Christian Vasquez Paradigm

Last changed 15 April 2021 4:03 AM CDT

Christian.vasquez212@gmail.com

blakedocs@googlegroups.com

Please add both emails to the chain.

I will not read the email chain unless I need it for evidence after round. It should not be a crutch for you to rely on. If I don’t catch it, the argument isn’t on my flow.

Assistant Debate Coach, The Blake School – 2014-Present

Assistant Debate Coach, Blaine High School – 2013-14

Strike me if you’re not going to read cards. These are cards. Here's even a link to Verbatim, a macro template that works with Microsoft Word so that card cutting is really easy.

I see debate as a research oriented activity with elements of persuasion and communication built in. The “logic” of a student’s argument should always start grounded in literature and research done by experts and any analysis done should stem from it. Otherwise, I’m just listening to teenagers make things up and that sounds like a waste of my time. I am not the judge for your rounds especially if you plan on reading through three word clips followed by an author name and no date.

The inability to produce a piece of evidence that you have introduced into the round ends the round in an L-25 for your team.

I expect that the second speaking team interacts in some fashion with the arguments made by the first rebuttal. I don’t need a perfect 2-2 split, but I should at least hear you respond to offensive arguments made in order to stay relevant in the round.

All defense needs to be extended in the following speech if you want me to consider it. The final focus cannot go for anything that wasn't included in the summary.

I don’t think that an argument needs a number next to it to necessarily matter in the round. In fact, I find arguments that are a string of “x number leads to y, y is equivocal to z points…” and the like to be unpersuasive. I do not know what inputs exists for this haphazardly thrown together equation nor do I think cross-applying studies in this fashion takes into account differences in how the research was conducted and on what groups.

I think observations/frameworks that provide actor obligations/requirements are interesting and underutilized. They provide me a neat set of rules for the round to be evaluated.

My speaker points average 27.7 these days if that’s important to you.

On theory, kritiks, and whatever else “progressive” argumentation you would like to read:

I default to a position of reasonability > competing interps.

RVIs are silly, you shouldn’t be able to score points for following rules. Paraphrasing is bad, and disclosure is good.

Good is good enough. On most theory questions in PF, the decision is a binary one. Is disclosure good, is paraphrasing bad, etc. are easy to decide. I’m not a fan of rather arbitrary differences post the initial question(open source vs first-three-last-three as an example).

Introduction of theory arguments should happen in the speech directly following the violation. Out of round violations should be introduced in constructives.

Frivolous theory such as shoes or whatever else people have made up at this point is a pretty quick intervention by me. Whatever you’re reading, you should fully believe that the norm makes debate rounds more educational, and fair.

