Cody Morrow Paradigm

Last changed 9 November 2020 7:30 PM CDT

Yes, I want to be on the email chain, please put both emails on the chain.

codymorrowtx1@gmail.com

smdebatedocs@gmail.com

Speaker Points

I attempted to resist the point inflation that seems to happen everywhere these days, but I decided that was not fair to the teams/debaters that performed impressively in front of me.

27.7 to 28.2 - Average

28.3 to 28.6 - Good job

28.7 to 29.2 - Well above average

29.3 to 29.7 - Great job/ impressive job

29.8 to 29.9 - Outstanding performance, better than I have seen in a long time. Zero mistakes and you excelled in every facet of the debate.

30 - I have not given a 30 in years and years, true perfection.

I am willing to listen to most arguments. There are very few debates where one team wins all of the arguments so each of you must identify what you are winning and make the necessary comparisons between your arguments and the other team's arguments/positions. Speed is not a problem although clarity is essential. If I think that you are unclear I will say clearer and if you don't clear up I will assign speaker points accordingly. Try to be nice to each other and enjoy yourself. Good cross-examinations are enjoyable and typically illuminates particular arguments that are relevant throughout the debate. Please, don't steal prep time. I do not consider e-mailing evidence as part of your prep time nonetheless use e-mailing time efficiently.

I enjoy substantive debates as well as debates of a critical tint. If you run a critical affirmative you should still be able to demonstrate that you are Topical/predictable. I hold Topicality debates to a high standard so please be aware that you need to isolate well-developed reasons as to why you should win the debate (ground, education, predictability, fairness, etc.). If you are engaged in a substantive debate, then well-developed impact comparisons are essential (things like magnitude, time frame, probability, etc.). Also, identifying solvency deficits on counter-plans is typically very important.

Theory debates need to be well developed including numerous reasons a particular argument/position is illegitimate. I have judged many debates where the 2NR or 2AR are filled with new reasons an argument is illegitimate. I will do my best to protect teams from new arguments, however, you can further insulate yourself from this risk by identifying the arguments extended/dropped in the 1AR or Negative Bloc.

GOOD LUCK! HAVE FUN!

