Wesley Loofbourrow

  • Paradigm
  • Record
  • Certifications
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 3 June 2022 9:05 AM PDT

Tech savvy truth telling/testing debaters who crystallize with clarity, purpose persuasion & pathos will generally win my ballot.

My email: wesleyloofbourrow@gmail.com

Updated Paradigm for NDCA & TOC

My intent in doing this update is to simplify my paradigm to assist Public Forum debaters competing at the major competitions at the end of this season. COVID remote debating has had some silver linings, and this year I have uniquely had the opportunity to judge a prolific number of prestigious tournaments, so I am "in a groove" judging elite PF debates this season, having sat on at least half a dozen PF TOC bid rounds this year, and numerous Semis/Finals of tournaments like Glenbrooks, Apple Valley, Berkeley, among many others.

I am "progressive", "circuit style", "tabula rosa", "non-interventionist", completely comfortable with policy jargon and spreading, open to Kritiks/Theory/Topicality, and actively encourage Framework debates in PF. You can figure out what I mean by FW with a cursory reading of the basic wikipedia entry "policy debate: framework" -- I am encouraging, where applicable and appropriate, discussions of what types of arguments and debate positions support claims to a superior model of Public Forum debate, both in the particular round at hand and future debates. I think that PF is currently grappling as a community with a lot of Framework questions, and inherently believe that my ballot actually does have potential for some degree of Solvency in molding PF norms. Some examples of FW arguments I have heard this year include Disclosure Theory, positions that demand the first constructive speech of the team speaking second provide direct clash (rejecting the prevalent two ships passing in the night norm for the initial constructive speeches), and Evidence theory positions.

To be clear, this does not mean at all that teams who run FW in front of me automatically get my ballot. I vote all the time on basic stock issues, and in fact the vast majority of my PF decisions have been based on offense/defense within a role-playing policy-maker framework. Just like any debate position, I am completely open to anything (short of bullying, racism, blatant sexism, truly morally repugnant positions, but I like to believe that no debaters are coming into these elite rounds intending to argue stuff like this). I am open to a policy-making basic Net benefits standard, willing to accept Fiat of a policy action as necessary and justifiable, just as much as I am willing to question Fiat -- the onus is on the debaters to provide warrants justifying whatever position or its opposite they wish to defend.

I will provide further guidance and clarifications on my judging philosophy below, but I want to stress that what I have just stated should really be all you need to decide whether to pref/strike me -- if you are seeking to run Kritiks or Framework positions that you have typically found some resistance to from more traditional judges, then you want to pref me; if you want rounds that assume the only impacts that should be considered are the effects of a theoretical policy action, I am still a fine judge to have for that, but you will have to be prepared to justify those underlying assumptions, and if you don't want to have to do that, then you should probably strike me. If you have found yourself in high profile rounds a bit frustrated because your opponent ran positions that didn't "follow the rules of PF debate", I'm probably not the judge you want. If you have been frustrated because you lost high profile rounds because you "didn't follow the rules of PF debate", you probably want me as your judge.

So there is my most recent update, best of luck to all competitors as we move to the portion of the season with the highest stakes.

Here is what I previously provided as my paradigm:

Speed: Short answer = Go as fast as you want, you won't spread me out.

I view speed as merely a tool, a way to get more arguments out in less time which CAN lead to better debates (though obviously that does not bear out in every instance). My recommendations for speed: 1) Reading a Card -- light-speed + speech doc; 2) Constructives: uber-fast + slow sign posting please; 3) Rebuttals: I prefer the slow spread with powerfully efficient word economy myself, but you do you; 4) Voters: this is truly the point in a debate where I feel speed outlives its usefulness as a tool, and is actually much more likely to be a detriment (that being said, I have judged marvelous, blinding-fast 2ARs that were a thing of beauty)...err on the side of caution when you are instructing me on how to vote.

Policy -- AFFs advocating topical ethical policies with high probability to impact real people suffering right now are best in front of me. I expect K AFFs to offer solid ground and prove a highly compelling advocacy. I love Kritiks, I vote for them all the time, but the most common problem I see repeatedly is an unclear and/or ineffective Alt (If you don't know what it is and what it is supposed to be doing, then I can't know either). Give me clash: prove you can engage a policy framework as well as any other competing frameworks simultaneously, while also giving me compelling reasons to prefer your FW. Anytime you are able to demonstrate valuable portable skills or a superior model of debate you should tell me why that is a reason to vote for you. Every assumption is open for review in front of me -- I don't walk into a debate round believing anything in particular about what it means for me to cast my ballot for someone. On the one hand, that gives teams extraordinary liberty to run any position they wish; on the other, the onus is on the competitors to justify with warranted reasoning why I need to apply their interpretations. Accordingly, if you are not making ROB and ROJ arguments, you are missing ways to get wins from me.

I must admit that I do have a slight bias on Topicality -- I have noticed that I tend to do a tie goes to the runner thing, and if it ends up close on the T debate, then I will probably call it reasonably topical and proceed to hear the Aff out. it isn't fair, it isn't right, and I'm working on it, but it is what it is. I mention this because I have found it persuasive when debaters quote this exact part of my paradigm back to me during 2NRs and tell me that I need to ignore my reasonability biases and vote Neg on T because the Neg straight up won the round on T. This is a functional mechanism for checking a known bias of mine.

Oh yea -- remember that YOU PLAY TO WIN THE GAME.

Public Forum -- At this point, after judging a dozen PF TOC bid rounds in 2021-2022, I think it will be most helpful for me to just outright encourage everybody to run Framework when I am your judge (3 judge panels is your call, don't blame me!). I think this event as a whole desperately needs good quality FW arguments that will mold desirable norms, I might very well have an inherent bias towards the belief that any solvency reasonably expected to come from a ballot of mine will most likely implicate FW, and thus I am resolved to actively encourage PF teams to run FW in front of me. If you are not comfortable running FW, then don't -- I always want debaters to argue what matters to them. But if you think you can win a round on FW, or if you have had an itch to try it out, you should. Even if you label a position as Framework when it really isn't, I will still consider the substantive merits behind your arguments, its not like you get penalized for doing FW wrong, and you can absolutely mislabel a position but still make a fantastic argument deserving of my vote.

Other than "run FW", I need to stress one other particular -- I do not walk into a PF round placing any limitations whatsoever on what a Public Forum debate is supposed to be. People will say that I am not "traditional or lay", and am in fact "progressive", but I only consider myself a blank slate (tabula rasa). Every logical proposition and its diametric opposite is on the table in front of me, just prove your points to be true. It is never persuasive for a team to say something like "but that is a Counterplan, and that isn't allowed in PF". I don't know how to evaluate a claim like that. You are free to argue that CPs in PF are not a good model for PF debates (and lo and behold, welcome to running a FW position), or that giving students a choice between multiple styles of debate events is critical for education and so I should protect the "rules" and the "spirit" of PF as an alternative to LD and Policy -- but notice how those examples rely on WARRANTS, not mere assertions that something is "against the rules." Bottom line, if the "rules" are so great, then they probably had warrants that justified their existence, which is how they became the rules in the first place, so go make those underlying arguments and you will be fine. If the topic is supposed to be drug policy, and instead a team beats a drum for 4 minutes, ya'll should be able to articulate the underlying reasons why this is nonsense without resorting to grievances based on the alleged rules of PF.

 

College Parli -- Because there is a new topic every round, the threshold for depth of research is considerably lower, and debaters should be able to advocate extemporaneously; this shifts my view of the burdens associated with typical Topicality positions. Arguments that heavily weigh on the core ground intended by the topic will therefore tend to strike me as more persuasive. Additionally, Parli has a unique procedural element --  the ability to ask a question during opponent's speech time. A poignant question in the middle of an opponent's speech can single handedly manufacture clash, and create a full conversational turn that increases the educational quality of the debate; conversely, an excellent speaker can respond to the substance of a POI by adapting their speech on the spot, which also has the effect of creating a new conversational turn. 

 

lysis. While this event has evolved considerably, I am still a firm believer that Value/Criterion is the straightest path to victory, as a strong V/C FW will either contextualize impacts to a policy/plan advocacy, or explain and justify an ethical position or moral statement functioning as that necessary advocacy. Also, V/C allows a debater to jump in and out of different worlds, advocating for their position while also demonstrating the portable skill of entering into an alternate FW and clashing with their opponent on their merits. An appropriate V/C will offer fair, reasonable, predictable, equitable, and functional Ground to both sides. I will entertain any and all theory, kritiks, T, FW. procedure, resolution-rejection/alteration, etc. -- but fair warning, positions that do not directly relate to the resolutional topic area will require a Highly Compelling warrant(s) for why. At all times, please INSTRUCT me on how I am supposed to think about the round.

