Margaret Strong Paradigm

Last changed 18 September 2021 9:06 AM CDT

Quick Q&A:

Yes, include me on the doc chain – mrgrtstrong685@gmail.com

No, I am not ok with you just putting the card in the text of the email

Idk if the aff has to read a plan. I would obviously prefer it, but I also would prefer if I were in for zero rounds, so…

JESUS CHRIST PLEASE stop trying to debate how you think I want you to. It's never a good look to over adapt, unless you want to go for Baudrillard and somehow ended up with me as a judge. Then please over adapt.

Quick note: (Fall 2021)

I am chronically ill. you you pref me, there is a chance I have a flare up while judging you. This means I will finish the debate with my camera off, but am still there. I just want some privacy while sick/you really don't want to see my face if I turn my camera off.

The longer version:

K STUFF:

Planless:

-I’ve never judged a planless debate where the neg has not gone for framework.

-I generally went for framework against planless affirmatives when I debated, and therefore am a bit deeper on the neg side of things.

-I don’t think topicality, or adhering to a resolution, is analogous to rape, slavery, or other atrocities.

-I don’t think that not being topical will cause everyone to quit, lose all ability to navigate existential crisis, or other tedious internal link chains.

-I would really prefer if people had reasonable arguments on topicality for why or why they don’t need to read a plan, rather than explaining to me their existential impact to voting aff or neg.

-I find myself persuaded that the case can not outweigh topicality. Arguments from the case can be used to impact turn topicality, but that is distinct from “case outweighs limits” in my mind.

-if you choose to pref me, that’s on you. Blow me up and I might blow back.

Neg K v plans:

-Generally, the alt won’t solve when the aff does a serious push, but the aff will let the neg get away with murder on alt solvency

-Generally, the alt doing the plan is a reason to reject the alt/team

-Generally, contradictions justify severance

-Generally, the neg is allowed to read Ks

K v K debate:

Wow, you might be the first to be judged by me in this situation. Congrats! Also sorry! I have no clue what if I’m supposed to judge differently, but I tend to find myself thinking of things in terms of causality, so if that’s not your jam you gotta tell me not to think in that way.

K stuff in general:

-My degree is in math. While y’all were reading a lot of background lit, I was doing abstract algebra. You might have to break it down a bit.

-I am more persuaded by identity or constructivism than post modernism.

-I do not recommend reading Baudrillard, Bataille, etc. You might think "but I'm the one that will change her mind;" you aren't. I will be annoyed for having to judge the debate tbh.

POLICY STUFF:

CPs:

-Tell me if I can (or can’t!) kick it for you. I may or may not remember to if you don’t. I may or may not feel like you are allowed to if you don’t.

-Reading definitions of should means the perm or theory are in tough shape. Its not unwinnable, but I was a 2A…

-Links to the net benefit is usually a sliding scale. But sometimes links have a certain threshold where it doesn’t matter which links less. Please consider this nuance when debating.

Theory:

-TBH – y’all blaze through theory blocks with no clarity and then get confused when I have no standards written down. These debates are bad. Be more clear. Speak at a flowable pace. Maybe make your own arguments. Idk.

-It is debatable whether an argument is a reason to reject the argument or team. Except conditionality…that makes no sense.

-2ACs that spend 15 plus seconds on the theory shell will see a lot more mileage and viability for the 2AR. One sentence blips with no warrants and flow checks and will be treated as such.

DAs:

-Yes, there can be zero DA. No, it’s not as common as you think.

-answer turns case!!!

Etc:

-There is a lot uncovered here… at least I finally updated it from 2012 ¯\_(ツ)_/¯