Yes, I want to be on the email chain. Codymorrowtx1@gmail.com

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 5 Archbishop Molloy AK Neenah SH Aff Neg 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 4 Larry A Ryle AF Penn Cambria AR Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 3 Ardrey Kell SR Apple Valley KW Neg Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 2 Kenston EJ Reservoir EB Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 1 Elkins AR Half Hollow Hills HS East VT Aff Aff 2-1
Texas Novice State Championship HS 2021-04-30 NCX Semis Westwood Prasanna & Schwarzenbach Liberal Arts and Science Bamb & Loehr Neg Neg 2-1
Texas Novice State Championship HS 2021-04-30 NLD R5 McNeil Venkata Sai Shashank Palukuri South Forsyth Francisco Valentinotti Neg
Texas Novice State Championship HS 2021-04-30 NCX R4 Hebron Pirwani & Gowarty Westwood Benson & Lu Aff
Texas Novice State Championship HS 2021-04-30 NLD R3 McNeil Karthik Jayakumar Westwood David Li Neg
Texas Novice State Championship HS 2021-04-30 NLD R2 Westwood Varshini Loganathan Round Rock Zachary Bolash Aff
Texas Novice State Championship HS 2021-04-30 NCX R1 Westwood Ou & Martha Dallas Highland Park Branch & Goetz Aff
Central Texas District Tournament HS 2021-04-22 CX R2 145 160 Neg
UIL Region 3 6A Speech Tournament HS 2021-04-16 LD Semis 120 183 Aff Aff 3-0
UIL Region 1 6A HS 2021-04-16 LD Quarte 2 AVZ 5 SB Neg Neg 3-0
UIL Region 1 6A HS 2021-04-16 LD R3 7 LH 5 SN Neg
UIL Region 1 6A HS 2021-04-16 LD R2 7 ZK 6 AY Neg
UIL Region 1 6A HS 2021-04-16 LD R1 4 AA 7 LS Aff
UIL 5A 6A Region 4 Meet HS 2021-04-16 5A LD Q MedVal Ameenah Wilson BoeCha Leon Petriu Neg Neg 3-0
UIL 5A 6A Region 4 Meet HS 2021-04-16 5A LD R3 WBRay Arish Bawani LibHil Andrew Cucinotta Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL Octos Woodward PJ Taiwan Secondary YaLi Aff Neg 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 POL R6 Woodward CH Damien DT Aff
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 POL R5 Bellarmine MT Calvert Hall BL Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL R3 Berkeley Prep RS Glenbrook South KS Neg
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 NPOL R1 Berkeley Prep MP Woodward PJ Neg
Lone Star District Tournament HS 2021-04-05 LD Quarte Ramateja Mettu Faith Choate Aff Aff 3-0
Lone Star District Tournament HS 2021-04-05 CX R3 Nicole Mikaelyan & Zacharia Cody Simon & Joshi Neg
Lone Star District Tournament HS 2021-04-05 LD R3 Aarush Sathu Ethan Rebello Aff
Lone Star District Tournament HS 2021-04-05 LD R2 Jason Shulman Elise Howe Aff
Lone Star District Tournament HS 2021-04-05 LD R1 Enya Pinjani Valerie Xu Neg
District 16 4A UIL Spring HS 2021-03-31 LD R4 Brock Hines Carter Wheat Aff
District 16 4A UIL Spring HS 2021-03-31 LD R1 Jaxson Buttram Gunner Brown Neg
Class 5A District 6 UIL Academic Speech HS 2021-03-30 LD Final Grapevine FC Colleyville Heritage FR Aff Aff 2-1
Class 5A District 6 UIL Academic Speech HS 2021-03-30 LD R3 Grapevine KB Colleyville Heritage AL Neg
Class 5A District 6 UIL Academic Speech HS 2021-03-30 LD R1 Northwest LG Denton MT Neg
UIL 4 6A Academic District HS 2021-03-27 LD Semi Edward Baute Awas Amin Aff Aff 3-0
UIL 4 6A Academic District HS 2021-03-27 LD R2 Awas Amin Hannah Broussard Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 CX1 Quarte Altamont Denson & Stumpff Lexington Wang & Katyal Aff Neg 3-2
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 CX1 Octas Woodward Murthy & Mudaliar Westwood Prasanna & Ou Aff Aff 3-2
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 CX1 Double Cedar Ridge/Brentwood Lundberg & Derby Altamont Denson & Stumpff Neg Neg 5-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 CX2 R6 Pine Crest Mahyoub Yatak & Michael Greenberg Georgetown Day Sophie Bronner & Griffin Brown Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy MS 2021-03-19 CX2 R5 Pace Forrest Pollard & Luca Tanasa Westminster Paris Song & Chris Chen Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 CX1 R4 Altamont Denson & Stumpff Notre Dame Grisham & Kamyshnikov Aff
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 JCX Final Notre Dame UG Peninsula OV Aff Aff 2-1
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 NCX Quarte Peninsula BC Westwood KS Aff Aff 2-1
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 JCX Quarte Notre Dame UG Peninsula DG Aff Aff 3-0
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 NCX R5 Meadows DS Dougherty Valley DK Aff
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 NCX R4 Westwood TT Peninsula CW Aff
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 NCX R3 Dougherty Valley PM Baltimore City ME Aff
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 NCX R2 Dougherty Valley CP Peninsula BC Neg
Western JV and Novice National Championship HS 2021-03-13 NCX R1 Westwood KS Damien SS Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX Dbl Jesuit MR L C Anderson KL Neg Neg 3-0
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R5 Jesuit WS Lovejoy MS Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R4 Princeton AD Jesuit BC Neg
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R3 Jesuit MR Clear Springs CK Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R2 L C Anderson KL Jesuit MN Aff
TFA State HS 2021-03-10 CX R1 Elkins LJ Wimberley DK Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 NCX Semifi Little Rock Central BM Montgomery Bell MT Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 NCX Quarte Cypress Bay FR Little Rock Central PS Neg Neg 3-0
