Christopher Fry Paradigm

Last changed 2/21 4:08P CDT

I debated at Blue Valley Southwest High School for 4 years and am currently debating at KU

FW

I am heavily persuaded by arguments about why the affirmative should read a topical plan. One of the main reasons for this is that I am persuaded by a lot of framing arguments which nullify aff offense (TVOA, argument testing, etc). The best way to deal with these things is to more directly impact turn common impacts like procedural fairness. Affirmative teams would also be well served to offer a competing interpretation of debate, designed to mitigate the negative impacts.

Fairness is the most persuasive impact to framework.

K

I'm not great for the K. In most instances this is because I believe the alternative solves the links to the aff or can't solve it's own impacts. This can be resolved by narrowing the scope of the K or strengthening the link explanation (too often negative teams do not explain the links in the context of the permutation). The simpler solution to this is a robust framework press.

T

I really enjoy good T debates. Fairness is the best (and maybe the only) impact. Education is very easily turned by fairness. Evidence quality is important, but only in so far as it improves the predictability/reduces the arbitrariness of the interpretation. 

CP

CPs are fun. I generally think that the negative doing non-plan action with the USfg is justified. Everything else is up for debate, but well developed aff arguments are dangerous on other questions.

I generally think conditionality is good. I think the best example of my hesitation with conditionality is multi-plank counter plans which combine later in the debate to become something else entirely.

If in cross x you say the status quo is always an option I will kick the counter plan if no further argumentation is made (you can also obviously just say conditional and clarify that judge kick is an option). If you say conditional and then tell me to kick in the 2NR and there is a 2AR press on the question I will be very uncomfortable and try to resolve the debate some other way. To resolve this, the 2AC should make an argument about judge kick.