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2021-10-02 Open Sem Michigan PR Emory GK Aff Aff 2-1
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2021-10-02 Open Oct Wake Forest BP Texas DK Neg Neg 3-0
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2021-10-02 Open Double Johnson County Community BB George Mason BG Neg Neg 3-0
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2021-10-02 Open R6 Emory PiRo Wake Forest DL Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2021-10-02 WILD R2 Wayne State KT Missouri State LP Neg
Northwestern University Season Opener C 2021-09-17 Open Octas Kansas BR Samford EG Aff Aff 3-0
Northwestern University Season Opener C 2021-09-17 N Elim 2 Indiana RW Liberty IR Neg Neg 3-0
Northwestern University Season Opener C 2021-09-17 Open RD 5 George Mason AL Kentucky BD Aff
Northwestern University Season Opener C 2021-09-17 Open RD 4 Wake Forest BB Wichita State BP Neg
Northwestern University Season Opener C 2021-09-17 JV R1 Indiana JL Missouri State LP Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 CX RR R2 Washburn Rural PW Bellarmine IG Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 CX RR R1 Liberal Arts and Science BG Minneapolis South NC Aff Aff 2-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD Triple Westwood AG Strake Jesuit JWe Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R5 Cypress Woods CT William P. Clements MM Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R4 Southlake Carroll EP Coppell EH Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit JWe St Agnes EH Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2021-09-10 VLD R3 Stephen F Austin VG Southlake Carroll CC Neg
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2021 2021-07-21 CX Semis MRSS Lab Flynn Gray & Win Neubarth MRSS Lab Liam Seaward & Wyeth Renwick Neg Neg 3-0
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2021 2021-07-21 CX R4 MRSS Lab Chaitanya Ghatty & Noah Iyoriobhe MRSS Lab Layla Nguyen & Andrew Lu Aff
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2021 2021-07-21 CX R3 BBHW Lab Maggie Stearns & Rohan Gupta BBHW Lab Ria Thakur & Stella Tsogtjargal & Rohan Mishra Aff
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2021 2021-07-21 CX R2 BBHW Lab Rohit Gundam & Ishan Sharma BBHW Lab Mace Hood & Jay Yoon Aff
Western States All Stars HS 2021-04-23 RR Finals George Washington HC Kent Denver AH Neg Neg 2-1
Western States All Stars HS 2021-04-23 RR R6 Riverton PW West HS SLC PS Neg
Western States All Stars HS 2021-04-23 RR R4 Copper Hills BL Sacramento Urban Debate League GM Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 CX R7 Eagan LS Alpharetta SN Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 CX R3 Interlake CaPa CK McClatchy BG Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 CX R1 James Logan BM New Trier HM Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 POL R4 Jesuit RM Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CB Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 POL R3 Decatur SL Washburn Rural DJ Aff
75th National Debate Tournament C 2021-03-25 Open R8 Georgetown LM George Mason LM Aff Neg 2-1
75th National Debate Tournament C 2021-03-25 Open R7 Emory GK Kansas BF Neg Neg 3-0
75th National Debate Tournament C 2021-03-25 Open R6 Kentucky DG Kansas MS Neg Neg 2-1
75th National Debate Tournament C 2021-03-25 Open R5 UNLV RR Michigan MM Neg Neg 3-0
IHSA State Debate Virtual Championships HS 2021-03-11 Policy Semi Glenbrook South Eyan Majeed & Griffin Jacobs New Trier Daniel Roytburg & Nicholas Wilson Aff Neg 2-1
IHSA State Debate Virtual Championships HS 2021-03-11 Policy Quarte Glenbrook South Eyan Majeed & Griffin Jacobs Maine East Bella Piekut & Nicole Piekut Aff Aff 2-1
IHSA State Debate Virtual Championships HS 2021-03-11 Policy R5 New Trier Margaret Hecht & Colin McDonough Oak Park and River Forest Sam Shafiro & Maddie Ruland Neg Neg 2-0
IHSA State Debate Virtual Championships HS 2021-03-11 Policy R3 Maine East Rishi Shah & Benet Babu Varghese Solorio Kevin Ramirez & Giovanni Rios Neg Neg 2-0
IHSA State Debate Virtual Championships HS 2021-03-11 Policy R2 New Trier Daniel Roytburg & Nicholas Wilson Glenbrook South Ned Wawrzyn & Christopher Dressler Aff Aff 2-0
IHSA State Debate Virtual Championships HS 2021-03-11 Policy R1 Northside Kyujin Derradji & Mia Sodini Glenbrook South Eyan Majeed & Griffin Jacobs Aff
ADA Nationals C 2021-03-06 Nov R6 Navy JW Liberty DJ Neg
ADA Nationals C 2021-03-06 Open R4 Kansas SP Liberty WW Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX R4 Damien DT Lawrence Free State MR Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX R3 Rufus King BL Jesuit BC Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX R2 Westminster BW Lawrence Free State RW Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX R1 St Mark's School of Texas GT Peninsula LL Neg
District 4 and 5 NDT Qualifying Tournament C 2021-02-20 D5 R5 Indiana Holland & Oluwayomi Wayne State Bagdon & Reynolds Neg Neg 3-0
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2021-02-13 VAR Octos Alpharetta SN Northside Colle RS Aff Aff 2-1
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2021-02-13 VAR R6 Lawrence Free S RM Minneapolis Sou NR Aff
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2021-02-13 VAR R5 Derby CJ Evanston Twp BE Aff
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2021-02-13 VAR R4 Maine East PP Glenbrook South WK Aff
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2021-02-13 VAR R2 Damien LB New Trier JW Neg
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2021-02-13 VAR R1 Washburn Rural DJ Alpharetta SN Neg