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX R4 Dallas Highland Park WL Crossings Christian BY Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX R2 Notre Dame YB Solorio RR Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2021-02-27 VCX R1 Westwood NY Wichita East WH Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2021-02-25 CX R3 Hebron Morani & Kim Coppell Chalamalasetty & Sibanda Neg
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2021-02-25 CX R2 Coppell Kashyap & Chintalapudi Plano East D'Antuono & Penumetcha Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2021-02-25 CX R1 Coppell Patel & Sagi Colleyville Heritage Chatur & Zhu Neg
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2021-02-19 OCX Octa Roswell TF Woodward GR Neg Neg 3-0
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2021-02-19 OCX R4 Woodward HY Chattahoochee LK Neg
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2021-02-19 OCX R3 Alpharetta NS Pine Crest IO Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2021-02-19 NCX R2 Damien MM Montgomery Bell SS Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2021-02-19 OCX R1 Woodward MM Druid Hills SH Aff
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2021-02-13 VAR R4 Glenbrook North WY Derby CJ Aff
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2021-02-13 VAR R3 Glenbrook South WD Lansing SA Aff
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2021-02-13 VAR R2 Maine East PP Glenbrook North KM Aff
Crestian Policy Classic HS 2021-02-13 VAR R1 Glenbrook North CK Minneapolis Sou NR Neg
UIL 4 6A District CX HS 2021-02-12 CX 3 Byron Nelson DS Timber Creek AW Neg
UIL 4 6A District CX HS 2021-02-12 CX 2 Timber Creek FA Byron Nelson HeWh Neg
UIL 4 6A District CX HS 2021-02-12 CX 1 Byron Nelson HW Timber Creek ES Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VCX Semi Reagan AG Washburn Rural PW Neg Neg 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VCX Qrtrs Reagan AG Minneapolis South NR Aff Aff 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VCX Octo Reagan KR CK McClatchy SP Neg Neg 3-0
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VCX R5 Jesuit BJ Mount Pleasant TC Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VCX R4 Reagan KR Washburn Rural DJ Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VCX R3 Jesuit BC Wichita East HW Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VCX R2 Washburn Rural PW USN CK Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2021-02-05 VCX R1 Minneapolis South NR Washburn Rural CN Aff
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 VCX Octos James Logan BM Interlake Independent GQ Aff Aff 2-1
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 VCX R3 James Logan BM ADL BT Aff
UIL Class 6A District 6 CX District HS 2021-01-27 CX R2 Hebron SC Coppell SP Neg
UIL Class 6A District 6 CX District HS 2021-01-27 CX R1 Hebron KP Plano East Sr DP Aff
UIL 5A DISTRICT 26 HS 2021-01-25 R2 106 100 Neg
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O CX Doub Notre Dame NC Glenbrook North WY Aff Aff 3-0
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O CX R6 Downtown Magnets AM Edgemont Junior-Senior SK Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O CX R4 Glenbrook North OS Elizabeth Learning Center ML Aff
Peninsula Invitational HS 2021-01-23 O CX R3 Damien HL Glenbrook North NS Aff
UIL CX District 28 6A HS 2021-01-22 CX final AD Anderson & Stone AA Kapur & Rios Aff Aff 3-0
UIL CX District 28 6A HS 2021-01-22 CX R3 AD Anderson & Stone AB Rao & Jamali Aff
UIL CX District 28 6A HS 2021-01-22 CX R1 AD King & O'Rorke AA Kapur & Rios Aff
UIL 4A DIST 28 HS 2021-01-21 CX Finals Connor MacDonald & Clare Stauber Jackson Delhagen & Rex Kidd Aff
UIL 4A DIST 28 HS 2021-01-21 CX Semis Daniel Morgan & Daniela Perez Connor MacDonald & Clare Stauber Aff Aff 3-0
UIL 4A DIST 28 HS 2021-01-21 CX RD3 Jackson Delhagen & Rex Kidd Everett Borton & Harold Degenhardt Aff
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 Pol Quarte Jesuit MR Westwo YN Aff Aff 2-1
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 NCX Octos Greenh DI Barsto GG Neg Neg 3-0
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 Pol R5 Unionv PA Greenh MR Neg
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 Pol R4 Grace ME Shark SQ Neg
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 NCX R3 SilCre GK Barsto GG Neg
The Cougar Classic at the University of Houston HS 2021-01-14 Pol R2 Greenh MS Jesuit JB Neg
UIL 4A5A Districts HS 2021-01-14 5A R3 School of Science and Engineering Magnet GS Thomas Jefferson GR Aff
UIL 4A5A Districts HS 2021-01-14 4A R2 Talented and Gifted Magnet FG JBS Law Magnet BP Aff
UIL 4A5A Districts HS 2021-01-14 4A R1 JBS Law Magnet AS Wilmer Hutchins GG Aff
Coppell Classic HS 2021-01-07 NCX Qrtrs Coppell 9th CP Midlothian LB Aff
Coppell Classic HS 2021-01-07 NCX R4 Jesuit LM Coppell 9th CP Aff
Coppell Classic HS 2021-01-07 NCX R3 Coppell 9th KD Jesuit FH Aff
Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum at MBA HS 2021-01-02 SBF R5 Westwood CH Niles West BB Neg
Billy Tate Southern Bell Forum at MBA HS 2021-01-02 SBF R3 Little Rock Central GR Glenbrook North BG Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R4 Lexington TK Pine Crest RI Aff
Red Rock Classic HS 2020-12-17 CX R2 Salem Hills McDaniel & Burton Rowland Hall Hiijawi & Zheng Neg
Red Rock Classic HS 2020-12-17 CX R1 Salem Hills Rutledge & Kearns Cyprus Ramos & Lassche Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 CX-N R6 Bentonville SV Lincoln East AS Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 CX-N R4 Decatur SP Little Rock Central LM Aff
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 CX-N R3 Kang Chiao KH James Logan SM Aff