So...that is my paradigm proper, intentionally left very short. I've tried the more is more approach, and I have become fond of the less is more. Below are random things I have written, usually for tournament-specific commentary.

Worlds @ Coppell:

I have taken care to educate myself on the particulars of this event, reviewing relevant official literature as well as reaching out to debate colleagues who have had more experience. My obligation as a fair, reasonable, unbiased and qualified critic requires me to adapt my normal paradigm, which I promise to do to the best of my abilities. However, this does not excuse competitive debaters from their obligation to adapt to their assigned judge. I adapt, you adapt, Fair.

To learn how I think in general about how I should go about judging debates, please review my standard Judge Paradigm posted below. Written short and sweet intentionally, for your purposes as Worlds debaters who wish to gain my ballot, look for ways to cater your strengths as debaters to the things I mention that I find generally persuasive. You will note that my standard paradigm is much shorter than this unique, particularized paradigm I drafted specifically for Worlds @ Coppell.

Wesley's Worlds Paradigm:

I am looking for which competitors perform the "better debating." As line by line and dropping of arguments are discounted in this event, those competitors who do the "better debating" will be "on balance more persuasive" than their opponents.

Style: I would liken Style to "speaker points" in other debate events. Delivery, passion, rhetoric, emotional appeal. Invariably, the power of excellent public speaking will always be anchored to the substantive arguments and authenticity of advocacy for the position the debater must affirm or negate. While I will make every effort to separate and appropriately quantify Style and Content, be warned that in my view there is an inevitable and unbreakable bond between the two, and will likely result in some spillover in my final tallies.

Content: If I have a bias, it would be in favor of overly weighting Content. I except that competitors will argue for a clear advocacy, a reason that I should feel compelled to vote for you, whether that is a plan, a value proposition, or other meaningful concept.

PAY ATTENTION HERE: Because of the rules of this event that tell me to consider the debate as a whole, to ignore extreme examples, to allow for a "reasonable majority" standard to affirm and a "significant minority" standard to negate, and particularly bearing in mind the rules regarding "reasonability" when it comes to definitions, I will expect the following:

A) Affirmatives will provide an advocacy that is clearly and obviously within the intended core ground proffered by the topic (the heart of hearts, if you will);

B) Negatives will provide an advocacy of their own that clashes directly with the AFF (while this is not completely necessary, it is difficult for me to envision myself reaching a "better debating" and "persuasion" standard from a straight refutation NEG, so consider this fair warning); what the Policy folk call a PIC (Plan-Inclusive Counterplan) will NOT be acceptable, so do not attempt on the NEG to offer a better affirmative plan that just affirms the resolution -- I expect an advocacy that fundamentally NEGATES

C) Any attempt by either side to define their opponent's position out of the round must be EXTRAORDINARILY compelling, and do so without reliance on any debate theory or framework; possibilities would include extremely superior benefits to defining a word in a certain way, or that the opponent has so missed the mark on the topic that they should be rejected. It would be best to assume that I will ultimately evaluate any merits that have a chance of reasonably fitting within the topic area. Even if a team elects to make such an argument, I still expect them to CLASH with the substance of the opponent's case, regardless of whether or not your view is that the substance is off-topic. Engage it anyways out of respect.

D) Claim-Warrant-Impact-Weighing formula still applies, as that is necessary to prove an "implication on effects in the real world". Warrants can rely on "common knowledge", "general logic", or "internal logic", as this event does not emphasize scholarly evidence, but I expect Warrants nonetheless, as you must tell me why I am supposed to believe the claim.

Strategy: While there may be a blending of Content & Style on the margins in front of me as a judge, Strategy is the element that I believe will be easy for me to keep separate and quantify unto itself. Please help me and by proxy yourselves -- MENTION in your speeches what strategies you have used, and why they were good. Debaters who explicitly state the methods they have used, and why those methods have aided them to be "on balance more persuasive" and do the "better debating" will likely impress me.

POIs: The use of Questions during opponent's speech time is a tool that involves all three elements, Content/Style/Strategy. It will be unlikely for me to vote for a team that fails to ask a question, or fails to ask any good questions. In a perfect world, I would like speakers to yield to as many questions as they are able, especially if their opponent's are asking piercing questions that advance the debate forward. You WANT to be answering tough questions, because it makes you look better for doing so. I expect the asking and answering of questions to be reciprocal -- if you ask a lot of questions, then be ready and willing to take a lot of questions in return. Please review my section on Parli debate below for final thoughts on the use of POI.

If you want to win my vote, take everything I have written above to heart, because that will be the vast majority of the standards for judging I will implement during this tournament. As always, feel free to ask me any further questions directly before the round begins. Best of luck!

