAR R3 Glenbrook North BM Pace HN Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 VAR R2 Rural Independe KP Westminster BR Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/13/2019 VAR R1 Glenbrook North JK Westminster KK Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX VCX Qu Niles North LI Glenbrook South KS Aff Neg on a 2-1
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX Octafi Solorio CC Glenbrook South KS Neg Neg on a 3-0
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R6 New Trier RS Glenbrook South FH Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R5 Northside TW Von Steuben AG Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R4 Whitney Young JP Glenbrook South JM Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R3 Washburn Rural BP Niles North BK Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R2 Kenwood PL Glenbrook South SD Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R1 Kenwood JA Glenbrook North BuCh Neg
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 2019 1/12/2019 Cutt R7 Iowa Blocker & Hurt Georgi Gollner & Weintraub Neg
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 2019 1/12/2019 Cutt R5 Michig Pujol & Pierry Purdue Joseph & Sidhu Aff
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 2019 1/12/2019 Cutt R2 MicSta Brown & Pepper Indian Bricker & Holland Aff
Georgetown College Tournament 1/3/2019 Open 8 Dartmouth KS Harvard CM Neg
Georgetown College Tournament 1/3/2019 JVN Quarte Boston College CJ George Mason MB Neg Neg on a 3-0
Georgetown College Tournament 1/3/2019 Open 4 Samford WE Harvard MM Neg
Georgetown College Tournament 1/3/2019 Open 3 Harvard RS Pittsburgh FK Neg
Georgetown College Tournament 1/3/2019 Open 2 Harvard KA Pittsburgh KL Aff
Georgetown College Tournament 1/3/2019 Open 1 Georgetown BP Dartmouth ET Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX 16 New Trier GL Northside College Prep MR Neg Neg on a 3-0
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX 32 Marquette Univ TM Jones CP DC Aff Aff on a 2-1
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX R6 SF Roosevelt KL Glenbrook South FH Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX R5 Edina AD Glenbrook South BY Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX R3 Marquette Univ TM Wayzata PY Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/7/2018 CX R2 South FP Glenbrook North KO Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX Finals North Broward Prep MR Greenhill AE Neg Neg on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX Semis Northside College Prep OP North Broward Prep MR Neg Neg on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX Octos North Broward Prep MR Bellarmine College Prep VR Aff Aff on a 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX Sextos Barstow SF Montgomery Bell BG Neg Neg on a 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R7 Greenhill AE North Broward Prep MR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood JS Wayzata PY Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R4 Bellarmine College Prep HM Northside College Prep MR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R3 Peninsula AL Moore NS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R2 Pine Crest Prep CD Damien BB Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R1 Barstow SF Lansing Sr CA Neg
Liberty University 11/2/2018 Novice Semis United States Military TK George Mason DS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Liberty University 11/2/2018 Novice Quarte Liberty LW George Mason MR Neg Neg on a 2-1
Liberty University 11/2/2018 JV Quarte Navy BR George Mason BB Neg Neg on a 3-0
Liberty University 11/2/2018 Novice R6 George Mason MR Liberty BW Neg
Liberty University 11/2/2018 Open R5 George Mason BG Georgia GM Aff
Liberty University 11/2/2018 Novice R4 George Mason RS Liberty BaWa Aff
Liberty University 11/2/2018 Open R3 Navy GL Wake Forest KM Neg
Liberty University 11/2/2018 Open R2 James Madison HF Dartmouth SK Neg
Liberty University 11/2/2018 Novice R1 Samford/George Mason BG Liberty HK Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX Double Maine East SS Glenbrook South KS Neg Neg on a 2-1