Spartan Classic at MSU HS 2020-12-04 O Semis Glenbrook North Cheng & Klinghofer Wylie E. Groves Glick & Lipman Neg Neg 2-1
Spartan Classic at MSU HS 2020-12-04 O Quarte Wooster Snyder & Wiebe Wylie E. Groves Glick & Lipman Neg Neg 3-0
Spartan Classic at MSU HS 2020-12-04 O Octos Woodward Bates & Jarman Glenbrook North Cheng & Klinghofer Neg Neg 3-0
Spartan Classic at MSU HS 2020-12-04 Nov R5 Glenbrook North Ben-Isvy & Carpenter Crossings Christian Asbury & Cruzan Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R7 Bronx HS Of Science HZ Lowell ST Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R4 Interlake PC Presentation MC Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VCX R3 Glenbrook North BG BASIS Peoria SS Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2020-11-13 VCX R4 USN Jessica Mullenbach & Gabriela Siew Pace Luca Tanasa & Kabir Singh Neg
Peach State Classic HS 2020-11-13 NCX R3 Chattahoochee Kenny Tsao & Joshua Keselman Marist Piper Gotch & Isabella Zapata Aff
Damus Hollywood Invitational HS 2020-11-07 VCX Rd6 Sonoma JM Kent Denver CM Neg
Damus Hollywood Invitational HS 2020-11-07 VCX Rd5 Polytechnic HW Sonoma KP Neg
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VCX Quarte Jesuit BJ Greenhill WH Aff Aff 3-0
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 NCX R4 Greenhill KD Jesuit AC Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VCX R3 Greenhill MS Jesuit MN Neg
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2020-11-06 VCX R1 Jesuit AG Dallas Highland Park WL Neg
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 Pol V Octos Greenhill GR Woodward GR Neg Neg 3-0
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 Pol V R5 Carmel Valley Independent YC Montgomery Bell EZ Neg
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 Pol V R3 Glenbrook South WS Edgemont Junior-Senior PF Aff
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 Pol V R2 Carmel Valley Independent LR Advanced Technologies BB Aff
The Meadows Invitational HS 2020-10-31 Pol V R1 West Des Moines Valley KK Gunn OS Neg
UNT John S Gossett Memorial High School Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VCX R2 Coppell GG Jesuit BJ Neg
UNT John S Gossett Memorial High School Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VCX R1 Colleyville Heritage ZC Jesuit JR Aff
Iowa City West Novice One Day HS 2020-10-24 NCX R1 BerPre MC IowCit RS Neg
Big Bronx Novice Event HS 2020-10-18 NCXop R1 BrxSci FC DCInt MM Aff
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2020-10-16 JVCX Quarte Blue Valley Northwest SI Greenhill RM Neg Neg 2-1
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2020-10-16 JVCX R5 Pace PT Greenhill MS Neg
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2020-10-16 JVCX R2 Jesuit JM Notre Dame GU Neg
JW Patterson Invitational HS 2020-10-16 JVCX R1 Crossings Christian AH Rowland Hall SK Aff
Trevian Invitational HS 2020-10-10 TOCPD R6 Pine Crest PR Bronx Science MR Aff
Trevian Invitational HS 2020-10-10 TOCPD R4 Glenbrook North BC St Ignatius CO Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VPOL Finals Reagan AG Liberal Arts and Science BR Aff Neg 2-1
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VPOL Semis Bronx Science FV Liberal Arts and Science BR Aff Neg 2-1
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VPOL Quarte Bronx Science FV Liberal Arts and Science GP Neg Aff 2-1
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VPOL R6 Liberal Arts and Science MC Gunn OS Neg
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VPOL R5 Parker JS Berkeley Prep ST Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VPOL R4 Isidore Newman EP James Logan RS Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VPOL R3 Reagan KR Winston Churchill GA Aff
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VPOL R2 Bronx Science CZ Gunn MV Neg
The Delores Taylor Arthur School Virtual Tournament HS 2020-10-01 VPOL R1 Liberal Arts and Science BR Reagan AG Neg
Marist Ivy Street Invitational HS 2020-09-25 NCX Quarte Druid Hills Thomas Wainwright & Sunney Gao Montgomery Bell Russell Howard & Ethan Smallwood Aff Aff 2-1
Marist Ivy Street Invitational HS 2020-09-25 RCX R5 USN Xavier Warren & Will Ostroski Pace Lawson Gowder & Stone Chambers Aff
Marist Ivy Street Invitational HS 2020-09-25 RCX R4 Carrollton Sacred Heart Daniella Roos & Evana Arvanitis Woodward Chandler Warden & Kendel Bullock Aff
Marist Ivy Street Invitational HS 2020-09-25 JVCX R3 Carrollton Sacred Heart Drue Diaz & Gaby Echegaray Montgomery Bell Ethan Bittles & Sanjith Geevarghese Neg
Marist Ivy Street Invitational HS 2020-09-25 JVCX R2 Montgomery Bell Britton Busbee & John Howard Carrollton Sacred Heart Isabella Fernandez & Valeria Cavalieri Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX RR Finals Bellarmine HM Meadows YH Aff Neg 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R6 Westminster PM Niles West BB Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R5 Pine Crest ER Rockdale County AG Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX RR R5 Bellarmine HM Greenhill FS Aff Aff 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX R4 BASIS San Antonio Shavano MX Greenhill FS Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX RR R3 Caddo Magnet LK New Trier HM Aff Aff 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX RR R2 North Broward Prep DR Chaminade HA Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2020-09-17 CX RR R1 Meadows YH Liberal Arts and Science GP Aff
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 NCX Quarte Princeton Paris Figueroa & Michael Batley Westwood Ayush Tripathi & Vaishnuv Thiagarajan Neg Neg 3-0