Questions comments and concerns can be directed to 42fryguy@gmail.com

Don't send me comments

Full Judging Record

Tournament Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Trevian Invitational 10/10/2020 TOCPD Quarte Caddo Magnet KL Chaminade AH Aff Aff on a 3-0
Trevian Invitational 10/10/2020 OPEN Octos Walter Payton HL Woodward MJ Neg Neg on a 2-1
Trevian Invitational 10/10/2020 TOCPD Double Washburn Rural PW Damien TD Neg Neg on a 3-0
Trevian Invitational 10/10/2020 OPEN R6 Woodward BP Mamaroneck DT Aff
Trevian Invitational 10/10/2020 TOCPD R4 Niles West BB Northside DS Neg
Trevian Invitational 10/10/2020 TOCPD R3 Oak Park and River Forest RS North Broward Prep GG Aff
Windy City Classic 10/1/2020 VCX VRQ Walter Payton LH Solorio RR Aff Aff on a 2-1
Windy City Classic 10/1/2020 VCX VR3 Walter Payton LH Lane Tech SS Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic 9/17/2020 CX RR R3 SF Roosevelt TL Georgetown Day SB Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/11/2020 VCX R6 Liberal Arts and Science MC Maine East PP Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/11/2020 VCX R5 Woodward CH New Trier JW Aff
Niles Township Invitational 9/11/2020 VCX R2 Solorio RR Pine Crest PR Neg
Niles Township Invitational 9/11/2020 VCX R1 Iowa City CM Homestead AT Aff
Northern Illinois District Tournament 3/7/2020 CX R2 201 112 Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX Octafi New Trier HM Dowling Catholic WH Aff Neg on a 2-1
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R6 Niles West CS New Trier JW Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R5 Dowling Catholic WH Walter Payton GC Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R4 New Trier HM Whitney Young OH Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R3 New Trier RW Whitney Young MM Neg
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R2 Oak Park and River Forest KS Northside DK Aff
ETHS Superb Owl 1/31/2020 CX R1 Oak Park and River Forest EM Northside HW Aff
JW Patterson Invitational 10/12/2019 NCX Quarte Lansing Sr DD Derby VH Neg Neg on a 3-0
JW Patterson Invitational 10/12/2019 NCX R5 Barstow SL Derby VH Neg
JW Patterson Invitational 10/12/2019 NCX R4 Barstow VW Bentonville HR Aff
JW Patterson Invitational 10/12/2019 NCX R3 Crossings Christian WS Lansing Sr MP Aff
JW Patterson Invitational 10/12/2019 NCX R2 Bentonville KB Wichita East SB Aff
Blue Valley Southwest 9/27/2019 Var Finals Washburn Rural KP Shawnee Mission East RC Aff Aff on a 3-0
Blue Valley Southwest 9/27/2019 Var Semis Blue Valley North FV Shawnee Mission East RC Neg Neg on a 3-0
Blue Valley Southwest 9/27/2019 Var Quarte Blue Valley North FV Dowling Catholic WH Aff Aff on a 2-1
Blue Valley Southwest 9/27/2019 Var Octos Washburn Rural KP Blue Valley Northwest VK Aff Aff on a 3-0
Blue Valley Southwest 9/27/2019 Var R6 Mill Valley BaRe Olathe East TB Aff
Blue Valley Southwest 9/27/2019 Var R5 Lawrence Free State WH Blue Valley West Jaguars MD Neg
Blue Valley Southwest 9/27/2019 Var R4 Washburn Rural PR Dowling Catholic WH Neg
Blue Valley Southwest 9/27/2019 Var R3 Washburn Rural DS Blue Valley Northwest BS Aff
Blue Valley Southwest 9/27/2019 Var R2 Blue Valley Northwest MY Lawrence Free State RG Neg
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/20/2019 VADB8 SFs Shawnee Mission East CR Wichita East HS Aff Neg on a 2-1
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/20/2019 VADB8 QFs Wichita East HS Lansing DA Aff Aff on a 3-0
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/20/2019 VADB8 OFs Wichita East RG Lansing DA Neg Neg on a 2-1
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/20/2019 VADB8 DOFs Jenks ZK Wichita East HS Neg Neg on a 3-0
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/20/2019 VADB8 R6 Blue Valley West Jaguars MD Wichita East RG Aff
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/20/2019 VADB8 R5 Maize NL Andover Central KL Aff
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/20/2019 VADB8 R4 Shawnee Mission West WZ Blue Valley Northwest RX Neg
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/20/2019 VADB8 R3 Maize ML Wichita East HS Neg
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/20/2019 VADB8 R2 Wichita East SG Shawnee Mission South FK Neg
Washburn Rural Debate Invitational 9/20/2019 VADB8 R1 Lawrence Free State BP Shawnee Mission South FT Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 3 Week 7/10/2019 3Wk R5 SWH Joseph & Rupp WMM Janisch & Percival Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 3 Week 7/10/2019 3Wk R4 BWD Verma & Das WMM Mansoor & Barrett Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 2Week 7/3/2019 2Wk Quarte Duff/Henry MW Esquivel/Scott SR Aff Aff on a 3-0
Jayhawk Debate Institute 2Week 7/3/2019 2Wk Octofi Esquivel/Scott KO Esquivel/Scott DW Aff Aff on a 2-1
Jayhawk Debate Institute 2Week 7/3/2019 2Wk R5 Esquivel/Scott ZW Duff/Henry MW Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 2Week 7/3/2019 2Wk R3 Cerja/Willett KR Duff/Henry BW Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 2Week 7/3/2019 2Wk R2 Duff/Henry CC Esquivel/Scott FT Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R8 X168 X251 Aff Aff on a 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R7 X116 X260 Neg Neg on a 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R6 X245 X277 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R5 X127 X173 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R4 X119 X244 Neg Neg on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R3 X258 X264 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R2 X214 X213 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2019 CX R1 X165 X273 Aff Aff on a 2-0