Owen L Coon Memorial Debates C 2021-02-05 Open Triple Wyoming MR Kentucky DG Neg Neg 2-1
Owen L Coon Memorial Debates C 2021-02-05 Open RD 6 UT Dallas BK Indiana/Columbia Policy GD Neg
Owen L Coon Memorial Debates C 2021-02-05 Open RD 4 UT Dallas LM Kansas SS Neg
ETHS Superb Owl HS 2021-01-29 CX Octafi Woodward LT Walter Payton SW Aff Aff 2-1
ETHS Superb Owl HS 2021-01-29 CX R3 Walter Payton HL Northside SN Aff
ETHS Superb Owl HS 2021-01-29 CX R2 Woodward LT Lane Tech MP Aff
ETHS Superb Owl HS 2021-01-29 CX R1 Walter Payton CaGr Lane Tech SM Neg
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD D Loyola AP Greenhill VG Aff Neg 2-1
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD T Loyola BM Rancho Bernardo JJ Neg Neg 3-0
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R6 Harker AR Loyola BC Aff
Harvard Westlake Debates HS 2021-01-14 VLD R5 Harker AL Greenhill KD Neg
Hoosier Invitational C 2021-01-08 1-Open R8 Iowa Bennett & Roetlin George Mason Daou & Hoang Aff Aff 3-0
Hoosier Invitational C 2021-01-08 1-Open R7 Iowa Bennett & Roetlin Missouri State Engelby & Parrish Aff Aff 3-0
Hoosier Invitational C 2021-01-08 1-Open R6 George Mason Daou & Hoang Kansas Peter & Semrick Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX Quarte Minneapolis South CC New Trier HM Neg Aff 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R3 Lowell TS Bronx Science TD Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School MS 2020-12-18 CX R2 Eagan AG TES CC Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R1 Greenhill MR Aff
Spartan Classic at MSU HS 2020-12-04 O Finals Glenbrook North Kalinovskiy & Stern Wylie E. Groves Glick & Lipman Neg Neg 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVCX R4 Peninsula RY Berkeley Prep WW Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 JVCX R1 Notre Dame GL Niles West KB Neg
ADA Fall C 2020-11-13 JV R3 Minnesota AS Emory DM Neg
The Ziggy Wayne State George Ziegelmueller Invitational C 2020-10-23 Open Quarte Minnesota FR UNLV RR Neg Aff 2-1
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2020-10-03 Open R6 Southern California KS Emory GM Aff
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2020-10-03 Open R2 Gonzaga MH Michigan PR Neg
Season Opener at Northwestern University C 2020-09-18 Open R4 Missouri State CP Navy RL Neg
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2020-07-22 CX Finals Scholars Lab Hightower & Reddy Scholars Lab Cai & Ganesh Aff Aff 3-0
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2020-07-22 CX R5 Scholars Lab Thakur & Burns Scholars Lab Piedimonte & Elliott Aff
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2020-07-22 CX R4 Scholars Lab Church & Waghmode Scholars Lab Hightower & Reddy Neg
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2020-07-22 CX R2 Scholars Lab Ruttala & Kaplan Scholars Lab Cheek & Reddy Neg
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2020-07-22 CX R1 Scholars Lab Li & Ramos Scholars Lab Liverseed & Nozal Neg
ADA Nationals at UNLV C 2020-03-06 Open R6 Michigan PS Wake Forest/Gonzaga BH Aff
ADA Nationals at UNLV C 2020-03-06 Open R5 Missouri State LV UC Berkeley EE Neg
ADA Nationals at UNLV C 2020-03-06 Nov R4 Liberty MP Kentucky BH Aff
ADA Nationals at UNLV C 2020-03-06 Open R2 Kentucky JS UNLV RR Neg
ADA Nationals at UNLV C 2020-03-06 Open R1 Indiana GH Missouri State DE Neg
D5 NDT Qualifying Tournament at Northwestern C 2020-02-22 D5 R2 Indiana Bagan & Lincourt Michigan Harrington & Vance Neg Neg 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R6 Harker AS Northland Christian JQ Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R6 Harvard-Westlake AL Beckman VS Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R5 Harvard-Westlake NR Harker KB Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R5 Peninsula ID Isidore Newman JH Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R3 Sage MP Northland Christian LB Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R3 Harker MH Crescenta Valley AT Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley MS 2020-02-15 VLD R2 ModernBrain GM Harvard-Westlake LD Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R2 Northland Christian EN Southlake Carroll PK Neg
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VLD Double Carmel Valley Independent JS Strake Jesuit DH Aff Aff 2-1
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VLD Triple Harvard-Westlake GZ Lovejoy KC Aff Aff 3-0
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VLD Triple Harvard-Westlake OF Harker SS Aff Aff 3-0
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VLD R6 Harker MK Archbishop Mitty LK Neg
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VLD R3 Rancho Bernardo JJ Loyola JA Neg
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VLD R3 Immaculate Heart SO Branham CW Aff
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VLD R2 Lovejoy KC Harvard-Westlake JC Neg
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VLD R2 Amador Valley EY Harker KMu Neg
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VLD R1 Harker RT Loyola JN Aff
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VLD R1 Nova 42 AM Kennedy (Independent) KR Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PEL PFB Montgomery Bell BM Jesuit HN Aff Aff 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PEL R5 Pittsburgh Central Catholic EH Drew Charter FG Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PEL R3 Notre Dame DN Polytechnic OO Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PEL R2 Rowland Hall GD Woodward GR Aff
Spartan Classic at MSU HS 2019-12-06 O Finals Glenbrook North Cheng & Klinghofer Wylie E. Groves Gruich & Rajagopalan Neg Neg 3-0