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2022-05-13 LD Finals HS2 KT Harker SSh Neg Neg 3-0
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2022-05-13 LD Semifi Stratford Milpitas DS HS2 KT Neg Neg 3-0
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2022-05-13 LD Quarte Dougherty Valley Bridge EM Alice Deal ZB Aff Aff 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2022-05-13 LD Triple HuaXia Chinese School - Houston JL Charlotte Latin CS Neg Neg 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2022-05-13 LD R6 Marlborough KJ HuaXia Chinese School - Houston EJ Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2022-05-13 LD R4 ILearn Education PG HuaXia Chinese School - Houston BK Aff
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2022-05-13 LD R3 HuaXia Chinese School - Houston SZh Harker DS Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK MS 2022-05-13 LD R2 ILearn Education TX HuaXia Chinese School - Houston CC Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2022-05-13 LD R1 Golden State MW HuaXia Chinese School - Houston KL Neg
Potomac Spring Championship HS 2022-05-07 MSO Finals Potoma BW Potoma LX NEG NEG 2-1
Potomac Spring Championship HS 2022-05-07 MSN 4 Potoma CR Potoma PS AFF
Potomac Spring Championship HS 2022-05-07 MSO 3 Potoma CK Potoma LP NEG
Potomac Spring Championship HS 2022-05-07 MSN 2 Potoma ZY Potoma AW NEG
Potomac Spring Championship HS 2022-05-07 MSN 1 Potoma YF Potoma WY AFF
NSDA Last Chance Qualifier HS 2022-05-05 PF R4 457 Fiona Hu Con
NSDA Last Chance Qualifier HS 2022-05-05 PF R3 485 410 Pro
NSDA Last Chance Qualifier HS 2022-05-05 PF R2 487 405 Pro
CHSSA Middle School State Championship MS 2022-05-03 LD Semis Blach Zhang Athens Kim Neg Aff 2-1
CHSSA Middle School State Championship HS 2022-05-03 LD Quarte Athens Kim Westridge Lin Aff Aff 2-1
NYSFL State Championships HS 2022-04-29 PF-V Final Regis KS Bronx Science AE Con Con 2-1
NYSFL State Championships HS 2022-04-29 PF-I Quarte Regis AB Bronx Science GZ Con Con 3-0
NYSFL State Championships HS 2022-04-29 PF-I Octa Bronx Science CB Regis CJ Pro Pro 3-0
NYSFL State Championships HS 2022-04-29 PF-I Dub Jericho DT Regis DS Pro Pro 2-1
NYSFL State Championships HS 2022-04-29 PF-I R6 Schreiber MN Regis DR Pro
NYSFL State Championships HS 2022-04-29 PF-V R5 Trinity NC Horace Mann SY Con
NYSFL State Championships HS 2022-04-29 PF-V R4 Berkeley Carroll BC Collegiate OV Con
NYSFL State Championships HS 2022-04-29 PF-V R3 Syosset ZZ Regis DL Con
NYSFL State Championships HS 2022-04-29 PF-N R2 Dalton BM Horace Mann PC Pro
NYSFL State Championships HS 2022-04-29 LD-N R1 Jericho SS Syosset ZW Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 PF-G Semis Strake Jesuit DG Walt Whitman DP Aff Aff 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 PF-G Qrtrs Walt Whitman DP Lynbrook RG Aff Aff 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 PF-G Octas Brentwood HM Winston Churchill MH Aff Aff 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 PF-G R5 Newton South TA Ransom Everglades GR Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 PF-G R4 Hawken LB Blake HK Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 PF-G R3 Evergreen Valley AS Richard Montgomery TW Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 PF-G R2 NSU FR Torrey Pines KT Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 PF-G R1 Eastside Prep TU Westlake CW Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 PF Octos Lambert SS Mission San Jose KK Pro Pro 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 PF R4 Fullerton Union LC Blake KP Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 PF R3 Blake TW Delbarton SB Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 PF R2 Blake OR North Broward Prep KT Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2022-04-08 PF R1 Hawken LB BASIS Chandler CV Pro
SVUDL Ryan Mills Invitational HS 2022-04-02 PARO R4 Archbishop Mitty ZW Evergreen Valley MK NEG
SVUDL Ryan Mills Invitational HS 2022-04-02 PARO R3 Washington SG Los Altos CL AFF
SVUDL Ryan Mills Invitational HS 2022-04-02 PARN R1 Irvington MJ Los Altos MN AFF
SVUDL Ryan Mills Invitational HS 2022-04-02 PARO R1 Leland CT Los Altos MS NEG
Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship HS 2022-03-26 HPF A Final Quarry Lane ZK Harker SP Neg Neg 3-0
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2022-03-18 LD Octos Arshon Keyani 262 Aff Aff 2-1
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2022-03-18 CX Runoff 283 Neal Dwivedula Aff Aff 4-1
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2022-03-18 BQ R4 387 133 Neg
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2022-03-18 BQ R3 134 383 Neg
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2022-03-18 LD R2 362 344 Neg Neg 2-1
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2022-03-18 BQ R2 Natalie Gao 385 Neg
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2022-03-18 LD R2 124 175 Aff Aff 3-0
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2022-03-18 LD R1 270 328 Neg Aff 2-1
Calif. Coast District Tournament HS 2022-03-18 LD R1 136 365 Aff Aff 2-1
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 LD2 R3 Lake Highland Prep Vennam Marlborough Stoller Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2022-03-18 LD1 R1 Durham Wolf Harvard-Westlake Meron Neg
Puget Sound District Tournament HS 2022-02-25 PF R7 Erik Vank 204 CON CON 2-1
Puget Sound District Tournament HS 2022-02-25 LD R7 249 138 Neg Neg 3-0
Puget Sound District Tournament HS 2022-02-25 LD R6 185 100 Neg Aff 2-1
Puget Sound District Tournament HS 2022-02-25 LD R5 185 207 Aff
Puget Sound District Tournament HS 2022-02-25 LD R4 100 156 Aff
Puget Sound District Tournament HS 2022-02-25 LD R2 138 254 Aff
Puget Sound District Tournament HS 2022-02-25 LD R1 176 171 Aff
New Mexico State Speech and Debate Championships HS 2022-02-25 PF Finals J 114 F 102 Aff Aff 2-1
New Mexico State Speech and Debate Championships HS 2022-02-25 LD Semis D 109 D 107 Neg Neg 3-0
NSDA Springboard Scrimmage 18 MS 2022-02-24 RS LD R1 Visitation Catholic DS Newtown JX Neg
Arkansas District Tournament In Honor of Jennifer Akers HS 2022-02-24 LD Semis Little Rock Central MG Cabot JO Aff Aff 2-1
Arkansas District Tournament In Honor of Jennifer Akers HS 2022-02-24 BQ R4 Russellville HS Forensics/Debate RP Cabot RH Neg
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2022-02-23 PF R2 240 264 Neg
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2022-02-23 PF R1 209 221 Aff
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF Semifi Westwood BM Gunn JC Pro Pro 2-1
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF Quarte Mission San Jose KK Westwood BM Con Con 3-0
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF Octos Westwood BM Oakwood MW Pro Pro 2-1
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF Double Dougherty Valley ShDh Katie Babb Pro Pro 3-0
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF Double Miramonte BC Mission San Jose WB Pro Pro 2-1
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF Triple Del Norte Independent AH Gunn JC Con Con 2-1
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF Triple Katie Babb Quarry Lane PS Pro Pro 2-1
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF R5 Westlake PS Richard Montgomery DW Con
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF R5 Northwood KY Miramonte PS Con
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF R4 Brentwood HM Miramonte BC Pro
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF R4 Cupertino TT Fairmont Prep AS Pro
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 VPF R1 Miramonte RF Westlake SS Pro
California Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 LD RR R7 Sequoia AS Saratoga AG Aff
California Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 LD RR R3 Sequoia AS Southlake Carroll EP Neg Neg 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 LD RR R3 Isidore Newman EE Marlborough WR Neg Neg 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 PF RR R2 Dougherty Valley SD Quarry Lane NG Pro Pro 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 PF RR R1 Fairmont Prep GG Westlake LR Con Con 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 PF RR R1 Del Norte Independent AH Quarry Lane PS Pro Pro 2-0
15th Annual Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2022-02-12 O PF Final Tyler Proctor Honor LS Aff Aff 3-0
15th Annual Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2022-02-12 O LD Quarte Leland AA Notre Dame San Jose ML Aff Aff 3-0
15th Annual Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2022-02-12 O LD Octo Midtown FB Notre Dame San Jose AG Aff Aff 2-1
15th Annual Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2022-02-12 O Par R6 Berkeley MS Benicia DS Neg
15th Annual Claremont Wolfpack Invitational MS 2022-02-12 O PF R5 Independent SIP DZ Varun Venkatesh Neg
15th Annual Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2022-02-12 O PF R5 Bonita Vista MM Jordi Perez Aff
15th Annual Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2022-02-12 O LD R4 Crescenta Valley JC Republic NT Neg
15th Annual Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2022-02-12 O LD R4 Nova 42 RS Los Osos JB Aff
February Potomac Intramural HS 2022-02-12 MSJV Finals Cady Wu Potoma MY Neg Neg 2-1
February Potomac Intramural HS 2022-02-12 MSJV 4 Potoma SB Potoma GK Aff
February Potomac Intramural HS 2022-02-12 MSJV 3 Potoma BW Potoma CS Aff
