Amanda Nobra

  • Paradigm
  • Record
  • Certifications
Paradigm Statement
Last changed 12 November 2021 2:50 AM CDT

amanda072086@gmail.com
Speak clearly. Any speed is fine as long as you slow down and read your tag lines and main points very clearly. Spreading is fine. Give clear indication of when you have reached the burden you set out.

LD: I am a true values debate judge in LD. Tabula rasa judge. Flexible to any kinds of cases and arguments as long as they are respectful. If your case is not topical or abusive and your opponent argues and proves that in their speeches then I am willing to vote based on topicality, education and abuse.

PF and CX: Be respectful and cordial to your opponent. I’m open to most anything in Policy rounds. Always stay on the debate topic, don’t wander off onto an irrelevant subject because it’s more enjoyable to argue about than the topic is. Always allow your opponent the opportunity to complete their sentence before continuing to cross.
I’m a Tabula rasa Judge especially in Policy debate. If you don’t tell me how you want me to weigh the round and set a minimum burden for each side to have to meet within the round to win then I will default to judging based on the block and will turn into a games playing judge and will make voting decisions based on what my flow shows and dropped arguments or arguments that were lost or conceded will very much factor into my vote. Impacts, Warrants and links need to be made very clear, and always show me the magnitude.

Full Judging Record
Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Washburn University LD Warmup C 2022-09-17 JLD R6 NebLin EB Washbu HS Neg
Washburn University LD Warmup C 2022-09-17 JLD R5 Washbu HS MisVal SC Aff
Washburn University LD Warmup C 2022-09-17 OLD R4 KCKC NN Washbu CB Aff
Washburn University LD Warmup C 2022-09-17 OLD R2 Washbu CC Western Kentucky RF Neg
Washburn University LD Warmup C 2022-09-17 JLD R1 Washbu BL Illinois LD Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener HS 2022-09-10 LD-VO Octofi Laurel KT Jordan FJ Aff Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener HS 2022-09-10 LD-VO Double Monta Vista RD Laurel KT Neg Neg 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener HS 2022-09-10 LD-VO R6 James Logan JS Chaminade AS Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener HS 2022-09-10 LD-VO R5 Whitmer OD Eldorado PM Aff
Public Forum National Tournament Sneak Peek MS 2022-06-11 MSPF PF2 University Pro DC Ziva Kumar & Avishi Anurag Speech and Debate India Kunwar Pal Singh & Avika Pasari Pro
Potomac Spring Championship HS 2022-05-07 MSO Finals Potoma MZ Potoma LZ AFF
Potomac Spring Championship HS 2022-05-07 MSN 4 Potoma XX Potoma BD AFF
Potomac Spring Championship HS 2022-05-07 MSN 3 Potoma SW Potoma YR AFF
Potomac Spring Championship HS 2022-05-07 ESN 2 Potoma BC Potoma PL NEG
Potomac Spring Championship HS 2022-05-07 MSN 1 Potoma KV Potoma CR NEG
California High School Speech Association State Championship HS 2022-04-29 LD Semis Arshon Keyani AN Sashank Balusu Neg Neg 3-2
California High School Speech Association State Championship HS 2022-04-29 CX Octos AT Chen & So HE Zheng & Redkar Neg Neg 2-1
California High School Speech Association State Championship HS 2022-04-29 CX R4 BS Candia & Sundaramoorthy DG Nemani & Lee Aff
California High School Speech Association State Championship HS 2022-04-29 Parli R3 HT Luo & Chattopadhyay BP Colgrove & Mehta Opp Opp 2-0
California High School Speech Association State Championship HS 2022-04-29 CX R2 AT Brand & Wymer HW Olaoye & Gan Zang Aff Aff 2-0
California High School Speech Association State Championship HS 2022-04-29 CX R1 GJ Rao & Cheng AN Bhadani & Kher Neg Neg 2-0
California High School Speech Association State Championship HS 2022-04-29 Parli R1 CD Chia & Cheung EM Rajesh & Dave Opp Opp 2-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2022-04-23 LD R1 Harrison MB Monta Vista KR Neg
April Potomac Intramural HS 2022-04-09 MSO Finals Potoma MW Potoma TT Neg Neg 3-0
