Mac Walker Paradigm

Last changed 14 June 2021 2:56 AM MDT

Former coach at Copper Hills High School in West Jordan, Utah.

I want to do as little work for your argument as I have to. If you're going to go fast, I want to be on the email chain. Mac.walker24@gmail.com. There is no argument that I won't vote for as long as you explain it well. If you have any specific questions before the round about my preferences, please don't be afraid to reach out to me and ask.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Salt Lake NCFL Qualifier HS 2021-02-18 CX R4 AF Fontenot & Russell AG Atkin & Jacobs Aff
Salt Lake NCFL Qualifier HS 2021-02-18 CX R3 AE White & Beckenbach AG Brown & Holland Neg
Salt Lake NCFL Qualifier HS 2021-02-18 CX R2 AH Button & McDaniel AB Brunisholz & Moreno Neg
Bingham PF and Policy Invitational HS 2021-02-12 OPF Semis Rowland Hall DB Palleti AJ Con Con 3-0
Sundance District Tournament HS 2021-02-12 CX R4 213 204 Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 PF Octo Lynbro GY DelNor BH Con Con 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 LD R5 Highland RP Fairmont Prep AS Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 LD R3 Davis SS DTHS HV Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 LD R2 Dougherty Valley AM Ridgevue TJ Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational HS 2020-12-03 LD R1 Davis BM Albuquerque LN Neg
UDCA Speech Arts Debate HS 2020-11-06 JVCX R1 207 205 Neg
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-05 CX-N R2 Glenbrook South KS Carmel Valley Independent BD Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-05 CX-N R1 Barstow GG Glenbrook North GH Aff
The Iowa Caucus Debates HS 2020-10-30 VCX O Shawnee Mission East HS ADL BW Aff Aff 3-0
The Iowa Caucus Debates HS 2020-10-30 VCX R6 ADL WC Okemos KL Neg
The Iowa Caucus Debates HS 2020-10-30 VCX R5 ADL BW Iowa City West SC Aff
Young Lawyers HS 2020-10-09 VLD R2 ParCit CM Bingha BB Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R6 Lincoln Park AA North Allegheny BL Neg
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VLD R1 West HS SLC HZ Chaminade EF Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R6 Archbishop Mitty AB ModernBrain NJ Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament MS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R5 ModernBrain AW Immaculate Heart LB Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 TOCLD R5 Huntington BP Carmel Valley Independent AK Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R7 X196 X130 Aff Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R3 X213 X237 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R2 X279 X243 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R1 X177 X246 Aff Aff 2-0
Sundance District Tournament HS 2020-02-08 LD R8 252 212 Aff Aff 2-1
Sundance District Tournament HS 2020-02-08 LD R7 218 200 Aff Aff 3-0
Sundance District Tournament HS 2020-02-08 LD R6 243 261 Neg Neg 2-1
Sundance District Tournament HS 2020-02-08 CX R5 315 321 Aff Aff 2-1
Sundance District Tournament HS 2020-02-08 CX R4 310 321 Neg
Sundance District Tournament HS 2020-02-08 CX R2 313 307 Neg
Sundance District Tournament HS 2020-02-08 BQ R1 121 126 Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 NPF 2x Flintridge Prep VZ College Prep DP Con Con 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VPF R6 Albuquerque AT Independent Clements JR Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VPF R6 Cranbrook CR Brophy JM Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VPF R5 Green Valley DR Coral Academy FD Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VPF R5 Cranbrook SR Fairmont Prep KO Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VPF R1 DuPont Manual BC Foothill FHS MM Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2020-01-10 VPF R1 Westridge BM BASIS Peoria PL Con
Hunter Haunting HS 2019-10-26 OLD R3 Hunter Kaia Baron Alta Colby Taylor Aff
Hunter Haunting HS 2019-10-26 OLD R2 Kearns Natalee Williams AmePre Mariam Safeudien Neg
Hunter Haunting HS 2019-10-26 OLD R2 Cyprus Jacob Best GreCan Jazmine Hernandez Neg
Young Lawyers HS 2019-10-11 OPF Quarte Alta BJ RowHal MP Neg Neg 2-1
Young Lawyers HS 2019-10-11 OPF R5 Logan YL SkyVie KA Aff
Young Lawyers HS 2019-10-11 OPF R5 RowHal WG Logan BS Neg
Young Lawyers HS 2019-10-11 NCX R4 Bingham GH Rowland Hall HC Neg
Young Lawyers HS 2019-10-11 NPF R3 Logan AB RowHal HL Neg
Young Lawyers HS 2019-10-11 OPF R2 SkyVie LM SLCWes GA Neg
Young Lawyers HS 2019-10-11 OPF R2 Cyprus AN SLCWes DL Neg
Sundance District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 PF R6 299 284 Neg Neg 2-1
Sundance District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 PF R2 300 138 Neg
The Davis Dart HS 2019-02-01 LD R2 BK 129 AW 135 Aff
The Davis Dart HS 2019-02-01 LD R1 AH 153 BG 136 Neg
The Davis Dart HS 2019-02-01 LD R1 BG 121 AW 118 Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF 3x Mission San Jose ST BASIS Peoria PR Con Con 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF 3x Gunn Sr BK College Prep HN Pro Pro 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF R6 Phoenix Country Day KS Palo Verde AR Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF R6 Gilbert Classical MH BASIS Scottsdale KK Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF R4 Valley LL La Salle DH Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF R4 BASIS Peoria KC Albuquerque RF Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF R3 La Salle HL College Prep KW Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF R3 Los Altos LA Fairmont Prep TL Pro
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF R2 American Prep TH Coronado BS Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF R2 Mission San Jose CM Fairmont Prep PA Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF R1 Brophy OC Albuquerque CM Con
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF R1 Helix Charter GH Logan LB Pro
Mustang Madness HS 2018-12-14 OLD R6 Summit Omar Khan Hunter Diana Tran Aff Aff 2-1
Utah Speech Arts HS 2018-11-09 JVPF R5 Davis CB Green Canyon BW Con
Hunter Haunting HS 2018-10-27 BQ R2 AC Sofia Price AA Kamryn McKenzie Aff
Hunter Haunting HS 2018-10-27 OPF R1 BH Kolb & Jeffery AY Pelley & Humeniuk Neg
Hunter Haunting HS 2018-10-27 OPF R1 AZ Le & Olguin BE Agarwal & Goodman Neg
Young Lawyers HS 2018-10-12 NCX Quarte Hillcrest MR Green Canyon KC Aff Aff 2-1
Davis Dart HS 2018-02-02 CX R2 AE 313 AP 300 Aff
Davis Dart HS 2018-02-02 CX R1 BA 309 AK 306 Aff
Copper Classic HS 2018-01-12 OLD R3 Rowland Hall RA Woods Cross SC Aff
Copper Classic HS 2018-01-12 OLD R1 East SH SLC West LP Neg
Copper Classic HS 2018-01-12 OLD R1 Salem Hills JT Corner Canyon TB Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VLD R6 McClintock LH Mountain View LC Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VLD R6 Flintridge Prep BH Los Alamos KP Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 NLD R3 Foothill JW Red Mountain CH Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VLD R2 Saratoga SB La Reina EM Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational MS 2018-01-05 VLD R1 Westridge FP Sky View GW Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2018-01-05 VLD R1 Los Alamos AB Red Mountain MC Neg