February Potomac Intramural HS 2022-02-12 MSJV 2 Potoma MC Potoma GS Neg
February Potomac Intramural HS 2022-02-12 MSJV 1 Potoma RH Potoma JR Aff
GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV HS 2022-02-05 PF Quarte Riverdale Country Sana Mehra & Jessica Gold Torrey Pines Andrew Tsai & Jae Kim Pro Pro 3-0
GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV HS 2022-02-05 PF Octos Dougherty Valley Eshal Sandhu & Aniket Dey Oakwood Gabrielle Mostow & Benjamin Weiner Con Con 2-1
GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV HS 2022-02-05 PF Double Richard Montgomery Christopher Tu & Cynthea Wang Oakwood Gabrielle Mostow & Benjamin Weiner Con Con 2-1
GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV HS 2022-02-05 PF R6 Richard Montgomery Christopher Tu & Cynthea Wang Columbus Gene Yoon & Noah Yoon Pro
GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV HS 2022-02-05 PF R4 Harker Gordon Chen & Ramit Goyal Nueva Jordan Groocock & Olivia Chiang Pro
GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV HS 2022-02-05 PF R4 Kylie Berg Oakwood Gabrielle Mostow & Benjamin Weiner Con
GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV HS 2022-02-05 PF R3 Seven Lakes Jessica Chai & Nicole He Thomas Jefferson HSST Brian Zhou & David Li Pro
GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV HS 2022-02-05 PF R3 Campbell Hall Madison Damus & Aminda Zou Ara Mehran Con
GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV HS 2022-02-05 PF R2 La Salle Joseph Nahas & Gus Gladstein Riverdale Country Sana Mehra & Jessica Gold Con
GOLDEN DESERT DEBATE TOURNAMENT AT UNLV MS 2022-02-05 PF R2 Ameera Chughtai BL Bruce Zhong & Annie Zhou Con
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-01-27 OLD Quarte Audrey Bae Overla Griffin Hehmeyer Neg Neg 3-0
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-01-27 OLD Octos WFWest Lucas Hueffed Audrey Bae Neg Neg 3-0
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament MS 2022-01-27 JLD R5 HCSH Gloria Chi Climb Sage Beck Neg
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament MS 2022-01-27 JLD R5 HCSH Andrew Du AurYou Keira Chen Aff
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-01-27 OLD R4 MerIsl Karen Zhang Nancy Javkhlan Aff
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-01-27 OLD R4 Newpor Arohan Agate Bellev Richard Li Neg
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-01-27 JLD R3 StMar Xian Xu HCSH Claire Sun Neg
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament MS 2022-01-27 JLD R3 Climb Addison Goldberg HCSH Mike Weng Neg
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-01-27 OLD R2 Audrey Bae Nova42 Kevin Zhang Aff
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-01-27 OLD R2 Parker Edward Wessel Puyall Bhargav Iyer Neg
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-01-27 OLD R1 Nova42 Christian Jeng MouSi Sam Prosise Neg
Seattle University High School Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-01-27 OLD R1 Nova42 Paige Tang Durang Tea Forrest Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O PF Octo Quarry Lane PS Fowler KS Neg Neg 3-0
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O PF Doub A and M Consolidated JL Bergen County Academies MS Neg Neg 2-1
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O PF R5 AMS SS Campbell Hall GP Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O PF R4 Miramonte FR Northwood BT Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O PF R3 Fairmont Prep KS Dougherty Valley GB Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O PF R2 Dublin High Independent CS Chadwick SZ Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2022-01-22 O PF R1 Dougherty Valley AP Iowa City West DK Neg
Southlake Carroll TOC TFA Dragon Faire HS 2022-01-21 LD R3 Strake Jesuit OZ Newman Smith SJ Neg
Southlake Carroll TOC TFA Dragon Faire HS 2022-01-21 NLD R2 Newman Smith JS Byron Nelson BW Neg
Southlake Carroll TOC TFA Dragon Faire HS 2022-01-21 LD R1 Newman Smith VY Carnegie Vanguard LH Aff
MOUNT VERNON Invitational and NIETOC TOC Qualifier HS 2022-01-14 CX-O R3 Mount Vernon Melanie Fuimaono & Taite Kirkpatrick Garfield Athena McDermott & Henry Adams Aff
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 PF Semis Fowler AS SevLak KM Neg Neg 3-0
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 PF Quarte Fowler AS Strake CD Aff Aff 3-0
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 NPF R4 Dulles EM ChrCol AS Con
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 PF R3 StJoh LJ BonVis SG Aff
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 PF R2 Strake LH Nueva GC Neg
University of Houston Cougar Classic HS 2022-01-14 PF R1 Strake Jesuit VK SteF CM Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 NPF F BASIS Phoenix VH Emma Xi Con Con 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VPF OF Leander BM Foothill AD Con Con 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VPF 2x Hawken OT Hamilton SS Pro Con 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 NPF R5 BASIS Scottsdale CS BASIS Phoenix GP Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 NPF R5 Arcadia AT BASIS Chandler WP Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VPF R3 BASIS Scottsdale JG Carrollton DJ Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VPF R3 Dougherty Valley SD West HS SLC AY Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VPF R2 Phoenix Country Day MC Advanced Technologies SP Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VPF R2 Fairmont Prep KT Arizona KS Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VPF R1 Mountain Ridge SS BASIS Peoria TK Pro
La Reina Invitational HS 2021-12-18 HNPF R5 Bonita YC BC Academy JZ Neg Neg 3-0
La Reina Invitational HS 2021-12-18 HNPF R4 Bonita YC BC Academy YK Neg Aff 2-1
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2021-12-17 TLD Semis Marlborough WR Diamond Bar NC Aff Neg 2-1
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2021-12-17 TLD Octos Monta Vista RD Harker DV Aff Aff 3-0
College Prep LD Invitational MS 2021-12-17 OLD Quarte Nancy Javkhlan Athens RC Aff Aff 3-0
College Prep LD Invitational MS 2021-12-17 NLD R5 ModernBrain WJ Harker NK Neg
College Prep LD Invitational MS 2021-12-17 OLD R3 Athens RC Nancy Javkhlan Neg
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2021-12-17 OLD R3 Archbishop Mitty AP Harker JA Aff
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2021-12-17 NLD R2 Palisades Charter SM Harker EL Aff
College Prep LD Invitational MS 2021-12-17 NLD R2 Harker AM ModernBrain NZ Aff
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2021-12-17 TLD R2 Harker AV Lynbrook SY Neg
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2021-12-17 TLD R1 Lovejoy JV Hamilton Independent GB Aff
College Prep LD Invitational HS 2021-12-17 TLD R1 Newman Smith SJ OA Independent VD Neg
Ridge Debates HS 2021-12-10 VLD Final Montville RP Princeton ML Neg Neg 2-1
Ridge Debates HS 2021-12-10 PAR R7 Bridgewater Raritan KE Regis PT Opp Opp 3-0
Ridge Debates HS 2021-12-10 VLD R2 Bridgewater Raritan DP Montville TV Neg
Ridge Debates HS 2021-12-10 VLD R1 Montville RP Randolph JP Aff
BERKNER TFA HS 2021-12-10 VLD R3 Byron Nelson JW Irma Rangel YWLS IS Aff
BERKNER TFA HS 2021-12-10 VLD R3 Flower Mound ST Stephen F Austin EN Aff
SCDULR Winter Middle School and High School Tournament MS 2021-12-04 MPF Semis Dougherty Valley Bridge MS Dougherty Valley Bridge AS Neg Neg 3-0
SCDULR Winter Middle School and High School Tournament HS 2021-12-04 MPF R3 Pomona Catholic BC Dougherty Valley Bridge AS Neg
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV Run-of Montville RP Samammish LW Neg Neg 3-0
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV R5 Strath Haven AM Harrison AC Aff
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV R4 Lake Highland Prep WH Durham BG Neg
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV R3 Harrison MB Bronx Science RP Aff
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV R2 Harrison JP Durham SA Aff
Princeton Classic HS 2021-12-03 LDV R1 Stuyvesant LC Bronx Science KH Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF Final Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Lambert SS Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF Semis Lambert SS Poly Prep Country Day SL Pro Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF Octas Brentwood HM Mackenzie Mauldin Pro Pro 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF Sextos Ransom Everglades TR Seven Lakes LW Pro Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF Triple Cranbrook LB Chanhassen VS Con Con 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R7 Hawken BL Dalton LC Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R6 Oakwood GR Westridge LC Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R5 Horace Mann JP Seven Lakes CH Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R4 Blake HS American Heritage Broward WK Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R3 BASIS Peoria BG Blake GZ Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R2 Hawken OT Trinity KM Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 VPF R1 Lexington FS Brookfield East PO Con
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2021-11-13 VPF Finals Regis BG Prince MB Con Con 2-1
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2021-11-13 VPF Semis Prince MB Milton DY Pro Pro 3-0
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2021-11-13 VPF Quarte Prince LC Milton DY Con Con 2-1