Spartan Classic at MSU HS 2019-12-06 Nov Quarte Northview Barto & Gallery Glenbrook North Ibrahim & Jeon Neg Neg 3-0
Spartan Classic at MSU HS 2019-12-06 O R5 Wylie E. Groves Glick & Lee Glenbrook South Zhukovsky & Rolfes Neg
Franklin R Shirley at Wake Forest C 2019-11-23 SHIR RD 8 Minnesota FJ George Mason BM Neg
Franklin R Shirley at Wake Forest C 2019-11-23 SHIR RD 6 Missouri State CL Navy GR Aff
Franklin R Shirley at Wake Forest C 2019-11-23 SHIR RD 2 George Mason AR UT Dallas BL Neg
Harvard College Tournament C 2019-11-02 Open R3 Cornell CD Kansas HH Neg
GSU Atlanta Season Opener C 2019-09-14 NOV R3 James Madison HZ Liberty GJ Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 CX R3 Westminster AM North Broward Prep AB Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 CX R1 Glenbrook North KP Northside RM Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2019-04-13 LD Semis Harker AM Harvard-Westlake VC Neg Neg 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2019-04-13 LD Octo Greenhill AM Harvard-Westlake MP Neg Neg 3-0
73rd National Debate Tournament C 2019-03-21 Open Round Emory BY Harvard CM Neg Neg 3-0
73rd National Debate Tournament C 2019-03-21 Open Round Trinity DL Georgia AR Neg Neg 2-1
73rd National Debate Tournament C 2019-03-21 Open Round Oklahoma JS Georgia HH Aff Aff 2-1
ADA Nationals at UGA C 2019-03-08 Open Octo UNLV RR Georgia AR Neg Neg 3-0
ADA Nationals at UGA C 2019-03-08 Nov Octo Indiana OV Boston College CJ Neg Neg 2-1
ADA Nationals at UGA C 2019-03-08 Open R5 Georgia AR UNLV RR Aff
ADA Nationals at UGA C 2019-03-08 Open R4 Indiana BG Missouri State MP Neg
ADA Nationals at UGA C 2019-03-08 Open R1 Kansas FM Georgia RS Neg
NDT District 5 Qualifying Tournament C 2019-02-23 NDT R6 Indiana AD Purdue JS Aff Aff 3-0
NDT District 5 Qualifying Tournament C 2019-02-23 NDT R3 Indiana AD Michigan SV Aff Aff 3-0
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 2019 C 2019-01-12 Cutt OR 1 Purdue Joseph & Sidhu Michig Jacobs & Roche Neg Neg 3-0
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 2019 C 2019-01-12 Cutt R7 Michig Vance & Smith Iowa Namakula & Oberto-Besso Aff
Hoosier Invitational Tournament 2019 C 2019-01-12 Cutt R6 MisSta Dickerson & Evans Minnes Cavnar-Johnson & Kowal Neg
Spartan Classic at MSU HS 2018-11-30 O R5 Niles West Bennett & Bat-erdene Glenbrook North Jenkins & Razumov Aff
Spartan Classic at MSU HS 2018-11-30 O R4 H.H. Dow Dhar & Vercellino Glenbrook North Ciancanelli & Seo Aff
Spartan Classic at MSU HS 2018-11-30 O R2 Grand Rapids City Gavriliuc & Himebaugh Niles West Quadri & Decierdo Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VCX R1 Peninsula AL Solorio CC Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX Semis Glenbrook North KP New Trier AK Neg Neg 2-1
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 SRR RR10 Paideia Thuan Tran & Joshua Harrington Little Rock Central Sakshi Garg & Valorie Lam Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX Double Glenbrook North KP Solorio CC Aff Aff 3-0
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R6 Northside OP Stevens Point SK Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R5 Glenbrook North KO New Trier GL Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R4 Solorio MG Pine Crest Prep CD Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 JRR RR4 Solorio Brandon Martinez & Jenny Vazquez Little Rock Central Nicole Doris & Joelle Fahoum Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 JRR RR3 Niles West Dulguun Bat-erdene & Ephraim Bennett Maine East Parth Shah & Nicole Sobski Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 SRR RR2 Okemos Akash Rathod & Sonya Zin Solorio Kelvin Castro & Amado Candelario Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R2 Glenbrook North DF New Trier EK Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2018-10-24 VCX R1 Niles West SK Glenbrook North DL Neg
Wayne State Ziegelmueller Invitational C 2018-10-20 Open R6 Indiana BB Kansas HE Neg
Wayne State Ziegelmueller Invitational C 2018-10-20 Open R5 Kansas BT Harvard AG Aff
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2018-09-29 Open R8 Indiana AD Northwestern FL Aff
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2018-09-29 Open R4 Georgia State CA George Mason LR Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2018-09-29 Open R3 Kansas FM Dartmouth WM Aff
GSU National Opener C 2018-09-15 OPEN R8 Michigan MW Wake Forest HV Aff
GSU National Opener C 2018-09-15 OPEN R5 Minnesota FJ Kansas HE Neg
GSU National Opener C 2018-09-15 OPEN R3 Harvard GS Emory BY Neg
GSU National Opener C 2018-09-15 OPEN R1 Dartmouth ME Kansas FM Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 CX R6 Notre Dame MP McQueen RR Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 CX R4 Westminster DR Glenbrook North KR Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 CX R2 Blue Valley Southwest HH Northside CP OP Aff
ADA Nationals at UT Dallas C 2018-03-10 Open Quarte Harvard MS Wake Forest GT Aff Aff 3-0
ADA Nationals at UT Dallas C 2018-03-10 Nov Semi George Mason AH Indiana LL Aff Aff 3-0
ADA Nationals at UT Dallas C 2018-03-10 JV Octo George Mason LT Liberty MR Aff Aff 2-1
ADA Nationals at UT Dallas C 2018-03-10 Nov R4 Samford BS Boston College OM Neg
ADA Nationals at UT Dallas C 2018-03-10 JV R3 Minnesota WS Missouri State AK Aff
District V Quals C 2018-02-24 D5qual R6 Indiana Harry Aaronson & Nick Gallina Wayne State Doug Husic & Kristina Curtiss Neg Aff 2-1
District V Quals C 2018-02-24 D5qual R4 Michigan Brian Roche & Jacob Shelton Wayne State Katrail Davis & Jenny Anton Neg Neg 2-1