Kritiks are fair game, give me specific links please. Discourse oriented alts I don’t find that compelling and are usually missing a pretty detailed framing debate to win.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF Quarte BMMR Sun & Moldoveanu SV Dai & Escayg Aff Aff 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF Octos SV O'Brien & Best BMMR Sun & Moldoveanu Aff Neg 2-1
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R6 PEW Halliburton & Hyatt PEW Wightman & Kumar Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R5 MCSP Agnello & Katoanga MCSP Shin & Li Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R4 SV Zhang & Zhu MCSP Shah & Deshpande Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R3 MCSP Martin & Lluru H&O Bandaru & Cui Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R2 PEW Martinez & Valladolid MCSP Cheng & Xing Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF R1 BMMR Sciamanda & Nenneman PEW Riofrio & Naik Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R6 OPO Tanvi Sathish OPO Gidvani & Walker Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R4 SR Peng & Suh MWS Ren & Chi Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R3 MWS Martin & Cipriano SR Chang & Wu Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R1 MWS Chen & Nordensen SR Grinberg & Liu Neg
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 ESN Finals Potoma HE Potoma WY Neg Neg 3-0
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 ESN R4 Potoma AG Potoma JS Aff
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 ESN R2 Potoma MN Potoma LO Neg
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 ESN R1 Potoma OL Potoma KT Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R10 1069 1121 Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R10 1040 1085 Pro Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R9 1296 1125 Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R9 1107 1325 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R8 1269 1216 Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R8 1305 1275 Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R3 1186 1222 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R3 1277 1190 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R2 1198 1324 Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R2 1231 1123 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R1 1283 1347 Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 PF R1 1165 1059 Pro
Potomac Spring Championships HS 2021-05-01 PFN Finals Potoma FC Potoma BM Neg Neg 3-0
Potomac Spring Championships HS 2021-05-01 PFN R3 Potoma LL Potoma QS Neg
Potomac Spring Championships HS 2021-05-01 PFN R2 Potoma AY Potoma KY Neg
Potomac Spring Championships HS 2021-05-01 PFN R1 Potoma SB Potoma RR Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG Quarte Dalton YS Dougherty Valley RP Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG Octafi Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Walt Whitman SD Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFS Runoff Winston Churchill MZ Bergen County Academies NN Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R7 Campbell Hall GT Strake Jesuit BG Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R3 Peddie LL University CT Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 PF Semi Foothill AS Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con Con 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 PF Octos Foothill AS Riverdale Country GM Pro Pro 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 PF R2 Lambert BZ Delbarton CG Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2021-04-10 PF R1 Dougherty Valley SM Delbarton MS Con
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2021-02-26 PF R4 Marist Lauryn Walker & Anthony Ovadje Carrollton Mark Zimmer & Andy Herndon Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 PF R9 211 301 Pro Pro 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 PF R8 212 117 Con Con 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 LD R6 171 125 Neg
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 PF R6 211 117 Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF Semis HS2 TT Golden State TT Pro Pro 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF Octafi Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Westlake LR Pro Pro 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF Double Charlotte Latin IS Acton-Boxborough CH Pro Pro 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF Double Bergen County KO Potomac WL Pro Pro 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF Triple Ivy Bridge JS BL LX Pro Pro 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 NPF R4 Carol Morgan CV Syosset JS Pro
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 NPF R4 Potomac VZ Concord Carlisle BE Pro
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R1 Hamilton CS Potomac KP Pro
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R1 Potomac AS Chanhassen SV Pro
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PFRR R2 Hackley KY Lakeville South GN Neg
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 PF-T Triple Lambert SM Fairmont Prep BJ Con Pro 2-1
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 PF-T R6 Harker PL Foothill PZ Con
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 PF-T R5 La Salle RN College Prep BB Con
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 PF-T R4 DNHS Independent BH Notre Dame San Jose IT Pro
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 PF-T R3 Winston Churchill HW Cupertino CP Pro
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 PF-T R2 Lynbrook KS Gunn Sr LS Pro
35th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2021-02-06 PF-T R1 Flanagan HJ Evergreen Valley PR Con
Golden Desert Debate Tournament at UNLV 2021 HS 2021-01-30 PF Quarte Mission San Jose Tushar Dalmia & Selina Kao La Salle Gus Gladstein & Gavin Hussain Pro Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF DO Tut NSU FR Ardrey Kell RS Pro Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF TR Tut Ardrey Kell RS Delbarton LT Con Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R2 Bellaire DN Sequoyah BR Pro
2021 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2021-01-27 PF Semifi Bethesda Chevy Chase Marist OW Neg Neg 3-2
2021 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2021-01-27 PF R6 Lakeville South Mountain Brook Aff
2021 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2021-01-27 PF R5 Richard Montgomery Charles W. Flanagan Neg Neg 2-0
2021 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2021-01-27 PF R1 Marist VL NSU University School Aff Aff 2-0
MSHSL State Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-15 PF Semifi Lakeville South GN Edina MZ Con Con 4-1
MSHSL State Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-15 PF R6 Duluth East RW Eagan NM Con
MSHSL State Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-15 PF R4 East Ridge BM Wayzata CM Pro
MSHSL State Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-15 PF R2 Grand Rapids FV St Paul Academy and Summit BH Con
MSHSL State Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-15 PF R1 Lakeville South GN Chanhassen KF Pro