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2021-11-13 VPF R6 EdgJun IP RivCou ML Pro
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2021-11-13 VPF R5 Milton DY Regis OZ Pro
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2021-11-13 VPF R4 Lexton BJ HorMan FG Con
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2021-11-13 VPF R3 HorMan WM Prince HP Con
Virtual Scarsdale Invitational Scarvite HS 2021-11-13 VPF R2 RivCou MB HorMan MR Con
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2021-11-11 VLD Octos Strake Jesuit Proctor Clear Brook Chowdhury Aff
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2021-11-11 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit Jumalon Jordan Diribe Aff
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2021-11-11 VLD R4 Livingston Batra Lake Travis Warfield Aff
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2021-11-11 VLD R3 Strake Jesuit Hatfield William P. Clements Yuan Neg
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2021-11-11 VLD R3 Strake Jesuit Wen Plano West Venkataraman Aff
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2021-11-11 VLD R2 William P. Clements Cheraku Tompkins Reddy Aff
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2021-11-11 VLD R2 Seven Lakes Surya William P. Clements Chen Aff
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2021-11-11 VLD R1 Seven Lakes Huang William P. Clements Shah Neg
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2021-11-11 VLD R1 William P. Clements Liaw Westside Yadagiri Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 PF V Semi Poly Prep Country Day LS Bronx Science AE Con Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 PF V Quarte Dublin CK L C Anderson BC Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 PF V Double Dougherty Valley PN L C Anderson BC Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 PF V Triple Genuine Learning YT Dublin CK Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 PF V R6 Lambert KS Eastview HG Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 PF V R5 Edina JS Lynbrook RG Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 PF V R4 Berkeley Carroll BK Oakton ML Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 PF V R2 Bronx Science AE St Paul Academy and Summit HG Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-05 PF V R1 Durham WS Boston Latin CJ Con
The Meadows Invitational HS 2021-10-30 Pol V Finals Liberal Arts and Science CH Vikram Valame Aff Aff 3-0
The Meadows Invitational HS 2021-10-30 Pol V Octos Vikram Valame Berkeley Prep ZT Aff Aff 2-1
Hyde Invitational MS 2021-10-30 MSLD R5 Athens KH Athens NR Neg
Hyde Invitational MS 2021-10-30 MSLD R4 Angelina Antony Apollo G Aff
October Potomac Intramural HS 2021-10-23 MSO Finals Potoma WX Potoma LX Aff Aff 3-0
October Potomac Intramural HS 2021-10-23 MSJV R4 Potomac GJ Potomac HK Aff
October Potomac Intramural HS 2021-10-23 MSO R3 Potoma CZ Potoma CF Neg
October Potomac Intramural HS 2021-10-23 MSJV R2 Potomac FF Potomac AB Neg
October Potomac Intramural HS 2021-10-23 MSJV R1 Potomac QW Potomac CD Neg
Austin SFA Fall Classic HS 2021-10-22 NLD R3 Flower Mound Vempati Westlake Hou Neg
Austin SFA Fall Classic HS 2021-10-22 NLD R3 Westwood Pathania Flower Mound Vij Neg
Austin SFA Fall Classic HS 2021-10-22 VLD R2 McNeil Mustafa L C Anderson Oliver Aff
Austin SFA Fall Classic HS 2021-10-22 VPF R2 Westwood Sun & Arunkumar Westlake Wadhwa & Kasturi Pro
Austin SFA Fall Classic HS 2021-10-22 VPF R1 Strake Jesuit Guo & Holmes Westwood Boddeti & Li Pro
Austin SFA Fall Classic HS 2021-10-22 VPF R1 Westwood Zhang & Kutianawala Flower Mound Sharma & Gopinath Con
NSDA Springboard Scrimmage 6 HS 2021-10-21 CX R1 Pacific Bay Christian LC Ridge AM Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2021-10-16 NLD R6 Marlbo ED HarWes EL Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2021-10-16 NLD R5 HarWes AD LitRoc ZD Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2021-10-16 JVLD R4 Marlborough PS Little Rock Central XJ Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2021-10-16 JVLD R3 Marlborough YN Westlake AH Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2021-10-16 JVLD R2 Marlborough SK Coppell SK Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2021-10-16 NLD R1 HarWes ADi LitRoc TE Neg
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD Finals Isidore Newman EE Harvard-Westlake IC Aff Aff 3-0
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD Semis Isidore Newman EE Memorial SC Aff Aff 3-0
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD Octas Harvard-Westlake IC Coppell HA Neg Aff 2-1
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R6 Ardsley KK Harvard-Westlake AL Neg
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R6 Coppell HA Harvard-Westlake ML Aff
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R4 Broken Arrow JM Coppell RM Neg
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R4 William B Travis KT Coppell SK Neg
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 NLD R3 Cabot AC Cabot NH Neg
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 NLD R3 Cabot HD Cabot VR Neg
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R2 Jenks CM Cabot JB Neg
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R2 Cabot AC Broken Arrow CF Aff
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R1 James Bowie NW Union LC Aff
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R1 Jenks TR Little Rock Central XJ Neg
The Dulles Classic HS 2021-10-01 LD R8 William P. Clements KK Strake Jesuit JK Aff Aff 2-1
The Dulles Classic HS 2021-10-01 CX R7 Coppell CP Glenda Dawson DW Aff Aff 3-0
The Dulles Classic HS 2021-10-01 LD R7 Strake Jesuit HZ Westside SY Aff Aff 2-1
The Dulles Classic HS 2021-10-01 LD R4 McNeil AR Austin SFA BG Aff
The Dulles Classic HS 2021-10-01 LD R2 Strake Jesuit VJ LV Hightower AM Aff
The Dulles Classic HS 2021-10-01 LD R1 L C Anderson AS St Agnes DE Aff
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2021-09-24 O PF Final Flintridge Prep VZ Leon Huang Aff Aff 3-2
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2021-09-24 O PF Octo Mission San Jose VP Leon Huang Neg Neg 3-0
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2021-09-24 O PF Double St Francis CB Potomac MP Aff Aff 3-0
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2021-09-24 JV PF JV PF GolSta SS Potoma BL Aff Aff 2-1
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2021-09-24 O PF R4 Montgomery Blair WC Saratoga GJ Neg
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2021-09-24 O PF R3 Archbishop Mitty NM Harker GK Aff
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2021-09-24 O PF R2 Gunn JC Winston Churchill HM Aff
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2021-09-24 O PF R1 Quarry Lane NG Kacey Fifield Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 2021 HS 2021-09-18 O PF Semi Srujam Dave Lynbrook RG Neg Neg 3-0
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 2021 HS 2021-09-18 O PF Doubs St Francis BC Rohan Bharadwaj Neg Aff 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD RR R5 Westwood PM Immaculate Heart BC Aff Aff 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD RR R4 Sage Hill MP Harrison AC Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD R4 Garland AA Eagan AE Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD RR R2 Immaculate Heart JL Marlborough WR Aff Aff 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2021-09-16 LD RR R1 Northland Christian LB Harrison AA Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V Semis Durham WS Del Norte Independent AH Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V Quarte University HM Centennial BN Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V Octos Del Norte Independent AH Hackley YY Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V Doubs Srujam Dave North Broward Prep MS Con Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V Trips Lambert BM North Broward Prep MS Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R6 Quarry Lane PS Hawken VyVa Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF MS R5 Potomac JL VDA - Vancouver HT Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF RS R4 VDA - Vancouver LT Ivy Plus YL Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R3 Lambert ZR Hathaway Brown GS Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R2 Altamont SG Nueva AR Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF MS R1 Potomac DD Bergen County CF Pro
Alief Elsik Early College Ram Knight Swing HS 2021-09-09 VPF R4 A and M Consolidated LY Strake Jesuit KV Con
Alief Elsik Early College Ram Knight Swing HS 2021-09-09 VPF R3 LV Hightower SS Strake Jesuit GW Pro
Alief Elsik Early College Ram Knight Swing HS 2021-09-09 VPF R2 Strake Jesuit HH Bellaire MN Con
Hendrickson Pflugerville Swing HS 2021-08-31 PVPF Semis Westlake SW Plano West MZ Neg Neg 3-0
Hendrickson Pflugerville Swing HS 2021-08-31 HWSD Semifi Tyler Crivella DriSpr Banks & Hearne & Menjivar & Green Neg Neg 3-0
Hendrickson Pflugerville Swing HS 2021-08-31 HVLD R3 Westlake BR McNeil MJ Neg
Hendrickson Pflugerville Swing HS 2021-08-31 HVLD R3 Westlake AK Strake Jesuit OZ Aff
La Reina Spring Fling Middle School and High School Tournament HS 2021-05-01 MSLD Final AOHL Chloe Lee GolSta Nimit Shrivastava Neg Neg 2-1
La Reina Spring Fling Middle School and High School Tournament HS 2021-05-01 MSLD Final AOHL James Miller Nova42 Andy Pan Aff Aff 2-1