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R7 Glenbrook North KP Casady AR Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R6 Lexington CH St Ignatius NC Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R5 Okemos MV Niles North SK Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R4 Glenbrook South BR Glenbrook North BS Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R3 Westminster YS Glenbrook North BC Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R2 Westminster FP Montgomery Bell BG Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R1 Okemos RZ Westminster BK Aff
Niles North Viking Rumble 10/20/2018 JV R1 Niles North PV Glenbrook South AB Aff
UMW Debate Tournament 10/13/2018 JV Semis Liberty DE George Mason AS Aff Aff on a 3-0
UMW Debate Tournament 10/13/2018 Nov Quarte Liberty HL George Mason MR Neg Neg on a 3-0
UMW Debate Tournament 10/13/2018 Open R7 George Mason BS Liberty BS Aff
UMW Debate Tournament 10/13/2018 Nov R6 Mary Washington/Samford GW George Mason BK Aff
UMW Debate Tournament 10/13/2018 Nov R5 George Mason BM Liberty HL Aff
UMW Debate Tournament 10/13/2018 JV R4 George Mason PZ Navy SM Aff
UMW Debate Tournament 10/13/2018 JV R3 Liberty AC George Mason AS Neg
UMW Debate Tournament 10/13/2018 Nov R2 George Mason RS Liberty SW Neg
UMW Debate Tournament 10/13/2018 Open R1 Navy LG Liberty AG Aff
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open Octas Jesuit CP HM Montgomery Bell BG Neg Neg on a 3-0
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open Double Blue Valley Southwest LS Pace HN Neg Neg on a 3-0
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R5 Northside College Prep LS South PF Aff
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R4 Lexington CH Whitney Young HM Aff
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R3 Univ Of Chicago Lab CS Niles North KB Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol Finals Marquette Univ MT Washburn Rural BP Neg Neg on a 3-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol Semis South SC Marquette Univ MT Neg Neg on a 3-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol Octos Blue Valley Southwest LS Minneapolis Washburn BJ Aff Aff on a 2-1
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol Runoff Univ Of Chicago Lab SW Wichita East HN Aff Aff on a 3-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R6 Rosemount HS Wichita East TY Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R5 South SC Wichita East QS Aff
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R4 Blue Valley Southwest PH Harker SY Aff
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R3 Wayzata LN Edina SB Aff
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R2 South DM Harker PJ Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R1 Wichita East HN Univ Of Chicago Lab SW Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX Double Hebron KL North Broward Prep MR Neg Neg on a 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R5 Edina BS Glenbrook North JK Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R4 Pace HN Damien BT Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R3 Glenbrook North NR Northside College Prep OP Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R2 Chattahoochee AP Coppell RD Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/13/2018 CX R1 Montgomery Bell GB Pace NS Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Octas South FP Glenbrook North JR Neg Neg on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Dbls Northside College Prep CC Okemos RZ Neg Neg on a 3-0
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 6 Marquette Univ TM Glenbrook South RS Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 5 Maine East PP Wylie E. Groves BR Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 4 Glenbrook South SD Glenbrook North BM Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 3 Glenbrook South DG Glenbrook North JeRa Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 2 Glenbrook North CK Oak Park and River Forest SG Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 1 Whitney Young MO Maine East MM Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R13 X116 X170 Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R7 X289 X154 Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R6 X115 X223 Neg Neg on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R5 X144 X147 Neg Neg on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R4 X195 X215 Neg Neg on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R3 X128 X109 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R2 X286 X155 Neg Neg on a 2-0
