Charles Schletzbaum

  • Paradigm
  • Record
  • Certifications
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 15 May 2022 11:09 AM PDT

Co-Director: Milpitas High Speech and Debate
PHYSICS TEACHER
History
Myers Park, Charlotte N.C.
(85-88) 3 years Policy, LD and Congress. Double Ruby (back when it was harder to get) and TOC competitor in LD.
2 Diamond Coach (pretentious, I know)


Summer 87: American U Institute. 2 weeks LD and congress under Dale Mccall and Harold Keller, and 2 more weeks in a mid level Policy lab.

St. Johns Xavierian, Shrewsbury, Mass
88~93 consultant, judge and chaperone

Summer 89 American U Coaches institute (Debate)

Milpitas High, Milpitas CA
09-present co-coach

Side note/pet peeve: It is pronounced NUUUUUU-CLEEEEEEE-ERRRRRRRRR (sorry this annoys the heck outta me, like nails on the blackboard)


ALL EVENTS EXCEPT PARLI NEED TO KNOW NSDA RULES OF EVIDENCE (or CHSSA RULES OF EVIDENCE) OR DO NOT EXPECT ME TO COUNT IT(NSDA MINIMUM IS "NAME" AND "DATE" ****READ IN ROUND****) Anything else is just rhetoric/logic and 99% of the time, rhetoric vs card mans card wins.

If you put conditions on your opponent getting access to your evidence I will put conditions on counting it in my RFD. Evidence should be provided any time asked between speeches, or asked for during cx and provided between speeches. Failure to produce the card in context may result in having no access to that card on my flow/decision.

Part of what you should know about any of the events
Events Guide
https://www.nflonline.org/uploads/AboutNFL/Competition_Events_Guide.pdf
13-14 NSDA tournament Operations manual
http://www.speechanddebate.org/aspx/content.aspx?id=1206
http://www.speechanddebate.org/DownloadHandler.ashx?File=/userdocs/documents/PF_2014-15_Competition_Events_At_A_Glance.pdf

All events, It is a mark of the competitors skill to adapt to the judge, not demand that they should adapt to you. Do not get into a definitional fight without being armed with a definition..... TAG TEAM CX? *NOT A FAN* if you want to give me the impression your partner doesn't know what they are talking about, sure, go ahead, Diss your partner. Presentation skills: Stand in SPEECHES AND CX (where applicable) and in all events with only exception in PF grand.

ALL EVENTS EXCEPT PARLI NEED TO KNOW NSDA RULES OF EVIDENCE (or CHSSA RULES OF EVIDENCE) OR DO NOT EXPECT ME TO COUNT IT(NSDA MINIMUM IS "NAME" AND "DATE"****READ IN ROUND****) Anything else is just rhetoric/logic and 99% of the time, rhetoric vs card means card wins.

PUBLIC FORUM:


While I was not able to compete in public forum (It did not exist yet), the squad I coach does primarily POFO. Its unlikely that any resolution will call for a real plan as POFO tends to be propositions of fact instead of value or policy.
I am UNLIKELY to vote for a K, as I have seen a bizarre one once, and I don't even vote for K in policy. Moderate speed is fine, but to my knowledge, this format was meant to be more persuasive. USE EVIDENCE and make sure you have Tags and Cites. I want a neat flow (it will never happen, but I still want it)

I WANT FRAMEWORK or I will adjudicate the round, since you didn't. I FLOW LIKE POLICY with respect to DROPPED ARGUMENTS (if a speech goes by I will likely consider the arg dropped... this means YES I believe the 4th speaker in the round SHOULD cover both flows..)

Remember, Pofo was there to counteract speed in Circuit LD, and LD was created to counter speed, so fast is ok, but tier 3 policy spread is probably not.

ALL EVENTS EXCEPT PARLI NEED TO KNOW NSDA RULES OF EVIDENCE (or CHSSA RULES OF EVIDENCE) OR DO NOT EXPECT ME TO COUNT IT(NSDA MINIMUM IS "NAME" AND "DATE" READ IN ROUND ) Anything else is just rhetoric/logic and 99% of the time, rhetoric vs card mans card wins.

PLANS IN PF
If you have one advocacy, and you claim solvency on one advocacy, and only if it is implemented, then yeah that is a plan. I will NOT weigh offense from the plan, this is a drop the argument issue for me. Keep the resolution as broad as possible. EXCEPTION, if the resolution is (rarely) EXPLICIT, or the definitions in the round imply the affirmative side is a course of action, then that is just the resolution. EXAMPLE
September 2012 - Resolved: Congress should renew the Federal Assault Weapons Ban
the aff is the resolution, not a plan and more latitude is obviously given.

If one describes several different ways for the resolution to be implemented, or to be countered, you are not committing to one advocacy, and are defending/attacking a broad swath of the resolution, and this I do NOT consider a plan.

ALL EVENTS EXCEPT PARLI NEED TO KNOW NSDA RULES OF EVIDENCE (or CHSSA RULES OF EVIDENCE) OR DO NOT EXPECT ME TO COUNT IT(NSDA MINIMUM IS "NAME" AND "DATE" ****READ IN ROUND****) Anything else is just rhetoric/logic and 99% of the time, rhetoric vs card mans card wins.

POLICY:

If your plan is super vague, you MIGHT not get to claim your advantages. Saying you "increase" by merely reading the text of the resolution is NOT A PLAN. Claiming what the plan says in cx is NOT reading a plan. Stop being sloppy.


I *TRY* to be Tabula Rasa (and fail a lot of the time especially on theory, Ks and RVI/fairness whines)
I trained when it was stock issues, mandatory funding plan spikes (My god, the amount of times I abused the grace commission in my funding plank), and who won the most nuclear wars in the round.

Presentation skills: Stand in SPEECHES AND CX (where applicable) and in all events with only exception in PF grand.

Please don't diss my event.
I ran
Glassification of toxic/nuclear wastes, and Chloramines on the H2O topic
Legalize pot on the Ag topic
CTBT on the Latin America topic.

In many years I have never voted neg on K (in CX), mainly because I have never seen an impact (even when it was run in POFO as an Aff).(Ironic given my LD background)

I will freely vote on Topicality if it is run properly (but not always XT), and have no problem buying jurisdiction......
I HAVE finally gotten to judge Hypo-testing round (it was fun and hilarious).
One of my students heard from a friend in Texas that they are now doing skits and non topical/personal experiece affs, feel free, BUT DON'T EXPECT ME TO VOTE FOR IT.

I will vote on good perms both ways (see what I said above about XT)

SPREAD: I was a tier B- speed person in the south. I can flow A level spread *IF* you enunciate. slow down momentarily on CITES and TAGS and blow through the card (BUT I WILL RE TAG YOUR SUBPOINTS if your card does not match the tag!!!!!!)
If you have any slurred speech, have a high pitched voice, a deep southern or NY/Jersey drawl, or just are incapable of enunciating, and still insist on going too fast for your voice, I will quit flowing and make stuff up based on what I think I hear.

I do not ask for ev unless there is an evidentiary challenge, so if you claim the card said something and I tagged it differently because YOU slurred too much on the card or mis-tagged it, that's your fault, not mine.

LD

I WILL JUDGE NSDA RULES!!!! I am NOT tabula rasa on some theory, or on plans. Plans are against the rules of the event as I learned it and I tend to be an iconoclast on this point. LD was supposed to be a check on policy spread, and I backlash, if you have to gasp or your voice went up two octaves then see below... Topicality FX-T and XT are cool on both sides but most other theory boils down to WHAAAAAAHHHH I don't want to debate their AFF so I will try to bs some arguments. 