La Reina Spring Fling Middle School and High School Tournament HS 2021-05-01 PF R4 Nova42 Zheng & Park BCAca Choi & Park Aff
La Reina Spring Fling Middle School and High School Tournament HS 2021-05-01 PF R3 GolSta Peter & Jia BCAca Chen & Xu Neg
La Reina Spring Fling Middle School and High School Tournament HS 2021-05-01 HSLD R2 Nova 42 RC Golden State YL Neg
La Reina Spring Fling Middle School and High School Tournament HS 2021-05-01 PF R1 BCAca Lee & Yu GolSta Jani & Kulkarni Neg
CHSSA Middle School State Championship MS 2021-04-27 PF R2 AX 2400 AC 2407 Neg Neg 2-0
CHSSA Middle School State Championship MS 2021-04-27 PF R2 AX 2401 AZ 2415 Aff Aff 2-0
CHSSA Middle School State Championship MS 2021-04-27 PF R1 G 2402 AZ 2408 Neg Neg 2-0
CHSSA Middle School State Championship HS 2021-04-27 PF R1 B 2406 AD 2404 Aff
California High School Speech Association State Championship HS 2021-04-19 CX R4 55 10 Aff Aff 2-1
California High School Speech Association State Championship HS 2021-04-19 CX R3 41 35 Aff Aff 2-0
SADL Online Tournament 4 MS 2021-04-10 VAR Semis SA Harlem North Central MC SA Midtown West DM Aff Aff 2-1
SADL Online Tournament 4 MS 2021-04-10 VAR Quarte SA Bronx BH SA East Flatbush AK Aff Aff 2-1
SADL Online Tournament 4 MS 2021-04-10 JV R2 SA Hudson Yards BZ SA Bronx BD Aff
SADL Online Tournament 4 MS 2021-04-10 VAR R1 SA Harlem West BaJi SA Hudson Yards VN Neg
Arkansas Forensics and Debate State Championship HS 2021-03-30 VIPDA Finals 1 Ava Ramos 6 Jaci Sabatini Aff Neg 2-1
Arkansas Forensics and Debate State Championship HS 2021-03-30 NIPDA Semis 2 Linlee Asbill 5 Kevin Sanchez Cueva Aff Aff 3-0
Arkansas Forensics and Debate State Championship HS 2021-03-30 VLD Semis 1 Adrian Esau 12 Michelle Gong Neg Neg 3-0
Arkansas Forensics and Debate State Championship HS 2021-03-30 VLD R3 12 Michelle Gong 1 Adrian Esau Aff
Arkansas Forensics and Debate State Championship HS 2021-03-30 NPF R2 17 Avila & VanDyke 1 Nobles & Stewart I Con
Arkansas Forensics and Debate State Championship HS 2021-03-30 NLD R1 1 Remington Hicks 8 Lexi Aikman Aff
The Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship HS 2021-03-27 HLDMA Final Delphian CC West Ranch KT Neg Neg 2-1
The Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship MS 2021-03-27 MPF M Semi EDH NJ Dougherty Valley CA Neg Neg 3-0
The Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship MS 2021-03-27 HLDMA Octo Saratoga PM Athens GA Neg Neg 2-1
The Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship MS 2021-03-27 HLDMA R4 Athens DS Independent NS NS Aff
The Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship HS 2021-03-27 HPF M R1 Poly Prep Country Day HuSe Saratoga BW Aff
Southern California District Tournament HS 2021-03-20 LD R7 Rylan Hoffius 293 Neg Neg 2-1
Southern California District Tournament HS 2021-03-20 BQ R7 176 289 Neg Neg 2-1
Arizona District Tournament HS 2021-03-18 LD R2 329 320 Neg
Arizona District Tournament HS 2021-03-18 LD R1 325 Mia Lupica Aff
CSUF Bruschke Invitational HS 2021-03-13 O LD R5 Honor LA East Mountain AA Neg
CSUF Bruschke Invitational HS 2021-03-13 O LD R4 Honor EK Murrah PH Aff
CSUF Bruschke Invitational HS 2021-03-13 M LD R3 Golden State AB Nova 42 CC Neg
CSUF Bruschke Invitational HS 2021-03-13 M LD R2 Nova 42 JC Honor DL Aff
CSUF Bruschke Invitational HS 2021-03-13 O LD R1 Honor YJ West Windsor Plainsboro HS North AL Aff
Heart Of America District Tournament HS 2021-03-07 CX R4 222 213 Neg Aff 2-1
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2021-03-04 LD Semi West Des Moines Valley CF Bettendorf NR Neg Neg 2-1
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2021-03-04 LD f5 Dowling Catholic JP West Des Moines Valley TE Neg
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2021-03-04 LD r4 West Des Moines Valley SJ Iowa City West NW Neg
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2021-03-04 LD r3 West Des Moines Valley JS Iowa City West JS Aff
Iowa Forensic League State Tournament HS 2021-03-04 LD R2 Bettendorf AK West Des Moines Valley RT Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 JVLD R8 Hebron DS Damien WA Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 JVLD R7 Westwood AF Marlborough GA Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 JVLD R6 Marlborough EW Harvard-Westlake KA Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R3 Hunter College Unaffiliated MD Harvard-Westlake JH Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VLD R2 Lynbrook AM Harvard-Westlake CV Aff
WBFL League Debate 4 HS 2021-02-20 LD-V R4 Archer Ava Rothenberg Penins Blake Dee Aff
WBFL League Debate 4 HS 2021-02-20 PF-V R4 Katherine Gloyer West Bhattacharya & Yalla Con
WBFL League Debate 4 HS 2021-02-20 PF-V R3 South Kotake & Lewis West Thakre & Thakre Con
WBFL League Debate 4 HS 2021-02-20 PF-V R2 Loyola Spagnoletto & Serrio South Shibata & Dizon Con
WBFL League Debate 4 HS 2021-02-20 LD-V R1 Brentw Rahul Yates Ambass Vivian Turnbull Aff
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 LD R2 123 127 AFF
New Jersey District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 LD R1 202 264 NEG
Winter Invitational formerly CLU MS 2021-02-13 N/M LD M Fina Prestige JC Prestige DY Aff Aff 2-1
Winter Invitational formerly CLU HS 2021-02-13 O LD Semi West Ranch KT West Ranch SV Aff Aff 3-0
Winter Invitational formerly CLU MS 2021-02-13 PF R4 Thornton SJ
Winter Invitational formerly CLU MS 2021-02-13 N/M LD R3 Prestige CF Aff
Winter Invitational formerly CLU HS 2021-02-13 Parli R1 Claremont GH De Toledo GG Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVLD Finals Brookline YL Ardrey Kell RG Neg Aff 3-2
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVLD Semifi Kudos SC Ardrey Kell RG Neg Neg 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVLD Quarte William G. Enloe OM Ardrey Kell RG Neg Neg 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 JVLD Octafi Dwight-Englewood EK Carrollwood Day VB Neg Neg 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R6 Charlotte Latin VD James Logan CL Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R6 James Logan HS MHDC DH Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R4 Roslyn ES Half Hollow Hills HS East SP Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R4 Chaminade NB Cheyenne East HR Neg
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R3 Eagan AI Randolph BS Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R2 Millburn AK Lexington AR Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VLD R2 King's AS Village TA Neg
2021 Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2021-02-06 O Par Finals Washington LM Saksham Madaan Aff Aff 2-1
2021 Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2021-02-06 O Par Semi Campolindo KR Washington LM Neg Neg 2-1
2021 Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2021-02-06 O LD Quarte Palo Alto CC Leland KH Aff Aff 3-0
2021 Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2021-02-06 O LD Octo Brentwood JK Perry JA Neg Neg 3-0
The Dempsey Cronin Memorial Invitational MS 2021-01-30 JVLD Semi Oakland Tech NC Athens AG Aff Neg 2-1
The Dempsey Cronin Memorial Invitational HS 2021-01-30 MLD Quar Golden State AMa Athens NR Neg Neg 3-0
The Dempsey Cronin Memorial Invitational HS 2021-01-30 JVLD R5 Golden State MD Aff
The Dempsey Cronin Memorial Invitational MS 2021-01-30 OLD R4 Athens PG
The Dempsey Cronin Memorial Invitational MS 2021-01-30 OLD R3 Athens DS Athens VS Aff
The Dempsey Cronin Memorial Invitational MS 2021-01-30 OLD R2 Athens GA Athens VY Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R6 Vestavia Hills RB Murrah PH Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R5 Pennsbury EH Yerba Buena KN Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R4 Milton AT Oak Grove FK Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R3 Lincoln East PS Dougherty Valley AG Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R2 Dublin YC Dougherty Valley SB Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 LD R1 Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter VG DTHS HV Neg
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier 2021 HS 2021-01-23 PFV Quarte Mira Loma JR Mira Loma VY Pro Con 2-1
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier 2021 HS 2021-01-23 LDV Quarte Mira Loma TR Oak Ridge TK Neg Neg 2-1
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier 2021 HS 2021-01-23 PFV R4 Folsom VA Mira Loma VY Con
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier 2021 HS 2021-01-23 PFV R4 Mira Loma JC Folsom EK Pro
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier 2021 HS 2021-01-23 PFV R2 Mira Loma AS Franklin WildCats NH Pro
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier 2021 HS 2021-01-23 PFV R2 Mira Loma ShKh Folsom JP Con
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 LD Quarte Monte Vista ET Cupertino ABh Neg Neg 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 LD Octas Monte Vista MN Mission San Jose TB Neg Neg 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 LD R6 Mission San Jose AA Woodcreek GC Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 LD R5 Monte Vista VD Amador Valley EL Aff
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 LD R5 Palo Alto RP Monta Vista NM Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 LD R4 Leland EV Palo Alto NH Aff
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 LD R3 Palo Alto MM Notre Dame San Jose ML Aff