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 CX Quarte North Star Academy BF Blue Valley Southwest KL Neg Neg on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 CX R7 College Prep WN Niles North IW Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 CX R4 Polytechnic MN Glenbrook North FF Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 CX R3 Glenbrook North KR Riverwood AD Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/14/2018 VAR R6 Westminster DR Montgomery Bell BG Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/14/2018 VAR R5 Glenbrook South KR Greenhill AK Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/14/2018 VAR R1 Mount Vernon Pr KS Westminster MG Neg
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 1/20/2018 Cutt Semis Michig Roche & Shelton WaySta Anton & Davis Aff Aff on a 3-0
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 1/20/2018 Cutt Quarte MicSta Grossman & Serrins Michig Roche & Shelton Neg Neg on a 3-0
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 1/20/2018 Cutt Octos MicSta Brown & Pepper Michig Franz & Taylor Aff Aff on a 2-1
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 1/20/2018 Break R7 Vanderbilt SS Indian Little & Lincourt Neg
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 1/20/2018 Cutt R6 WaySta Jancek & Reynolds Indian Dehmlow Dunne & Tally Neg
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 1/20/2018 Cutt R5 WaySta Anton & Davis Vander James & Remiker Aff
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 1/20/2018 Cutt R3 Michig Roche & Shelton MicSta Jones & Walkington Aff
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 1/20/2018 Cutt R2 Michig Walrath & Goldschlag Kentuc Sanchez & Lopez Aff
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 1/20/2018 Cutt R1 Cornel Mensah & Song Vander Kohlmaier & Newell Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX Final Monta Vista PS North Broward Prep MR Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX Semifi Monta Vista PS Greenhill EG Aff Aff on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX Quarte South Eugene SL Monta Vista PS Aff Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX Octafi Walter Payton WP Greenhill AK Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX Double Walter Payton WP Greenhill WK Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX R7 Minneapolis Washburn DK Westminster BR Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX R6 Glenbrook North BR Wayzata KL Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX R5 Whitney Young GP Westminster MG Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX R4 Glenbrook North FF New Trier BW Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX R3 Lexington TL Stuyvesant CH Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX R2 Edina PM Wayzata SH Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/15/2017 CX R1 New Trier PM Walter Payton WP Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX 16 Greenhill WK Millard North KC Aff Aff on a 3-0
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX 32 Minneapolis Washburn DK Glenbrook South KR Aff Aff on a 2-1
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX R5 Glenbrook South KR Millard North KC Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX R4 Glenbrook South SV Homewood-Flossmoor BK Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX R3 Jones CP CR Greenhill CR Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic 12/8/2017 CX R2 Glenbrook South YS Evanston Twp RH Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VCX R6 Lindblom Math and Science MK Cathedral Prep BC Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VCX R2 Eagan SL Marquette Univ MS Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/18/2017 VCX R1 Cypress Bay KK Lexington JR Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 VCX Octos Chicago Lab HU Lexington TL Neg Neg on a 2-1