-CIRCUIT LD REFER to policy prefs above in relation to non topical and performance affs, I will TRY to sometimes eval a plan, but I wish they would create a new event for circuit LD as it is rarely values debate.

- I LOVE PHILOSOPHY so if you want to confuse your opponent who doesn't know the difference between Kant, Maslow and Rawls, dazzle away :-).
Clear VP and VC (or if you call it framework fine, but it is stupid to tell someone with a framework they don't have a VC and vice versa, its all semantics) are important but MORE IMPORTANT is WHY IS YOURS BETTER *OR* WHY DO YOU MEET THEIRS TOO and better (Permute)

IF YOU TRY TO Tier A policy spread, or solo policy debate, you have probably already lost UNLESS your opponent is a novice. Not because I can't follow you, but because THIS EVENT IS NOT THE PLACE FOR IT!!! However there are several people who can talk CLEARLY and FAST that can easily dominate LD, If you cannot be CLEAR and FAST play it safe and be CLEAR and SLOW. Speaker points are awarded on speaking, not who wins the argument....

Sub-pointing is still a good idea, do not just do broad overviews. plans and counter-plans need not apply as LD is usually revolving around the word OUGHT!!!! Good luck claiming Implementation FIAT on a moral obligation. I might interrupt if you need to be louder, but its YOUR job to occasionally look at the judge to see signals to whether or not they are flowing, so I will be signalling that, by looking at you funny or closing my eyes, or in worst case leaning back in my chair and visibly ignoring you until you stop ignoring the judge and fix the problem. I will just be making up new tags for the cards I missed tags for by actually listening to the cards, and as the average debater mis-tags cards to say what they want them to, this is not advisable.

PLANS IN LD
PLANS
If you have one advocacy, and you claim solvency on one advocacy, and only if it is implemented, then yeah that is a plan. I will NOT weigh offense from the plan, this is a drop the argument issue for me. Keep the resolution as broad as possible.

EXCEPTION, if the resolution is (rarely) EXPLICIT, or the definitions in the round imply the affirmative side is a course of action, then that is just the resolution. EXAMPLE
September 2012 - Resolved: Congress should renew the Federal Assault Weapons Ban
the aff is the resolution, not a plan and more latitude is obviously given.

If one describes several different ways for the resolution to be implemented, or to be countered, you are not committing to one advocacy, and are defending/attacking a broad swath of the resolution, and this I do NOT consider a plan.

I repeat, Speed = Bad in LD, and I will not entertain a counter-plan in LD If you want to argue Counterplans and Plans, get a partner and go to a policy tournament.


GOOD LUCK and dangit, MAKE *ME* HAVE FUN hahahahahah

http://www.vbriefly.com/2012/05/23/201205comments-for-the-circuit-on-the-ncfl-and-nfl-nationals-by-brad-taylor/