April Potomac Intramural HS 2022-04-09 MSN 4 Potoma FF Potoma CA Neg
April Potomac Intramural HS 2022-04-09 MSO 3 Potoma SW Potoma LW Neg
April Potomac Intramural HS 2022-04-09 MSO 2 Potoma ZR Potoma LZ Neg
April Potomac Intramural HS 2022-04-09 MSN 1 Potoma VY Potoma SR Aff
MNUDL Middle School Conference A Tournament 3 Mar 28 MS 2022-03-28 ROK R2 Maplewood Logan Kryzer & Mason Yang Skyview Gabby Pineda-Martinez & Emma Radanke Aff Aff 2-0
MNUDL Middle School Conference A Tournament 3 Mar 28 MS 2022-03-28 ROK R1 Maplewood Manuel Duarte & Jackie Vang Sojourner Truth Jared Hernandez & Olivia Ndemo Aff
Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship MS 2022-03-26 MLDJF Quar Golden State MG ModernBrain JC Neg Neg 2-1
Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship MS 2022-03-26 Parli R3 Lynbrook XY Cogito HS Aff
Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship MS 2022-03-26 MLDJF R2 HuaXia Chinese School - Houston AWu ModernBrain GH Neg
Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship HS 2022-03-26 HPF A Final Quarry Lane ZK Harker SP Neg Neg 3-0
Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship MS 2022-03-26 Parli R1 ILearn Education LY Cogito CZ Aff
MNUDL Middle School Tuesday Tournament MS 2022-03-22 NOV R2 Capitol Hill Magnet Ben Berger & Nikolai Clark Yinghua ayva erickson & Sofia Kostinovski Aff
MNUDL Middle School Tuesday Tournament MS 2022-03-22 NOV R1 Yinghua sylvie Clark & anika yorkhall Yinghua eleanor piersma & lola busby Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 PF Finals Sequoyah Alison Eltz & Aidan Geist Carrollton Andy Herndon & Mark Zimmer Aff Neg 2-1
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 PF Semis Sequoyah Alison Eltz & Aidan Geist Starr's Mill Greg Gould & Joshua McNulty Aff Aff 2-1
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 PF Quarte Starr's Mill Greg Gould & Joshua McNulty Sequoyah Taryn Mareau & Margaret Haggerty Aff Aff 3-0
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 PF R4 Houston County Joshua Farmer & Aiden Hinners Carrollton Luke Zimmer & Audrey Browning Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 PF R3 Sequoyah Alison Eltz & Aidan Geist Midtown Millan Gupta & Shalin Bhatia Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 PF R2 Lambert Rikhil Ranjit & Rick Zhao St Pius X Catholic Ana Pichanick & Caitlin Noble Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2022-03-04 PF R1 St Pius X Catholic Zoe Devine & Colin Wright Sequoyah Taryn Mareau & Margaret Haggerty Aff
Valley Forge District Tournament HS 2022-02-27 BQ R7 250 273 Aff Aff 3-0
Valley Forge District Tournament HS 2022-02-27 BQ R4 101 159 Aff Neg 2-1
Valley Forge District Tournament HS 2022-02-27 LD R4 255 114 Aff Aff 2-1
Valley Forge District Tournament HS 2022-02-27 LD R3 113 219 Neg Aff 2-1
Valley Forge District Tournament HS 2022-02-27 BQ R2 137 250 Neg Neg 2-1
Valley Forge District Tournament HS 2022-02-27 PF R2 212 115 Aff Aff 3-0
Valley Forge District Tournament HS 2022-02-27 CX R1 149 254 Aff Aff 2-1
Valley Forge District Tournament HS 2022-02-27 BQ R1 273 236 Aff Aff 3-0
Rose City Tournament HS 2022-02-23 PF Quarte Sunset 1600 Westvi 1600 Aff Aff 3-0
Rose City Tournament HS 2022-02-23 PARLI R4 Sunset 1000 Dublin 1000 Neg
Rose City Tournament HS 2022-02-23 LDV R3 Lakeri 400 Lincol 400 Neg
Rose City Tournament HS 2022-02-23 LDV R2 CleHS 400 IdaB 400 Aff
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF Quarte Castro Valley LT Flintridge Prep CH Con Pro 2-1
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF Octos Castro Valley LT Able2Shine HH Con Pro 2-1
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF Octos Kent Denver BL Nueva RL Con Con 2-1
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF Double Gunn SV Potomac LY Con Pro 2-1
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF Double Gunn HK Able2Shine HH Con Con 2-1
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF R5 Flintridge Prep AY Mission San Jose NC Con
California Invitational Berkeley Debate MS 2022-02-19 JPF R5 Kent Denver BL Able2Shine ZhLi Pro