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/25/2019 CX Dbl Oc 191 132 Neg Neg on a 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/25/2019 CX R5 139 133 Neg Neg on a 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/25/2019 CX R4 122 141 Neg Neg on a 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/25/2019 CX R3 211 201 Aff Aff on a 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/25/2019 CX R2 138 110 Aff Aff on a 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/25/2019 CX R1 121 183 Aff Aff on a 3-0
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 CX R6 New Trier AK Green Valley WK Aff
Tournament of Champions 4/27/2019 CX R1 OES OW Greenhill EA Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R6 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart GC Greenhill EA Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R5 Notre Dame SD Blue Valley North VF Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R4 Woodward MR Montgomery Bell BH Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R3 St. Mark's School of Texas SV Blue Valley North AL Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/13/2019 POL R1 Peninsula SS Blue Valley North CM Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 CX1 Octafi Little Rock Central Gaddi & Liu McDonogh Wang & Murthi Aff Aff on a 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 CX2 6 Greenhill Siva & Feinstein Pine Crest Prep El Sharif & Tuli Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy 3/15/2019 CX2 2 Georgetown Day Brooks & Simmons Niles West Patel & Shah Neg
Kanellis Invitational 2/22/2019 VCX Quarte Blue Valley North CM Oak Park and River Forest GS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Kanellis Invitational 2/22/2019 VCX Octos Washburn Rural KP Blue Valley North CM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Kanellis Invitational 2/22/2019 VCX R6 Washburn Rural KP Glenbrook North BM Aff
Kanellis Invitational 2/22/2019 VCX R5 Blue Valley North CM Washburn Rural BP Neg
Kanellis Invitational 2/22/2019 VCX R4 Iowa City CW Blue Valley North AL Neg
Three Trails District Tournament 12/7/2018 CX R5 104 123 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Three Trails District Tournament 12/7/2018 CX R3 122 113 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Three Trails District Tournament 12/7/2018 CX R2 103 124 Aff Aff on a 3-0
Three Trails District Tournament 12/7/2018 CX R1 105 100 Neg Neg on a 2-1
KCKSNCFL Qualifier 11/30/2018 Var R5 Shawnee Mission East Apodaca & Winden Blue Valley North Chavali & Indiveri Neg Neg on a 2-1
KCKSNCFL Qualifier 11/30/2018 Var R4 Shawnee Mission North Ruzich & Trout Mill Valley Smith & Botkin Aff Neg on a 2-1
KCKSNCFL Qualifier 11/30/2018 Var R2 Blue Valley North Mao & Valsan Olathe North Shirley & Atallah Aff Aff on a 3-0
KCKSNCFL Qualifier 11/30/2018 Var R1 Shawnee Mission East Colvin & Revare Blue Valley North Christensen & Silswal Aff Aff on a 3-0
JW Patterson Invitational 10/20/2018 VCX Quarte Blue Valley North CM Jenks BZ Aff Aff on a 3-0
JW Patterson Invitational 10/20/2018 VCX Octas Liberal Arts and Science CU Reagan BL Neg Neg on a 2-1
JW Patterson Invitational 10/20/2018 VCX R6 Crossings Christian SH Blue Valley Northwest KV Neg
JW Patterson Invitational 10/20/2018 VCX R5 Blue Valley Northwest SM Reagan PV Neg
JW Patterson Invitational 10/20/2018 VCX R4 Liberal Arts and Science CU Andover Central CK Aff
JW Patterson Invitational 10/20/2018 VCX R3 Blue Valley North CM Liberal Arts and Science EW Aff
JW Patterson Invitational 10/20/2018 VCX R2 Andover Central BL Liberal Arts and Science GR Neg
JW Patterson Invitational 10/20/2018 VCX R1 Blue Valley North CI Crossings Christian NB Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/12/2018 PD Octas Woodward MR Greenhill LW Aff Aff on a 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/12/2018 PD Double Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AD Niles North LI Aff Aff on a 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/12/2018 PD R6 Barstow TD Washburn Rural KP Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/12/2018 PD R5 Harker HK Greenhill LW Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/12/2018 PD R4 Crossings Christian HK New Trier GL Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/12/2018 PD R2 Niles North LI St Francis SN Aff
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open Double Glenbrook South BS Blue Valley North CM Neg Neg on a 3-0
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R6 Montgomery Bell HR Blue Valley North CM Aff
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R5 Westminster JI Walter Payton CP VK Aff
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R4 Lexington HQ Glenbrook South BS Neg
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R3 Blue Valley Northwest KS Washburn Rural KP Neg