District V Quals C 2018-02-24 D5qual R3 Wayne State Doug Husic & Kristina Curtiss Michigan Brian Roche & Jacob Shelton Neg Neg 2-1
District V Quals C 2018-02-24 D5qual R2 Wayne State Katrail Davis & Jenny Anton Northwestern Gabriel 'Jelly Beans' Jankovsky & Joe Weideman Aff Neg 2-1
District V Quals C 2018-02-24 D5qual R1 Indiana Harry Aaronson & Nick Gallina Michigan Jonah Jacobs & Allison Pujol Aff Aff 3-0
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2018-02-14 VAR R5 St. Mark's Scho VR Westminster FM Aff
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2018-02-14 VAR R4 Westminster DR Carrollton Scho AD Aff
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2018-02-14 VAR R3 Carrollton Scho PA Westminster DI Aff
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2018-02-14 VAR R2 Glenbrook North JK Mount Vernon Pr KS Aff
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2018-02-14 VAR R1 Carrollton Scho CG Niles West BF Neg
Hoosier Invitational Tournament C 2018-01-20 Cutt Quarte Kentuc Hackman & Rivas Minnes Kostelny & Wang Aff Aff 3-0
Hoosier Invitational Tournament C 2018-01-20 Cutt Octos Michig Zhu & Smith WaySta Anton & Davis Neg Neg 2-1
Hoosier Invitational Tournament C 2018-01-20 Cutt R7 Cornel Mensah & Song Kentuc Sanchez & Lopez Neg
Hoosier Invitational Tournament C 2018-01-20 Cutt R6 WakFor geraghty & Klein Minnes Dharmadhikari & Le Aff
Hoosier Invitational Tournament C 2018-01-20 Break R2 Cornell BS Georgia State CC Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2017-12-08 CX R6 Greenhill WuKw Niles West CW Neg
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2017-12-08 CX R4 Solorio CC New Trier BW Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2017-12-08 CX R3 Blue Valley Southwest LK New Trier AK Aff
The Paradigm at Dowling Catholic HS 2017-12-08 CX R2 Wylie E. Groves BM Northside CP OP Neg
Glenbrooks Round Robin HS 2017-11-21 PF RR R7 PolPre SS CypBay SR Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VCX R7 Wayzata SH College Prep GH Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VCX R5 Northside CP OP Blue Valley North MM Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VCX R1 Northwood LL Edina DA Aff
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University C 2017-11-11 SHIR DBLS Oklahoma JS Northwestern CE Neg Neg 4-1
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University C 2017-11-11 SHIR RD 3 Vanderbilt NR UT Dallas BJ Aff
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University C 2017-11-11 SHIR RD 2 Missouri State DE Emory AC Neg
Franklin R Shirley Classic at Wake Forest University C 2017-11-11 SHIR RD 1 Harvard CD Samford DW Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-01 VCX Octos Glenbrook North FF Gulliver Prep GP Aff Aff 3-0
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-01 VCX Double Niles West GS New Trier KE Neg Aff 2-1
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-01 VCX R7 Walter Payton CP PW Westminster MG Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-01 SRR RR7 North Broward Prep Nicholas Mancini & Giorgio Rabbini Niles West Elizabeth Bennett & Nadia Firozabadi Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-01 VCX R5 New Trier TX Solorio RT Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-01 JRR RR4 Cypress Bay Miles Berger & Shrenik Bhansali Whitney Young Catherine Jacob & Dorothy Tarasul Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-01 VCX R4 New Trier HW Niles West MiSo Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-01 SRR RR3 Whitney Young Keren Gekker & Brandon Puchowitz Northside CP Aidan Kane & Luther Snagel Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-01 JRR RR1 Niles West Eliana Bender & Dylan Chikko Northside CP Magi Ortiz & Alex Pinheiro Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-01 VCX R1 New Trier ML Walter Payton CP RY Aff
The Jesuit Gonzaga University C 2017-10-28 Open DBLS Wake Forest MR Michigan GW Neg Neg 3-0
The Jesuit Gonzaga University C 2017-10-28 Open RD 4 Harvard SD UT Dallas KR Aff
The Jesuit Gonzaga University C 2017-10-28 Open RD 3 Wake Forest MR Nevada Las Vegas SW Aff
Wayne State George W Ziegelmueller Invitational C 2017-10-21 Open Semis Michigan FT Northwestern JW Neg Neg 3-0
Wayne State George W Ziegelmueller Invitational C 2017-10-21 Open Quarte Pittsburgh RL Northwestern BJ Neg Neg 3-0
Wayne State George W Ziegelmueller Invitational C 2017-10-21 JV Semis Indiana LG WisMad PF Neg Neg 2-1
Wayne State George W Ziegelmueller Invitational C 2017-10-21 Open R6 Kentucky HR Michigan WM Aff
Wayne State George W Ziegelmueller Invitational C 2017-10-21 Open R5 Michigan UV Vanderbilt KN Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 PD R6 Jesuit CP GT Coppell BD Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 PD R4 Heritage Hall VS Notre Dame PS Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 PD R3 Jesuit CP FJ Notre Dame MP Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2017-10-13 PD R1 Kapaun Mount Carmel LP Harker HO Aff
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener HS 2017-10-07 Open Double Niles West GS Solorio CC Aff Aff 3-0
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener HS 2017-10-07 Open R6 St. Mark's School of Texas Wa Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart BG Neg
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener HS 2017-10-07 Open R4 Niles West AK Solorio GM Neg
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener HS 2017-10-07 Open R2 Dowling Catholic TM Glenbrook North DJ Neg