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Jack Howe Memorial Invitational 2022 HS 2022-09-24 O PF R4 Loyola LB St Francis CB Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Invitational 2022 HS 2022-09-24 O PF R4 Mountain House AN Loyola SS Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Invitational 2022 HS 2022-09-24 N PF R3 Northwood CG Notre Dame Academy of Los Angeles CM Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Invitational 2022 HS 2022-09-24 N PF R3 Northwood FG Magnet KS Aff
Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2022-09-17 LD R4 Los Altos FW Palo Alto AL Aff
Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2022-09-17 LD R4 Palo Alto NH Mountain View TL Neg
Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2022-09-17 PF R2 Los Altos LC Golden State SM Pro
Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2022-09-17 PF R2 Nueva MI Golden State JM Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2022-06-13 WS Double Carolina West Gold Taiwan Red Opp Prop 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2022-06-13 WS Triple New Jersey Indigo North Coast Red Prop Prop 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2022-06-13 WS R6 AJ Hase South Texas Yellow Opp
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2022-06-13 WS R5 Hole In The Wall Indigo Arkansas Blue Opp
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2022-06-13 WS R3 Mars Halvaksz Gulf Coast Orange Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2022-06-13 WS R1 South Florida Gold LBJ Blue Prop
Western JV Novice Championship HS 2022-03-12 JVPF Quarte Harker Sun & Amurthur Quarry Lane Bajaj & Du Pro Con 2-1
Western JV Novice Championship HS 2022-03-12 JVPF R3 Harker Sun & Amurthur Quarry Lane Bajaj & Du Pro
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational 2022-01-14 MS LD Semis HS2 KT Honor KH Aff Aff 3-0
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2022-01-14 MS PF R6 Harker CP Joaquin Miller KS Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational MS 2022-01-14 MS PF R5 Egan DP Joaquin Miller SD Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational MS 2022-01-14 MS PF R4 Joaquin Miller SK ModernBrain KH Aff
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2022-01-14 Parli R2 Lowell RL Archbishop Mitty CM Gov
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2022-01-14 Parli R1 Gunn TG Cupertino KJ Opp
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2021-12-03 PF Double Mountain View IN Hawken OT Aff Neg 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2021-12-03 PF Double Astor Redhead LC Flintridge Prep YC Neg Neg 2-1
Bargain Belt Invitational HS 2021-10-11 O PF Semi Los Altos MH Notre Dame San Jose PB Pro Pro 3-0
Bargain Belt Invitational HS 2021-10-11 N PF R5 Flintridge Prep SK Stratagem Learning SL Con
Bargain Belt Invitational HS 2021-10-11 N PF R4 Speech and Debate Institute WZ Bonita Vista MM Con
Bargain Belt Invitational HS 2021-10-11 N PF R3 Flintridge Prep CH Stratagem Learning EC Con
Bargain Belt Invitational MS 2021-10-11 N LD R2 Athens VS ModernBrain JD Aff
Bargain Belt Invitational MS 2021-10-11 N LD R1 Athens TH Flintridge Prep DL Aff
Nano Nagle Classic and Nano Nagle RR HS 2021-10-08 PF Octafi Lynbrook RG Mission San Jose VP Pro Pro 3-0
Nano Nagle Classic and Nano Nagle RR HS 2021-10-08 PF Double Thomas Jefferson HSST ZL Lynbrook BK Con Con 2-1
Nano Nagle Classic and Nano Nagle RR HS 2021-10-08 PF R6 Quarry Lane KW Lynbrook BK Con
Nano Nagle Classic and Nano Nagle RR HS 2021-10-08 PF R5 Lynbrook RG Lambert SS Pro
Nano Nagle Classic and Nano Nagle RR HS 2021-10-08 PF R3 Leland MT Lynbrook SS Pro
Nano Nagle Classic and Nano Nagle RR HS 2021-10-08 PF R3 Los Altos MH Flintridge Prep ZV Con
Nano Nagle Classic and Nano Nagle RR HS 2021-10-08 PF R2 St Mary's Hall TC Oakwood RW Pro
Nano Nagle Classic and Nano Nagle RR HS 2021-10-08 PF R2 Brookfield East PO Leland KL Pro
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 2021 HS 2021-09-18 N PF Semifi BC Academy MY Flintridge Prep FW Neg Aff 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 2021 HS 2021-09-18 N PF Quarte Fullerton Union TL Sage Hill TS Aff Neg 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 2021 MS 2021-09-18 MS PF Octofi ModernBrain HA BC Academy PW Neg Neg 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 2021 HS 2021-09-18 O PF R5 College Prep HP Canyon Crest BH Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 2021 HS 2021-09-18 O PF R4 Uni Irvine RG Centennial RC Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 2021 HS 2021-09-18 O PF R2 Illinois Independent Entry VS Cambridge LM Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 2021 HS 2021-09-18 O PF R1 Parker TH Leland MT Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V Trips Riverdale Country GM West Windsor Plainsboro South DG Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R6 Homewood-Flossmoor SG Walt Whitman BB Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R5 Marist CK Mountain Brook HL Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R4 Srujam Dave Westlake PS Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R2 A and M Consolidated LW Poly Prep Country Day TiSc Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R1 Ivy Bridge BK Centennial BN Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R12 1208 1138 Con Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R11 1125 1341 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R10 1177 1010 Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R10 1254 1348 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R9 1201 1249 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R9 1104 1098 Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R8 1166 1212 Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R8 1013 1161 Pro Pro 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 PF D-Oct Upper St Clair BK Nixa ND Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 PF Trips Charlotte Country Day FV Jupiter BG Pro Con 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 PF 5 Hunterdon Central FM Munster BS Pro Pro 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 PF 4 Dulaney PT Henry Clay ED Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 PF 3 Oak Grove CZ Trinity Prep PT Pro Pro 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 BT BT PF Ballot Test NT Ballot Test SE Aff Aff 257-165
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 PF 1 Dulaney AJ Holy Trinity Episcopal MZ Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS Runoff Carmel Valley DZ Millburn WH Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R5 Masters RC Gunn JC Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R3 NSDA China LW Taipei American SY Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R2 Millburn WH Newton South LL Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS R1 Horace Mann HN Princeton LC Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 LD R6 West Des Moines Valley JB Millard West DB Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 LD R5 West Des Moines Valley MM Mercer Island KS Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 LD R3 Evanston Twp LM Monta Vista RD Neg
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD-V R6 Bridgewater Raritan EZ Bronx Science YL Neg
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD-V R3 Millburn RB Bridgewater Raritan VS Neg
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD-V R2 Millburn EC Bridgewater Raritan SE Aff
2021 Claremont Wolfpack Invitational HS 2021-02-06 O LD R6 Irvington SS Palo Alto PM Aff
48th Annual Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park HS HS 2021-01-09 PF Quarte Princeton BS Ardrey Kell RS Pro Pro 3-0
48th Annual Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park HS HS 2021-01-09 PF Octas Blacksburg FK Acton-Boxborough CL Pro Pro 3-0
48th Annual Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park HS HS 2021-01-09 PF Dubs North Mecklenburg MS Montgomery Blair CL Con Con 3-0
48th Annual Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park HS HS 2021-01-09 PF R5 Walker Smith Half Hollow Hills HS East PK Con
48th Annual Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park HS HS 2021-01-09 PF R4 Charlotte Catholic BB Ardrey Kell YG Con
48th Annual Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park HS HS 2021-01-09 PF R2 Brentwood SG Ardrey Kell ZN Pro
48th Annual Laird Lewis Invitational at Myers Park HS HS 2021-01-09 PF R1 Thomas Jefferson HSST SA Providence MP Con
Holiday Classic HS 2020-12-18 PF R4 DW Mahendra & Zeng BK Vogelpohl & Terry Pro
Holiday Classic HS 2020-12-18 PF R4 BS Tetrault & Wang CS Treehan & Rajaram Con
Holiday Classic HS 2020-12-18 PF R3 DN Bradley & Grebener BX Brown & Robbins Con
Holiday Classic HS 2020-12-18 PF R3 BN Wang & Tong EN Chegu & Goswami Pro
Holiday Classic HS 2020-12-18 PF R2 CS Hu & Park BN He & Chen Con
Holiday Classic HS 2020-12-18 PF R2 EB Getches & Sharpe BK Osovskaya & Kurse Pro
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2020-12-04 LD Finals Academy of Higher Learning SJ Bonita Vista UN Aff Neg 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2020-12-04 LD Octos Brentwood RY Carlsbad RS Aff Aff 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2020-12-04 LD Double Carlsbad JK San Marino CC Aff Aff 3-0
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2020-12-04 LD Double Stockdale AS Sage Hill RS Aff Aff 3-0
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF Octos Evergreen Independent SK Lambert MY Aff Aff 2-1
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF Double Foothill AS Lambert MS Neg Neg 2-1
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF Triple Dougherty Valley RP Lynbrook RG Neg Aff 2-1