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 VCX Double Chicago Lab HU Whitney Young GP Aff Aff on a 2-1
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 VCX R7 Alpharetta HS BK Westminster AB Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 VCX R6 Glenbrook South KD Whitney Young GP Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 VCX R5 Jones CP EN New Trier ML Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 VCX R4 Glenbrook South KB Stevens Point Area Senior High (SPASH) EK Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 VCX R3 Montgomery Bell GH Pace HN Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 VCX R2 Chicago Lab HU Glenbrook South BF Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 11/1/2017 VCX R1 New Trier HW Chicago Lab LP Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 HD Quarte Harker LH Blue Valley Northwest KP Aff Aff on a 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 HD R6 Notre Dame DK Harker LH Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 HD R5 Westminster SB Glenbrook South BF Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 HD R4 Liberal Arts and Science IJ Montgomery Bell ZK Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 HD R1 Greenhill WJ Harker BL Neg
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener 10/7/2017 Open Octas Lane Tech CM Pace HN Neg Neg on a 2-1
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener 10/7/2017 Open Double Minneapolis Washburn DK Glenbrook South KR Aff Aff on a 2-1
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener 10/7/2017 Open R5 Glenbrook South KD Lansing Sr BB Aff
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener 10/7/2017 Open R4 Chattahoochee AA Westminster SB Aff
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener 10/7/2017 Open R3 Westminster VF Northside CP RS Neg
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener 10/7/2017 Open R1 Kinkaid GP Pace NS Aff
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 Pol Octos Chicago Lab HU Blue Valley West SV Aff Aff on a 3-0
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 Pol Double Wayzata SH Whitney Young JT Aff Aff on a 3-0
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 Pol R6 Marquette Univ TS Whitney Young JT Neg
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 Pol R5 Evanston Twp CL Derby GH Aff
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 Pol R4 Wayzata RN Rosemount Se Aff
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 Pol R3 Wayzata SH Chicago Lab HU Neg
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 Pol R2 Marquette Univ DM Minneapolis Washburn EP Neg
Valley Mid America Cup 9/23/2017 Pol R1 Minneapolis Washburn DK Wayzata SK Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 CX R7 Boston Latin Academy BP Lexington JR Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 CX R4 College Prep MW Whitney M. Young Magnet FS Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/29/2017 CX R3 Edina WR Lexington LG Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/16/2017 VAR R6 Glenbrook South AN Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AG Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/16/2017 RR R5 Woodward AH Aff Aff on a 2-0
Crestian Policy Classic 2/16/2017 VAR R5 Pace NA Highland Park (Dallas) CM Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/16/2017 VAR R4 Greenhill SK Westminster DG Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/16/2017 VAR R3 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CD Westminster SN Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/16/2017 RR R3 Marist AV Glenbrook North FM Neg
Crestian Policy Classic 2/16/2017 RR R2 Greenhill KS Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart BG Aff Aff on a 2-0
Crestian Policy Classic 2/16/2017 RR R1 Montgomery Bell CJ Westminster HB Aff