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 LD R2 Monta Vista JM Angelo Rodriquez SC Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2021-01-15 LD R1 American KG Woodcreek NS Aff
Coppell Classic HS 2021-01-07 WSD Semi Southlake Carroll ABCFT Hockaday CARW Prop Prop 3-0
Coppell Classic HS 2021-01-07 WSD R4 Polytechnic DGSGF Greenhill HSACM Prop
Coppell Classic HS 2021-01-07 WSD R3 Coppell Scarlet Hockaday SCSBT Prop
Hyde Invitational MS 2020-12-19 HSLD Final Athens VY Athens AG Aff Aff 2-1
Hyde Invitational MS 2020-12-19 HSLD Semi Athens GA Athens AG Neg Neg 2-1
Hyde Invitational MS 2020-12-19 HSLD Quar Athens AA Athens MH Aff
Hyde Invitational HS 2020-12-19 MSPF R5 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley RP Stratagem Learning SE Neg
Hyde Invitational MS 2020-12-19 MSLD R3 Athens EW Athens NR Neg
Hyde Invitational MS 2020-12-19 HSLD R2 Athens KV Athens AG Neg
Hyde Invitational MS 2020-12-19 MSLD R1 Athens KH Athens TH Aff
Ridge Debates HS 2020-12-11 VCX R3 Princeton TP Bronx Science BC Neg
Ridge Debates HS 2020-12-11 NCX R2 Lexington RC Bronx Science MS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF Final Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Strake Jesuit AD Pro Pro 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF Semis American Heritage Boca/Delray EM Dalton BK Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF Sextos Lynbrook RG Blake PR Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF Triple Montgomery Blair JQ Hawken WaMa Pro Con 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R7 Westlake RW Lambert MY Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R6 Blake TP Park City EP Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R5 Hunter WK BASIS Peoria PL Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R4 Albuquerque AL Acton-Boxborough MS Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R3 Tanya Wei Blake DH Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R2 Bronx Science DG Ramsay BP Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R1 Scarsdale DK Seven Lakes CH Pro
National Parliamentary Debate Invitational HS 2020-11-14 Open Double Crystal Springs Uplands CH Richard Colgrove Gov Gov 3-0
National Parliamentary Debate Invitational HS 2020-11-14 Open R5 Bishop O'Dowd HW Dougherty Valley MS Opp
National Parliamentary Debate Invitational HS 2020-11-14 JV R4 Campolindo NP Menlo FG Gov
National Parliamentary Debate Invitational HS 2020-11-14 Open R3 Menlo-Atherton NB Bishop O'Dowd JB Gov
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2020-11-12 VLD R4 Strake Jesuit Stuckert Jordan Balusu Aff
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2020-11-12 VLD R4 Seven Lakes Gang Dulles Jhaveri Neg
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2020-11-12 NLD R3 Westwood DZ George Ranch PC Neg
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2020-11-12 NLD R3 Westwood SG Lubbock TP Neg
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2020-11-12 VLD R2 Centennial Sonwalkar William P. Clements Khairah Aff
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2020-11-12 VLD R2 William B Travis Terez William P. Clements Liaw Neg
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2020-11-12 VLD R1 Village Blenda Jordan Anand Aff
Katy Taylor TFA TOC NIETOC Fall Classic HS 2020-11-12 VLD R1 Kempner Vagher Dulles Biswas Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-05 CX-N Octos Montgomery Bell MT Barstow AB Aff Aff 3-0
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-05 CX-N Double Westminster CP Montgomery Bell TB Aff Aff 2-1
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-05 CX-N R7 Maine East RA Glenbrook North BC Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-05 CX-N R6 Glenbrook North CK Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart RA Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-05 CX-JV R4 Casady ES Iowa City West SC Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-05 CX-N R2 Casady GJ Glenbrook South AR Neg
CDL Tournament 1 Blue Silver Conferences HS 2020-10-16 JV R1 Brooks Maxwell Thompson & Taylor Perteete Lindblom Math and Science Melony Esquirel & Zalayah Bryant Aff
Cal State Fullerton Invitational HS 2020-10-16 O Par Quar Cogito Brue & Sun Oak Park Ly & Lam Aff Aff 3-0
Cal State Fullerton Invitational MS 2020-10-16 O Par R5 Cogito Alexander & Zhu Riverside STEM Joshipura & Joshipura Neg
Cal State Fullerton Invitational HS 2020-10-16 O Par R4 Cogito Huang & Zhu El Camino Real Charter Ascencio & White Aff
Cal State Fullerton Invitational MS 2020-10-16 O Par R1 Cogito Lee & Nguyen University Wong & Yu Aff
Santa Clara Debate Online Summer Workshop MS 2020-07-29 PF R5 Ryotaro Sugiyama & Celine Wang Joshua Joseph & Dhruv Singh Neg
Santa Clara Debate Online Summer Workshop MS 2020-07-29 LD R4 Adreema Ahsan Yash Agarwal Aff
Santa Clara Debate Online Summer Workshop MS 2020-07-29 LD R2 Deepika Sujay Tienming Shao Neg
Santa Clara Debate Online Summer Workshop MS 2020-07-29 PF R1 Bryan Zhan & Bruce Zhang Natalie Moresi & Serafina Rios Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R6 Presentation HM Fort Collins ZG Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R5 Fort Collins AL Dougherty Valley PC Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R5 Brentwood LE Ferris ML Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R3 Plano East WZ Brentwood RY Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 VLD R3 Oakwood BM Brophy BF Neg
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 PF RR Round Nueva RT Mission San Jose KZ Pro Pro 2-0
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 PF RR R6 Taipei American ET Mission San Jose KZ Con Con 2-0
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 PF RR R6 Fairmont Prep BC Mira Loma GS Pro Pro 2-0
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 PF RR R5 College Prep HN Fairmont Prep BC Con
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 PF RR R5 Mira Loma GS Taipei American ET Pro
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 LD RR R4 Dougherty Valley KK Southlake Carroll TR Aff Aff 2-0
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 LD RR R1 Archbishop Mitty JP Newark Science SB Aff Aff 2-0
California Round Round Robin HS 2020-02-13 LD RR R1 Loyola JC Oak Hall KZ Neg Neg 2-0
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R1 Lake Highland Prep KS Mountain View DZ Pro
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R1 Blake HR Riverdale Country FF Con
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2020-01-25 PolV R6 CK McClatchy GM West Campus MS Aff Aff 2-1
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2020-01-25 PolV R5 Davis Senior CX CK McClatchy GM Neg Neg 2-1
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2020-01-25 PolV R4 Granite Bay PE West Campus MS Neg
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2020-01-25 PolV R3 CK McClatchy GM Nevada Union WG Neg
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2020-01-25 PFV R2 Granite Bay KS Mira Loma LA Con
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2020-01-25 PFV R2 Granite Bay MN Mira Loma CJ Con
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 POL Semi Iris Zhou Nevada Union GP Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 POLN Final College Prep LY Mira Loma KS Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 POL Octo Goldberg Academy of Verbal Pugilism MC Silver Creek TV Aff Aff 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 POL R6 Leland OC Nevada Union WD Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 POL R5 Davis Senior GL Downtown AM Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 POL R4 CK McClatchy SA Dougherty Valley CN Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 POL R2 Gunn SA Saratoga HL Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 POL R1 Sonoma KE College Prep CM Aff
The Meadows Tournament HS 2019-10-25 Pol R6 College Prep KS Niles North UH Aff
The Meadows Tournament HS 2019-10-25 Pol R5 Damien HA Rowland Hall LB Neg
The Meadows Tournament HS 2019-10-25 Pol R4 Gulliver Prep GV SLC West RG Neg
The Meadows Tournament HS 2019-10-25 Pol R3 Palo Verde BB Gulliver Prep RR Neg
The Meadows Tournament HS 2019-10-25 Pol R2 Desert Vista LW Niles North AH Aff
NCFA Spring Fling C 2019-04-27 N-PAR R2 Ohlone MA Fresno City BS Neg
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 LD N Final Saratoga NK Golden State SB Aff Aff 2-1
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 POL V Final CK McClatchy CB Goldberg Academy of Verbal Pugilism AM Neg Neg 3-0
Talk Hawk Invitational C 2019-02-08 ONPDA E2 City College of San Francisco James Franklin & America Yamaguch Univ of Pacific Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson Opp Opp 2-1
2019 Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2019-01-25 PolN R6 West Campus UC Sacramento New Technology CG Neg Neg 4-0
2019 Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2019-01-25 PolN R5 CK McClatchy KM Sacramento New Technology CG Neg Neg 3-0
2019 Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2019-01-25 PolV R4 West Campus HM St Francis VB Aff
2019 Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2019-01-25 PolV R3 CK McClatchy RP St Francis SV Aff