MSHSL Section 3 Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-09 PF R6 John Marshall SY Lakeville North SH Con
MSHSL Section 3 Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-09 PF R5 Eastview DQ Lakeville South GN Con
MSHSL Section 3 Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-09 PF R4 Eagan AL Lourdes BC Con
MSHSL Section 3 Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-09 PF R3 Lakeville South GT Eastview KG Con
MSHSL Section 3 Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-09 PF R2 Lakeville North NS John Marshall AP Pro
MSHSL Section 3 Debate Tournament HS 2021-01-09 PF R1 Lakeville North SH Lourdes PS Pro
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF Octofi Marist VL Dalton YS Neg Neg 2-1
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VPF Double Charles W. Flanagan DG Richard Montgomery GL Neg Neg 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Finals Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Hamilton CS Pro Pro 4-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR R3 La Salle CH Walt Whitman DP Pro Pro 2-1
Central Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 PF R5 Burris-Brown & Hlavka Moon & Bi Pro Pro 3-0
Central Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 PF R4 Moon & Bi Gross & Raveendran Pro Pro 3-0
Central Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 PF R3 Addagudi & Afifi Furman & Schaefer Con
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 PF R6 LakSou GG Chaska OV Neg Neg 2-1
Northern Lights District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 LD R3 Mercedes Hamilton Benjamin Dickey Aff Aff 2-1
Northern Lights District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 PF R2 Laila Ali & Mira Cook Alison Rimolde & Kelly Wagner Aff
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 PF R1 Eagan MN Edina MZ Neg
The Princeton Classic HS 2020-12-03 VPF Octos Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Hackley KY Pro Pro 2-1
The Princeton Classic HS 2020-12-03 VPF Double Princeton LC National Cathedral AB Con Con 2-1
The Princeton Classic HS 2020-12-03 VPF Triple Brooklyn Technical QC BergenTech GK Con Con 2-1
The Princeton Classic HS 2020-12-03 VPF R2 Chaminade ST Walt Whitman DP Con
The Princeton Classic HS 2020-12-03 VPF R1 Wilmington Charter AD Regis OZ Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R5 St Mary's Hall CT Wayland FW Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF R4 Quarry Lane BL Belvidere North MK Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R4 Delbarton SM BASIS Independent Silicon Valley BC Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 NPF R4 Edgemont Junior-Senior JG Westlake CK Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R3 Edina SM Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R2 Ravenwood MC NSU FR Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-21 VPF R1 Flintridge Prep YZ Dougherty Valley PK Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V Octo Bethesda Chevy Chase GT College Prep BB Con Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V Double Chaska OV BASIS Independent Silicon Valley VA Pro Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V Triple Walt Whitman BW Harker KL Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R5 Dougherty Valley HW Brooklyn Technical QC Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R4 Eagan MN Lambert ES Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R2 Park City CM Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R1 Lakeville North DS College Prep BK Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Semis Hawken WM Southlake Carroll SR Pro Con 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Quarte Ardrey Kell RS NSU AG Con Con 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Octos Marist OW Hawken WM Con Con 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Double AandM Consolidated DS DuPont Manual BW Pro Pro 3-0
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF Triple Western KP Carmel TC Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R6 Richard Montgomery GL Lynbrook CS Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R5 Horace Mann HN Marist OW Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R4 Hawken YB Bentonville HV Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R3 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SD Seven Lakes LW Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R1 Vista Ridge KN Delbarton SS Con
Duluth Denfeld Zenith City Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-24 JVPF R5 Benilde-St. Margaret's MK East Ridge BS Neg
Duluth Denfeld Zenith City Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-24 VPF R4 Maple Grove CA Chaska EV Neg
Duluth Denfeld Zenith City Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-24 VPF R3 Upper St Clair BK Eagan MN Aff
Duluth Denfeld Zenith City Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-24 VPF R2 Lakeville HS Eagan KP Aff
Duluth Denfeld Zenith City Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-24 VPF R1 Edina BS Eagan AN Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R2 L C Anderson BD American Dream Charter AH Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R1 Plano West WS Trinity BH Pro
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R3 Westridge HH Oakwood CM Aff
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R3 Westborough AS Lynbrook GY Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R2 Archbishop Mitty KB Westborough CH Neg
Nano Nagle Classic Formerly Voices HS 2020-10-05 PF R2 Centennial Independent NC New Jersey Independent GK Aff
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF Double Richard Montgomery GL Nueva WR Pro Pro 3-0
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF Quads Strath Haven BB Plano West SW Con Con 3-0
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R5 Academy at Palumbo TS Quarry Lane GS Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R4 College Prep BB Brentwood KM Pro
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R2 University IN Lynbrook SC Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R1 Hackley AS Strake Jesuit GW Con
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2020-09-25 O PF Double College Prep PZ Lambert TS Neg Neg 3-0
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2020-09-25 O PF R5 Acton-Boxborough LM Mountain View HC Aff
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2020-09-25 O PF R3 Exeter Independent DJ Archbishop Mitty MN Aff
Stephen Stewart Middle and High School Invitational HS 2020-09-25 O PF R1 Lambert ES CK McClatchy HL Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Double Dougherty Valley PR Lynbrook YG Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Trips Nueva AR Bellaire SR Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Quads Poly Prep Country Day TW BASIS Peoria SS Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R5 University IN Bromfield AK Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R5 Edina JW Newton South DD Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R4 Walt Whitman WB Solon KA Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R4 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches CS Fairmont Prep SS Con