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R6 Lynbrook GY Evergreen Independent KS Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R6 Lynbrook PL Dougherty Valley PM Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R3 New Jersey Independent KS Saratoga PR Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R3 Nueva TM Centennial Independent NC Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R2 La Salle WH Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R2 Nueva GM Evergreen Independent SK Neg
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 PF R6 Teurlings Catholic DW Montgomery MW Con
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 PF R5 Bronx Science CM James Logan AM Con
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 PF R3 Bronx Science LL James Logan AA Pro
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 PF R2 Bronx Science ES Bixby BS Pro
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF Quads Torrey Pines FL Jasper HS Independent MZ Aff Aff 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF R5 Brookfield East CS Half Hollow Hills HS East BE Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF R3 Loyola SM St John's LF Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF R3 Cambridge YS Interlake WH Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF R1 Peddie LL Montgomery Blair PP Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF R1 St John's MJ Westwood KS Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Quads College Prep GS BCAcademy ZT Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF RS R5 Bergen County ZQ Mission San Jose WP Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF RS R5 Kugnus ACTS HS Henry Clay PH Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF MS R3 BCAcademy XK Potomac WW Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF MS R3 SpiderSmart Lea TL Potomac BY Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R2 Albuquerque JW Solon LW Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R2 CR North KW Poly Prep Country Day MK Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R1 Lake Highland Prep DG Belvidere North KK Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R1 Montgomery Blair LM 756 Pro
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 PF Octo Quarry Lane WS Southlake Carroll MK Neg Neg 3-0
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R6 Lake Oswego Senior LZ Evergreen Valley Independent RL Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 LD R6 Northern Valley HS Independent JS Dublin AL Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 PF R5 Oxon Hill BD Flintridge Sacred Heart JH Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 PF R4 Dublin CK Lakeville GN Neg
Byram Hills ONLINE Open MS 2020-06-06 PF R4 Joaquin Miller RS Golden State KK Pro
Byram Hills ONLINE Open HS 2020-06-06 PF R2 Brooklyn Technical EO Golden State JA Pro
Byram Hills ONLINE Open HS 2020-06-06 PF R1 Lakeland WV Joaquin Miller GX Con
MVLA Shutdown Showdown MS 2020-05-23 LD Finals Leland DJ Athens YR Aff Aff 3-0
MVLA Shutdown Showdown HS 2020-05-23 LD Semis Leland DJ Athens VY Aff Aff 2-1
MVLA Shutdown Showdown HS 2020-05-23 PF Semis Leon Huang Nova 42 FF Aff Aff 2-1
MVLA Shutdown Showdown HS 2020-05-23 PFN Octos Albuquerque LB Cabrillo Middle School Independent TT Neg Neg 2-1
MVLA Shutdown Showdown HS 2020-05-23 PAR R4 Evergreen Independent SS Richard Colgrove Neg
MVLA Shutdown Showdown HS 2020-05-23 PF R3 Nova 42 WGC Walker Smith Neg
MVLA Shutdown Showdown HS 2020-05-23 LD R1 Nova 42 AM Shady Side NP Aff
PanDebatic Open HS 2020-05-02 LD R6 AB Harry Xu AG Eleanor Wangensteen Neg
PanDebatic Open HS 2020-05-02 LD R3 AB Mihika Deshpande AG Eric Szilagyi Neg
PanDebatic Open HS 2020-05-02 CX CX Rd 127 126 Neg
PanDebatic Open HS 2020-05-02 LD R2 AB Aghilan Nachiappan AB Ethan Zuo Neg
PanDebatic Open HS 2020-05-02 LD R1 AG Magdalena Whelley AB Abhinav Palivela Aff
JVNovice Online Championships HS 2020-03-28 JVLD R4 Houston Memorial Sebastian Cho Honor Joseph Kim Aff
JVNovice Online Championships HS 2020-03-28 JVLD R4 Honor Viren Mehta Marlborough Macy Lerner Neg
JVNovice Online Championships HS 2020-03-28 JVLD R3 Athens Veda Yama Marlborough Anya Karumanchi Neg
JVNovice Online Championships MS 2020-03-28 JVLD R3 Athens Pooja Agarwal Independent - Westwood Sandali Srivastava Aff
JVNovice Online Championships MS 2020-03-28 JVLD R2 Young Genius, Bay Area Yana Kapoor Kennedy (Independent) Keshav Rastogi Neg
JVNovice Online Championships HS 2020-03-28 JVLD R2 Maylin Chen Honor Vaibhav Dara Neg
34th Annual Stanford Invitational MS 2020-02-08 JPF Double Joaquin Miller DR College Prep BK Con Con 3-0
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R6 Los Altos SS Riverdale Country BK Pro
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R5 George Washington RA Los Osos NN Pro
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R5 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley CB Hawken CW Pro
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R4 Leland BY Lynbrook GY Pro
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R3 St Francis GV 756 Con
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R2 Cupertino CT Harker WY Con
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R2 Castro Valley LR Harker KL Con
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R1 College Prep LT Los Altos FC Con
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R1 Valencia PM Burnaby North Secondary ZZ Con
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 LD Octos Archbishop Mitty EC Los Altos AR Aff Aff 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 PF Octos Mira Loma GS Leland KL Neg Neg 3-0
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 LD Double Archbishop Mitty JP Monte Vista ET Aff Aff 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 LD Double Monta Vista FL Leland AB Aff Neg 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 PF Triple Los Altos KC Westlake PW Neg Neg 3-0
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 LD Triple Mission San Jose TB St Francis AN Neg Neg 3-0
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 PF R3 Saratoga SA Foothill KS Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 PF R1 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley AV Sarah Yuan Aff
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2020-01-17 PF R1 Evergreen Valley GS Los Altos FC Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 PF Semi Saratoga SP Fremont BS Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 PF Quar Valley International Prep BL Leland RY Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 PF Octo Evergreen Valley PS Nova 42 KM Neg Neg 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 LD Doub Live Oak RS Woodcreek MG Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 PF R6 Monta Vista ZG Evergreen Valley PR Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 PF R6 Mission San Jose MC Monte Vista SZ Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 PF R5 American MK Presentation AP Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 PF R5 Lynbrook CaMa Cupertino PR Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 PF R4 Mission San Jose DD Valley International Prep HP Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational MS 2019-11-22 PF R4 Joaquin Miller MA Harker WW Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 PF R3 CK McClatchy WA Mira Loma SY Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 PF R2 Evergreen Valley FS Mission San Jose ZZ Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2019-11-22 PF R2 Harker VH Mountain View AW Aff
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF Dubs Poly Prep Country Day ML Saratoga SP Pro Pro 2-1
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF TRIPS Carmel Valley Independent LM College Prep BG Con Pro 2-1
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R5 Saratoga CH Los Altos JS Pro
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R5 Los Altos LR Dougherty Valley SW Pro
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R4 Quarry Lane JS Carmel Valley Independent ZZ Pro
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R4 Mission San Jose MC Los Altos CH Pro
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R3 Lynbrook AM Gunn BZ Pro
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R3 Saratoga CG Strake Jesuit CW Con
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R2 Champion II Nueva TR Con
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R2 Carmel Valley Independent AP 756 Con
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R1 Saratoga PR Mission San Jose SV Pro
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R1 Quarry Lane NG Independent Vikings TG Con
2019 Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2019-09-21 N PF R6 Evan Guyer Bonita Vista WC Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF Forum Mandy Li & Abhinav Palivela Derrick Cai & Yash Lai Neg Neg 2-1
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF Quarte Sreeram Satish & Hrishi Marakani Arjun Singh & Calvin Xie Neg Neg 3-0
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF Octos Aaryan Mukherjee & Sonia Nihalani Adriel Lee & Sidhart Krishnan Neg Neg 3-0