Trevian Invitational former New Trier Season Opener HS 2017-10-07 Open R1 Solorio CC Washburn Rural KP Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2017-09-27 Open Oct Harvard AM Georgia RS Aff Aff 3-0
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2017-09-27 Open Double Southern California BL Michigan RS Aff Aff 2-1
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2017-09-27 Open R8 Georgia State FR Wayne State CH Neg
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2017-09-27 Open R4 Kansas FO Missouri State HM Aff
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2017-09-27 Open R2 Southern California BL Harvard BC Aff
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2017-09-27 Open R1 Minnesota AL Dartmouth FT Aff
Georgia State C 2017-09-17 OPEN Octos Harvard MS Wake Forest MR Aff Aff 2-1
Georgia State C 2017-09-17 OPEN Double Harvard GS Wake Forest MR Neg Neg 2-1
Georgia State C 2017-09-17 OPEN R7 Wake Forest MR Emory CR Neg
Georgia State C 2017-09-17 OPEN R6 Wake Forest GT Georgia AR Neg
Georgia State C 2017-09-17 OPEN R2 Gonzaga BM Texas IL Aff
Niles Township Invitational HS 2017-09-08 POL Semis Northside CP OP Glenbrook North KR Neg Neg 3-0
Niles Township Invitational HS 2017-09-08 POL Qtrs Northside CP OP Solorio CC Aff Aff 3-0
Niles Township Invitational HS 2017-09-08 POL Dbls Northside CP CL New Trier JM Aff Aff 2-1
Niles Township Invitational HS 2017-09-08 POL Rd 6 Okemos SZ New Trier GL Neg
Niles Township Invitational HS 2017-09-08 POL Rd 5 Glenbrook North KP Northside CP HZ Neg
Niles Township Invitational HS 2017-09-08 POL Rd 4 Whitney Young RP Walter Payton CP BZ Neg
Niles Township Invitational HS 2017-09-08 POL Rd 3 Maine East PS Solorio UM Neg
Niles Township Invitational HS 2017-09-08 POL Rd 2 Walter Payton CP KR Whitney Young CJ Aff
Niles Township Invitational HS 2017-09-08 POL Rd 1 New Trier AK Northside CP BM Aff
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2017-08-01 CX Semis BGMOS Lab Sears & Goldberg BGMOS Lab Pearson & Srinivasan Aff Neg 2-1
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2017-08-01 CX R6 BLRS Lab Zeuthen & Kalams GMMS Lab Dileep & Calegari Aff
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2017-08-01 CX R5 BHT Lab Shah & Zin BGMOS Lab Sears & Goldberg Neg
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2017-08-01 CX R4 BHT Lab Bagdon & McGraw GMMS Lab Sang & James Aff
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2017-08-01 CX R2 BGMOS Lab Chen & DeMunbrun BLRS Lab Mehta & Mehta Aff
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2017-08-01 CX R1 BGMOS Lab Hughes & Cho BGMOS Lab Mahadevan & Robinson Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 CX R2 Blue Valley Southwest ZF Lexington GZ Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 POL DO Blue Valley Southwest ZF Jesuit RW Aff Aff 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 POL R6 Jesuit LM Damien MP Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 POL R5 Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks AR College Prep HR Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 POL R4 College Prep HN New Trier KN Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 POL R3 South Eugene LS St. Mark's School of Texas WW Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 POL R2 Blue Valley Southwest ZF Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks PU Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 POL R1 New Trier KS Jesuit LV Neg
71st National Debate Tournament at Kansas C 2017-03-23 Open Double Wake Forest DM Kansas HW Neg Neg 3-2
71st National Debate Tournament at Kansas C 2017-03-23 Open Round Kansas HW Wake Forest DM Neg Aff 2-1
71st National Debate Tournament at Kansas C 2017-03-23 Open Round Northwestern CE Nevada Las Vegas GH Neg Aff 2-1
71st National Debate Tournament at Kansas C 2017-03-23 Open Round Wake Forest MM UT Dallas AR Aff Aff 3-0
71st National Debate Tournament at Kansas C 2017-03-23 Open Round Wichita State CW Georgia State FN Aff Aff 2-1
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State HS 2017-03-10 NCX Qtrs NilWes LC GleNor NO Neg Neg 2-1
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State HS 2017-03-10 JVCX Octas NorPre RS LanTec MJ Aff Aff 2-1
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State HS 2017-03-10 JVCX R5 GleNor KK JonPre AR Aff
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State HS 2017-03-10 JVCX R4 SolAca CC NorPre BS Aff
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State HS 2017-03-10 JVCX R2 GleNor CF LanTec MJ Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX Double Edina RW New Trier BW Aff Neg 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX Triple College Prep MW Bellarmine VR Aff Aff 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX R5 Oakland Tech BP Lakewood BD Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX R4 Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks HS Archbishop Mitty VD Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX R3 College Prep GC Coppell CD Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VCX R2 College Prep MB Rowland Hall-St. Mark's DS Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 JVCX R1 Lowell SW St. Francis VS Neg
Owen L Coon Memorial Debates at Northwestern C 2017-02-04 Open DBLS Harvard MS Wake Forest GT Neg Aff 4-1
Owen L Coon Memorial Debates at Northwestern C 2017-02-04 Open RD 4 Minnesota DJ Baylor SW Neg
Owen L Coon Memorial Debates at Northwestern C 2017-02-04 Open RD 2 Wake Forest GT Harvard MS Neg
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VCX R2 Glenbrook South SM Solorio Academy RG Aff