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 M4A R4 Arjun Mehra & Madison Damus Augustus Liu Aff
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 NFU R3 Shaan Shabbir & Darwin Gu Melanie Zhang & Eugenie Zhu Aff
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 M4A R1 Neil Jin & Noah Yoon Justin Shim & Leo Weihe Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 Quarte Wu & Sun Waldmann & Gladson Neg Neg 2-1
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 Double Allen & Battle Marrie & Watson Aff Aff 2-1
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R6 Chang & Bastin Tu & Yeung Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R5 Parachini & Sung O'Reilly & Bartmess Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R4 Shim & Weihe Namdhari & Kanamangala Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R3 Gutkin & Frank Budideti & Simhadri Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R2 Do & Miryala Moon & Bi Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R1 Tang & Sun Beamer & Beamer Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R8 Summit VCR Walker & Ovadje Summit VCR Enebo & Wang Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R7 Forum MFO Asthana & Bagga Summit FLR Mostow & Grinberg Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R7 Forum GBM Seo & Zhang Apex BMMSDK Guo & Lin Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R6 Forum GBM Chun & Kreibich Forum SCJ Chakrabarti & Huang Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R4 Summit MKZ Bhatta & Churiwal Apex BMMSDK Frank & Gutkin Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R3 Forum SJL Bharadwaj & Goel Forum PCS Zhang & Zhu Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R2 Summit VCR Shao & Xie Summit VCR Yoo & Menon Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R1 Summit VCR Enebo & Wang Summit VCR Walker & Gribble Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials HS 2020-07-07 PF Finals DeLeon & Nadeem Kim & Nambala Aff Neg 3-2
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials HS 2020-07-07 PF Semifi Kim & Nambala Stern & Bridgwaters Aff Aff 2-1
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-07 PF R6 Kodavatikanti & Srikumar Schmidt & Stoytchev Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-07 PF R5 Huang & Bai Evans & Zaveri Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-07 PF R4 Rong & Han Wang & Jiang Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorials HS 2020-07-07 PF R3 Hayes & Daherker Gupta & Bhat Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R9 Forum SM Fan & Mu Forum SM Kodavatikanti & Srikumar Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates HS 2020-06-26 PF R8 Forum MM Zaveri & Evans Summit MJ Ai & Peng Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R7 Forum SM Thomas & Aluri Forum BS Kang & Han Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates HS 2020-06-26 PF R6 Forum MM Schmidt & Stoytchev Forum BS Nambala & Kim Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R5 Summit MJ Bridgwaters & Stern Summit FR Zhang & Lee Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R4 Summit FR Date & Zhang Summit MJ Zheng Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R3 Forum HM Verma & Pradhan Forum HM Zhang & Rha Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R2 Tao & Li Joshi & Chu Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R1 Nguyen & Nguyen Arias & Fryburg Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R10 N340 N293 Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R10 N221 N201 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R9 N265 N350 Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R9 N383 N151 Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R8 N202 N145 Pro Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R8 N107 N206 Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R7 N273 N292 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R7 N384 N259 Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R6 N344 N183 Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R6 N136 N184 Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R4 N111 N237 Pro Pro 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R4 N252 N148 Con
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R2 N318 N216 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R2 N385 N320 Con Con 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF R1 N321 N262 Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG Quarte Horace Mann MM Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS Octafi Poly Prep Country Day MS Acton-Boxborough LL Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFS Runoff Poly Prep Country Day MS Winston Churchill DM Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2020-04-17 PFG 6 Bronx Science DG Coronado KW Pro
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF Quarte Edina MM Newton South FC PRO PRO 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF Octos Newton South FC BASIS Scottsdale WW PRO PRO 2-1
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R6 West Des Moines Valley SK Sidney JS CON
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R5 BASIS Peoria LP Lakeville TN CON
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R3 Corona Del Sol PP Lincoln East SC PRO
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R2 Washburn Rural MM Southlake Carroll KM CON
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R1 Lake Highland Prep KH Millard North YR PRO
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF Quarte Strake Jesuit GB Lake Highland Prep KS Con Con 3-0
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF Octafi Strake Jesuit GB Fairmont Prep GJ Pro Pro 2-1
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF Octafi Park City Unaffiliated GW Gunn Sr BK Con Pro 2-1
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF Double Valley International Prep GT Dougherty Valley SK Con Con 2-1
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF Triple College Prep BB Strake Jesuit CW Con Con 3-0
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF Triple Hawken DM College Prep BG Con Con 2-1
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R6 Evergreen Valley PR College Prep OH Con
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R5 St Francis BC Lake Highland Prep PC Con
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R4 Capitol MC Los Osos BJ Pro
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R3 Strake Jesuit CW Hawken GE Pro
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R3 Evergreen Valley JA Mountain View SY Pro
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R2 Los Altos HC Mission San Jose TS Con
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R2 Lake Highland Prep KS Lynbrook MC Pro
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R1 College Prep BG Evergreen Valley FS Pro