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Anika Ganesh & Madison Ponder Anthony Jin & Vivek Chudasama Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Jack Chang & Kylie Chang Bronwyn Busby & Jack Gladson Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R6 Arjun Singh & Calvin Xie Alex Stern & Maya Bridgwaters Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R6 Emma Zhu & Hailey Cho Manvitha Pabbathi & Niani Panjwani Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Aayam Kc & Andrew Lee Pranav Saravanan & Mateen Sekandari Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Pinak Panda & Neha Shakir Sai Lanka & Benjamin Chen Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Abhiram Annaluru & Vincent Zhi Apurva Desai & Quinton Kohler Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Orli Sanyal & Nolan Burke Archer Date & Allison Huang Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R3 Sabrina Cai & Serena Mao Victor Xie & Jack Williams Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R3 Vicky Bai & Rhea Jain Benjamin Slovin & Gabrielle Mostow Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R5 N150 N306 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R5 N298 N250 Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R4 N220 N259 Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R4 N333 N273 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R3 N122 N152 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R3 N303 N271 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R2 N324 N285 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R2 N210 N161 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R1 N170 N158 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R1 N106 N211 Con Con 2-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 PF Octos 4057 4031 Con Pro 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 PF Dbl Oc 4048 4072 Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 PF Play-I 4186 4180 Con Con 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 PF R4 4151 4106 Pro Pro 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 PF R4 4015 4029 Pro Pro 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 PF R3 4053 4065 Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 PF R3 4011 4191 Con Pro 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 PF R2 4135 4114 Con Con 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 PF R2 4002 4152 Pro Pro 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 PF R1 4036 4168 Con Con 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2019-05-25 PF R1 4075 4016 Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG Octofi Lake Highland Prep KO Campbell Hall DL Con Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG Runoff Unionville KR Westlake DS Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R7 Horace Mann HL Oakton ZY Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R4 Horace Mann MM Gunn Sr KB Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R3 St Mary's Hall PH Lake Mary Prep HM Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R2 Chagrin Falls HM College Prep DP Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R1 Edina TN Belvidere North GC Pro
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 LD N Semi Monta Vista MC Golden State SB Aff Neg 2-1
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational MS 2019-03-29 PF N A Semi Mission San Jose JJ Joaquin Miller JJ Neg Neg 2-1
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 PF N A Semi Joaquin Miller BS Monta Vista WS Aff Aff 3-0
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 PF O M Octo BASIS Independent Silicon Valley VB Castro Valley LB Neg Neg 3-0
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 PF O M Octo Cupertino RP Leland KH Neg Neg 3-0
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 PF O A R5 Los Altos LR Lynbrook KB Aff
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 PF O A R5 Golden State JZ Mountain House YK Aff
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 PF O A R3 Star Labs Institute BS Los Altos RZ Neg
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 PF O M R2 Bishop O'Dowd MS Harker LuZh Neg
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 PF O M R2 Amador Valley SZ Foothill SZ Neg
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 PF O M R1 Bishop O'Dowd JD Saratoga RN Aff
Santa Clara U Philalethic Invitational HS 2019-03-29 PF O M R1 Evergreen Valley LK Bishop O'Dowd KJ Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF Octos Fairmont Prep OR College Prep DP Con Pro 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF Double Mission San Jose PH Lake Highland Prep CP Pro Pro 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 JVPF Octas Hamilton CC Evergreen Valley KS Pro Pro 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF Triple La Salle DH Fairmont Prep PA Pro Pro 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF Triple College Prep ND Saratoga CS Con Con 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R5 Archbishop Mitty RS Miramonte CG Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R4 Cherry Creek DR Miramonte BM Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R3 Davidson Academy Of Nevada KY Mira Loma MM Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R3 Lynbrook JC Denver East MS Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R2 Cypress Bay AT Flintridge Sacred Heart KJ Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R2 Leland LL College Prep ChZh Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R1 Nueva SS Cherry Creek AS Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2019-02-16 VPF R1 Oakwood School - North Hollywood BG American GN Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R6 Dougherty Valley LN Saratoga KL Pro
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R5 Austin SFA SY Los Altos RJ Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R4 Gig Harbor SG Los Altos CH Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R3 Canyon Crest Independent LS Del Norte Independent BP Pro
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R3 Homewood-Flossmoor AV Evergreen Valley PS Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R1 Archbishop Mitty OA Amador Valley SZ Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R1 Hamilton High Independent SP Saratoga VS Pro
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF Finals Dougherty Valley JK Mira Loma SeGu Aff Neg 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF Octos College Prep CZ Valley International Prep LB Neg Neg 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF Double Mountain View ZR Mira Loma SeGu Neg Neg 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF R6 Lynbrook JC Mira Loma DK Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF R5 Nueva CW Harker KL Aff
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF R4 Archbishop Mitty BP Clovis North SV Aff
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF R3 Monta Vista BA Cheyenne East MY Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF R3 Gunn Sr SS Monte Vista AZ Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF R2 BASIS Peoria PR Folsom MS Aff
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF R2 Los Altos PH Nueva AA Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF R1 Mira Loma SI Archbishop Mitty OA Aff
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2019-01-19 PF R1 St Francis LG Mission San Jose ST Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF 2x Mission San Jose CM College Prep DP Con Con 3-0
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VPF 3x Hawken LG Dougherty Valley BS Con Con 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VLD R6 Paradise Valley EM Palo Verde AO Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VLD R6 Mira Loma SM Tucson BW Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VLD R4 Leland SL Bellarmine College Prep EG Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 VLD R4 Palo Verde SS Copper Hills AT Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2019-01-04 NLD R1 Logan AG Tempe EH Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 PF Semi Los Altos RL Valley International Prep TG Aff Neg 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 LD Quar Leland NC Mountain View AS Neg Neg 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 LD Octo Notre Dame SS Leland DJ Neg Neg 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 LD Octo Claremont CJu Mountain House DK Aff Aff 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 PF Doub Golden State GG Nueva TR Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal MS 2018-12-14 PF R6 Joaquin Miller WY American FN Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal MS 2018-12-14 PF R6 Joaquin Miller LS Golden State GT Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 PAR R5 Menlo-Atherton IG Pioneer/Aragon ZH Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 PF R3 Mission San Jose DD Amador Valley DD Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 PF R3 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley BR Leland LK Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 PF R1 Dougherty Valley JK Nueva CW Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitatonal HS 2018-12-14 PF R1 Foothill KP Palo Verde AC Neg
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 PF Quarte RocMou JB FaiPre BA Pro Pro 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 PF Octo FaiPre BA Highla NS Pro Pro 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 PF Double ParCit WE Logan BW Con Con 2-1
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 PF Double ColPre GB SFRoo GS Pro Pro 3-0
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 LD R6 Timberline VM Sky View CL Aff
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 PF R4 GeoWas GH QuaLan AA Pro
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 PF R4 ParCit MH SkyVie AD Pro
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 PF R2 Summit LW CopHil OC Pro
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 PF R2 ColPre CT ParCit AW Con
