University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament

2020 — NSDA Campus, MI/US

Policy: 234

Para First Middle Last School Location Rounds
Tony Ahn Solon High School OH 7
George Alford Westminster GA 4
Vignesh Alla Glenbrook South High School IL 7
Ben Amiel West High School SLC UT 7
John Andreou Glenbrook North IL 4
Luke Bagdon Detroit Country Day School MI 4
Alex Baime Glenbrook South High School IL 7
Vishak Bandi Coppell High School TX 3
Julian Bellavita OES OR 7
Elizabeth Bennett Niles West High School IL 7
Aasiyah Bhaiji Oak Park and River Forest IL 6
Ana Bojinov Niles North High School IL 4
Kyra Boorsma Bergerud Edina High School MN 7
John Boothroyd H.H. Dow High School MI 1
Jacob Bosley North Broward Preparatory School FL 2
Alexia Boulos Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 3
William Bradshaw USN TN 7
Brett Bricker Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 3
Taylor Brough SF Roosevelt SD 4
Alex Brown Niles West High School IL 4
Daniel Bruns Glenbrook North IL 4
Jeff Buntin Montgomery Bell Academy TN 3
Gabriel Burdeen Glenbrook South High School IL 7
Azja Butler New Trier High School IL 6
David Cai Lexington HS MA 5
Conor Cameron Solorio Academy High School IL 7
Matt Cekanor Northview High School GA 7
Gershom Chan Niles West High School IL 4
Nick Charles Chattahoochee High School GA 3
Brandon Chen ADL 3
Joseph Chicvak Berkeley Preparatory School FL 5
Josh Clark Montgomery Bell Academy TN 3
David Coates Eagan High School MN 7
Sydney Cohen Glenbrook North IL 7
Alyssa Corrigan Glenbrook South High School IL 3
Mac Cronin McQueen High School NV 4
Ethan D'Alessandro Iowa City West IA 6
Taylor Daker Glenbrook North IL 4
Sophia Dal Pra Hire OH 7
Jared Demunbrun Crossings Christian School OK 7
Jordan Di New Trier High School IL 7
Jake Dizon New Trier High School IL 7
Bennett Dombcik Hire NC 4
Diego Duarte Glenbrook North IL 4
Maggie Eby Saint Ignatius High School OH 5
Timothy Edstrom Edina High School MN 4
Nae Edwards ADL 7
McKenzie Engen ADL 4
Jeremiah Etcheverry Rock Springs WY 4
Josie Ewing New Trier High School IL 5
Taha Fanaswala Barstow School MO 6
Eva Farber Glenbrook North IL 7
Kurt Fifelski Hire MI 1
Ross Fitzpatrick Barstow School MO 6
Tim Freehan New Trier High School IL 5
Jordan Frese Glenbrook South High School IL 7
Caroline Fry Barstow School MO 4
Christopher Fry Glenbrook North IL 1
Izak Gallini-Matyas Minneapolis South MN 3
Sakshi Garg Little Rock Central AR 7
Lincoln Garrett Montgomery Bell Academy TN 3
Colton Gilbert Little Rock Central AR 3
Dylan Goldberg Pine Crest School FL 5
Joshua Gonzalez Westminster GA 4
Abby Gray CK McClatchy High School CA 7
David Griffith Oak Park and River Forest IL 5
Dennis Guno Glenbrook North IL 4
Sam Gustavson Glenbrook South High School IL 2
Harrison Hall Hire MI 7
Jeremy Hammond Pine Crest School FL 3
Gerrit Hansen Calvert Hall College High School MD 4
Allison Harper North Broward Preparatory School FL 2
Joshua Harrington Hire GA 7
William Harris Grand Rapids City MI 7
Catherine Haus Mamaroneck High School NY 4
David Heidt Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 2
Carlos Henry Sr. Casady School OK 7
Matty Heublein Glenbrook South High School IL 7
Kevin Hirn Hire MI 1
Alex Holguin North Broward Preparatory School FL 3
Zach Huffman Mount Pleasant High School TX 4
Ashwin Jain Montgomery Bell Academy TN 3
Mahnoor Jamal Maine East High School IL 7
Simon Jarcho Minneapolis South MN 4
Alex Kalams Montgomery Bell Academy TN 7
Aidan Kane Niles North High School IL 5
John Karteczka Glenbrook North IL 7
Carter Kastory Glenbrook North IL 4
Maria Keller Hire MI 7
Noah Kerwin Glenbrook South High School IL 3
Ansh Khullar St. Mark's School of Texas TX 4
Joseph Kieklak Little Rock Central AR 7
David Kilpatrick Westwood TX 4
Allen Kim Leland High School CA 4
Daehyun Kim Solorio Academy High School IL 7
Brian Klarman North Broward Preparatory School FL 2
Tanuj Koli Montgomery Bell Academy TN 7
John Krueger Eagan High School MN 4
Akash Kurupassery USN TN 7
Kevin Kuswa Berkeley Preparatory School FL 4
Sam Larson Homestead HS WI 7
Jack Lassiter Berkeley Preparatory School FL 5
Sean Lavelle Saint Ignatius High School OH 2
John Lawson Wylie E. Groves HS MI 2
Jake Lee Hire IL 7
Nick Lepp Lexington HS MA 5
Caroline Li Lexington HS MA 5
Walter Lindwall Niles West High School IL 4
Mark Little OES OR 7
Shaunak Lokre Barstow School MO 6
Wesley Loofbourrow CK McClatchy High School CA 4
Andrew Lopez McDonogh MD 4
