NSDA Last Chance Qualifier

2023 — US
Speech Paradigm List
All Paradigms: Show Hide
Gabriella Abaunza Hernandez Apple Valley High School None
James Adams University High School Charter
Allie Adkins Wooster High School None
Shweta Agarwal Archbishop Mitty None
Jelwyn Agbayani *University Laboratory School None
Mihir Agochiya Olentangy High School None
Udita Agrawal Interlake HS None
Sumana Akella BASIS Peoria
Jennifer Almoney Oakwood High School None
Chitralekha Anand Northwest Guilford High School None
Swathi Ande Flower Mound High School None
Maddie Andersen Mitchell High School None
Marilyn Andersen Jackson Hole High School None
Mel Anderson Highland High School None
Sneha Arunkumar Shakopee High School None
Rashmi Balasubramanya *Cherry Hill High School East
Beth Balough Louisville Senior High School None
Sade Barfield American Heritage Broward HS None
Micki Barker Fair Grove None
Mitchell Barry *Millburn High School
Sandhiya Baskaran Palo Verde High School None
Christine Beard *Cypress Ridge High School
Anais Benavides Mt. SAC Early College Academy None
Lauren Bender Harlingen HS South None
Tommy Bender Lincoln Southeast High School
Martha Benham Cherry Creek High School None
Joaquin Beretta American Heritage Palm Beach HS None
Kevin Berlat Mesa High School
Emily Bertsch CM Russell HS (Great Falls) None
Shimpy Bhamra Shrewsbury None
Ishika Bhasin Leander High School
Sujit Bhide *Evergreen Valley None
Rajasekhar Bhogi *Irvington High School None
Nancy Bills Rigby High School
Manpreet Bindra Archbishop Mitty None
Catherine Blair Mannford High School None
Jaylon Bolden J. Frank Dobie High School None
Robyn Boyland Bellevue West High School None
Jamie Brandow Bentonville West High School
Kevin Brich *Chatfield Senior High School
Megan Broussard St Thomas More None
Alesha Brown Grain Valley High None
Alyssa Brown Hot Springs Co High School None
Nancy Brown Thomas *Strasburg High School None
Kayla Bruner *Advanced Learning Academy None
Anna Bullock Chanhassen High School None
Hannah Burmahl *Millburn High School
Samuel Cade *Park Hill High School
Abigail Canalejo Neenah High School None
Dave Carlson *Wenatchee High School
Allison Carr *Southmoore High School None
Daniel Ceci Solon High School
Lia Charles *Randolph High School
Shailu Chauhan Bellarmine College Preparatory None
Jose Chavez Richard King HS
Tarika Chawla *Evergreen Valley
Jiyu Chen Unionville
Julia Chen Elkins High School None
Olivia Chen Palo Alto High School
Kristin Cheng Norman High School None
Amanda Chidister Green River High School None
Tara Childs Cabot High School None
Sri Chittajallu Ardrey Kell High School None
Si-Hung Choy Francis Parker School
RyLeigh Christopherson Mitchell High School
Brendan Cisneros Harlingen HS South None
Wade Clements Archbishop Mitty None
Casey Coday *Andrews High School None
Virginia Colgan SF Roosevelt None
Joseph Collatos Caney Creek High School
Daniel Commander *Alabama School Of Mathematics & Science
Marissa Cooney *Lake High School None
Laura Cooper *Othello High School
Chris Coovert Gig Harbor
Madison Cousins Davenport West None
Don Crabtree *Park Hill High School None
sydney crank Grain Valley High None
Shane Cunningham Cookeville High School
Corey Curr Pocatello High School
Gursimrat Dahry Shakopee High School None
Rebecca Darville Har-Ber High School None
Rashna Daver *Millburn High School None
Megan Davis Gloria Deo Academy None
Alison Day Mitchell High School None
Muruganandam Dayalan Edina High School
Michelle Daye Desert Vista High School
Randi De Brito *Randolph High School None
Alyssa De La Torre James Logan High School None
Satish Deshmukh Bellarmine College Preparatory
Kishan Dhondi Clark HS None
Renee Diop University High School Charter
Gabriel Dole Abilene Wylie None
Amanda Dolinger North Kansas City High School None
Marion Dorer Mercer Island High School None
Russell Dorer Mercer Island High School
Rick Dorn Worland High School None
Jared Dosch Raymore-Peculiar High School None
Renee Drummond Elizabeth High School None
Ajay Dsouza Bellarmine College Preparatory
Kristen East Gig Harbor
Troy Ehrenfried Atlantic High School None
Adam ElSayed Sylvania Southview High School None
Christopher Esparza Harlingen High School
Ian Etheridge Jersey Village High School
Coby Evers San Angelo Central
Nwando Eze Granite Bay High School
Kate Faber Albuquerque Academy None
Dustin Fay Stillwater Area High School None