Crestian Policy Classic 2/16/2017 VAR R1 Westminster BP North Broward Preparatory MR Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX Octafi Pine Crest Preparatory JJ Walter Payton SW Neg Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX Double North Broward Preparatory MR Edina RW Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX R7 Walter Payton SW Thomas Jefferson HSST AJ Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX R5 Whitney M. Young Magnet RO Marquette University DP Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX R4 Wayzata AH Minneapolis Washburn DK Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX R3 Marist AV Evanston Township CJ Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX R2 St. Croix Prep HH Wayzata AS Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake 12/16/2016 CX R1 Minneapolis Washburn EP Wayzata NM Aff
Ohio Valley Invitational 12/3/2016 VCX R6 Barstow TD Johns Creek WA Aff
Ohio Valley Invitational 12/3/2016 VCX R4 West Des Moines Valley GC Montgomery Bell DZ Aff
Ohio Valley Invitational 12/3/2016 VCX R3 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart BG Wylie E. Groves BM Aff
Ohio Valley Invitational 12/3/2016 VCX R2 Riverwood AD Cathedral Preparatory LS Aff
Ohio Valley Invitational 12/3/2016 VCX R1 Milton RV Johns Creek LW Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R7 College Prep MM Whitney M. Young Magnet OR Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R5 Bishop Guertin KV Blue Valley Southwest ZF Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R4 Berkeley Prep ES Blake BO Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R3 Berkeley Prep LN Wayzata BH Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/19/2016 VCX R1 Jesuit CP LR Little Rock Central JJ Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 VCX Double McDonogh JN Carrollton DP Aff Aff on a 2-1
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 VCX R7 Walter Payton CP SW Carrollton DP Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 NCX R6 Berkeley Prep SW Glenbrook South BY Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 VCX R5 Little Rock Central JJ Carrollton RC Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 VCX R4 Mountain Brook WS Traverse City Central FM Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 VCX R3 Denver Independent RW Westminster Schools BH Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 VCX R2 New Trier KW Westminster Schools RM Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/26/2016 VCX R1 Edina CS Chicago Lab Schools HB Neg
New Trier Season Opener 10/8/2016 Open Octas Montgomery Bell GJ Polytechnic WX Aff Aff on a 3-0
New Trier Season Opener 10/8/2016 Open Dbls Montgomery Bell GJ Lansing MW Aff Aff on a 2-1
New Trier Season Opener 10/8/2016 Open Rd 6 Pace AK Glenbrook South MS Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/8/2016 Open Rd 5 Kinkaid HK Walter Payton CP WW Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/8/2016 Open Rd 4 Whitney M. Young Magnet GP Jones CP GR Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/8/2016 Open Rd 3 Polytechnic WX Lexington WT Aff
New Trier Season Opener 10/8/2016 Open Rd 2 Lansing BW Head Royce CD Neg
New Trier Season Opener 10/8/2016 Open Rd 1 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. HC Lansing DO Aff
70th National Debate Tournament at Binghamton 3/31/2016 Open Round Oklahoma CS Michigan State WM Aff Aff on a 3-0
70th National Debate Tournament at Binghamton 3/31/2016 Open Round Harvard SH West Georgia CC Aff Aff on a 3-0
70th National Debate Tournament at Binghamton 3/31/2016 Open Round Mary Washington CW Missouri - Kansas City FJ Neg Neg on a 3-0
70th National Debate Tournament at Binghamton 3/31/2016 Open Round Georgetown KL Baylor EG Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 CX Octafi Little Rock Central WW Westminster Schools DH Aff Neg on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 CX Double Whitney Young RJ Homewood-Flossmoor HL Neg Neg on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 CX R7 Denver independent RW Wayzata AJ Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 CX R6 Wayzata WG Whitney Young BF Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 CX R5 Rowland Hall-St. Mark's MB Lexington DC Neg
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 CX R4 Greenhill WM Edina RL Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 CX R3 Eagan RW Asian Debate League CC Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 CX R2 Brooklyn Independent EW Westminster Schools ZB Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake 12/18/2015 CX R1 Asian Debate League TS Wayzata SH Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 CX Octo Blake SW Rowland Hall-St. Mark's KL Aff Aff on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 CX R6 St. Vincent De Paul MD Homewood-Flossmoor FR Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/25/2015 CX R5 Broad Run DS Westminster Schools KH Neg