Queen LouAllen Newark Tech NJ 7
Stephen Lowe Walter Payton College Prep IL 7
Chelsea Lu New Trier High School IL 6
Jordyn Mahome Univ Of Chicago Lab School IL 0
Imran Makani Von Steuben IL 4
Enrique Martinez Mount Pleasant High School TX 4
Lauren McBlain Hire IL 7
Kevin McCaffrey Glenbrook North IL 1
Kalen McCain Iowa City West IA 3
Patrick McCleary Calvert Hall College High School MD 4
Bennett McGraw Hire UT 7
Valerie McIntosh Hire MI 1
Brad Meloche Niles West High School IL 4
Jake Melton Carmel Valley Independent CA 7
Krishna Menon Berkeley Preparatory School FL 4
Ceci Mestre Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 6
Dustin Meyers-Levy Hire MI 1
Connor P Mitchell Hire KS 7
Henry Mitchell Pine Crest School FL 3
Parker Mitchell ADL 7
Josh Moncure Barstow School MO 6
Caroline Moore Solon High School OH 7
Trevon Muhammad Walter Payton College Prep IL 7
Matt Munday Westminster GA 4
Ethan Muse Hire TX 7
Alex Nguyen Hire OK 4
Ryan Nierman Wylie E. Groves HS MI 2
Shannon Nierman Wylie E. Groves HS MI 3
Tech Nix Univ Of Chicago Lab School IL 4
Theo Noparstak Glenbrook South High School IL 2
Eleni Orfanos Mamaroneck High School NY 7
Magi Ortiz Mamaroneck High School NY 7
Miles Owens George Washington HS CO 4
Rujuta Pandit Hire IL 7
Arjun Patel Maine East High School IL 7
Sonny Patel Univ Of Chicago Lab School IL 7
Kelly Phil Hire 4
Bobby Phillips Shark Debate KS 7
Maddie Pieropan Hire KS 1
Rafael Pierry Hire 7
Stephen Pipkin Glenbrook North IL 1
Lizzie Prete Niles West High School IL 7
Tyler Prochazka ADL 7
Brandon Puchowitz Caddo Magnet High School LA 7
Grace Quinn Casady School OK 4
Giorgio Rabbini Hire FL 7
Dana Randall Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 3
Kashif Ravasia Saint George's WA 7
Ann Rayburn Little Rock Central AR 7
KJ Reese Hire NV 7
Brandon Reynolds Hire MI 7
Jose Rivera Newark Tech NJ 7
Dennis Savill Crossings Christian School OK 7
Olivia Savill Crossings Christian School OK 7
Aaron Schoeneman Dowling Catholic High School IA 7
Michael Scott Pine Crest School FL 3
Parth Shah Lexington HS MA 1
Vikram Shanker H.H. Dow High School MI 6
Soundjata Sharod Univ Of Chicago Lab School IL 7
Alex Sherman Mamaroneck High School NY 7
Arriq Singleton ADL 7
Kelly Skoulikaris Hire 7
Bill Smelko Smelko Debate Academy CA 4
Ashton Smith Maine East High School IL 7
Colin Smith Montgomery Bell Academy TN 3
Tommy Snider Casady School OK 7
David Sposito Ferris High School WA 4
Sarah Spring Westminster GA 4
Anna Stockstill Cambridge High School Debate GA 7
Brandon Philip Stras Hire MI 7
Matthew Sturt Niles North High School IL 5
Kyle Subade Glenbrook South High School IL 7
Peter Susko Calvert Hall College High School MD 3
Hannah Sussman New Trier High School IL 5
Chris Tai Peninsula High School CA 3
Eric Tang Lexington HS MA 6
Wayne Tang Northside College Preparatory IL 4
Oskar Tauring-Traxler Minneapolis South MN 4
Tyjuan Thirdgill Okemos High School MI 5
Natasha Tieu Peninsula High School CA 6
Ryan Timmis Oakland Independent MI 4
Misty Tippets Berkeley Preparatory School FL 5
Eugene Toth The Bronx High School Of Science NY 7
Anthony Trufanov ADL 7
Rosie Valdez Little Rock Central AR 2
Theo Van Hof Okemos High School MI 4
thomas Vance Hire GA 7
Eva Vasilopoulos Niles North High School IL 4
Tyler Vergho Bellarmine College Preparatory CA 7
Colin Waldron Iowa City West IA 6
Mathew Walker Copper Hills High School UT 4
Allegro Wang Minneapolis South MN 3
Mason Wang Iowa City West IA 6
William J Wang Hire 7
Zidao Wang Casady School OK 4
Maggie Wells Glenbrook South High School IL 2
Scott Wheeler Peninsula High School CA 5
H Dylan Willett ADL 7
DJ Williams Berkeley Preparatory School FL 5
Lisa Willoughby Henry W Grady High School GA 7
Bill Wilson USN TN 4
Sarah Wingo USN TN 7
Matt Witman Casady School OK 7
DavidMichael Woodward Broome County Debate Alliance NY 7
Maryanne Xu New Trier High School IL 7
Jerry Yang The Bronx High School Of Science NY 7
Austen Yorko Montgomery Bell Academy TN 4
Jason Young Garfield High School WA 7
Ben Zeppos USN TN 7
Bryan Zhang Montgomery Bell Academy TN 3
Matt Zhang Glenbrook North IL 7
Matthew Zhu Hire OH 1
Sonya Zin Okemos High School MI 2
Greg Zoda North Broward Preparatory School FL 2
Jared Zuckerman Glenbrook North IL 1
Ian de Wet Walter Payton College Prep IL 7
aaron kall Hire MI 1
nikki karavidas Univ Of Chicago Lab School IL 7
jeremy margolin Hire IL 7
Subbi namakula Niles West High School IL 7
sam rubinstein Glenbrook North IL 4
chaz wyche Shark Debate KS 7