Sabrina Fay Stillwater Area High School None
Minjie Feng *Randolph High School None
Kristopher Fieler *Colonial High School None
Robin Lynn Fieler *Colonial High School None
Brandon Fisher *Rosemount Sr High School
Stephanie Fletcher Ridge High School None
Jeffery Flores J. Frank Dobie High School
Noah Ford Millard North High School None
Amanda Frank NSU University School
Cade Frank South Range High School None
Ezekiel Frederick Grain Valley High None
Christy French BASIS Peoria
Ivanna Fritz Glacier High School None
Jessica Frizzell *Bristow High School
Daleray Frost *Ronan High School None
Paul Gaba Wellington
Ethan Gambriel Willard High School
Prem Ganesan The Potomac School
Daniel Gardiner McNeil High School
Vivien Garrett Air Academy High School None
Alexis Garvin Ridgeline High School
Lilianna Gavula Bishop McGuinness Catholic None
Amanda George Russellville HS
John Gibson *Archbishop Bergan Catholic School None
Cassandra Gilbert Caney Creek High School
Chloe Gill Flintridge Preparatory None
Sara Given *Mexico High School None
Collin Goemmer Cypress Ranch High School
Lisa Goldberg Park City None
Hymavathy Gottapu Rock Canyon High School None
Briana Griffin Cabot High School
Katherine Griffiths Claremont None
Christine Gruhn Sacramento Waldorf High School
Saul Grullon Northstar Academy High School - Newark None
Emily Guidry David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy None
Helena Habtemariam Clark HS None
Kirstin Hackbarth Ronald Reagan College Prep None
Manuel Halkias Canton McKinley High School None
Alyson Hamel Flintridge Preparatory
Mackenna Handeland *Chugiak High School None
Beatrice Rose Handlin White Bear Lake Area High School
Leslie Harden Greer Little Rock Central
Elsha Harris-Yolanda Amplus Academy
Rhonda Hasan *St Thomas Aquinas High School None
Zack Haskins *Riverfield Country Day School
Tanya Headrick Highland High None
Ryan Hennessey Jersey Village High School
Alec Heriford Raymore-Peculiar High School None
Nick Herink Lincoln East High School None
Emily Hiller Albuquerque Academy None
Joel Hinojosa Harlingen High School
Kayden Hoeke Sioux Falls Jefferson HS None
Catherine Holcombe *Saint Joseph Notre Dame High School None
sarah holloway Coronado HS None
Apollo Holly Russellville HS None
Dwayne Holmes Valley International Prep
Laura Howell The Harker School None
Spencer Humphreys *Poland Seminary High School
Benjamin Hutchinson D6 C Blackfoot High School
Linh Huynh Alief Elsik High School
Vicky Hyde Chiawana High School None
Sarah Ilie Glenbrook North High School None
Darrell Ingrum Thunder Ridge High School None
Moinul Islam Tompkins High School None
Elizabeth Jaffe *Arrowhead Park Early College High School
Jinesh Jain BASIS Peoria None
Ria Jain DuPont Manual High School / Youth Performing Arts School
Richa Jain DuPont Manual High School / Youth Performing Arts School None
Allison James Cabot High School None
Srilalitha Janaswamy Saratoga HS
Nicole Jennison Edison Computech High School
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi Hastings HS
Reese Johnson Apple Valley High School None
Anyia Kathleen Jones-Shankle *Bridgeland High School
Clare Jordan Bishop McGuinness Catholic None
Amber Justmann American Heritage Broward HS
Amanda Kampel Summit HS None
Jennifer Kampfen Pocatello High School
Simone Kang Flintridge Preparatory
Eswar Guru Murty Kedarsetty Venkata Ridge High School None
Dorothy Kellner Fairview HS
Andrew Maxwell Kern David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy None
Amarender Kesireddy Solon High School None
Kelley Kiernan Oakwood High School None
Paul Kim Marriotts Ridge High School None
Ian Klein *Burnsville None
Parker Klyn Theodore Roosevelt High School
Chloe Knowlton Bentonville High School None
Srichandra Kodavali CR North High School
Gina Koehn Brandon Valley High School None
Mathias Korzan Mitchell High School None
Bhaumik Kothari Plano East Sr. High
Arthur Kozloyan La Salle College Preparatory None
Rajesh Kshatriya Monroe Township High School None
Barb Kuhlins Perry High School None
Hemant Kumar Interlake HS None
Saroj Kumar Mountain House High School None
William Kunkle La Salle College Preparatory None
Karsten Kunneman Grapevine Faith Christian None
Jennifer Nagy Lake Perrysburg High School None
Ly Lam Gabrielino High School None
Michael Lamb Green Valley High School
Adriana Lamour Windermere High School None