69th National Debate Tournament in Iowa 4/3/2015 Open Semis Michigan AP Harvard BS Aff Aff on a 4-1
69th National Debate Tournament in Iowa 4/3/2015 Open Octos Michigan State ST Georgetown LM Aff Aff on a 5-0
69th National Debate Tournament in Iowa 4/3/2015 Open R8 Towson TW Trinity SR Aff Aff on a 2-1
69th National Debate Tournament in Iowa 4/3/2015 Open R7 James Madison BW Baylor BB Neg Neg on a 3-0
69th National Debate Tournament in Iowa 4/3/2015 Open R6 Binghamton HS West Georgia GR Neg Neg on a 2-1
69th National Debate Tournament in Iowa 4/3/2015 Open R5 Kentucky GV Oklahoma AC Neg Neg on a 3-0
69th National Debate Tournament in Iowa 4/3/2015 Open R4 Wayne State SN Michigan KM Neg Neg on a 3-0
69th National Debate Tournament in Iowa 4/3/2015 Open R1 Harvard DH Baylor EZ Aff Aff on a 3-0
ADA Nationals 3/13/2015 JV SEM Liberty CW Wake Forest BG Neg Neg on a 3-0
ADA Nationals 3/13/2015 JV QTR Wake Forest SS Liberty KP Aff Aff on a 2-1
ADA Nationals 3/13/2015 OPEN OCT Wake Forest MS Georgia GF Neg Neg on a 3-0
ADA Nationals 3/13/2015 NOV R6 NewGMU GV Samford HO Aff
ADA Nationals 3/13/2015 OPEN 5 George Mason KL Wake Forest St Aff
ADA Nationals 3/13/2015 NOV R4 Emory PS Mary Washington CD Neg
ADA Nationals 3/13/2015 JV 3 Wake Forest BG Liberty CW Aff
ADA Nationals 3/13/2015 JV 2 Liberty JB Indiana GT Aff
ADA Nationals 3/13/2015 JV 1 Liberty KP Missouri State GW Aff
District IV NDT Qualifier 2/28/2015 D4 R6 ConCol SS Iowa HS Neg Aff on a 2-1
District IV NDT Qualifier 2/28/2015 D4 R5 NorIow MS Iowa HS Neg Neg on a 3-0
District IV NDT Qualifier 2/28/2015 D4 R2 Iowa KL NorIow MS Aff Aff on a 3-0
District IV NDT Qualifier 2/28/2015 D4 R1 ConCol SS MacCol SY Aff Aff on a 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 CX Finals Westminster Schools FG McDonogh ER Aff Neg on a 3-2
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 CX R6 Greenhill MW University Prep MM Aff
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake 12/19/2014 CX R4 Washburn KD Greenhill DJ Neg
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana 3/28/2014 Open Semis Okla CL Georgetown AM Neg Neg on a 3-2
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana 3/28/2014 Open Quart Nwstrn MV Harvard BS Neg Neg on a 3-2
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana 3/28/2014 Open Octos Harvard DT Wake LW Aff Neg on a 3-2
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana 3/28/2014 Open Doubl Wake LW Mich St CZ Aff Aff on a 5-0
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana 3/28/2014 Open 8 Michigan HK Liberty BM Aff Aff on a 2-1
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana 3/28/2014 Open 7 Harvard BS Georgetown EM Aff Aff on a 2-1
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana 3/28/2014 Open 6 Baylor BB Emory CS Neg Neg on a 2-1
68th National Debate Tournament in Indiana 3/28/2014 Open 1 Wake DL Mich St RT Neg Neg on a 3-0
CEDA Nats Indiana 3/21/2014 Final Oklahoma CL Towson JR Aff Neg on a 7-4
CEDA Nats Indiana 3/21/2014 Qtrs Wake Forest SV Towson JR Neg Neg on a 5-0
CEDA Nats Indiana 3/21/2014 Dbls Michigan MM Wake Forest SV Aff Neg on a 3-2
CEDA Nats Indiana 3/21/2014 Rd 8 Idaho State DI Johnson County Community College BN Aff
CEDA Nats Indiana 3/21/2014 Rd 7 Michigan MM NYU ZD Aff
CEDA Nats Indiana 3/21/2014 Rd 6 Puget Sound BQ Whitman College DK Aff
CEDA Nats Indiana 3/21/2014 Rd 5 Michigan KK NYU IH Aff
NJDDT at Johnson County Community College 3/15/2014 JV JV Qua KCKCC CG NorthernIowa AS Aff Aff on a 2-1
NJDDT at Johnson County Community College 3/15/2014 JV JV Oct Kansas GR Lindenwood NW Aff Aff on a 2-1
NJDDT at Johnson County Community College 3/15/2014 JV JV 7 K-State SS Kansas GR Aff
NJDDT at Johnson County Community College 3/15/2014 Novic Novice Lindenwood VW NorthernIowa KR Aff
NJDDT at Johnson County Community College 3/15/2014 JV JV 5 NorthernIowa AS Kansas BC Neg
NJDDT at Johnson County Community College 3/15/2014 JV JV 4 Lindenwood JM KCKCC JM Aff