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF R4 East Chapel Hill MC Quarry Lane KX Pro
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF R4 Castro Valley LT Fairmont Prep HY Pro
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF R2 Lake Mary Prep LM Nueva RL Con
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF R2 Miramonte RM St Ignatius DG Pro
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF R1 BC Academy XC Golden State CK Pro
California Invitational Berkeley Debate HS 2022-02-19 JPF R1 Nueva PX Fairmont Prep VV Con
California Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 PF RR R5 Del Norte Independent AH Westlake LR Con
California Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 PF RR R5 Seven Lakes KM Quarry Lane PS Con Con 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 PF RR R1 L C Anderson BC Oakwood BT Con
California Round Robin HS 2022-02-17 PF RR R1 Dougherty Valley SD Delbarton MS Con Con 2-0
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2022-02-04 JVLD Finals Chaminade AS Hawken KJ Aff Aff 3-0
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2022-02-04 LD Semis Lexington AM Ridge VS Aff Neg 2-1
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2022-02-04 NLD R5 Pennsbury OB Lexington AG Aff
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2022-02-04 NLD R4 Lexington MK Pennsbury KH Neg
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2022-02-04 NLD R3 Truman AM Edgemont AS Aff
Pennsbury Falcon Invitational HS 2022-02-04 JVLD R2 Los Alamos MP Desert Vista AB Neg
Sacramento NCFL Qualifiers HS 2022-01-29 LDV Quarte Granite Bay TB Granite Bay EN Neg Neg 3-0
Sacramento NCFL Qualifiers HS 2022-01-29 PFV R1 Mira Loma PM Granite Bay MH Con
Sacramento NCFL Qualifiers HS 2022-01-29 PFV R1 Folsom KM Mira Loma YV Con
GGSA Debate Congress 3 HS 2022-01-22 VCX R3 Jenny Liu AP Wu & Manikantan Aff
GGSA Debate Congress 3 HS 2022-01-22 VLD 1 Harshini Sanjay AB Madeleine Yuan Aff
GGSA Debate Congress 3 HS 2022-01-22 VLD 1 AP Shaon Bhattacharya AB Bilva Vedamurthy Aff
Be Herd 2022 HS 2022-01-21 CX Finals 108 106 Aff Neg 2-1
Be Herd 2022 HS 2022-01-21 CX SEMI 105 108 Aff Neg 2-1
Be Herd 2022 HS 2022-01-21 CX R3 120 113 Aff
Be Herd 2022 HS 2022-01-21 CX R2 115 102 Aff
Be Herd 2022 HS 2022-01-21 CX R1 102 118 Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2022-01-14 LD Quarte Academy of Higher Learning SJ Leland AL Aff Aff 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2022-01-14 Parli Double Keira Chatwin Dougherty Valley SM Gov Gov 2-1
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2022-01-14 LD R6 Honor DM Monta Vista NM Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2022-01-14 LD R5 Mountain View JP Palo Alto NH Neg
James Logan Martin Luther King Jr Invitational HS 2022-01-14 LD R2 Palo Alto MM Honor DK Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 NLD SF BASIS Phoenix AK Brophy HP Aff Neg 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VLD OF Harker KB Advanced Technologies JM Neg Aff 2-1
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VLD R6 Tempe Prep CC Mountain Ridge MI Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 NLD R5 Mountain View RO Meadows ET Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 NLD R4 Advanced Technologies CS Hamilton VJ Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 NLD R3 McClintock IL BASIS Phoenix AK Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 VLD R2 Brophy CC Hamilton SM Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2022-01-07 NLD R1 Meadows CF Arcadia AD Neg
November Potomac Intramural HS 2021-11-20 MSN Finals Potoma YA Potoma BR Neg Neg 2-1
November Potomac Intramural HS 2021-11-20 MSN R4 Potoma HG Potoma MT Aff
November Potomac Intramural HS 2021-11-20 MSN R3 Potoma CW Potoma HP Neg
November Potomac Intramural HS 2021-11-20 MSN R2 Potoma KZ Potoma SA Aff