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 PF R1 Eagle AE ParCit OS Con
Alta Silver and Black Invitational 2018 HS 2018-11-29 PF R1 Centen LR Logan SV Pro
8th Annual Robert Garcia Invitational HS 2018-09-15 LD Semis Bellarmine College Prep EG Leland AL Neg Neg 2-1
8th Annual Robert Garcia Invitational HS 2018-09-15 PF Quarte Saratoga SC Dougherty Valley JaKi Con Pro 2-1
8th Annual Robert Garcia Invitational HS 2018-09-15 Pol Quarte Leland LP CK McClatchy RP Aff Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Quarte Eagan PS Nueva AA Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Double Nueva DM Eagan PS Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Double Cranbrook RK Bromfield KS Con Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R6 Fairmont Prep BK Ravenwood BJ Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R5 Fairmont Prep JS Acton Boxborough CL Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R4 Ravenwood FB Lincoln MW Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R3 Brentwood TaMe Richard Montgomery HZ Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R2 Fairmont Prep AC Oxbridge Academy SR Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R1 Ravenwood OG Nueva RM Con
Santa Clara Univ Summer Debate Workshop 2018-08-02 LD R4 Daphne Yan Rohin Garg Aff
Santa Clara Univ Summer Debate Workshop 2018-08-02 PF R3 Havi Le & Shruti Hardasani Irene Tang & Sharon Talaia Pro
Santa Clara Univ Summer Debate Workshop 2018-08-02 PF R2 WenWen Gu & Kolors Chen Elise Naddell & Tanisha Joshi Con
Santa Clara Univ Summer Debate Workshop 2018-08-02 PF R1 Joseph Perez & Cassandra Ugarte Raquel Rivera & Joseph Casey Pro
Santa Clara Univ Summer Debate Workshop 2018-08-02 PF R1 Claire Mylrea & Joana Peralta Caitlin Gorin Pro
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF Octos 4073 4068 Pro Con 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF Dbl Oc 4021 4080 Pro Con 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R5 4089 4202 Pro Pro 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R5 4018 4055 Con Pro 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R4 4209 4164 Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R4 4190 4037 Pro Pro 2-1
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R2 4204 4022 Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R2 4032 4196 Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R1 4035 4200 Pro Pro 3-0
NCFL Grand Nationals HS 2018-05-26 PF R1 4217 4113 Pro Pro 3-0
Georgiana Hays Invitational HS 2018-05-19 OPoFo R4 American GN Joaquin Miller AM Pro
Georgiana Hays Invitational HS 2018-05-19 OPoFo R1 Golden State TS Palo Alto Debate! LV Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF Quarte Millburn CZ Poly Prep Country Day FS Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R7 Durham DK Edina IN Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R6 Bellaire BK Algonquin TZ Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R3 College Prep BD Los Altos CK Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R2 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH Lamar Houston NV Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R1 Blake JW Quarry Lane AS Con
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 LD N Semi Golden State CP Mountain View MS Aff Neg 2-1
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 LD N Quar Evergreen Valley SB Mountain View EF Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 LD V Octo Palo Alto EB Leland NC Aff Aff 2-1
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 LD V Octo Palo Alto RV BASIS Independent Silicon Valley RR Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 PF N Doub PalmTree HC Harker BV Neg Neg 2-1
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 PF N Doub Quarry Lane JA Los Altos FC Aff Neg 2-1
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 PF V R3 Champion AM Monta Vista AS Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 PF V R3 Harker SG Monta Vista LN Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2018-03-23 PF N R2 Mission San Jose SZ Harker GM Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational MS 2018-03-23 PF N R2 Young Genius, Bay Area PK Harker WZ Neg
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VPF Octafi Capitol PM Archbishop Mitty VK Con Con 2-1
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VPF R6 Dalton CY Mira Loma MS Pro
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VPF R6 Harker MC Carlsbad GM Pro
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VPF R4 Campbell Hall SS Archbishop Mitty LV Con
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VPF R4 Gig Harbor BK Archbishop Mitty VK Con
32nd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2018-02-10 VPF R3 Puyallup TL Seattle BK Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 PF Quarte Fairmont Prep Gurveer Singh & Adnan Ismail Northwood Independent David Choi & Amanda Miskell Pro Pro 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 PF Double BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Kayra Ilkbahar & Akash Shanmug Oakwood School - North Hollywood Lucas Horowitz & Sam Ripley Con Con 3-0
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 PF Double Oakwood School - North Hollywood Hannah Levine & Eunice Park Fairmont Prep Adam Alamy & Olivia Bobrownicki Pro Pro 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 PF R6 Rowland Hall Robin Zeng & Celia Davis Campbell Hall Avalon Dalesandro & Francesca Lupi Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 PF R5 Coral Academy Of Science Las Vegas Yusuf Khan & Ritvik Janamset Fairmont Prep Numair Razzak & Alex Kim Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 PF R5 Eagle Brianna Ellison & Emma James Campbell Hall Mark Selden & Mia Stone-Molloy Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 PF R4 Mount Si Ray Silverman & Mariam Mohammed Salpointe Catholic Max Smith & Richard Tracy Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 PF R3 Mount Si Laura Rice & Paytan Murray American Roanak Baviskar & Akhil Bhamidipati Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 PF R3 Mount Si Brad Smith & Keara Ryan Green Valley Alejandro Banuelos & Alexander Balasky Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 PF R1 Gulliver Prep Lauren Nanes & Alexis Roades East Amna Mujić & Gregoria Alegria Pro
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV HS 2018-02-03 PF R1 Riverside STEM Isabella Galoustian & Jimmy Shi Oakwood School - North Hollywood Lucas Horowitz & Sam Ripley Con
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 PF Final Independent Miramonte ZM Bay Area AM Aff Aff 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 PF Semi Mission San Jose ZG Bay Area AM Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 PF Quar Monta Vista BA Mission San Jose ZG Neg Neg 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 PF Doub Amador Valley JK Woodcreek SH Aff Neg 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 PF Doub Cupertino GA Fremont Christian WN Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 PFN Octo American AH Quarry Lane AJ Aff Aff 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 PFN R5 Claremont JJ Monta Vista AL Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 PFN R5 Harker BaSh Foothill KP Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational MS 2017-11-17 PFN R4 Palo Alto Debate! ZY Young Genius SL Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational MS 2017-11-17 PFN R4 South Bay CH Champion SB Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational MS 2017-11-17 PFN R1 Young Genius RH Harker BlBh Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 PFN R1 Leland YY Harker IY Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2017-11-17 PF R1 Lynbrook MJ Menlo-Atherton MB Aff
Middle School Speech and Debate Fall Classic HS 2017-10-14 PuFo Rd2 Golden State GD Palo Alto Debate! CY Con
Middle School Speech and Debate Fall Classic MS 2017-10-14 PuFo Rd2 Palo Alto Debate! WY Gurukulam Enrichment Center ST Con
The Presentation Invitational MS 2017-10-07 JVPF Quarte Champion AM Redwood Middle School Independent GP Pro Pro 3-0
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VPF R5 Dougherty Valley SH Leland YB Pro
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VPF R5 Northwood KS Harker CM Con
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 JVPF R3 Champion SS Muzzi Khan Con
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 JVPF R3 Champion KS Junipero Serra OH Pro
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VPF R1 Nueva CS Quarry Lane JK Pro
The Presentation Invitational HS 2017-10-07 VPF R1 Harker WS Notre Dame AV Pro
The Harker School Nichols Invitational HS 2017-09-30 PF R6 Saratoga SV Nueva NS Con
The Harker School Nichols Invitational HS 2017-09-30 PF R6 Leland FL Mission San Jose MP Con
The Harker School Nichols Invitational HS 2017-09-30 PF R5 Mission San Jose MK Gunn Sr BK Pro
The Harker School Nichols Invitational HS 2017-09-30 PF R5 Presentation VM Leland HL Pro
The Harker School Nichols Invitational HS 2017-09-30 PF R4 Nueva CW Mission San Jose AK Con
The Harker School Nichols Invitational HS 2017-09-30 PF R1 Leland KL BASIS Independent Silicon Valley YL Pro
7th Annual Robert Garcia Invitational HS 2017-09-16 PF R1 Dougherty Valley SS Mission San Jose ZP Con
7th Annual Robert Garcia Invitational HS 2017-09-16 PF R1 Leland LK Saratoga AR Con
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 PF V Quar BASIS Silicon Valley GL Evergreen Valley LI Aff Aff 2-1
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 PF N Octo Cupertino LY Golden State CM Neg Neg 2-1