Grant Lander Rockhurst High School
Sofie Lara Western High School None
Keith Larkin Olathe East High School
Kaylin Lau Gabrielino High School None
Sarah Lauer Stillwater Area High School None
Karrington Lawson Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy None
Elizabeth Lee San Marino High School None
Robert Lee Summit HS None
Jacob Leger David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy None
David Lehman *La Jolla High School
Scarlett Lenau Alief Elsik High School
Bill Leung Summit HS None
Irene Leung Westridge School None
Andrea Lewis Shepton High School
Hong Li Thomas Jefferson HSST
Catherine Liang *Valley Christian High School None
Julian Lim Tempe Preparatory Academy None
Carolina Lima Shrewsbury None
Kendall Lindsay Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Fang Liu CR North High School
Jennifer Liu Arcadia High School None
Tony Liu Sylvania Southview High School None
Fabian Lopez Orosi High School None
Ben Lu Woodbury High School None
Jimmy Lu Archbishop Mitty None
Ping Luo BASIS Independent Fremont
Hadley Luther Cy-Fair High School
Chien yi Luu Pine Creek High School None
Heather Luzmoor Rock Springs None
Carolina Magallanes West Career And Technical Academy None
Aditi Mahajan Davis Senior High School
Gayatri Mahajan Davis Senior High School
Hatim Malek Windward School
Shrenik Mamidala Shakopee High School None
Daniel Mandell Wellington
Bruce Mann *Columbus Academy None
Vijayalakshmi Mannikeri Pennsbury High School
Frankie Marchi Phoenix Country Day School None
Janett Martinez *Ft Lauderdale High School
Rachel Mauchline Cabot High School
Rebekah McFadden Evanston High School None
Patrick McGhee Holy Ghost Prep
Alyvia McIntyre *Los Gatos None
Michelle McIntyre Washington HS None
Riley McNeil Aberdeen Central High School None
Conor McSweeney *Wheaton North High School None
Rebecca Meeker Rockhurst High School None
Alex Meierhofer *Park Hill High School None
Wendy Meighen *Northwest Canal Fulton High School None
Hailey Meinen *Chadwick School None
Jack Merkel *Bergen County Academies
Nathan Mesa Judson High School
David Milanaik Mullen High School None
Charlotte Ann Miller Chanhassen High School None
Jimmy Miller Stow-Munroe Falls High School None
Kedar Miller Thornton Fractional North High School None
Donna Mitchell Louisville Senior High School
Faith Mitchell Judson High School None
Prachi Mohapatra *Valley Christian High School None
Prajakta atul Moharir Mason High School None
Kimberly Montalvo Taravella High School None
Daniel Moore Winston Churchill HS
Ofelia Moran Nova High School None
Jericho Morrell Green River High School None
Natalie Moyer Staley High School None
Tonya Munguia Harlingen High School None
Harini Muralidharan Granite Bay High School
Stephanie Murray Jack C. Hays
Jake Music Billings Sr High School None
David Nagel *Beaufort Academy None
Susan Nagle Fairview HS None
Ramesh Nair Seven Lakes High School None
Kasinath Nalla Corner Canyon High School None
Bhavana Namburu *Irvington High School None
Paul Narey Mullen High School None
Lily Nelson Westridge School
Brian Ng Archbishop Mitty None
Trisha Niceswanger Atlantic High School None
Gail Nicholas Bob Jones Academy None
Ken Nichols Mercer Island High School
Sarah Nicoll *Mountain View HS
Lauren Nieporte GlenOak High School None
Ben Norberg Billings Sr High School None
Chizoba Nwosu Archbishop Mitty None
Jennifer O'Connor Lander Valley High School None
Mindy Ogden Idaho Falls High School None
Vanessa Ogle Lovejoy High School None
Chidera Okeke Newark Central High School None
Olivia Oliver *Bridgeland High School None
Cayley Olsen Cherry Creek High School
Kevin Olson Carson HS None
Saffana Ottoborgo-Sharpless Mullen High School None
Sam Overton Lebanon High School None
Nicole Owens Webb City High School None
Chelsea Padilla Clear Falls High School None
Chan Hong Park Archbishop Mitty
Karen Parker Archbishop Mitty None
Priya Parthiban *Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School None
Rebekah Penton Clear Falls High School None
Justinmar Perez Ransom Everglades
Malinda Perez *Lawton-MacArthur
Luba Peterburg MAST@FIU
Terry Peterson Millard North High School None
Les Phillips *The Nueva School
Lissa Piazzese West Broward High School None
Audrey Pickering Smithville R-II School District None
Aaron Pierce *Fremont None
Marc Pierlott *Cherry Hill High School East None
Saroja Pinnamaneni Granite Bay High School None