November Potomac Intramural HS 2021-11-20 HS R1 Potomac AC Potomac VA Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 NPF Finals Durham GH Dalton DW Pro Pro 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 NPF Semis Fairmont Prep AH Dalton DW Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 NPF Qtrs Dalton MB Durham GH Con Con 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-11-19 NPF Octofi Fairmont Prep AH Chapin SR Pro Pro 3-0
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2021-11-12 VPF R3 Colleyville Heritage JS Southlake Carroll BK Pro
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2021-11-12 VPF R3 Colleyville Heritage SZ St Mary's Dominican AP Pro
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2021-11-12 VPF R2 Southlake Carroll SD Centennial NC Con
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2021-11-12 VPF R2 Viewmont KM Coppell NS Con
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2021-11-12 VPF R1 All Saints Episcopal CP Hebron KN Pro
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2021-11-12 VPF R1 Southlake Carroll GJ Jasper AP Con
William Tennent Invitational HS 2021-11-05 XDB R3 William Tennent VC CR North MM Neg
William Tennent Invitational HS 2021-11-05 JVCX R2 Unionville SL Pennsbury AR Neg
2021 CVFL 3 Debate HS 2021-10-30 PD R3 400 401 Aff
2021 CVFL 3 Debate HS 2021-10-30 PD R2 401 400 Neg
2021 CVFL 3 Debate HS 2021-10-30 PD R1 400 Aff
October Potomac Intramural HS 2021-10-23 HS Finals Potomac KP Potomac CT Neg Aff 2-1
October Potomac Intramural HS 2021-10-23 MSN R3 Potoma DM Potoma SSA Aff
October Potomac Intramural HS 2021-10-23 MSN R2 Potoma CY Potoma DU Aff
October Potomac Intramural HS 2021-10-23 HS R1 Potomac CT Potomac AIN Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2021-10-15 PFJV R2 Summit BK Millburn AK Con
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD Finals Isidore Newman EE Harvard-Westlake IC Aff Aff 3-0
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD Semis Harvard-Westlake IC Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Aff Aff 2-1
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD Octas Memorial SC Cabot AC Neg Aff 2-1
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R6 Isidore Newman EE Brophy SA Aff
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R6 Broken Arrow TN Harvard-Westlake MT Neg
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 NLD Semis Cabot AA Little Rock Central ZD Aff Neg 2-1
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R4 James Bowie NW Academy Of Classical Christian Studies JM Aff
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R4 Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Cabot AC Neg
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R2 Cabot JO Harvard-Westlake ML Aff
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R2 Ardsley KK Westmoore BL Aff
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R1 Ardsley ZS Coppell RM Neg
JW Patterson HS Invitational HS 2021-10-08 VLD R1 Little Rock Central MG Livingston RB Aff
2021 CVFL 1 Debate HS 2021-09-25 PD R4 402 401 Neg
2021 CVFL 1 Debate HS 2021-09-25 PD R3 401 402 Neg
2021 CVFL 1 Debate HS 2021-09-25 NPAR R2 358 350 Aff
2021 CVFL 1 Debate HS 2021-09-25 PAR R2 307 301 Aff
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 ESN R4 Potoma LO Potoma HE Neg
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 ESN R3 Potoma NM Potoma HK Aff
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 ESN R2 Potoma NC Potoma KM Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R10 159 110 Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R9 273 275 Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R8 210 139 Neg Neg 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R7 155 222 Neg Neg 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R6 120 133 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R5 264 113 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R3 115 272 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R2 173 309 Aff