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R2 Lansing Sr WZ Glenbrook South HF Neg
Trevian Invitational 10/6/2018 Open R1 Marist TO Solorio CC Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol Semis Wayzata HR Washburn Rural BP Neg Neg on a 3-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol Quarte Oak Park and River Forest GS Wayzata HR Neg Neg on a 3-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol Octos Wichita East TY Washburn Rural KP Neg Neg on a 3-0
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R6 Rosemount PS Dowling Catholic PS Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R5 Harker LS Niles West CK Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R4 Maize BL Harker KH Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R3 Harker SY Niles West QD Aff
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R2 Wayzata KM Oak Park and River Forest GS Neg
Mid America Cup 9/21/2018 Pol R1 Wichita East TY Maize NW Aff
Michigan Summer Institutes 7/31/2018 POL R7 HJPPV FR CPPWW MuSu Aff
Michigan Summer Institutes 7/31/2018 POL R5 CPPWW OW CPPWW LW Aff
Michigan Summer Institutes 7/31/2018 POL R4 JM Lab RM HJPPV KK Neg
Michigan Summer Institutes 7/31/2018 POL R3 CPPWW RY Greenhill AE Neg
Michigan Summer Institutes 7/31/2018 POL R2 BFHPR EG HJPPV/FFGSV MN Aff
Michigan Summer Institutes 7/31/2018 POL R1 Classic KAZ BJ Hybrid HM Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R8 X117 X280 Aff Aff on a 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R7 X214 X100 Aff Aff on a 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R6 X138 X109 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R5 X104 X115 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R4 X136 X209 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R3 X177 X196 Aff Aff on a 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R2 X125 X187 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 6/17/2018 CX R1 X189 X228 Neg Neg on a 2-0
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 CX R4 150 117 Neg Aff on a 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 CX R3 115 135 Neg Neg on a 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 CX R2 196 138 Neg Neg on a 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals 5/26/2018 CX R1 136 179 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 CX R6 Greenhill KA Montgomery Bell BJ Neg
Tournament of Champions 4/28/2018 CX R4 Niles West GS Cypress Bay KK Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 POL R5 Glenbrook South KB Notre Dame NU Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 POL R3 Homewood-Flossmoor KW Blue Valley North AL Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 POL R2 Notre Dame MP Montgomery Bell BrGr Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/14/2018 POL R1 Montgomery Bell ZK Woodward WG Neg
Kanellis Invitational 2/23/2018 VCX Finals Glenbrook North JK Glenbrook South GS Aff Aff on a 3-0
Kanellis Invitational 2/23/2018 VCX Semis SMNW KO Glenbrook South GS Neg Neg on a 3-0
Kanellis Invitational 2/23/2018 VCX Quarte Glenbrook South GS Blue Valley North MM Aff Aff on a 2-1
Kanellis Invitational 2/23/2018 VCX Octos SMNW KO Washburn Rural AB Aff Aff on a 3-0
Kanellis Invitational 2/23/2018 VCX R6 Washburn Rural PK Glenbrook North DJ Neg
Kanellis Invitational 2/23/2018 VCX R5 Glenbrook North BF Glenbrook South KR Aff
Kanellis Invitational 2/23/2018 VCX R4 Washburn Rural AB Wichita East SA Aff
Kanellis Invitational 2/23/2018 VCX R3 Glenbrook North TF Wichita East HG Aff
Three Trails District Tournament 12/8/2017 CX R5 1016 1023 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Three Trails District Tournament 12/8/2017 CX R4 1004 1006 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Three Trails District Tournament 12/8/2017 CX R2 1015 1010 Neg Aff on a 2-1
Three Trails District Tournament 12/8/2017 CX R1 1024 1014 Neg Neg on a 2-1
KCKSNCFL Policy Qualifier 12/1/2017 Var R6 BVW Shrouti & Narayanan ShaMis Semrick & Bledsoe Aff Aff on a 3-0
KCKSNCFL Policy Qualifier 12/1/2017 Var R3 BVN Anderson & Chilappa BVW Vasudevan & Saiedian Neg Neg on a 2-1
KCKSNCFL Policy Qualifier 12/1/2017 Var R2 MilVal Babcock & Babcock BVNW Kingston & Shankar Neg Neg on a 3-0
KCKSNCFL Policy Qualifier 12/1/2017 Var R1 BVN Indiveri & Lucas MilVal Taruga & Smith Aff Aff on a 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 PD Semis Greenhill EG Montgomery Bell BJ Aff Aff on a 3-0
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 PD Quarte Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart GB Greenhill EG Neg Neg on a 2-1
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 PD Octas Niles West GS Kent Denver KK Neg Aff on a 2-1
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 PD R6 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AD Greenhill ZT Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 PD R5 Westminster MG Bellarmine College Prep TJ Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 PD R4 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart GB Kapaun Mount Carmel LP Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 PD R3 Greenhill KW Barstow BN Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 PD R2 Greenhill LA Blue Valley Northwest GZ Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/13/2017 PD R1 Crossings Christian DS Barstow DT Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/5/2017 3Wk Quarte BBH MS CEB SN Aff Aff on a 3-0