Katie Pollard Evanston High School None
Erin L Powell Olathe East High School
Jaina Preisen Shakopee High School None
Shauna Punch The Woodlands High School None
Citlaly Quiroz *Stoneman Douglas High School
Raji Radhakrishnan North Allegheny None
Lakshminarasimhan Raghunathan BASIS Scottsdale High School None
Vijay Ragunathan Archbishop Mitty
Hemalatha Raju Ransom Everglades
Joe Rankin Bettendorf High School
Tayland Ratliff The Potomac School None
Megan Rea GlenOak High School
Kimberly Reiner *Columbus Academy None
Olivia Reynolds *Ft Lauderdale High School None
Therese Rich Fort Morgan High School None
Wendi Richmond-Conley Tempe Preparatory Academy None
Dena Rifkin *La Jolla High School
Casey Ringer *Widefield High School None
Sarah Robbins Cabot High School None
Mary Rodgers Smithville R-II School District None
Brian Rohman *University HS
Hongbo Rong *Evergreen Valley
Jane Root San Marino High School None
Anthony Rosales CM Russell HS (Great Falls) None
Mary Rosenauer *Savannah R3 High School None
Nicole Rothbauer South Range High School None
Katy Russell Louisville Senior High School None
Sailor Sabol Apopka High School None
Ramis Sadrieh University High School Charter None
Cate Sanazaro Marquette HS
Noah Sanchez Minarets High School None
Devin Sarno George Washington HS None
Krupa Satanur Shrewsbury None
Michelle Scannell Gabrielino High School None
Timothy Scheffler Vel Phillips Memorial
Heather Schmitz *Custer County District High School None
Katie Scholz East Ridge High School
Max Schroeter Hoover HS None
Colby Schwartzwalter Moorhead High School None
Courtlynn Seaton *Widefield High School
Angela Segarra Cuthbertson High School None
shaylin segura Carson HS None
Dylan Shay *Widefield High School None
Sarah Shen Francis Parker School
Srinivas Sheshala Folsom High School
Atul Shinde Solon High School None
Meron Shoptaw Russellville HS
Brenda Shouse *Reservoir High School
Haleema Siddiqui Shrewsbury None
Scott Sieling Bloomington Jefferson HS None
Yolanda Silva Franklin HS
Jacob Simon Comeaux High School None
Sonia Singh Archbishop Mitty None
Yatesh Singh Lakeville North High School
Jessica Skordal Bentonville West High School
Michelle Sleevar Bloomington High School None
Alex Smith Benilde-St Margaret's School
Bo Smith Bardstown High School None
Levi Smith Resurrection Christian School None
Ray Smith University School
Sean Smith *Saint Joseph Notre Dame High School None
Suzy Smith Idaho Falls High School None
Trace Smith Plano Senior None
Joshua Song San Marino High School None
Danielle Sonye-Reising Summit HS None
Sarah Speltz *Rosemount Sr High School None
Carrie Spina Tuscarawas Valley High School None
Venkat Srinivasan Arizona College Prep
Brittany Stanchik Phoenix Country Day School
Anna Steed STRIVE Prep - RISE None
Claire Steiner *Hudson High School None
Donald Steiner BASIS Chandler High School
Stacye Stewart *Sylvan Hills High School None
Tracy Stewart Norman North High School None
Meredith Stoner Logan High School None
Mark Stowitts *Cajon High School
Aditya Subramaniam Green Valley High School
Kalpana Subramanian Seven Lakes High School None
Beverly Takeuchi *Centennial High School None
Qin Tang *Valencia High School None
Pearl Tate Clayton HS None
Paul Tatton Jackson-Reed High School
Shalini Thasma Plano East Sr. High
anthony thomas Rocky Mountain HS None
Sarah Thomas Spring Creek High School None
Tara Thomas Raymore-Peculiar High School None
Kaden Ticknor D5 C Century HS
Alice Tong San Marino High School None
Michelle Torok Denver East High School None
Tatiana Torres *Alief Taylor None
Saeed Totonchi Archbishop Mitty None
Anh Quoc Tran Clear Falls High School None
Stuart Trapani *Schurr High School
Lauri Trotter Bob Jones Academy None
Moira Turner The Harker School
Andrew Tyler Perry High School None
Shelly Uttke Port Washington None
Amanda Vasquez Ore City High School None
Eric Veasey Tuscarawas Valley High School None
Ekaanth Veerakumar *Bergen County Academies
Anastasia Velentza Carlsbad High School None
Bagavath Singh Velmurugan Clark HS
Vijaya Vemireddy Jasper High School None
Deepa Vemparala Southlake Carroll None
Janiel Victorino Orange County School of the Arts
Hector Villagra Gabrielino High School
Dana Vincent Hastings HS
Will Vincent Windward School
Lindsay Vore *Waynesville High School None
Stephan Voudris Kenston High School
Kerie Wade Russellville HS
Alex Walburg Claremont