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 NCX R3 Westwood Ayush Tripathi & Vaishnuv Thiagarajan Princeton Paris Figueroa & Michael Batley Aff
Lindale Fall TFA HS 2020-09-16 VCX R1 Aledo Michael Birdwell & Audrey Schabel L C Anderson Isha Konda & Nathan Stein Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V Double St Ignatius NA Edina AA Aff Neg 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V R6 Calvert Hall CS Stuyvesant RC Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V R5 Hyattsville Independent FM Strath Haven RY Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD RS R4 USN AK ADL YW Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V R3 Desert Vista RW Lexington SY Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V R2 Shark RW Alpharetta SN Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PD V R1 Cambridge HS SS Archbishop Mitty AI Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2020-09-11 VCX R1 Jesuit RM Rowland Hall LA Aff
MBA Practice Opener to benefit the Quinn Schuyler Family HS 2020-08-29 Open R2 GleSou WT Mamaro DR Neg
MBA Practice Opener to benefit the Quinn Schuyler Family HS 2020-08-29 Open R1 CalHal BL Solori RV Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R11 X166 X121 Aff Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R5 X167 X123 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R4 X143 X182 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R3 X275 X131 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R2 X208 X115 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R1 X104 X229 Aff Aff 2-0
LBJ District Tournament HS 2020-02-13 CX R4 106 215 Aff Aff 2-1
UIL Class 5A District 7 CX District Tournament HS 2020-02-03 CX R3 Grapevine YL Chisholm Trail PM Aff Aff 2-0
UIL Class 5A District 7 CX District Tournament HS 2020-02-03 CX R2 Grapevine CV Colleyville Heritage CZ Neg Neg 2-0
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VCX S Jesuit HN Washburn Rural KP Aff Neg 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VCX Q Casady AR Lansing DA Aff Aff 3-0
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VCX R4 Liberal Arts and Science BC Hebron LP Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VCX R3 Casady WN Derby JW Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VCX R2 Washburn Rural KP Greenhill WS Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2020-01-31 VCX R1 Life HS Oak Cliff PK Jesuit RR Neg
UIL Class 6A District 9 CX meet HS 2020-01-27 CX Semi Plano East ZG McKinney Boyd PC Neg Neg 2-1
UIL Class 6A District 9 CX meet HS 2020-01-27 CX R3 Prosper MP Plano West SZ Neg
UIL Class 6A District 9 CX meet HS 2020-01-27 CX R2 McKinney Boyd XM Prosper WK Neg
UIL Class 6A District 9 CX meet HS 2020-01-27 CX R1 Plano West AH Prosper RW Neg
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2020-01-17 VCX R4 Hebron MK Coppell 9th YP Aff
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2020-01-17 VCX R3 Hebron HY John H Guyer MI Neg
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2020-01-17 VCX R2 McKinney Boyd CP Hebron BS Neg
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2020-01-17 NCX R1 Greenhill RA Coppell ArRa Aff
Berkner HS TFA HS 2019-12-13 VCX Semis Jesuit RM Princeton DL Aff Aff 3-0
Berkner HS TFA HS 2019-12-13 WSD Semis Hockaday Unicorn Carroll Senior BCHSV Aff Aff 2-1
Berkner HS TFA HS 2019-12-13 WSD R4 Hockaday White Southlake Fire Aff
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-22 VCX R3 Hebron Aby & Patel Colleyville Heritage Chatur & Zhu Neg
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-22 VCX R2 Coppell Sagi & Bandari Hebron Dai & Sayani Neg
Marcus Marauder Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-22 VCX R1 Hebron Nguyen & Karakkattil Aledo Bunting & Erb Neg
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VCX Quarte Lovejoy MS Jesuit RM Aff Aff 3-0
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VCX R5 Greenhill FS Jesuit WJ Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 VCX R4 Lovejoy MS Jesuit BS Aff
The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School HS 2019-11-08 NCX R2 Jesuit LT Grapevine MS Aff
Hebron HS 2019-11-01 VCX Semi John H Guyer MI Prosper WR Aff Aff 3-0
Hebron HS 2019-11-01 VCX R4 Dallas Highland Park LW Greenhill WS Aff
Hebron HS 2019-11-01 VCX R1 John H Guyer BA Hebron MS Neg
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 VCX R4 Greenhill WM Plano East DP Neg
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 VCX R3 Greenhill RM Wakeland AR Neg
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 VCX R2 Tuloso Midway JX Jesuit BS Neg
Plano West HS 2019-10-25 VCX R1 Greenhill LA Prosper RW Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2019-10-18 HD Semi Liberal Arts and Science HW Montgomery Bell YP Neg Neg 2-1
Heart of Texas HS 2019-10-18 HD R6 Barstow PK Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FP Aff
Heart of Texas HS 2019-10-18 HD R5 Glenbrook South WK Anderson GS Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2019-10-18 HD R4 Washburn Rural DJ Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AM Neg
Heart of Texas HS 2019-10-18 HD R1 Montgomery Bell CM Greenhill WS Aff
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 VCX R2 Colleyville Heritage ZC Dallas Highland Park AR Aff
Lovejoy Leopard Leap HS 2019-10-12 VCX R1 Grapevine LY Hebron SD Neg
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2019-09-27 VCX R4 Glen Rose ISD BG Jesuit SB Neg
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2019-09-27 VCX R3 Greenhill LA Jesuit MR Neg
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2019-09-27 VCX R2 Jesuit JW Hebron BS Neg
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2019-09-27 VCX R1 Hebron LH Coppell AK Aff