NJDDT at Johnson County Community College 3/15/2014 JV JV 3 KCKCC FG JCCC BN Aff
NJDDT at Johnson County Community College 3/15/2014 JV JV 2 Lindenwood NW KCKCC CG Neg
NJDDT at Johnson County Community College 3/15/2014 JV JV 1 UCF JT Concordia CS Neg
District IV NDT Qualifier 2/22/2014 D4 6 NorIow AE Iowa HK Neg Neg on a 3-0
District IV NDT Qualifier 2/22/2014 D4 5 Iowa HK ConCol BS Neg Neg on a 2-1
District IV NDT Qualifier 2/22/2014 D4 4 Iowa CS NorIow AE Aff Aff on a 3-0
District IV NDT Qualifier 2/22/2014 D4 3 Iowa HK NorIow SS Aff Aff on a 3-0
District IV NDT Qualifier 2/22/2014 D4 2 ConCol BS Iowa CS Neg Neg on a 2-1
District IV NDT Qualifier 2/22/2014 D4 1 NorIow SS ConCol BS Neg Neg on a 3-0
Texas Open 2/8/2014 TXO Finals Wake Forest LeDuc & Washington Georgetown Arsht & Markoff Neg Neg on a 4-1
Texas Open 2/8/2014 TXO Octas Georgetown Arsht & Markoff Oklahoma Leonardi & Masterson Aff Aff on a 3-2
Texas Open 2/8/2014 TXO R8 Towson Johnson & Ruffin Northwestern O'Brien & Shakoor Aff
Texas Open 2/8/2014 TXO R5 Kansas City Kansas CC Casas & Gonzaba Georgetown Kazteridis & Unwala Aff
Texas Open 2/8/2014 TXO R4 Dartmouth College Chen & Cramer Wake Forest Duff & Langr Neg
Texas Open 2/8/2014 TXO R3 Trinity Ha & Mithani Florida Frank & Prescott Neg
Texas Open 2/8/2014 TXO R2 West Virginia Orteza & Russell Michigan State Ramesh & Thur Neg
Texas Open 2/8/2014 TXO R1 Wayne State Nagel & Wirth Michigan State Brown & Placitis Aff
2014 Viking Debates at Augustana College 1/31/2014 Open FIN Kansas City Kansas CC FG Northern Iowa ES Neg Aff on a 2-1
2014 Viking Debates at Augustana College 1/31/2014 Open SEM Kansas City Kansas CC CG Northern Iowa ES Aff Neg on a 2-1
2014 Viking Debates at Augustana College 1/31/2014 Open Rd 6 Wayne State BB Northern Iowa SA Aff
2014 Viking Debates at Augustana College 1/31/2014 Open Rd 4 Kansas City Kansas CC MJ Wayne State BH Aff
2014 Viking Debates at Augustana College 1/31/2014 Open Rd 3 Kansas City Kansas CC CG Augustana College CY Aff
2014 Viking Debates at Augustana College 1/31/2014 Open Rd 1 Wayne State CD Kansas City Kansas CC FG Neg
Marie Hochmuth RR Pittsburgh 1/25/2014 PITT R4 Kansas CB Oklaho LM Aff
Marie Hochmuth RR Pittsburgh 1/25/2014 PITT R2 Towson JR Michig HK Aff
Ulrich Invitational at UNI 12/6/2013 Op Semis KanCit FG Michig KK Aff Aff on a 2-1
Ulrich Invitational at UNI 12/6/2013 Op rd 3 AugCol AC KanCit FG Neg
Ulrich Invitational at UNI 12/6/2013 Op rd 2 ConCol KS KanCit MJ Neg
Ulrich Invitational at UNI 12/6/2013 Op rd 1 JohCou GM Linden LM Aff
2013 Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest 11/15/2013 OPN OCTS Michigan State CZ West Georgia AM Neg Neg on a 5-0
2013 Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest 11/15/2013 OPN DBLS Concordia College BS Michigan State RT Neg Neg on a 4-1
2013 Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest 11/15/2013 OPN R8 Wayne State JS George Mason BW Aff
2013 Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest 11/15/2013 OPN R7 Kansas State KM Michigan KM Neg
2013 Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest 11/15/2013 OPN R6 Samford Mo Trinity RS Neg
Harvard Debate Tournament 10/26/2013 Open R7 Kansas City Kansas CC CG Dartmouth College CC Aff
Harvard Debate Tournament 10/26/2013 Open R2 Wake Forest HS Michigan State RT Neg
Harvard Debate Tournament 10/26/2013 Open R1 Georgia CS Binghamton GF Aff
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2013 Opn QTRS Harvard DT Wake Forest LW Aff Aff on a 3-2
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2013 Opn OCTS Towson HW Harvard DT Neg Neg on a 5-0
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2013 Opn DBLS Wake Forest LW Michigan State TR Aff Aff on a 3-2
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2013 Opn Rd 5 Michigan CP Louisville LR Aff
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2013 Opn Rd 1 Dartmouth College KS Wake Forest HS Neg
GSU National College Debate Tournament 9/21/2013 NOV Qtrs Florida MM Louisville KT Neg Neg on a 3-0
GSU National College Debate Tournament 9/21/2013 OPEN Octas Wake Forest LW Harvard DT Aff Aff on a 3-0
GSU National College Debate Tournament 9/21/2013 OPEN Rd 7 Michigan AP Harvard DT Aff
GSU National College Debate Tournament 9/21/2013 OPEN Rd 3 Wake Forest HS Georgia State FS Aff