34th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2020-02-08 VPF R1 Puyallup MP Amador Valley CY Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Quarte Hackley YK Edina ZJ Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Octafi Marist VL Independent Campbell Hall FL Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Triple Poly Prep Country Day ML Acton-Boxborough BM Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PFRR R2 Plano West Sr LY Poly Prep Country Day ML Pro Pro 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 NPF Semis Eagan TY Eden Prairie GP Con Con 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 NPF Quarte Edina BS Eagan KK Con Con 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 NPF Octos Eagan KK Chaska BO Pro Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF Octas Edina WJ Bronx Science OS Pro Con 2-1
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF Sextos Westwood LR Edina WJ Con Con 2-1
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 PF Semi Edina NT Lakeville HS Con Con 2-1
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 PF Quar Lakeville HS Millard North RZ Pro Pro 2-1
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 PF R7 Brookfield East JC Millard North ID Pro
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 PF R2 Millard North RY West Bend SW Con
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 PF R1 West Bend KS Lakeville GN Con
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2019-11-13 PF R4 Robbinsdale Arm MT Lakeville North SH Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Quart Saratoga RS Marist VS Con Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Octa Edina MZ SPA DW Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Doub Mission San Jose MC Fairmont Prep BC Pro Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Triple Richard Montgomery HZ SPA BD Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R5 Winston Churchill MY East Ridge BR Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R4 Quarry Lane SK Montgomery Blair JQ Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R3 Walt Whitman LeMc Richard Montgomery GL Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R2 Nueva MR Fairmont Prep AJ Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R1 Eagan HL Ravenwood FC Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Quarte North Broward Prep KP NSU AG Pro Pro 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Double Marist SV Edina JW Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF Triple Marist SV Cypress Bay MA Pro Pro 2-1
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R1 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches HS West Orange PD Pro
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VPF R1 Lake Highland Prep AN Cooper City RL Pro
East Ridge Raptor Invitational Palooza RIP HS 2019-10-26 NPF R5 SPA PD John Marshall HS OD AFF
East Ridge Raptor Invitational Palooza RIP HS 2019-10-26 NPF R4 SPA SB Eastview NC AFF
East Ridge Raptor Invitational Palooza RIP HS 2019-10-26 VPF R3 Lourdes BB Edina MZ NEG
East Ridge Raptor Invitational Palooza RIP HS 2019-10-26 VPF R2 SPA GR Eagan ZA AFF
East Ridge Raptor Invitational Palooza RIP HS 2019-10-26 JVPF R1 SPA VT East Ridge AK NEG
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF Octa Dougherty Valley SK Poly Prep Country Day ML Pro Pro 3-0
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF Octa Dougherty Valley PK College Prep CZ Con Con 3-0
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF Dubs Mission San Jose TS Saratoga RS Con Con 2-1
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF TRIPS Los Altos LR Harker GC Pro Pro 3-0
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R5 Milpitas GG Los Altos ChHu Con
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R2 BASIS Independent Silicon Valley BC Lynbrook FM Con
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R1 College Prep HN Archbishop Mitty BK Pro
Presentation Voices Invitational HS 2019-10-11 VPF R1 Davidson Academy Of Nevada CK Strake Jesuit JA Con
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 PF Octos Poly Prep Country Day Wright & Schaefer Lakeville South Nomeland & Gerlach Con Con 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 PF R6 Lincoln Flaherty & Gordon Abraham West Independent Debate Club Chen & Sarroub-Le Sueur Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 PF R6 Abraham West Independent Debate Club Lee & Waddell Lake Highland Prep Ahmed & Glos Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 PF R5 SPA Dyar & Will Lakeville North Sciamanda & Hentges Pro
Mid America Cup HS 2019-09-21 PF R5 Lincoln Johnson & Tostlebe Lakeville South Nachreiner & Tullis Pro
Minnesota Classic C 2019-09-13 R5 Whitman CD McKendree PO Neg
Minnesota Classic C 2019-09-13 R4 Concordia University Irvine MN Minnesota CS Neg
Minnesota Classic C 2019-09-13 R3 McKendree PD Texas Tech BT Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 JVPF Semis Fairmont Prep GB Mountain Brook BH Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF Double Ravenwood BJ Thomas S. Wootton TZ Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 JVPF Quarte Ivy Bridge BG Potomac MP Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF Triple Los Altos LR Marist LN Con Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R5 Chagrin Falls MH Fairmont Prep BR Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 JVPF R3 Oxbridge Academy BS Potomac GS Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 JVPF R3 Potomac LZ Lake Mary Prep VP Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R1 Fairmont Prep AI Quarry Lane SK Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF R1 Charlotte Latin NS Los Altos LR Pro
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Semis Francesca Lupi & Avalon Dalesandro Ashwin Balaje & Rohan Jaisinghani Neg Neg 4-3
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Octofi Ashwin Balaje & Rohan Jaisinghani Nibhan Akbar & Rahman Hasib Aff Aff 5-0
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF Double Zoe Spicer & Nathaniel Yoon Sai Karnati & Sukhm Kang Aff Aff 2-1
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R9 Forum PSF Saluja & Ascher Forum MPK Copling & Bindlish Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R9 Summit CCG Shilts & Mirza Summit PSC Akbar & Mapa Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R8 Forum SCM Huang & Xue Forum SKS Moricz & Li Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R8 Apex FMJ Kang & Karnati Apex MMF Ashraf & Jalal Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Erin Cunningham & Mariam Khamaj Jennifer Yu & Xuechen Yin Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R7 Anuraag Routray & Aatreya Tewary Cara Wilson & Hana Odawara Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Fernandez Cohort Morris & Goodwin Shankar Cohort Boone & Yin Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Lee Morgan & Mac Hays Rylan Schendel & Nicholas Trujillo Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Emily Yang & Emma Guan Vienna Parnell & Melody Luo Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Hazeldine Cohort Chang & Zhu Vasquez/Gill Cohort Zhao & Hu Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Summit FMK Kamalakantha & Shufer Forum HKM Liao & Wolk
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R6 Apex BWW Hu & Zhao Summit SDS Mckenzie & Doerr