Trinity High School HS 2019-09-20 CX R5 Grapevine LY Burleson Centennial WE Aff
Trinity High School HS 2019-09-20 NCX R3 Grapevine MS Grapevine TR Aff
Trinity High School HS 2019-09-20 CX R2 Plano East PD Grapevine LY Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX Final Montgomery Bell BM Whitney Young MM Neg Neg 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX Quarte Little Rock Central GL Edgemont SS Neg Neg 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX Octafi McDonogh WZ Whitney Young MM Neg Neg 3-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX RR R7 North Broward Prep DF Alpharetta HS BM Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX R6 Notre Dame DN Niles West BB Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX RR R5 Henry W Grady NW Westminster AB Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX RR R4 Edgemont SS Glenbrook North KP Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX R4 Westwood BS Damien BT Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX R3 Kinkaid PP Oak Park and River Forest GS Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX RR R2 Kent Denver HS Georgetown Day RP Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX RR R1 Greenhill MK Whitney Young MM Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2019-09-12 CX R1 Strath Haven LR Niles West TP Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 CX Octos Ronald Reagan AB Jesuit HN Neg Neg 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 CX R4 Crossings Christian BN Plano East DP Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 CX R3 Crossings Christian HH Isidore Newman DH Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2019-09-06 CX R2 Ronald Reagan AB Jesuit MR Aff
Novice Round Up HS 2019-05-04 CX R6 Dallas Highland Park CL Jesuit JS Neg Neg 2-0
Novice Round Up HS 2019-05-04 CX R5 Crossings Christian CY Dallas Highland Park AR Neg Neg 2-0
Novice Round Up HS 2019-05-04 CX R3 Crossings Christian RQ Georgetown Day BG Aff
Novice Round Up HS 2019-05-04 CX R2 Oak Park and River Forest MM Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart PF Neg Neg 2-0
UIL Class 5A District 7 LD HS 2019-04-01 LD Semi Grapevine NN Colleyville Heritage KS Neg Neg 3-0
UIL Class 5A District 7 LD HS 2019-04-01 LD Qrtrs Colleyville Heritage KS Boswell JM Aff Aff 3-0
UIL Class 5A District 7 LD HS 2019-04-01 LD R3 Saginaw MGa Brewer JC Aff
UIL Class 5A District 7 LD HS 2019-04-01 LD R2 Azle KT Grapevine TT Neg
UIL Class 5A District 7 LD HS 2019-04-01 LD R1 Chisholm Trail BB Grapevine NN Neg
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 CX Semi Coppell DR Guyer IM Aff Aff 3-0
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 CX Quarte Guyer IM Coppell AK Aff Aff 3-0
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 CX R4 Coppell AK Hebron RH Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 CX R2 Coppell DR Hebron LB Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2019-02-28 CX R1 Hebron KL Coppell DB Aff
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier HS 2019-02-15 LD R6 105 224 Aff Aff 2-1
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier HS 2019-02-15 LD R6 131 273 Aff Aff 3-0
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier HS 2019-02-15 CX R4 223 128 Aff Aff 2-1
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier HS 2019-02-15 CX R3 242 212 Neg Neg 2-1
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier HS 2019-02-15 PF R3 137 205 Aff
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier HS 2019-02-15 LD R3 199 274 Neg
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier HS 2019-02-15 PF R2 206 278 Aff
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier HS 2019-02-15 PF R2 135 277 Aff
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier HS 2019-02-15 PF R1 229 137 Neg
LBJ District of the NSDA National Qualifier HS 2019-02-15 PF R1 138 275 Neg
Jesuit Debate Invitational HS 2019-02-08 CX Quar Colleyville Heritage CA Greenhill HR Neg Neg 3-0
Jesuit Debate Invitational HS 2019-02-08 CX RD3 Jesuit MS Greenhill MK Neg
Jesuit Debate Invitational HS 2019-02-08 CX RD1 Coppell 9th PR Greenhill HR Neg
UIL Class 6A District 9 CX Debate HS 2019-02-07 CX R3 Jesuit CB Prosper WK Aff
UIL Class 6A District 9 CX Debate HS 2019-02-07 CX R1 Prosper RW Plano West Sr AH Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VCX O Greenhill WC Jesuit NG Neg Neg 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VCX R5 Andrews BS Mt. Pleasant CT Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VCX R4 Andrews BF Crossings Christian RQ Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VCX R3 Jesuit MW North Lamar HH Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VCX R2 Grapevine HT Jesuit TH Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2019-02-01 VCX R1 Eisenhower GS Crossings Christian HK Neg
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2019-01-18 VCX Quarte Jesuit RJ Hebron PH Aff Aff 3-0
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2019-01-18 VCX R4 Jesuit MB Greenhill RH Neg
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2019-01-18 VCX R3 Princeton JR Jesuit KH Neg
Coppell Cowboy Classic HS 2019-01-18 VCX R1 Greenhill LK Jesuit WM Neg
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 VCX Quarte Mildred JM Greenhill KM Aff Neg 2-1
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 NCX Qrtrs Jesuit CP HM Dallas Highland Park WV Neg
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 VCX R4 Barbers Hill US Grapevine BG Neg
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 VCX RD 3 Mildred JM Coppell JC Aff