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/5/2017 3Wk Octos BBH PB BBH SL Aff Aff on a 3-0
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/5/2017 2Wk Octos Coleman/Wefald NM Cooper/Saunders SC Neg Neg on a 3-0
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/5/2017 2Wk R6 Bajorek/Kirk MST Bajorek/Kirk QS Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/5/2017 3Wk R6 CEB TT BBB BT Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/5/2017 3Wk R5 BBH AB CEB WA Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/5/2017 2Wk R4 Bajorek/Kirk QS Singleton/Zuckerman KZ Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/5/2017 3Wk R4 BBB RO BBH/CEB MT Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/5/2017 3Wk R2 BBH SL BBB NH Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/5/2017 3Wk R1 BBB GA ESF VY Aff
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 CX Dbl Oc 145 198 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 CX R4 165 154 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 CX R3 156 197 Aff Aff on a 2-1
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 CX R2 110 188 Aff Aff on a 3-0
Grand Nationals 5/27/2017 CX R1 178 180 Aff Aff on a 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 POL R4 Shawnee Mission East HM Glenbrook South SB Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 POL R2 New Trier BB Westminster FA Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships 4/8/2017 POL R1 Niles West GB Glenbrook South GS Aff
The JW Patterson Invitational Debates Heritage Hall Take 2 2/24/2017 VCX Quarte Liberal Arts and Science MS Blue Valley North BR Neg Neg on a 2-1
The JW Patterson Invitational Debates Heritage Hall Take 2 2/24/2017 VCX R3 Blue Valley North BR Kapaun Mount Carmel LS Aff
The JW Patterson Invitational Debates Heritage Hall Take 2 2/24/2017 VCX R2 Bentonville AV Liberal Arts and Science AC Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/14/2016 PD R6 Berkeley Prep YM Marist AV Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/14/2016 PD R4 Damien RY Pine Crest Preparatory PR Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/14/2016 PD R3 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AT Highland Park (Dallas) AM Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/14/2016 PD R2 Montgomery Bell ZD Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart BG Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational 10/14/2016 PD R1 New Trier BW Westminster DG Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 6/29/2016 2Wk Round Bhattacharjee-Loghry KS Khatri-Zuckerman GK Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 6/29/2016 2Wk Round Khatri-Zuckerman SM Khatri-Zuckerman/Schauer-Welch MW Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 6/29/2016 2Wk Round Schauer-Welch H-Edge Good Schauer-Welch Meme Factory Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 6/29/2016 2Wk Round Cooper-Marcum HM Bhattacharjee-Loghry MB Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 6/29/2016 2Wk Round Bhattacharjee-Loghry GB Duff-Ellis-Wefald HW Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship 4/9/2016 POL R1 Glenbrook South CA New Trier BK Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational 2/5/2016 VCX Q Hendri WW St.Mar PG Neg Neg on a 3-0
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational 2/5/2016 VCX O Hendri BS Reagan XR Neg Neg on a 3-0
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational 2/5/2016 VCX R5 RouRoc CJ Greenh GK Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational 2/5/2016 VCX R4 JesCP KT Coppel DC Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational 2/5/2016 VCX R3 St.Mar WK TriVal LL Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational 2/5/2016 VCX R2 JesCP HB Prospe DJ Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational 2/5/2016 VCX R1 Dulles JF BluVal BB Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/1/2015 JDI3W Semis Kennedy-Kennedy-Foreman BB Chase-Slaw-Carey KH Aff Aff on a 3-0
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/1/2015 JDI2W Octos Beier-Cooper ER Samuels-Goh SG Aff Aff on a 3-0
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/1/2015 JDI3W Octos Munday-Stone-Cook MN Kennedy-Kennedy-Foreman PL Aff Aff on a 2-1
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/1/2015 JDI2W Round Rothenbaum-Zuckerman WP Beier-Cooper WL Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/1/2015 JDI3W Round Munday-Stone-Cook DF Chase-Slaw-Carey SV Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/1/2015 JDI3W Round Bosch-Eisenstadt-Evans LM Chase-Slaw-Carey GK Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/1/2015 JDI3W Round Munday-Stone-Cook MN Kennedy-Kennedy-Foreman DM Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/1/2015 JDI3W Round Kennedy-Kennedy-Foreman PL Bosch-Eisenstadt-Evans BL Aff
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/1/2015 JDI2W Round Duff-Ellis-Wefald/Rothenbaum-Zuckerman NV Samuels-Goh DT Neg
Jayhawk Debate Institute 7/1/2015 JDI3W Round Chase-Slaw-Carey SK Bosch-Eisenstadt-Evans HC Neg