2019 Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2019-01-25 LDV 2 Mira Loma TR Granite Bay SNa Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 POL Semi CK McClatchy BG Miramonte Independent LJ Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 POL Quar Gunn Sr PH CK McClatchy GA Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 PAR Doub Bentley RH Evergreen Valley FK Neg Neg 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 POL R6 Gunn Sr LM CK McClatchy GA Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 POL R5 West Campus HM CK McClatchy CT Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 POL R4 Miramonte Independent LJ CK McClatchy BG Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 PFN R3 Davis Senior UB Stratagem Learning VP Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 PFN R1 CK McClatchy WT Champion KA Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal MS 2018-12-14 PFN R1 Debatable ST Young Genius, Bay Area NA Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX Double OES OW Ferris OS Aff Aff 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R6 Eagle LC St. Vincent De Paul BC Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R5 Oak Hill BC Meadows NS Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R4 Bingham NP Borah DD Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R3 Eagle WM Fort Collins FK Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R2 Davidson Academy Of Nevada HK Oak Hill CH Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 CX R1 Skyline MT San Marino TW Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2018-11-01 NCX Rd5 Meadows KP Head Royce SO Aff
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2018-11-01 NCX Rd4 Head Royce MR Chaminade CP LM Aff
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2018-11-01 NCX Rd3 Chaminade CP KP Rowland Hall DL Aff
Golden Gate Season Opener C 2018-09-21 PARO R5 the Pacific LR Santa Rosa Junior FL Gov
Golden Gate Season Opener C 2018-09-21 LD-N R4 Chabot RM San Jose State JC Neg
Golden Gate Season Opener C 2018-09-21 LD-N R3 CSU Chico JH Modesto AG Aff
Golden Gate Season Opener C 2018-09-21 PARO R3 the Pacific FT St Mary's GS Gov
Golden Gate Season Opener C 2018-09-21 PARO R2 the Pacific JR San Francisco State KS Opp
Golden Gate Season Opener C 2018-09-21 LD-O Rd2 the Pacific MR San Jose State ID Neg
Golden Gate Season Opener C 2018-09-21 ParN NP1 San Jose State CT City College of San Francisco GA Opp
Golden Gate Season Opener C 2018-09-21 LD-JV Rd1 Modesto GG the Pacific CL Neg
Santa Clara Univ Summer Debate Workshop 2018-08-02 LD R4 Aeshon Balasubramanian Anmol Bhide Neg
Santa Clara Univ Summer Debate Workshop 2018-08-02 LD R4 Ursula Neuner Sophia Epley Neg
Santa Clara Univ Summer Debate Workshop MS 2018-08-02 LD R3 Panav Gogte Aeshon Balasubramanian Neg
Santa Clara Univ Summer Debate Workshop 2018-08-02 LD R2 Yanik Dabke Isha Kandlikar Aff
Santa Clara Univ Summer Debate Workshop 2018-08-02 LD R1 Lisa Leung Savannah Groom Castillo Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 POLV Quar Goldberg Academy of Verbal Pugilism MA CK McClatchy GB Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 POLV Octo St Francis KR Saratoga LH Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 LD N Doub BASIS Independent Silicon Valley AB Palo Alto AC Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 POLV R5 Kudos CL West Campus BS Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 POLV R4 Saratoga RS CK McClatchy GB Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 POLV R3 Lynbrook CW Saratoga KC Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 POLV R1 Lynbrook QD Goldberg Academy of Verbal Pugilism VM Neg
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2018-01-20 PFV R6 Davis Senior YM Saratoga KR Con Con 3-0
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2018-01-20 LDV R5 Mira Loma VV Granite Bay AR Aff Aff 3-0
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2018-01-20 PFV R4 Mira Loma DK Saratoga KW Con
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2018-01-20 PFV R4 James Logan JA Davis Senior JL Pro
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2018-01-20 PolV R3 Nevada Union NG CK McClatchy BG Aff
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2018-01-20 PolV R2 St Francis VP CK McClatchy RV Neg
Sacramento NCFL Qualifier HS 2018-01-20 PolN R1 West Campus ST St Francis BP Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R6 George Washington CO EM Polytechnic FD Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R5 Salt Lake City West TZ Green Canyon YH Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R4 Bingham KA East PJ Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R3 Meadows NS St. Vincent De Paul BP Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R2 George Washington CO VF Skyline FT Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2017-11-30 CX R1 San Marino WT Chaminade CP AT Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 POL Semi Oakland Tech FS CK McClatchy LS Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 POLN Final CK McClatchy GB West Campus MS Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 POL Quar Davis Senior WN CK McClatchy LS Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 POL Octo CK McClatchy PP Saratoga VK Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 POL R6 Saratoga KN Harker BM Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 POL R4 CK McClatchy MG Leland LK Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 POL R3 Ashland RM Bellarmine BV Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 POL R2 Lynbrook WW West Campus HR Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Double Polytechnic MG Georgetown Day BF Neg Neg 3-0
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Rd6 St Francis NS Interlake HS - Bellevue RY Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Rd5 Interlake HS - Bellevue GP St. Vincent De Paul HC Aff
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2017-11-02 VCX Rd3 Meadows SN Salt Lake City West TH Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 POLV Semi Goldberg Academy of Verbalistic Pugalism AM Leland KZ Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 POLV Quar Leland RL Harker ML Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 POLN R4 West Campus HR Quarry Lane DM Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 POLV R3 Kudos LT Oak Grove AA Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 POLV R2 Saratoga KV Leland AP Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 POLV R1 Silver Creek KL Goldberg Academy of Verbalistic Pugalism AM Neg
Northern California Forensics Association Championships C 2017-02-24 NPA Quarte DVC BF Modesto SD Opp Opp 3-0
Northern California Forensics Association Championships C 2017-02-24 NPA Octos DVC BF SJSU PR Gov Gov 3-0
Northern California Forensics Association Championships C 2017-02-24 NPA R6 Delta HN DVC WT Gov
Northern California Forensics Association Championships C 2017-02-24 NPA R5 Delta AS DVC PC Opp
Northern California Forensics Association Championships C 2017-02-24 OPA R3 Pacific GJ East Bay AC Gov
Northern California Forensics Association Championships C 2017-02-24 NPA R2 SRJC MB East Bay TF Gov
Northern California Forensics Association Championships C 2017-02-24 NPA R1 East Bay RL Delta CD Opp
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPD Finals Los Altos DH Ashland RS Gov Gov 3-0
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPD Semifi Los Altos DH Ashland MM Gov Gov 3-0
31st Annual Stanford Invitational MS 2017-02-11 JLD Quarte Young Genius JSi St. Francis AN Aff Neg 2-1
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 JLD Quarte Young Genius VA Lynbrook AS Aff Aff 3-0
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 JCX Finals Archbishop Mitty CG Episcopal School Of Dallas DH Aff Aff 2-1
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 JCX Octafi Head Royce PY Georgetown Day CG Aff Aff 3-0
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 JCX R5 Eastside College Preparatory PB Prep GT Aff
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R3 Prep JK Harker AA Con
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R3 Junipero Serra KS BASIS Silicon Valley UC Con
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R2 University FC Harker BA Pro
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R2 Lynbrook KD Claremont RC Con
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R1 San Marino LK St. Francis SG Con
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R1 Dougherty Valley KS Nueva CP Con
Ashland Grizzly Invitational HS 2017-01-27 VPD Sems Prospect/SacNew KF Ashland RS Opp Opp 3-0
Ashland Grizzly Invitational HS 2017-01-27 VPD Quarte Prospect/SacNew KF Ashland PK Gov Gov 2-1
Vikings Invitational HS 2016-12-17 JV R5 Irvington GD American GS Gov
Vikings Invitational HS 2016-12-17 OPEN R4 Irvington SB Campolindo GS Opp
Vikings Invitational HS 2016-12-17 OPEN R3 Campolindo GS Valley Christian JA Gov
Vikings Invitational HS 2016-12-17 OPEN R2 Bentley WL Nueva SR Opp
Vikings Invitational HS 2016-12-17 OPEN R1 Prospect HJ Irvington SB Opp
Judge Certifications
TOC Honor Code and Video Release badge
TOC Honor Code and Video Release

A honor code and release form required of all coaches, competitors and judges at the Tournament of Champions at the University of Kentucky

TOC-UK
Last Updated May 10 1:04 AM
https://speechanddebate.org/judge-training
Cultural Competency

Judge attests they have taken the NFHS Cultural Competency Judge Training course. Required of all judges at NSDA tournaments.

Last Updated May 7 12:02 AM