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 PF N R5 Champion JP Lynbrook AH Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 PF N R5 Blue SK Mission San Jose NR Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 PF V R4 Foothill EN Miller Middle MY Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 PF V R4 Foothill LP Evergreen Valley BT Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 PF N R3 University Prep MB Champion BD Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational MS 2017-03-31 PF N R3 BISV Independent ZZ Redwood VS Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 PF V R2 Presentation KG Evergreen Valley NP Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 PF V R2 Evergreen Valley TP Foothill BP Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 PF V R1 Evergreen Valley MP Mountain House TU Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2017-03-31 PF V R1 Evergreen Valley MW Foothill MS Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF Octos Southlake Carroll BM Trinity Prep TP Con Con 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF Double St. Francis Ve Mission San Jose CK Con Con 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF Triple Presentation VM Harker LX Pro Pro 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF Triple Colleyville Heritage JS Harker KP Con Pro 2-1
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R6 Harker KP Hendrickson VH Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R5 Harker XR Presentation JS Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R5 Archbishop Mitty AN Nueva SS Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R4 College Prep CH Cherry Creek HM Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R3 Fairmont Prep KS Nueva SW Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R3 Los Altos SH Dougherty Valley BK Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R2 Monte Vista PC College Prep KJ Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R2 College Prep LK Dougherty Valley JK Con
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R1 College Prep GM Miramonte RS Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2017-02-18 VPF R1 Mission San Jose PS Harker DB Con
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R5 Los Osos FW Wilcox KM Pro
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R5 Harker PS Wilcox HP Pro
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R4 Capitol Debate MK Groton Independent XX Pro
31st Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2017-02-11 VPF R4 Valor Christian WH Lynbrook KD Pro
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF Semi La Salle NC Riverside STEM AD Aff Aff 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF Quar Riverside STEM AD Cambridge KH Aff Aff 3-0
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF Octo Flintridge Prep CK Riverside STEM Ge Neg Aff 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF Double Canyon Crest ZT Riverside STEM GT Neg Aff 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R6 New West HA Riverside STEM KG Neg
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R5 Canyon Crest HS Peninsula LJ Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R5 Riverside STEM HS Canyon Crest LS Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R3 Mission Vista SR Campbell Hall SS Neg
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R2 Cambridge WK Bakersfield Christian SG Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R1 New West BB Carlsbad GP Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2016-12-09 PF R1 Riverside STEM SV Menlo-Atherton NC Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2016-11-18 PF Quar Saratoga SY Evergreen Valley VQ Neg Neg 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2016-11-18 PF Octo Foothill MP Cupertino YJ Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational MS 2016-11-18 LD R6 Monta Vista RR Young Genius SM Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2016-11-18 LD R6 Los Altos AP American MM Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational MS 2016-11-18 LDN R3 Young Genius CC Saratoga SK Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2016-11-18 LDN R3 Dublin Debate SM Campbell AK Aff
Damus Hollywood Invitational and USC Round Robin HS 2016-11-03 VarCX R2 Interlake YT Polytechnic DN Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 INT Semi Lake Highland Prep FN Durham YD Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF Oct Cypress Bay BK Pine View BS Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R6 Colleyville Heritage NL Newton South DS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R5 Oakwood CW Millburn CP Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R4 Southlake Carroll PF University WS Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R3 Horace Mann GO Cypress Bay SH Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R2 Walt Whitman Mc Hunter BF Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R1 Nova AB Delbarton AH Con
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2016-04-02 PF V Octo Evergreen BT Nueva CM Neg Neg 2-1
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2016-04-02 PF V Octo Miller MJ Lynbrook AS Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2016-04-02 PF N R5 Foothill BL Evergreen AM Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2016-04-02 PF N R5 Golden State DP Miller RS Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2016-04-02 PF V R4 Golden State SM Mission San Jose AC Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2016-04-02 PF V R4 Evergreen HP American LM Aff
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2016-04-02 PF V R3 Golden State SB Harker TA Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational MS 2016-04-02 PF V R3 Miller RZ Los Altos RM Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2016-04-02 PF N R1 Terman NN Foothill HJ Neg
SCU Spring Philalethic Invitational HS 2016-04-02 PF N R1 Foothill JK Cupertino CT Neg
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VPF Octos Nueva AT Harker CL Pro Pro 2-1
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VPF Double Lake Highland Prep RO Foothill NE Pro Con 2-1
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VPF Triple Fairmont Preparatory KP Cherry Creek AR Pro Pro 3-0
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VPF Triple Denver East CS Cherry Creek RL Con Pro 2-1
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VPF R6 Granada Hills LM Dougherty Valley JN Con
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VPF R6 St. Thomas Aquinas AH Hockaday SW Con
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VPF R3 Cherry Creek JH Lake Highland Prep GL Con
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VPF R3 Dougherty Valley MG Coppell GH Pro
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 JPF Finals BC KL American Heritage Plantation BK Con Pro 2-1
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 JPF Semis BC KL Mission San Jose CP Pro Pro 3-0
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 JPF Quarte Riverside STEM HS American Heritage Plantation BK Con Con 3-0
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 JPF Quarte Monta Vista LQ BC CJ Con Con 3-0
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 JCX Quarte Mountain Brook KW Robert McQueen RR Neg Aff 2-1
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VPF Triple Bishop O'Dowd YV Leland SK Pro Pro 3-0
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VPF R6 James Madison Memorial VY Los Altos HW Pro
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VPF R6 Leland SH Dougherty Valley SJ Pro
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VPF R4 Yucaipa CS Washington BK Pro
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VPF R4 Leland HN Nueva CS Con
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VPF R3 Riverside STEM AD Mountain View SL Con
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VPF R3 Nueva JT Lynbrook MZ Pro
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VPF R2 Capitol Debate WY Mission San Jose SH Con
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VPF R2 Mission San Jose CK Leland SC Pro
30th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2016-01-16 VPF R1 College Prep KL Evergreen TB Con
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF Octo San Marino WL Fairmont PP Neg Aff 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF Double Union JM Archbishop Mitty GS Neg Neg 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF R6 San Marino NO Claremont RC Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF R6 Oxford CB La Canada MK Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 Parli R5 Torrey Pines SY Mission Vista RS Neg
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF R4 Cambridge RC Coronado TT Neg
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF R4 Mission Vista ST Cambridge LG Neg
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF R3 Peninsula AK Canyon Crest SH Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF R3 Oxford KY Union JM Neg
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF R2 Fairmont IK Claremont MP Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF R2 Bonita Vista DJ Coronado SY Neg
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF R1 Bakersfield JP Claremont DW Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2015-12-04 PF R1 North Hollywood SL Fairmont GS Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2015-11-20 POL Quar CK McClatchy MN Nevada Union SF Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2015-11-20 PF Semi Harker LS Davis ZB Neg Neg 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational MS 2015-11-20 PFN Octo Harker RW Miller CZ Aff Neg 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2015-11-20 PFN Octo Evergreen TP TCA HM Neg Neg 2-1