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 5 Reservoir SM Harrison RA Neg Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 4 Whitmer OD Olympia JL Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 2 Providence AA Webster Schroeder LP Neg Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 1 Webb City AM Coral Reef EP Neg Neg 2-1
Tennent Spring Invitational HS 2021-05-07 LD R6 New Trier RK Harrison JP Aff Aff 2-0
Tennent Spring Invitational HS 2021-05-07 LD R5 Centennial HS - Ellicott City ND Whitefish Bay AH Aff
Tennent Spring Invitational HS 2021-05-07 LD R4 Larry A Ryle JG New Trier RK Neg Neg 2-0
Tennent Spring Invitational HS 2021-05-07 LD R3 New Trier ER Gettysburg Area CL Neg Neg 2-0
Tennent Spring Invitational HS 2021-05-07 LD R2 Harrison TB New Trier NB Aff Aff 2-0
Commonwealth Championships HS 2021-04-29 PF Final CR North KP Academy at Palumbo KT Pro Pro 3-0
Commonwealth Championships HS 2021-04-29 LD Quarte Fox Chapel Area IW Shady Side NP Neg Neg 2-1
Commonwealth Championships HS 2021-04-29 LD R5 Pennsbury EH CR North JW Neg
Commonwealth Championships HS 2021-04-29 LD R4 Strath Haven LP Pennsbury RH Neg
Commonwealth Championships HS 2021-04-29 LD R3 La Salle MQ Hill CC Neg
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 PF-I Octa Stuyvesant HN Dalton KB Con Con 2-1
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 PF-V Part. Regis MS Horace Mann KB Pro Con 2-1
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 PF-I R6 Spence HC Jericho DT Pro
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 PF-V R5 Regis BaGr Bethlehem Central DZ Con
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 PF-I R4 Spence SM Regis DL Pro
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 PF-V R3 Regis OZ Trinity CN Con
NYSFL State Championship HS 2021-04-19 PF-N R1 Riverdale Country DS Chaminade PS Pro
UIL 6A Region 2 Speech and Debate Meet HS 2021-04-16 LD R3 15A 13B Aff Aff 2-1
UIL 6A Region 2 Speech and Debate Meet HS 2021-04-16 LD R2 16C 13C Aff Aff 2-1
UIL 6A Region 2 Speech and Debate Meet HS 2021-04-16 LD R1 14C 10B Neg Neg 3-0
SADL Online Tournament 4 MS 2021-04-10 VAR R4 SA Midtown West DM SA Harlem North Central SL Neg
SADL Online Tournament 4 MS 2021-04-10 VAR R2 SA Bronx BH SA Hudson Yards AF Aff
SADL Online Tournament 4 MS 2021-04-10 JV R1 SA Harlem North Central CS SA Hudson Yards GO Neg
Capitol Valley District Tournament HS 2021-04-02 LD R6 Oak Ridge Garima Penumechchu Oak Ridge William Smith Aff Neg 2-1
Capitol Valley District Tournament HS 2021-04-02 PF R5 Granite Bay Mandava & Narayanan Mira Loma Choi & Choi Pro Pro 2-1
Capitol Valley District Tournament HS 2021-04-02 CX R3 Granite Bay Shelat & Kassouni Davis Senior Lee & Huang Aff Neg 2-1
Capitol Valley District Tournament HS 2021-04-02 PF R2 Folsom Jacob & Padmanabhuni Franklin Li & Xiao Pro
Capitol Valley District Tournament HS 2021-04-02 PF R2 Granite Bay Mandava & Narayanan Mira Loma Sharma & Sudharsan Pro
Capitol Valley District Tournament HS 2021-04-02 CX R1 Davis Senior Xu & Lee Mira Loma Cotrutsa & Bertrand Neg
The Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship MS 2021-03-27 HPF A Finals Joaquin Miller AK Bergen County YS Aff Neg 3-2
The Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship HS 2021-03-27 HPF M Quar Saratoga NK Dougherty Valley PA Neg Neg 3-0
The Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship HS 2021-03-27 HPF M R5 Dougherty Valley JP Saratoga DW Aff
The Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship HS 2021-03-27 HLDMA R4 West Ranch AK Athens GA Neg
The Philhistorian Middle School and High School Championship MS 2021-03-27 HPF A R3 Joaquin Miller SL Delphian WP Aff
San Fran Bay District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 LD R5 191 207 Neg Neg 3-0
San Fran Bay District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 LD R3 234 208 Aff Aff 2-1
San Fran Bay District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 PF R2 238 228 Neg Neg 2-1
San Fran Bay District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 PF R2 Kaitlyn Roach 252 Aff Aff 2-1
San Fran Bay District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 PF R1 258 114 Neg Neg 2-1
