NSDA Last Chance Qualifier

2023 — US
Public Forum: 146 Judges
Paradigm First Middle Last Institution Location
Noelle Abbott Phillipsburg NJ
Sheetal Agrawal - public forum *Gunn Sr High School CA
Jennifer Alaquinez *Sylvan Hills High School AR
Alex Albaugh *University Prep Seattle WA
Vimal Arora Del Norte High School CA
Chris Arthur *Concord Carlisle High School MA
Babu Arunachalam Del Norte High School CA
Timothy Averill *Waring School MA
Dan Bagwell Mountain Brook High School AL
Ben Bai Jasper High School TX
Emily Barrette Cherry Creek High School CO
Barbara Brawn *James Bowie High School TX
Shirley Cai *Davidson Academy Online NV
Daniel Candia Gabrielino High School CA
Emily Carter Phillipsburg NJ
Abhijeet Chachad Jasper High School TX
Wrik Chakrabarti Elkins High School TX
Jai Chenchlani Eden Prairie High School MN
Praise Chidi-Umeh *Chadwick School CA
Daniel Chung *Evergreen Valley CA
David Coates Edina High School MN
E. Cook Durham Academy NC
Matthew Cotter *Davidson Academy Online NV
Mariel Cruz Notre Dame San Jose CA
Katherine Dannemiller Wadsworth City Schools OH
Raoul Davion Gallatin High School MT
Adam DeFanti Gallatin High School MT
Lara Dorman *Loyola Sacred Heart MT
Katheryne Dwyer Taipei American School
Julia D’Apolito CR North High School PA
Sahar Fahmy Clear Falls High School TX
Vladimir Filonov Miramonte High School CA
Christion Finch George Washington HS CO
Beth Fisher *Davidson Academy Online NV
Joseph Georges Strake Jesuit College Preparatory TX
Rinki Goswami Saratoga HS CA
Bryson Griffith Skyline UT
Spencer Grosso Ransom Everglades FL
Gia Guo The Overlake School WA
Lisa Haddock Cabot High School AR
Donhee Ham *Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS MA
Michael Harris Lynbrook HS CA
Kendra Hart Clear Falls High School TX
Tim Haskell *Concord Carlisle High School MA
Jeff He Princeton NJ
Savita Hemrajani Jordan High School TX
David Hiersekorn Rocky Mountain HS ID
Robert Homiak Cherry Creek High School CO
Kaleb Horne BL Debate BC
Razak Hossain Del Norte High School CA
Amy Huang Ridge High School NJ
Charles Huang Palo Alto High School CA
Sidni Hunter *Snyder High School TX
Gardner Hutchins James Madison HS VA
Sonali Jain Lynbrook HS CA
Jun Jia Clark HS TX
Caitlyn Jones George Washington HS CO
Charles Kang *Davidson Academy Online NV
Robert Kershaw Smithville R-II School District MO
Mohammad Khan *Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS MA
Naren Koneru *Gunn Sr High School CA
Arthur Kulawik *Ft Lauderdale High School FL
Amit Kumar CR North High School PA
Preeti Kumar Ravenwood High School TN
Jesse Laitman CR North High School PA
Kabang Lauron Westridge School CA
Jae Il Lee Leland High School CA
Liz Lee Lovejoy High School TX
Sangmin Lee Scarsdale High School NY
David Levin St. Luke's School CT
Frank Li North Allegheny PA
Yanzhong Li Dulles High School TX
Zheng Lin Interlake HS WA
Micheal Liu *Valley Christian High School CA
Simon Liu Leland High School CA
Perry Lu Flintridge Preparatory CA
Grace Lum *Milpitas High School CA
Amogh Mahambare McNeil High School TX
Kavitha Manivannan Redmond High School WA
Kyle Mathy Cherry Creek High School CO
Aruna Matukumalli Marriotts Ridge High School MD
Christopher Medina, Ph.D. The Village High School TX
Humera Meghani Seven Lakes High School TX
Brooke Meints Lincoln East High School NE
Jason Meyer Eden Prairie High School MN
Tim Missell Lambert High School GA
Thomas Moffitt *Concord Carlisle High School MA
Abbey Montgomery Bentonville High School AR
Michelle Moon Cherry Creek High School CO
Dylan Morgan Theodore Roosevelt High School IA
Brendon Morris Lexington HS MA
Karthikk Muni Ardrey Kell High School NC
Sabahat Nabiha Flintridge Preparatory CA
Venkata Nagabandi BASIS Peoria AZ
Leticia Narez Claremont CA
Ying Ning Interlake HS WA
Amanda Nobra College Prep CA
Alicia O'Neil *Mount Si High School WA
Tristan ONeil *Mount Si High School WA
Olamilekan Joshua Oderanti *Bishop Gorman High School NV
Tasneem Palanpurwala West Broward High School FL
Pallavi Patel Interlake HS WA
Bruin Perlsweig Palo Verde High School NV
Devi Pitchaiah *Milpitas High School CA
Vasu Rajanna Westlake TX
Michele Reich Myers Park High School NC
Brenda Reiter The Potomac School VA
Olivia Reynolds *Ft Lauderdale High School FL
Victoria Rolf *Waring School MA
Anisha Roy William G. Enloe HS NC
Moon Roy William G. Enloe HS NC
Isaiah Salgado American Heritage Broward HS FL
Stacey Sapp Smithville R-II School District MO
Charles Schletzbaum *Milpitas High School CA
Laurie Schmid Phillipsburg NJ
Kelly Schwab Pembroke Pines Charter High School FL
Paxton Sheppard Rigby High School ID
Pankaj Shrivastava Leland High School CA
Lindsey Shrodek *Hathaway Brown School OH
John Sims Durham Academy NC
Sandeep Sinha Interlake HS WA
Allie Sisson *Sylvan Hills High School AR
Skyler St.Marie Flintridge Preparatory CA
Andy Stubbs *The Kinkaid School TX
Yuan Sun *Amador Valley High School CA
Selma Tabakovic American Heritage Palm Beach HS FL
Ertai Tai Monta Vista High School CA
Andrew Thong *Bergen County Academies NJ
Stephen Thornsberry Redmond High School WA
Renu Tiwari *Millburn High School NJ
Vi Tran Gabrielino High School CA
Dawn Tucker Jonesboro AR
Tyler Unsell *Park Hill High School MO
Harinath Vasalamarri Folsom High School CA
Abigail Vaugh Highland High School ID
Suparna Venna *Mount Si High School WA
Shane Wang Thomas Jefferson HSST VA
Kent Warner Rigby High School ID
Cecilia Xi Saratoga HS CA
Bin Xie The Overlake School WA
Dafeng Yang Scarsdale High School NY
Meghan Avis Yen Bellaire TX
Linping Yu Leland High School CA
Autumn Zierman Duluth East High School MN
Claire Zimmerman L C Anderson High School TX
daniel lee *Hathaway Brown School OH