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 VCX RD 2 Greenhill SF Lovejoy CL Aff
Berkner HS TFA HS 2018-12-07 VCX RD 1 Greenhill MG Princeton JR Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VCX Octos Grapevine CW Greenhill HR Neg
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VCX R5 Greenhill WK Jesuit CP FJ Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 NCX R4 Lovejoy EF Coppell 9th SG Neg
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VCX R3 Greenhill RT Irma Rangel YWLS MR Aff
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VCX R2 John Paul II AO Jesuit CP TH Neg
Ed Long Invitation at The Hockaday School HS 2018-11-09 VCX R1 Jesuit CP MS Lovejoy MS Aff
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VCX Final Guyer IM St. Mark's School of Texas ST Neg Neg 3-0
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VCX Semi Guyer IM Coppell AK Aff Aff 3-0
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VCX Qrtr Guyer IM McKinney Boyd CM Aff Aff 3-0
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VCX R4 John Paul II OA St. Mark's School of Texas GP Aff
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VCX R3 Lovejoy CL Guyer IM Neg
Hebron HS HS 2018-11-02 VCX R1 North Lamar HH Coppell GG Aff
John Gossett Memorial UNT HS 2018-10-26 VCX Finals Jesuit CP HT Crossings Christian HK Aff Aff 2-1
John Gossett Memorial UNT HS 2018-10-26 VCX Semis Hebron LK Jesuit CP HT Neg Neg 2-1
John Gossett Memorial UNT HS 2018-10-26 VCX Quarte North Lamar HH Jesuit CP WM Neg Aff 2-1
John Gossett Memorial UNT HS 2018-10-26 VCX R5 Crossings Christian HK Guyer IM Neg
John Gossett Memorial UNT HS 2018-10-26 VCX R4 North Lamar HH Athens LH Aff
John Gossett Memorial UNT HS 2018-10-26 VCX R3 Hebron HP St. Mark's School of Texas SU Aff
John Gossett Memorial UNT HS 2018-10-26 VCX R2 Crossings Christian SC Princeton HR Aff
John Gossett Memorial UNT HS 2018-10-26 VCX R1 Princeton BD Caddo Magnet GL Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 PD R6 Casady AR Maize MP Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 PD R3 Isidore Newman HV Coppell GG Neg
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2018-10-12 PD R1 Montgomery Bell GB Peninsula AL Aff
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VCX Finals Hebron LB Grapevine VH Neg Neg 3-0
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VCX Semis Guyer IM Hebron LB Neg Neg 2-1
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VCX R4 Jesuit CP CR Grapevine WC Aff
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VCX R3 Hebron HP Jesuit CP CS Aff
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VCX R2 Hebron HaPa Coppell RS Aff
Newman Smith Spontaneity HS 2018-09-28 VCX R1 Coppell AK Hebron LB Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX RR Finals North Broward Prep MR Montgomery Bell BH Neg Neg 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX Double Kinkaid HK Hendrickson GS Neg Aff 2-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX RR R7 Montgomery Bell BG Hendrickson SG Aff Aff 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX R6 Glenbrook North JK Lincoln GS Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX RR R6 Montgomery Bell BH Whitney Young MP Aff Aff 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX R5 Meadows NS Glenbrook South SH Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX RR R5 Glenbrook South SR
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX RR R3 Gulliver Prep GB Northside College Prep OP Aff Aff 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX R3 Montgomery Bell BH Glenbrook North DF Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX RR R2 Glenbrook North DF North Broward Prep MR Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX R2 Pace HN Glenbrook North NR Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX RR R1 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AD Dallas Highland Park ML Aff
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2018-09-13 CX R1 Glenbrook South RS Reagan LB Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 CX Octos St. Mark's School of Texas VR Greenhill CW Neg Aff 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 CX R5 Greenhill CW St. Mark's School of Texas SW Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 CX R4 Houston Memorial MB Lovejoy LC Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 CX R3 Andrews BS Highland Park KM Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 CX R2 Guyer IM St. Mark's School of Texas VR Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2018-09-07 CX R1 Hendrickson DK Liberal Arts and Science CU Neg
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 PF R7 Colleyville Heritage AW Jasper HL Pro Pro 2-1
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 LD R6 Colleyville Heritage AL Edward S Marcus KL Aff Aff 2-1
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2018-02-22 CX R5 Irma Rangel Young Women GS St Mark's School Of Texas TU Aff Aff 2-1
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament MS 2018-02-22 CX R4 Colleyville Heritage CA Irma Rangel Young Women GS Neg Neg 3-0
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament MS 2018-02-22 CX R3 Irma Rangel Young Women BG St Mark's School Of Texas TU Neg Neg 2-1
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament MS 2018-02-22 CX R2 Irma Rangel Young Women RE St Mark's School Of Texas SY Neg
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament MS 2018-02-22 CX R1 Irma Rangel Young Women GS Colleyville Heritage CA Aff
Jesuit College Prep Invitiational HS 2018-02-09 CX Quar Greenhill GJ Hebron KN Neg Neg 3-0