GSU National College Debate Tournament 9/21/2013 OPEN Rd 2 George Mason DM Michigan State KN Aff
2013 Baby Jo Memorial 9/14/2013 OPEN 2x Kansas BM Wake Forest DL Neg Neg on a 3-0
2013 Baby Jo Memorial 9/14/2013 OPEN 5 Oklahoma LW Iowa SL Aff
2013 Baby Jo Memorial 9/14/2013 OPEN 1 Harvard BN California GG Aff
67th National Debate Tournament 3/29/2013 Open Finals Emporia SW Northwestern LV Neg Aff on a 3-2
67th National Debate Tournament 3/29/2013 Open Quarte Emporia SW Wake LM Aff Aff on a 5-0
67th National Debate Tournament 3/29/2013 Open Octofi Emporia SW Michigan DH Aff Aff on a 5-0
CEDA Nationals at Idaho State University 3/22/2013 0 Quads EmpSta SW 100 Aff Aff on a 5-4
CEDA Nationals at Idaho State University 3/22/2013 0 Trips KanCit MR KanSta KM Neg Neg on a 2-1
CEDA Nationals at Idaho State University 3/22/2013 0 r6 JamMad BL UT-Ant NS Neg
CEDA Nationals at Idaho State University 3/22/2013 0 r5 122 103 Aff
CEDA Nationals at Idaho State University 3/22/2013 0 r4 KanSta KM FreSta TH Aff
District 4 3/2/2013 open r4 Macalester College Smith & Chavez Concordia College Snelling & Bosch Neg Neg on a 3-0
District 4 3/2/2013 open r2 Iowa Ding & Hancock Concordia College Walker & Nesiba Aff Aff on a 3-0
District 4 3/2/2013 open r1 Concordia College Walker & Nesiba Iowa Croat & Kann Neg Neg on a 3-0
Northwestern Owen L Coon 2/9/2013 OC R1 Wake CD UTSA MX Aff
Kathryn Klassic Winter Tournament at California State Universit 1/7/2013 O Octo Wake Forest LM Trinity MR Aff Aff on a 3-0
Kathryn Klassic Winter Tournament at California State Universit 1/7/2013 O 1 Fresno BT Puget Sound MS Neg
USC Alan Nichols Debate Tournament 1/3/2013 Var 1 Iowa LL Kentucky GR Neg
Redbird Invitational at Illinois State University 11/30/2012 Semis Concordia ST KCKCC CP Neg Neg on a 3-0
Redbird Invitational at Illinois State University 11/30/2012 R4 KCKCC MR Wayne BB Aff
Redbird Invitational at Illinois State University 11/30/2012 R1 Augie FT JCCCC CP Neg
Franklin R. Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University 11/8/2012 - 8 Louisville VW UTSA NS Neg
Franklin R. Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University 11/8/2012 - 6 CentFla JM WesternConn AE Neg
Franklin R. Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University 11/8/2012 - 2 Kentucky GS Texas GM Neg
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament 11/2/2012 VCX open 6 GleNor CS OakPar MM Neg
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament 11/2/2012 VCX open 5 St.Vin KY RowHal RW Aff
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament 11/2/2012 VCX open 4 GleSou MP IowCit GW Aff
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament 11/2/2012 VCX open 3 IowCit KR RowHal AS Aff
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament 11/2/2012 VCX open 2 NewTri KS IowCit OW Aff
University of Michigan H.S. Debate Tournament 11/2/2012 VCX open 1 Homewo MP Holt EG Aff
Harvard 10/27/2012 Open Octos WGC DF Wake FBM Aff Aff on a 3-0
Harvard 10/27/2012 Open 5 OklahoLC MichigHR Neg
Harvard 10/27/2012 Open 3 TrinitMR Wake FHQ Neg
57th Pflaum Debates at ESU 10/19/2012 OPEN Open E Kansas FS Whitman MM Neg Neg on a 3-0
57th Pflaum Debates at ESU 10/19/2012 OPEN Open 6 Concordia NW Oklahoma BC Neg
57th Pflaum Debates at ESU 10/19/2012 OPEN Open 3 Kansas GW UCO AB Neg
57th Pflaum Debates at ESU 10/19/2012 OPEN Open 1 Whitman BD Kansas HW Neg
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2012 O Double WestGeorgia DF Wake HQ Neg Aff on a 2-1
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2012 O Open 8 CenFla JM JMU MY Aff
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2012 O Open 7 LVille VW Wake SW Aff
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2012 O Open 6 JMU GK LVille GH Neg
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2012 O Open 5 Texas CM Harvard DT Neg
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2012 O Open 4 WestGeorgia GM Wake LM Neg
Kentucky College Tournament 10/5/2012 O Open 1 UTSA NS Wake BM Neg
GSU National College Debate Tournament 9/21/2012 open Open 4 Wayne DN Kentucky GS Neg
GSU National College Debate Tournament 9/21/2012 open Open 3 Louisville VW Michigan AP Neg
GSU National College Debate Tournament 9/21/2012 open Open 2 Wake LM WestGa DF Aff