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational MS 2015-11-20 PFN R5 Mission SJ XJ Miller CZ Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2015-11-20 PFN R5 Golden State KL Evergreen MI Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2015-11-20 PFN R3 Harker RK Washington BD Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2015-11-20 PFN R3 Cupertino MM Golden State CK Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2015-11-20 PF R2 Lynbrook AZ Harker SM Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2015-11-20 PF R2 James Logan XC Harker HM Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2015-11-20 PF R1 Los Altos NM Cupertino AK Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2015-11-20 PF R1 Harker PC Los Altos PY Neg
The Harker School Howard and Diana Nichols Invitational HS 2015-09-26 VPF Octo Leland WH Mission San Jose WK Pro Con 2-1
The Harker School Howard and Diana Nichols Invitational HS 2015-09-26 VPF Dubs Presentation CS Dougherty Valley MJ Pro Con 2-1
The Harker School Howard and Diana Nichols Invitational HS 2015-09-26 VPF R6 Archbishop Mitty BA Cupertino LK Con
The Harker School Howard and Diana Nichols Invitational HS 2015-09-26 VPF R4 Nueva MS Los Altos WH Pro
The Harker School Howard and Diana Nichols Invitational HS 2015-09-26 VPF R2 Presentation CS Lynbrook DK Pro
The Harker School Howard and Diana Nichols Invitational HS 2015-09-26 VPF R1 Mountain View GS Saratoga RR Pro
Fifth Annual Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2015-09-20 LD Quarte Presentation RG Palo Alto ET Aff Aff 3-0
Fifth Annual Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2015-09-20 LD Quarte Palo Alto EK Presentation AS Neg Neg 2-1
Fifth Annual Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2015-09-20 LD Octos Fremont RP Palo Alto MG Aff Aff 3-0
Fifth Annual Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2015-09-20 LD Octos Harker SN Presentation AS Neg Neg 2-1
Fifth Annual Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2015-09-20 LD R5 St. Francis DJ Mission San Jose AM Neg
Fifth Annual Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2015-09-20 LD R5 Palo Alto TK Presentation AS Neg
Fifth Annual Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2015-09-20 LD R4 Presentation RG Palo Alto NR Aff
Fifth Annual Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2015-09-20 LD R4 Nueva JT Harker SN Neg
Fifth Annual Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2015-09-20 LD R3 Palo Alto JS Archbishop Mitty CC Neg
Fifth Annual Robert Garcia Memorial Invitational HS 2015-09-20 LD R3 Presentation MS Fremont RP Neg
SCU Philalethic Invitational HS 2015-03-28 PFMN Quar Quarry Lane CS Saratoga PT Con Con 3-0
SCU Philalethic Invitational HS 2015-03-28 PFMN Double Brooks SS Quarry Lane RA Con
SCU Philalethic Invitational HS 2015-03-28 POLN Octo Rosemont JW Cordova SM Aff
SCU Philalethic Invitational HS 2015-03-28 POLV R5 Leland JK CK McClatchy LP Aff
SCU Philalethic Invitational HS 2015-03-28 PFMN R4 Quarry Lane DK Brooks GT Con
SCU Philalethic Invitational MS 2015-03-28 PFMN R4 Young Genius YS Brooks CK Pro
SCU Philalethic Invitational HS 2015-03-28 POLV R4 St Francis GS Leland ZY Aff
SCU Philalethic Invitational HS 2015-03-28 PFAN R3 Lynbrook LW Gurukulam Enrichment Center WN Pro
SCU Philalethic Invitational HS 2015-03-28 PFAN R3 American KK Silver Creek KP Pro
SCU Philalethic Invitational HS 2015-03-28 PFMN R1 Washington PS Lynbrook SH Con
SCU Philalethic Invitational MS 2015-03-28 PFMN R1 Quarry Lane MS Young Genius WG Pro
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2015-02-14 JVCX Ocots Coppell ZY Head Royce LH Aff Neg 2-1
California Round Robin HS 2015-02-12 PF RR R10 Los Altos GV Oxford CO Pro Pro 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2015-02-12 PF RR R7 Harker RB Lake Highland Prep DS Pro Pro 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2015-02-12 PF RR R5 Nueva MS St. Francis HS (Mountain View) VD Con Con 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2015-02-12 PF RR R4 Oxford CO Harker KG Con Con 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2015-02-12 PF RR R3 Harker KG Miramonte AJ Pro Pro 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2015-02-12 PF RR R2 Harker RB Nueva MS Pro Pro 2-0
2015 Golden Desert Debates HS 2015-01-31 PF R6 Coronado CF Hillcrest HW Con
2015 Golden Desert Debates HS 2015-01-31 PF R6 Leland LH Rowland Hall-St. Mark's AF Con
2015 Golden Desert Debates HS 2015-01-31 PF R5 Palo Verde BW Green Valley PR Con
2015 Golden Desert Debates HS 2015-01-31 PF R5 Foothill DH Fairmont Preparatory Pa Con
2015 Golden Desert Debates HS 2015-01-31 LD R4 Loyola GC Del Mar KB Neg
2015 Golden Desert Debates HS 2015-01-31 LD R1 Rowland Hall-St. Mark's RC Coronado AC Aff
2015 Golden Desert Debates HS 2015-01-31 LD R1 East WH Foothill NW Neg
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2014-12-05 PF Quar Oxford OC Westview FK Aff Neg 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2014-12-05 PF Octo Canyon Crest ZR Carlsbad MJ Neg Aff 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2014-12-05 PAR Final Chaminade CP EM Carlsbad HO Aff Neg 2-1
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2014-12-05 PF R4 Westview FK Clovis North RO Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2014-12-05 PF R4 Carlsbad MJ Westview JS Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2014-12-05 PF R2 Bonita Vista SS Independence HM Aff
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2014-12-05 PF R1 Rancho Bernardo JH Beckman SK Neg
La Costa Canyon Winter Classic HS 2014-12-05 PF R1 Peninsula AP Bonita Vista BT Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2014-11-21 POLN Quar Bishop O'Dowd HD Everest HR Aff Aff 3-0
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2014-11-21 POLN R5 Harker TC El Cerrito KR Neg
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2014-11-21 POL R4 Skyline IH El Cerrito MM Aff
SCU Dempsey Cronin Invitational HS 2014-11-21 POL R3 Skyline LW C.K. McClatchy LP Aff
Presentation PF Invitational HS 2014-11-15 VPF Finals Harker KG Mission San Jose WS Con Con 2-1
Presentation PF Invitational HS 2014-11-15 VPF Semifi Mission San Jose KS Harker KG Con Con 2-1
Presentation PF Invitational HS 2014-11-15 VPF Quarte Mission San Jose WS Harker LL Pro Pro 3-0
Presentation PF Invitational HS 2014-11-15 VPF Octafi Mission San Jose SK Harker JL Pro Pro 2-1
Presentation PF Invitational HS 2014-11-15 VPF Round Nueva KR Harker BJ Con
Presentation PF Invitational HS 2014-11-15 VPF Round Harker LL Mission San Jose MS Pro
Presentation PF Invitational HS 2014-11-15 VPF Round Harker CH Mission San Jose PA Pro
Presentation PF Invitational HS 2014-11-15 VPF Round Foothill FH Mission San Jose KS Con
Presentation PF Invitational HS 2014-11-15 VPF Round Mission San Jose SK Lynbrook KL Pro
The Nichols Invitational at Harker HS 2014-09-27 VAR R5 Los Altos BS Foothill WH Pro
The Nichols Invitational at Harker HS 2014-09-27 VAR R2 Fairmont Preparatory IF Mission San Jose AH Pro
The Nichols Invitational at Harker HS 2014-09-27 VAR R1 Mission San Jose AP Sacred Heart Prep HS Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R7 American Heritage - Plantation GF Shrewsbury BG Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R5 Chaparral AR Westwood KY Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R4 Ransom Everglades MS University CH Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R3 Durham BS Ridge GS Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R2 Ridge OY BASIS Scottsdale NR Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R1 Evanston Township KS Ridge SV Aff
The Cal Invitational at UC Berkeley HS 2014-02-15 PF Finals Harker CH Presentation WE Neg Neg 2-1
The Cal Invitational at UC Berkeley HS 2014-02-15 JVLD Semi Dougherty Valley ECh Mountain View KX Neg Neg 3-0
The Cal Invitational at UC Berkeley HS 2014-02-15 JVLD Quarte Monte Vista BY Brooks LS Aff Neg 2-1
The Cal Invitational at UC Berkeley HS 2014-02-15 VLD R7 Elko HS Forensics JP Monta Vista AH Aff
The Cal Invitational at UC Berkeley HS 2014-02-15 VLD R7 Cherry Creek JC Los Altos SN Aff
The Cal Invitational at UC Berkeley HS 2014-02-15 VLD R4 Kamiak AH Evergreen TG Aff
The Cal Invitational at UC Berkeley HS 2014-02-15 VLD R4 Immaculate Heart AS Los Altos SD Aff
The Cal Invitational at UC Berkeley HS 2014-02-15 VLD R1 San Marino NG Arcadia SY Neg
The Cal Invitational at UC Berkeley HS 2014-02-15 VLD R1 Encinitas Independent RM Juan Diego Catholic Le Neg
The Nichols Invitational at Harker HS 2013-09-28 VPF Qtrs St Francis TS Leland NN Aff Neg 2-1
The Nichols Invitational at Harker HS 2013-09-28 VPF Octo St Francis AG Chaparral HP Neg Neg 2-1
The Nichols Invitational at Harker HS 2013-09-28 VPF Dubs Leland CD Dougherty Valley RK Neg Neg 2-1
The Nichols Invitational at Harker HS 2013-09-28 VPF R5 Saratoga CM Lynbrook AP Aff
The Nichols Invitational at Harker HS 2013-09-28 VPF R3 CP ZW Bishop O'Dowd PY Aff
The Nichols Invitational at Harker HS 2013-09-28 VPF R2 St Francis BB James Logan TA Aff
The Nichols Invitational at Harker HS 2013-09-28 VPF R1 Presentation CP St Francis VH Neg
Judge Certifications
https://speechanddebate.org/judge-training
Cultural Competency

Judge attests they have taken the NFHS Cultural Competency Judge Training course. Required of all judges at NSDA tournaments.

Last Updated May 16 12:58 AM

nsda-demographics

NSDA Demographics Questionnaire

NSDA Nationals Demographics Questionnaire. Optional form requested of all judges.

NSDA
Last Updated May 16 12:59 AM