Jesuit College Prep Invitiational HS 2018-02-09 CX R4 Guyer HB Aledo BY Neg
Jesuit College Prep Invitiational HS 2018-02-09 CX RD 3 Greenhill RS Guyer EM Aff
Jesuit College Prep Invitiational HS 2018-02-09 CX RD 2 Coppell BD JBS Law Magnet PD Aff
Jesuit College Prep Invitiational HS 2018-02-09 CX RD 1 Grapevine HC St. Mark's School of Texas CP Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2018-02-02 VCX S St. Mark's School of Texas WR Grapevine WM Aff Aff 5-0
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2018-02-02 VCX R3 Woodlands RM Godley HL Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2018-02-02 VCX R2 Caddo Magnet JH Winston Churchill CR Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2018-02-02 VCX R1 Wichita East RN Hendrickson GS Neg
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 NLD Final Greenhill CG Centennial NS Aff Neg 2-1
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 NLD Qrtrs Sachse JQ Centennial AV Aff Aff 2-1
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 VCX Qrtrs Coppell DP Jesuit CP NH Neg Aff 2-1
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 VCX R4 Jesuit CP NH Hebron LR Neg
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 VCX RD 3 St. Mark's School of Texas SZ Coppell DP Neg
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 VCX RD 2 Prosper DH Greenhill GH Aff
Berkner Tournament HS 2017-12-08 VCX RD 1 Hebron PJ Greenhill DL Neg
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 CX Semis Jesuit CP AM Coppell BD Aff Aff 3-0
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 CX Quarte Boyd YA Jesuit CP GT Neg
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 CX R3 Rockwall LP Jesuit CP GT Neg
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 CX R2 Highland Park (Dallas) WL Greenhill ZT Neg
Creekview Winter Extravaganza HS 2017-12-02 CX R1 Coppell BD Jesuit CP MW Aff
John Gossett Memorial Tournament University of North Texas HS 2017-10-27 VCX Semis St. Mark's School of Texas TS Jesuit CP HM Neg Neg 3-0
John Gossett Memorial Tournament University of North Texas HS 2017-10-27 VCX R5 Caddo Magnet WH Casady JM Neg
John Gossett Memorial Tournament University of North Texas HS 2017-10-27 VCX R4 St. Mark's School of Texas AZ Hebron RL Neg
John Gossett Memorial Tournament University of North Texas HS 2017-10-27 VCX R3 Hebron NK Grapevine GM Aff
John Gossett Memorial Tournament University of North Texas HS 2017-10-27 VCX R2 Hebron KL Grapevine HC Aff
John Gossett Memorial Tournament University of North Texas HS 2017-10-27 VCX R1 Jesuit CP GT Caddo Magnet RM Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2017-09-08 CX Octos South Eugene LS Camas LL Aff Aff 2-1
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2017-02-23 CX R5 Hebron NB Coppell DP Neg Neg 3-0
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament MS 2017-02-23 CX R3 Hebron DR Irma Rangel Young Women SG Aff Aff 3-0
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2017-02-23 CX R2 Coppell CD Hebron LI Aff
North Texas Longhorns District Tournament HS 2017-02-23 CX R1 Coppell DP Colleyville Heritage NS Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VCX S KapMou PW Lansin DM Aff Aff 3-2
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VCX Q St.Mar WW Reagan SS Aff Neg 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VCX O Greenh KM JesPre RL Aff Aff 2-1
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VCX R5 CarSch AT Westwo NG Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VCX R4 Airlin WW Prospe WD Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VCX R3 JesPre MT TriVal LL Aff
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VCX R2 JesPre RL Neg
Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational HS 2017-02-03 VCX R1 Lansin BW RouRoc SG Aff
Guyer MLK Invitational HS 2017-01-13 NCX Semis Coppell KS Jesuit CP RM Neg Neg 2-0
Guyer MLK Invitational HS 2017-01-13 VCX Quarte Jesuit CP WM Greenhill AL Neg Neg 2-0
Guyer MLK Invitational HS 2017-01-13 NCX R4 Hebron WK Coppell RA Aff
Guyer MLK Invitational HS 2017-01-13 VCX R3 Greenhill AL Jesuit CP NH Neg
Guyer MLK Invitational HS 2017-01-13 VCX R2 Hebron KL Boyd AY Neg
Guyer MLK Invitational HS 2017-01-13 VCX R1 Jesuit CP AM Prosper JY Aff
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 HD R7 Barstow BL Montgomery Bell HB Neg Neg 2-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 HD R6 Rowland Hall-St. Mark's YT Westminster AM Aff Aff 2-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 HD R5 Montgomery Bell FR Niles North LM Aff Aff 2-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 HD R4 Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks PU Hockaday YS Aff Aff 2-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 HD R3 Niles North IT Westwood DG Aff Aff 2-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 HD R2 Glenbrook South RK New Trier MJ Aff Aff 2-0
Heart of Texas Invitational HS 2016-10-14 HD R1 Westwood KP Jesuit GH Neg Neg 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 CX R6 Robert McQueen RR Interlake DS Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 CX R5 Coppell DP Kent Denver HM Neg
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2016-09-18 CX R1 Sage Ridge KR Westminster Schools-Atlanta HB Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 CX R5 Albuquerque WX Edgemont SS Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 CX R4 Heritage Hall DV Dulles ZR Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 CX R3 Union JS College Prep HC Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 CX R2 College Prep MM Boca Raton Community JA Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 CX R1 Edgemont CM Airline WW Neg