San Fran Bay District Tournament HS 2021-03-13 PF R1 236 218 Neg Aff 2-1
Western JV and Novice National Championship MS 2021-03-13 NLD Quarte Westwood EV ModernBrain JO Aff Aff 3-0
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 NLD Octos Westwood DL Prospect NS Aff Aff 2-1
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 NLD Double Los Altos SZ Marlborough RJ Aff Neg 2-1
Western JV and Novice National Championship MS 2021-03-13 NLD Double Los Altos ID Redwood AV Neg Aff 2-1
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 NLD R5 Prospect VR Harker FY Neg
Western JV and Novice National Championship MS 2021-03-13 NLD R4 ModernBrain JO Golden State AP Aff
Western JV and Novice National Championship MS 2021-03-13 NLD R4 Delphian CC Redwood SB Aff
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 NLD R3 Harvard-Westlake KD Able2Shine OMa Aff
Western JV and Novice National Championship MS 2021-03-13 NLD R2 Able2Shine LW ModernBrain CW Neg
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 NLD R2 Golden State TB Able2Shine AW Neg
Ozark District Tournament HS 2021-03-09 LD R1 02 Abby Stone 12 Stephanie Wiskur Neg
Ozark District Tournament HS 2021-03-09 LD R1 14 Mitchem Smith-Miller 03 Rose Le Aff
GGSA Debate and IE State Quals HS 2021-03-06 LD Elim 1 Nguyen, Vivian Tak, Edward Aff Neg 2-1
GGSA Debate and IE State Quals HS 2021-03-06 LD R4 Donthi, Amogh Renjith, Gauri Neg Neg 2-1
GGSA Debate and IE State Quals HS 2021-03-06 LD R4 Balleza, Isabel Jain, Nimish Aff Aff 3-0
GGSA Debate and IE State Quals HS 2021-03-06 LD R2 Nithiyakumar, Mrudhula Costiniano, Ada Neg Neg 2-1
GGSA Debate and IE State Quals HS 2021-03-06 LD R2 Nguyen, Vivian Rakesh, Anushka Aff Aff 2-1
GGSA Debate and IE State Quals HS 2021-03-06 PF R1 Tom Inouye Pamidimukkala & Ranganathan Aff Neg 2-1
GGSA Debate and IE State Quals HS 2021-03-06 PF R1 Malina Andrews Shabbir & Zhang Aff Aff 2-1
Region 8 Tournament HS 2021-02-27 PF R1 303 300 Pro
CDL Tournament 5 Blue Silver Conference HS 2021-02-19 JV R2 Brooks Taylor Perteete & Isaiah Pizano Lincoln Park Anya Spevacek Neg
CDL Tournament 5 Blue Silver Conference HS 2021-02-19 JV R1 Lincoln Park Gianna Ledesma & Russell Keske Kenwood Amanti Washington Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R4 BASIS Phoenix ZJ Brentwood JK Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R3 Academy of Higher Learning RS Brentwood MM Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2021-02-13 VLD R2 Brentwood JC George Washington EC Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley MS 2021-02-13 VLD R1 American KG Young Genius, Bay Area MC Aff
California Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PF RR R5 Cambrian II L C Anderson CE Pro
California Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PF RR R5 Coppell CB Brentwood HM Con
California Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PF RR R3 Del Norte Independent BP Fairmont Prep AG Con Con 2-0
California Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PF RR R3 Lynbrook SR Peddie LL Con
California Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PF RR R1 College Prep BB Carmel Valley Independent LM Pro
California Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PF RR R1 Acton-Boxborough BV Dougherty Valley PR Pro
Hallsville Virtual Tournament of Hearts UIL TFA HS 2021-02-10 CX Semis L C Anderson Gossett & Lind Robert Arroyo Neg Neg 3-0
Hallsville Virtual Tournament of Hearts UIL TFA HS 2021-02-10 CX R2 Robert Arroyo Chisholm Trail Kinsey & Miertschin Aff
Hallsville Virtual Tournament of Hearts UIL TFA HS 2021-02-10 CX R1 Princeton Self & DeVore Grand Saline Olivares & Elder Aff
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 CX-N Finals Isidore Newman LN St Mark's School of Texas HP Aff Aff 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 CX-N Semifi Isidore Newman LN Taipei American YY Aff Aff 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 CX-N Quarte Head-Royce BB St Mark's School of Texas HP Neg Neg 3-0