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R5 Jiang Cohort Moon & King Cigale Cohort Wang & Pamidimukkala Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Shankar Cohort Boone & Yin Ferguson Cohort Luo & Dintzner Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Lin/Wei Cohort Shah & Zhang Fernandez Cohort Zhou & Pan Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R4 Forum ODL Cohen & Behling Forum HKM Yellen & Liu Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Tejas Nazare & Danny Shao Jonathan Sun & Amanda Wu Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Lin/Wei Cohort Shah & Zhang Lin/Wei Cohort Ma & Ye Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Jiang Cohort Xu & Dong Feng Cohort Gowda & Biswas Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Summit VGH Lee & Friedenberg Summit VGH 1 & 2 Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Ferguson Cohort Spicer & Hays Vasquez/Gill Cohort Plante & Hernandez Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Sridhar Cohort Sun & Wu Shankar Cohort Lin & Guo Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Priya Khatri & Grace Baek Josh Wolk & Catherine Liao Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Numair Razzak & Martand Bhagavatula Ashley Dawn & Anika Akali Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Summit VGH Kotha & Ma Summit VGH Chen & Chasse Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Summit VGH 1 & 2 Summit VGH Lee & Friedenberg Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF Semis Adriel Lee & Sidhart Krishnan Arjun Singh & Calvin Xie Aff Aff 2-1
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R9 Forum FVH Xu & Bastani Forum FVH Lai & Cai Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF Quarte Sabrina Cai & Serena Mao Vicky Bai & Rhea Jain Aff Aff 3-0
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R9 Forum FVH Banerjee & Paine Forum FVH Chang & Chang Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF Octos Kyle Ching & Steven Le Harvin Park & Evan Kim Aff Neg 2-1
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R8 Forum CMW Ke & Wong Summit MMF Groman & Nair Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Summit MMF Poreddy & Day Forum SCS Bai & Jain Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R7 Summit BSW Lee & Krishnan Forum SCS Xie & Williams Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 LD R7 Ananya Bhavsar Shreya Seshadri Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R6 Archer Date & Allison Huang Abhiram Annaluru & Vincent Zhi Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Forum FJW Tambe & Koeppel Summit MMF Sarwar & Desai Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Rohan Nair & Julia Groman Sabrina Cai & Serena Mao Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Summit BSW Gladson & Busby Symposium OBL Shao & Shao Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Summit BSW Shakir & Panda Summit MMF Nihalani & Mukherjee Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Emma Zhu & Hailey Cho Anderson Chao & Sebastian Chan Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R4 Symposium OBL Lee & Lin Forum CMW Duranza & Leon Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R3 Forum SCS Kc & Lee Forum FJW Li & Palivela Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 LD R3 Ryan Gan Enya Pinjani Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R3 Forum FVH Xu & Bastani Forum FJW Sekandari & Saravanan Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R2 Bronwyn Busby & Jack Gladson Lillian Moffatt & Anisha Hossain Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R2 Forum FVH Jin & Chudasama Forum FVH Chang & Chang Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R2 Forum FVH Lai & Cai Forum FVH Banerjee & Paine Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Alex Stern & Maya Bridgwaters Anika Ganesh & Madison Ponder Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Forum FVH Abiram & Muvvala Forum FVH Jin & Chudasama Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R1 Forum FVH Banerjee & Paine Forum FVH Lanka & Chen Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-06-17 PF R14 N226 N103 Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG Quarte Stuyvesant SL Lake Mary Prep HM Pro Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R6 College Prep DP Brentwood AK Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R3 North Broward Prep KP Milpitas SW Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2019-04-13 PF Quarte Poly Prep Country Day FK Mission San Jose GZ Pro Pro 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2019-04-13 PF POctas Mission San Jose GZ Cranbrook ZR Pro Pro 2-1
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 PF OCTO Oakton HS Ind TD Millard West BS Con Con 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 PF DUBS Millard West BS Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart BD Con Pro 2-1
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 PF R6 Westwood SL Edina ZM Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 PF R5 BASIS Scottsdale WW Lincoln MW Pro
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 PF R4 Edina SI Lincoln Southeast MC Pro
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 PF R3 Lincoln BB Theodore Roosevelt AM Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 PF R2 Dexter AL Lincoln Southeast RB Pro
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2019-02-15 PF R1 Johnston KS BASIS Scottsdale BS Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF Octafi Cranbrook KL University KY Pro Pro 3-0
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF Octafi Campbell Hall DL University GP Pro Pro 3-0
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF Triple Chagrin Falls MH Mountain Vista BF Con Pro 2-1
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF Triple Dougherty Valley KS Hawken LG Con Con 2-1
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R6 Chagrin Falls MH Clovis North VS Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R6 Mira Loma ND PWHS SG Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R5 Dougherty Valley CM Saratoga KL Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R5 Capitol YJ Loyola BK Pro
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R4 Leland LL Capitol BC Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R4 Hawken KM Hamilton High Independent MP Pro
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R3 Valley International Prep AC Dougherty Valley GR Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R3 Dougherty Valley KS Hamilton High Independent SL Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R2 Amador Valley WK Packer CL Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R2 Mission San Jose DD Los Altos CH Con
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R1 Leland WT Mission San Jose WF Pro
