trevon muhammad Paradigm

Last changed 1/18 8:37A CDT

Add me to the email chain: trevonmuhammad34@gmail.com

K teams pref me 1!!!!! I am more than capable of making the right decisions when it comes to Policy V Policy debates.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VCX Dbls Northview YA Edina AB Aff Aff on a 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VCX R7 Lexington LL Northview YA Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VCX R6 Univ Of Chicago Lab BO Midway BW Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 VCX R5 Brooklyn Technical SP Bronx Science RT Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 JVCX R3 SA Bronx MT New Mission - BCLA - ACC CT Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 JVCX R2 Bronx Science PS Hunter AW Aff
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament 2/13/2020 JVCX R1 Asbury Park CB Univ Of Chicago Lab KP Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R6 Maine East BV Lane Tech GW Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R5 Washington KS Jones CR Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R4 Lane Tech PR Maine East SS Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VRS Whitney Young OH Von Steuben BG Aff Aff on a 3-0
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VRQ Lane Tech JL Walter Payton RP Neg Neg on a 3-0
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VR6 Walter Payton WM Von Steuben BG Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VR5 Solorio RM Maine East BG Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VR4 Jones CL Maine East BV Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/17/2020 VCX VR3 Kenwood PB Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences KP Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 CX Quarte Iowa City CW Georgetown Day PR Neg Aff on a 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 CX R7 Berkeley Prep WT Peninsula DP Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 CX R5 Iowa City CW CK McClatchy FS Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 CX R2 Rosemount Sr RB Lexington YB Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/20/2019 CX R1 Edina LO Glenbrook South AD Aff
CDL Tournament 2 Silver Conference 11/22/2019 VCX V Fina Kenwood Libenson & Jarrett Kennedy Stamenkovic & Perez Neg Aff on a 2-1
CDL Tournament 2 Silver Conference 11/22/2019 VCX V Sems Thomas Kelly Rodriguez & Lin Kenwood Libenson & Jarrett Neg Neg on a 3-0
CDL Tournament 2 Silver Conference 11/22/2019 N CX R5 Kennedy Garay & Hernandez Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences Spencer & Haugh Aff
CDL Tournament 2 Silver Conference 11/22/2019 N CX R3 Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences Spencer & Haugh Kenwood Allen Aff
CDL Tournament 2 Silver Conference 11/22/2019 N CX R2 Kenwood Apprey & Lewin Kennedy Garay & Hernandez Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX R7 St Ignatius AC Univ Of Chicago Lab CK Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 VCX R5 Univ Of Chicago Lab BB New Trier RR Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/30/2019 NCX R2 Maine East MP Glenbrook North DW Neg
Windy City Classic 10/4/2019 VCX VR3 Solorio MU Univ Of Chicago Lab BH Aff
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 5 Walter Payton Williams & Weese Thomas Kelly Rodriguez & Carmona Neg
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 3 Thomas Kelly Lopez & Cai Northside Martinez & Rahaman Neg Neg on a 2-0
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 2 Niles West Firozabadi & Bender Glenbrook North D'Agaro & Farber Aff
IHSA State Debate Championship 3/14/2019 Policy 1 Maine East Shah & Sobski New Trier Altman & Kim Neg Neg on a 2-0
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R5 Glenbrook North CK Thomas Kelly LC Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R4 Glenbrook South LG Walter Payton AL Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R3 Kenwood JA Lane Tech MN Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R2 Oak Park and River Forest GS Niles North LI Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 2/1/2019 CX R1 Glenbrook South KG Niles North BK Neg
RCC T3 12/14/2018 NCX NRQ Walter Payton GM Lane Tech HO Neg Neg on a 3-0
RCC T3 12/14/2018 NCX NR5 Evanston Twp DY Maine East TT Neg
RCC T3 12/14/2018 NCX NR3 Von Steuben AA Walter Payton KA Neg
RCC T3 12/14/2018 NCX NR2 Lincoln Park BG Von Steuben HM Aff
RCC T3 12/14/2018 VCX VR1 Univ Of Chicago Lab SW Northside DK Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R7 Rosemount JR Garfield DL Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R6 George Washington WS Dowling Catholic WH Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R5 Blake RY Berkeley Prep KZ Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R4 Isidore Newman HN Union HW Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R3 College Prep BG Iowa City CW Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R2 Rosemount PS Barstow SF Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament 11/17/2018 VCX R1 Mamaroneck WS Cathedral Prep CA Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R7 Little Rock Central DF Glenbrook South GS Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R6 Glenbrook South RS Okemos MV Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 NCX R5 Glenbrook North AS Little Rock Central CR Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 NCX R4 Glenbrook North BM Glenbrook South OV Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 VCX R3 St Ignatius WV H.H. Dow DV Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament 10/24/2018 NCX R2 Maine East TT H.H. Dow BW Aff
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R5 Cathedral Prep AC Jones CP DC Neg
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R4 Von Steuben AG Univ Of Chicago Lab NR Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 6 Minneapolis Washburn BJ Glenbrook South GK Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/7/2018 POL Rd 5 Evanston Twp CL Maine East SS Neg
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State 3/10/2017 NCX R5 NorPre AC GleNor BP Neg Neg on a 2-0
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State 3/10/2017 NCX R4 NilWes RW GleNor NO Neg Neg on a 2-0
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State 3/10/2017 NCX R2 BeaAca EB Homewo GW Neg Neg on a 2-0
Illinois Debate Coaches Association JVNovice State 3/10/2017 NCX R1 GleSou SY MaiEas LB Aff Aff on a 2-0
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 NCX R6 King Prep KM Glenbrook South SK Neg
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 NCX R5 Niles North Si Niles West QD Aff
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 NCX R4 Glenbrook North CP Niles West BG Neg
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 NCX R2 Maine East LM Walter Payton Prep BS Aff
ETHS Dead Presidents Invitational 2/3/2017 NCX R1 Beacon Academy Chicago EB Solorio Academy UM Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/13/2017 NCX NRQ Northside BK Walter Payton VB Aff Aff on a 2-1
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/13/2017 NCX NR6 Kennedy PR Maine East BN Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/13/2017 NCX NR5 Bogan TF Solorio Academy NT Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/13/2017 NCX NR4 Solorio Academy CL Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences AR Aff
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/13/2017 NCX NR3 Northside CM Evanston Township DK Neg
Roberto Bustamante Classic 1/13/2017 NCX NR1 King DC Bogan MC Neg
RCC T3 12/2/2016 NCX NR5 Von Steuben CL Amundsen ME Aff
RCC T3 12/2/2016 NCX NR1 Evanston Township GS Maine East OP Aff