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VCX R1 Glenbrook South MP Walter Payton Prep PR Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PEL R4 Chattahoochee JN La Salle College OS Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PEL R3 Grapevine MP New Trier KS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PEL R2 Westminster HB Wayzata SH Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PEL R1 Wayzata KP St. Andrew's Episcopal DY Aff
Kathryn Klassic Winter Debate Tournament at CSU Fullerton C 2017-01-07 NOV Finals Nevada Las Vegas FJ Washington BS Neg Neg 3-0
Kathryn Klassic Winter Debate Tournament at CSU Fullerton C 2017-01-07 OPEN Octos Harvard MS Northwestern CE Aff Aff 3-2
Kathryn Klassic Winter Debate Tournament at CSU Fullerton C 2017-01-07 OPEN Double Michigan LK Harvard MS Neg Neg 3-0
Kathryn Klassic Winter Debate Tournament at CSU Fullerton C 2017-01-07 OPEN R6 Wake Forest DM Emory FR Aff
Kathryn Klassic Winter Debate Tournament at CSU Fullerton C 2017-01-07 NOV R5 Washington BS Nevada Las Vegas FP Neg
USC Alan Nichols Tournament C 2017-01-03 Var Qrtrs Harvard MS Emory GK Aff Aff 3-0
USC Alan Nichols Tournament C 2017-01-03 Var Octos Georgetown KL Kansas HW Neg Neg 2-1
USC Alan Nichols Tournament C 2017-01-03 Var R6 George Mason HM Emory FR Neg
USC Alan Nichols Tournament C 2017-01-03 Var R2 Nevada Las Vegas TW Wake Forest GT Aff
USC Alan Nichols Tournament C 2017-01-03 Var R1 Emory SY Kentucky AN Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VCXRR R5 New Trier BW Kinkaid RB Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VCXRR R1 Montgomery Bell RK Glenbrook North JL Aff
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 OCX R5 Marquette Univ LS La Crosse Central KL Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 NCX R4 Madison East SS Neenah GL Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 NCX R2 Madison East JS Rufus King FS Neg
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 OCX R1 Marquette Univ LW Homestead KL Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2016-11-03 VarCX Octs Polytechnic WX Damien MP Aff Neg 2-1
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2016-11-03 VarCX Dbls Centennial MT Peninsula TW Neg Neg 3-0
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2016-11-03 VarCX R6 College Prep SP Harker LB Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2016-11-03 VarCX R5 Jesuit CP LR Niles West GB Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2016-11-03 VarCX R3 Niles West SS Loyola TC Aff
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2016-11-03 VarCX R2 Liberal Arts and Science MS Peninsula AS Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2016-10-26 VCX Final New Trier BW Glenbrook North JL Neg Neg 2-1
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2016-10-26 VCX R7 Westminster Schools RM Carrollton BG Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2016-10-26 VCX R5 New Trier JM Northside HZ Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2016-10-26 VCX R4 Oregon Episcopal LR New Trier KS Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2016-10-26 VCX R1 Glenbrook North CN New Trier SY Neg
Niles North Viking Rumble HS 2016-10-22 JV R4 New Trier BT Glenbrook North BC Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 PD Double Westminster DG New Trier BW Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 PD R5 Liberal Arts and Science MV Pace MM Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 PD R4 Glenbrook South SB Niles West BG Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 PD R2 New Trier KS Montgomery Bell RK Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 PD R1 Mountain Brook WS Montgomery Bell ZD Aff
New Trier Season Opener HS 2016-10-08 Open Dbls Montgomery Bell CJ Glenbrook North CR Aff Aff 3-0
New Trier Season Opener HS 2016-10-08 Open Rd 6 Lexington ZG Blue Valley Southwest LK Neg
New Trier Season Opener HS 2016-10-08 Open Rd 5 Glenbrook North FJ Solorio Academy CC Neg
New Trier Season Opener HS 2016-10-08 Open Rd 3 Glenbrook North DF Niles West BC Neg
New Trier Season Opener HS 2016-10-08 Open Rd 2 St. Mark's School of Texas WV Wayzata St Aff
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2016-09-28 Open FYF Emory LS Northwestern BW Neg Neg 3-0
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2016-09-28 Open FYQ Dartmouth CF Northwestern JY Neg Neg 3-0
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2016-09-28 Open Double Michigan MD Georgia AR Aff Aff 3-0
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2016-09-28 Open R8 Harvard MT Kansas FK Aff
JW Patterson Debates at Kentucky C 2016-09-28 Open R7 Missouri State BR Trinity SY Aff
JVNovice Opener Glenbrook South HS 2016-09-24 JVCX R2 GleNor Ji & Levin GleSou Aralis & Skoulikaris Neg
JVNovice Opener Glenbrook South HS 2016-09-24 JVCX R1 GleSou Roberts & Kenner NewTri Lim & Blake Aff
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 OPEN Semis Harvard MS Emory GK Neg Neg 3-0
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 OPEN Quarte Northwestern CE Harvard MS Neg Neg 3-0
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 NOV Finals Navy GY Trinity BD Aff Neg 2-1
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 OPEN Double Michigan M-LS Harvard GS Neg Neg 2-1
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 OPEN R8 Harvard GS Michigan M-LS Neg
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 OPEN R7 Mary Washington CL Kentucky PS Aff
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 OPEN R6 Harvard MT Kansas BB Neg
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 OPEN R5 Wayne State AC Indiana DG Neg
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 OPEN R4 Georgia State FN Michigan MeSh Aff