33rd Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2019-02-09 VPF R1 Gunn Sr SS Citrus Valley EA Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Octafi University GP Dalton Independent CY Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Double University GP Livingston KR Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Triple Edgemont NB Charlotte Latin GS Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR Semi Dalton Independent CY Poly Prep Country Day KF Con Con 5-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R5 Edgemont LM Walt Whitman HL Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R3 University KM Eagan PS Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R2 Theodore Roosevelt AC Marist SV Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R1 Lakeville South MG North Broward Prep KP Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R1 Newton South JL Delbarton FW Pro
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2018-11-30 NPF Finals SPA JH Eastview NQ Con Pro 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2018-11-30 JVPF Final Chaska OV Eagan LS Pro Pro 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2018-11-30 JVPF Semis Chaska OV Eagan HL Con Pro 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2018-11-30 JVPF Quarte Duluth East AO Eagan AK Con Con 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2018-11-30 JVPF Octos SPA HM Moorhead SG Pro Pro 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-11-17 VPF R2 Bloomington Jefferson MM William Fremd BK Con
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2018-11-14 PF R6 Eagan PS Lakeville North SH Aff Aff 2-1
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2018-11-14 PF R4 Lakeville South GN Edina ZM Neg Neg 2-1
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2018-11-14 PF R3 Eagan PS Lakeville South CT Aff
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2018-11-14 PF R2 Eagan CU Edina ZM Neg
The Edina Classic HS 2018-11-10 VPF R6 Eastview KT Edina JM Con Con 2-1
The Edina Classic HS 2018-11-10 NPF R5 SPA BA Edina EM Pro
The Edina Classic HS 2018-11-10 NPF R4 Eastview AM Bloomington Jefferson BS Pro
The Edina Classic HS 2018-11-10 VPF R3 Eastview CS Eagan CU Con
The Edina Classic HS 2018-11-10 NPF R2 East Ridge KL Eastview IT Pro
The Edina Classic HS 2018-11-10 VPF R1 Eastview AA Eagan AK Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF Quarte Quarry Lane VS Edina ZM Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF Double Hawken EG Westlake HL Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R6 Ames HP Montgomery Blair ZD Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R5 West Des Moines Valley SJ Fairmont Prep TB Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R4 Chaska OV Homewood-Flossmoor BW Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R3 SF Roosevelt JV McNeil SY Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R2 Eagan AK Cranbrook SK Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R1 Harrisburg HH Theodore Roosevelt AC Con
Rosemount Irish Invitational HS 2018-09-29 NPF R5 Nova debaters GS Lakeville South GG Con
Rosemount Irish Invitational HS 2018-09-29 NPF R4 Lakeville North NS Eagan HS Pro
Rosemount Irish Invitational HS 2018-09-29 NPF R2 Eagan MP Edina EX Con
Rosemount Irish Invitational HS 2018-09-29 NPF R1 Edina RB Eagan KQ Con
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 PF Octos Millard North Rankin & Zhu SPA McCauley & Singh Con Con 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 PF R2 Lakeville Sciamanda & Hentges Edina Maheshwari & Wu Con
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 PF R2 Harker Wang & Wang Oak Park and River Forest Gajewski & Sidime Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Octafi Nueva RM Theodore Roosevelt AC Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Double Edgemont MF University KM Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Double Lake Mary Prep HM American Heritage Plantation ZC Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 JVPF Quarte Henry Clay HR Medina Senior AB Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R6 Marist SV Oxbridge Academy SR Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 JVPF R5 Medina Senior SU Henry Clay GM Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R4 Nueva TR Dublin Jerome RB Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R3 Hawken EG Boca Raton PP Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R2 University KK Theodore Roosevelt AC Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF R1 Nueva FM Poly Prep Country Day RM Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 9 Forum MM Naraharishetty & Dill Forum YMZ Keck & Hohmann Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 8 Summit MS Chang & Morgan Forum MM Rajagopalan & Glaser Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 7 Intensive MAM Annenberg & Chiang Forum YMZ Lu & Trautner Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R7 Ludi Wang & Derry Xu Alec Chen & Joe Jensen Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 6 Forum YMZ Chasse & Behling Summit MS Wei & Li Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R7 Blake Hohmann & Bryan Keck Cassandra Ying & Vivien Song Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 6 Summit MS Abdallah & Cady Forum YMZ Gomez & Reyna Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 5 Forum HCK Freund & Wang Forum MM Park & Kim Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 IPR R6 Intensive MAM Annenberg & Chiang Intensive MAM Yekell & Sjostrom Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R6 Camille Glatt & Bradly Wei Nihar Annam & Brandon Wang Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 4 Forum YMZ Wilkinson & Nicastro Forum YMZ Dronamraju & Gujaran Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R5 Will Chasse & Michael Behling Leah Gomez & Ricardo Reyna Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 4 Intensive MAM Zhu & Jiang Intensive MAM Sjostrom & Yekell Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R4 Sam Lu & Mark Trautner Nicholas Nicastro & Cole Wilkinson Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 3 Forum MM Wu & Shrestha Forum HCK Glatt & Wei Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R4 Ariel Zhou & Maya Bridgewaters Tarun Amasa & Aaron Yang Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC Summit Summit VM Ramesh & Pennington Summit MS Annam & Wang Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R3 Harvin Park & Evan Kim Shivani Naraharishetty & Liza Dill Con
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R3 James Glaser & Sanjit Rajagopalan Anbu Subramanian Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R2 Ryan Zhu & Evan Jiang Olivia McCauley & Kieran Singh Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R2 Silvia Aydinyan & Susanna Mkhitaryan Ludi Wang & Derry Xu Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC R2 Summit VM Balaje & Jaisinghani Summit VM Doyle & Ashraf Aff
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC R2 Summit VM Soni & Hemphill Summit VM Ata & Nooka Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R1 Zara Chapple & JJ Yu Noor Abdallah & Mariah Cady Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC R1 Summit VM Papaioannou & Koritz Hawkes Summit VM Kothari & Zhang Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC R1 Summit VM Ni & Tandon Summit VM Soni & Hemphill Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Finals Apex MSM Kaye & Fernandez Apex MSM Cigale & Shankar Neg Neg 5-1
