Digital Speech and Debate e Championship

2023 — NSDA Campus, US
PF - Novice/Middle School: 86 Judges
Paradigm First Middle Last Institution Location
Lisa Accardi IS75 Frank D. Paulo NY
Clement Agho-Otoghile Hire TX
Ashwika Bansal Power Speakers Unlimited NY
Brandy Bar Saline MS MI
Paul Bar Saline MS MI
Bethany Bass Columbia Secondary COMPASS NY
Keegan Bosch Power Speakers Unlimited NY
Jane G Boyd Hire TX
Barbara Brawn James Bowie High School TX
Grant Brown The Brearley School NY
Patricia Cazeau BL Debate BC
Michael Chan The Quarry Lane School CA
Beth Luzann Cole Hire TN
Morgan Copeland Potomac Debate Academy MD
Surendra Dara Honor Academy CA
Egor Davydov Ascent Academy
Marty De Tierra Linda Middle School CA
Elizabeth DeCandido IS75 Frank D. Paulo NY
Madhura Deo Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Nick Djakov Pine View School FL
Maya ElHawary VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Raafa Elsheikh Power Speakers Unlimited NY
Rahma Elsheikh Power Speakers Unlimited NY
Meredith Feigel IS75 Frank D. Paulo NY
Stewart Feigel IS75 Frank D. Paulo NY
Aaron Fernando NSU University School FL
Huina Gao Liangyi Youth Leadership CA
Alan Guo Cicero Project
Malti Gursahani The Golden State Academy CA
Bharti Hathalia The Golden State Academy CA
Emilyn Hazelbrook Hire WA
Yunhan Hong Liangyi Youth Leadership CA
Ian Hopkins Taipei American School MS
Alana Itkin IS75 Frank D. Paulo NY
Charu Jain Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Uday Jain Princeton Independent NJ
Pramod Joisha Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Caitlyn Jones Taipei American School MS
GG Jones BL Debate BC
Rahim Kahloon Germantown Friends School PA
Pria Kamalavasagam Winston Churchill CA
Joseph Klapach Davidson Academy Online NV
Visali Kodali Davidson Academy Online NV
Ruhi Kurdikar The Blake School MN
Grace Lefkowitz IS75 Frank D. Paulo NY
Maunil Mehta The Quarry Lane School CA
Cody Morrow Hire TX
Kelly Mower Rice Independent TX
Matthew Neil Ascent Academy
Sahana Nellian The Quarry Lane School CA
Amanda Nobra Potomac Debate Academy MD
Kenneth Ogden Potomac Debate Academy MD
Sunil Parambil Valley Christian High School CA
Akhil Perla Hire TX
Kitiny Phumchun Honor Academy CA
Hongjun Qu Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Jordan Ramsey BL Debate BC
Joe Rankin Power Speakers Unlimited NY
Ahisha Ravi Germantown Friends School PA
Eva Redmond The Blake School MN
Matthew Reymann VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Subrata Saharoy Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Luvienne Sans Liangyi Youth Leadership CA
Jaewon Seo The Golden State Academy CA
Gabriella Shalmiyev IS75 Frank D. Paulo NY
Andrew Shea Power Speakers Unlimited NY
Anoop Singh Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Kristina Sitarski Saline MS MI
Srinidhi Srinivasan Power Speakers Unlimited NY
Shane Stafford The Blake School MN
Terry Su VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Charlie Synn Del Mar Montessori School CA
Christian Vasquez The Blake School MN
Prashant Vishen Monta Vista High School CA
Jenny Wang Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Yang Wang Rice Independent TX
Dashiell Weinhardt Hire IA
Chase Williams Taipei American School MS
Drew Williams Taipei American School MS
Sophia Won Liangyi Youth Leadership CA
Zihan Yuan Cicero Project
Yali Zhang Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Matthew Zhong Germantown Friends School PA
Jing Zhou Valley Christian High School CA
astrid meadow clough Ascent Academy
jyotsna rathore Joaquin Miller Middle School CA