35th Annual Stanford Invitational 2021-02-06 CX-N R6 ADL HK Aurorae Young LL Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 CX-N R4 Archbishop Mitty MA Head-Royce OG Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 CX-N R3 ADL CH Parker RL Neg
4th Annual Mustang Classic HS 2021-01-28 LD-O FINALS Eastside Catholic GH Bear Creek CS Aff Neg 2-1
4th Annual Mustang Classic HS 2021-01-28 LD-O Sems Interlake AG Eastside Catholic GH Aff Neg 2-1
4th Annual Mustang Classic HS 2021-01-28 LD-O Quarte Newport ML Bear Creek PG Neg Aff 2-1
4th Annual Mustang Classic HS 2021-01-28 LD-O R5 Newport XZ Bellevue EM Neg
4th Annual Mustang Classic HS 2021-01-28 LD-O R5 Newport SG Interlake AW Aff
4th Annual Mustang Classic HS 2021-01-28 LD-O R4 Mercer Island ES Newport XZ Aff
4th Annual Mustang Classic HS 2021-01-28 LD-O R3 Interlake KK Overlake GH Neg
4th Annual Mustang Classic HS 2021-01-28 LD-O R3 Interlake AS Mercer Island GL Neg
4th Annual Mustang Classic HS 2021-01-28 LD-O R2 Bear Creek CS Newport EL Aff
4th Annual Mustang Classic HS 2021-01-28 LD-O R1 Newport MSh Bear Creek PG Neg
4th Annual Mustang Classic HS 2021-01-28 LD-O R1 Samammish LW Mercer Island KS Neg
Be Herd 2021 HS 2021-01-20 TFALD R1 205 206 Aff
Be Herd 2021 HS 2021-01-20 UILLD R1 200 211 Aff
Lindale Invitational HS 2021-01-13 VCX R4 Pine Tree Logan Metcalf & Michael Donnell Pottsboro high Sidney Amos & Rian Morris Aff
Lindale Invitational HS 2021-01-13 NULD R4 Joshua Madyson Cronin Big Sandy Wildcats - Dallardsville Lillian Fults Aff
Lindale Invitational HS 2021-01-13 NULD R3 Caney Creek Kelvin Rios Hallsville Miriam Navarro Aff
Lindale Invitational HS 2021-01-13 NULD R2 Nederland HS Bulldogs Cooper Watkins Chapel Hill Sadie Matkin Neg
Lindale Invitational HS 2021-01-13 VULD R1 Joshua Will Vass West Hardin Derrick Jackson Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 NLD R5 BASIS Phoenix KS Cleveland EW Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 NLD R3 Hamilton RK Desert Vista GV Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 NLD R2 Catalina Foothills FB McClintock LF Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 NLD R2 Hamilton AK BASIS Peoria MB Neg
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 NLD R1 BASIS Peoria KC Hamilton NY Aff
Arizona State HDSHC Invitational HS 2021-01-08 VLD R1 McMinnville AC Desert Vista AD Neg
Salado UIL Speech and Debate 5 HS 2020-12-19 NLD R3 United South David Cepeda Olive Branch Learning Gabriele Lounder Neg
Salado UIL Speech and Debate 5 HS 2020-12-19 NLD R2 Harmony School of Excellence-Laredo David Chavez Waxahachie Prep Alyssa Wright Neg
Salado UIL Speech and Debate 5 HS 2020-12-19 NLD R1 Burnet Grant Roberts Olive Branch Learning Isabella Lounder Aff
Jersey Village Falcon Freeze TFA HS 2020-12-09 NLD R3 Bridgeland PT Burleson Centennial KW Neg
Jersey Village Falcon Freeze TFA HS 2020-12-09 VLD R1 Edcouch-Elsa MF Jordan AH Aff
Berkner TFA HS 2020-12-08 NLD R3 Coppell 9th LG McKinney JT Neg
Berkner TFA HS 2020-12-08 NLD R2 Greenhill SS McKinney LN Neg
Berkner TFA HS 2020-12-08 NLD R1 McKinney AM Greenhill CS Neg
Salado UIL Speech and Debate 4 HS 2020-12-05 NLD R4 Harmony School of Excellence-Laredo Ramon Arce Trinity Christian Amy Shaheen Neg
Salado UIL Speech and Debate 4 HS 2020-12-05 NLD R2 Burnet Logan Dokupil Trinity Christian Katelyn Hume Neg
Salado UIL Speech and Debate 4 HS 2020-12-05 VLD R1 Harmony School of Innovation FW Victor De la Cruz North Forney Cadence Hromatka Neg
Judge Certifications
TOC Honor Code and Video Release badge
TOC Honor Code and Video Release

A honor code and release form required of all coaches, competitors and judges at the Tournament of Champions at the University of Kentucky

TOC-UK
Last Updated Apr 2 1:56 AM
Season Opener Honor Code and Video Release badge
Season Opener Honor Code and Video Release

All participants in the National Speech and Debate Season Opener, hosted by the University of Kentucky, are required to submit a signed honor code and video release in advance.

TOC-UK
Last Updated Sep 2 12:06 AM