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 OPEN R3 Georgetown GL Central Florida FO Aff
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 JV R2 Emory PZ Missouri State/Clarion SH Neg
Georgia State University C 2016-09-17 OPEN R1 Wake Forest GT Emory BY Neg
Niles Township Invitational HS 2016-09-09 POL Rd 6 Evanston Township HR Glenbrook South NF Neg
Niles Township Invitational HS 2016-09-09 POL Rd 5 Northside CP GS Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart DT Aff
Niles Township Invitational HS 2016-09-09 POL Rd 4 Glenbrook South PD Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AT Neg
Niles Township Invitational HS 2016-09-09 POL Rd 3 Northside CP BE Maine East H.S. MP Neg
Niles Township Invitational HS 2016-09-09 POL Rd 1 Glenbrook North FJ New Trier KW Neg
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-03 Var Double Westminster Schools-Atlanta BH Berkeley Prep SS Aff Aff 3-0
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-03 Var R3 USN BW Ransom Everglades WG Aff
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-03 Var R2 Montgomery Bell ZG Chattahoochee SD Neg
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-03 Var R1 Niles West BF Westminster Schools-Atlanta BH Neg
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2016-08-02 PD Final BGMP Tambe & Wang BGMP Wilson & Scullion Neg Neg 2-1
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2016-08-02 PD Quarte BGMP Adair & Schloss BGMP Kong & Jalan Neg Neg 3-0
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2016-08-02 PD R6 RRSW Funk & Rankin BGMP Wilson & Scullion Neg
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2016-08-02 PD R5 BBHT Morales & Park BGMP Freedline & Chaturvedi Neg
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2016-08-02 PD R4 BGMP Hughes & Jain RRSW Mazets & Nottingham Aff
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2016-08-02 PD R3 BGMP Wells & Rawal GMRS Lim & Bahri Aff
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2016-08-02 PD R2 BBHT Wu & Bahri BGMP Adair & Schloss Neg
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2016-08-02 PD R1 BGMP Jones & Viera BGMP Mundada & Cho Aff
CNDI Camp Tournament HS 2016-07-06 CX Octos Bears KM Red Pandas BS Aff Aff 3-0
CNDI Camp Tournament HS 2016-07-06 CX R6 Honey Badgers ND Bears DV Aff
CNDI Camp Tournament HS 2016-07-06 CX R4 Red Pandas RR Bears TJ Neg
CNDI Camp Tournament HS 2016-07-06 CX R3 Panthers BB Bears RR Neg
CNDI Camp Tournament 2016-07-06 CX R2 Honey Badgers HZ Red Pandas ZS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PEL ADW Niles West GG Glenbrook North LM Neg Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PEL R5 Lexington CD Glenbrook South AC Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PEL R4 Milton FM Niles West TP Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PEL R3 Johns Creek RL Westminster Schools CB Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 VCX R6 Greenhill MW Lane Tech College Prep H.S. VH Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 VCX R4 Highland Park Senior BD Blake SW Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 VCX R3 Homestead CL Loyola CC Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 VCX R2 Harker SJ Edina WS Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 VCX R1 Jesuit CP BR West Bloomfield HIgh HH Aff
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2015-07-28 CX R7 GMSS Freedline & Gaur BDRS Daftari & Greene Aff
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2015-07-28 CX R4 GMSS Rajan & Ren BHL Min & Pandey Neg
SDI 4 Week Tournament 2015-07-28 CX R1 BEPST Abramson & Barov BHL Abdullah & Srinivasan Aff
SDI 4 Week Mini Tournament 2015-07-18 CX Round BHL Steward & Spears Hybrid Powell & Walker Aff
SDI 4 Week Mini Tournament 2015-07-18 CX Round BHL Carty & Kuiper BEPST Wang & Tambe Neg
SDI 4 Week Mini Tournament 2015-07-18 CX Round BEPST Alla & Callahan Hybrid Hughes & Shukla Aff
SDI 4 Week Mini Tournament 2015-07-18 CX Round Hybrid Shaikh & Bhavsar BHL Abdullah & McGraw Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2014-11-05 VCX Double Chicago Lab Schools RN Westminster Schools SS Neg Aff 2-1
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2014-11-05 VCX R7 New Trier BK Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CD Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2014-11-05 VCX R6 Alpharetta HS Niles North BE Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2014-11-05 VCX R5 Pace LS McDonogh NS Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2014-11-05 VCX R4 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CW Chicago Lab Schools JN Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2014-11-05 VCX R3 Westminster Schools XK Chicago Lab Schools WP Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2014-11-05 VCX R2 Edgemont MJ Georgetown Day BG Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2014-11-05 VCX R1 New Trier SW Niles North GS Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2013-11-01 VCX R7 University Prep HS (Detroit) KD La Salle College GH Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2013-11-01 VCX R5 Westminster Schools CZ West Bloomfield high school OW Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament MS 2013-11-01 VCX R4 St Ignatius Cleveland PL Blake LW Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2013-11-01 VCX R3 West Bloomfield high school PS Pine Crest FJ Neg
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2013-11-01 VCX R2 Westminster Schools BG H.H. Dow Sm Aff
University of Michigan HS Tournament HS 2013-11-01 VCX R1 Maine East BP Westminster Schools HL Neg