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Semifi Summit MA Sepulveda & Norman Apex MSM Kaye & Fernandez Neg Neg 5-0
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Quarte Apex MSM Cigale & Shankar Apex MSM Jiang & Pattipati Aff Aff 4-1
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC Round Summit SM Rodriguez & Luo Apex BMJ 4 & 3 Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC Round Forum KK Satheesh & Vishwanathan Forum HPF Morgan & Lin Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH Double Apex BMJ Dowdall & Donowho Summit SM Xie & Kulkarni Aff Aff 3-0
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 6 Summit SPM Harrison & Walzer-Goldfeld Forum MB Wu & Maheshwari Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 6 Forum MA Kurapati & Bethi Summit SPM Steiner & Pinnamaneni Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R6 Summit SPM Raganathan & Sjostrom Forum KM Lazar & Wu Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R6 Forum KM Narra & Hu Apex BMJ Lee & Kim Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Forum SM Ali & Wenger Forum KM Huang & Nie Pro
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 5 Summit SD Vettical & Nelson-Groocock Summit SPM Coorey & Hunschofsky Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 4 Symposium HC Sun & Sawhney Forum MA Billa & Lu Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 3 Forum PH Jin & Sun Forum HPF Han & Han Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 3 Apex MMS Wilke & Bonanno Apex BMJ Dalva-Baird & Kum Con
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 2 Summit VC Ronson & Holmes Summit VC Kinane & Raviarasan Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R3 Apex BMJ Shah & Day Summit SM Snyder & Granmayah Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R3 Forum KM Gundecha & Qiu Summit SD Vettical & Nelson-Groocock Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC 2 Summit VC Cresap & Bratt Summit VC Romo & Kaner Con
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Forum CS Steighner & Guan Forum KM Baisinger-Rosen & Weerakoon Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R2 Summit MK Walters & Dintzer Apex MSM Jiang & Pattipati Neg
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 PRAC R1 Summit VC Kinane & Raviarasan Summit VC Dupre & Curry Pro
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R1 Summit DL Huang & Mudalair Symposium HC Dadaille Aff
NDF Boston 2018-07-07 MINH R1 Summit MA Konduri & Moll Summit WZ Liu & Tewari Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF Semifi Millburn CZ Walt Whitman MM Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF Octofi Plano West Senior LW Poly Prep Country Day FS Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF Runoff Lake Mary Prep MH Acton-Boxborough AJ Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R6 Theodore Roosevelt GK Miramonte ZM Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2018-04-28 GPF R5 Summit CS Poly Prep Country Day SS Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 PF R6 Montgomery BE Park City MS Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 PF R2 Marist BS Poly Prep Country Day MF Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2018-04-14 PF R1 Damien PS Columbus CR Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PF Double Ravenwood BJ Ames OM Con Con 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PF R4 Lincoln East OF Millard West AD Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PF R3 North Broward Prep PC Lincoln Southeast RQ Pro
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PF R2 Algonquin Regional HS Independent TZ Theodore Roosevelt AG Con
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VPF Octos West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South SS Princeton WH Pro Pro 2-1
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VPF Double Bridgewater-Raritan IT Half Hollow Hills GT Con Con 3-0
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VPF Runoff Millburn AC Horace Mann HL Con Con 3-0
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VPF R6 Princeton GS Delbarton GS Con
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VPF R6 Half Hollow Hills YI Bronx HS Of Science OS Con
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VPF R4 Timber Creek BS Millburn BG Con
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VPF R4 Union Catholic BM Freehold Townshipi AG Con
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VPF R2 Walt Whitman KK Horace Mann SJ Pro
43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2018-02-09 VPF R2 West Orange BS Haverford BC Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF OC Tut Western FR Poly Prep Country Day FS Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF DO Tut Unionville PK Lake Highland Prep FoSh Con Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF TR Tut College Prep PW Sequoyah CC Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R5 Cypress Woods MB American Heritage HS - Plantation ChPa Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R4 Poly Prep Country Day SS Cypress Bay NK Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R4 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional CS Charles W Flanagan MS Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R3 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SW Lake Mary Prep HM Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R1 American Heritage HS - Plantation ZhPl Columbus AC Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R1 Ravenwood SM Campbell Hall SS Con
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R6 Cypress Bay Charles W Flanagan Neg Neg 2-0
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R4 Oxbridge Academy Altamont Neg Neg 2-0
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R1 Millburn Walt Whitman Aff Aff 2-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF Double Horace Mann GS Walt Whitman RT Pro Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF Triple West Bend BK Edina JJ Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PF R5 University GM Acton-Boxborough GL Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PFRR R5 Ardrey Kell HB Edgemont KS Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2017-12-15 PFRR R4 Potomac SK Johnston BS Con Con 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 NPF Finals Edina TS Lakeville North HS Con Pro 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 NPF Quarte Eastview NA Eagan LS Pro Pro 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 JVPF Quarte Edina SP Eastview AT Pro Pro 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 JVPF Octos Chanhassen KM Lakeville South HN Pro Pro 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 JVPF Double Eastview SC Spring Lake Park DP Pro Pro 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 JVPF R4 Duluth East AO John Marshall HS HS Con
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2017-12-01 JVPF R4 Chaska OV Spring Lake Park DP Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF Octas Poly Prep Country Day SS Strake Jesuit College Prep DD Con Con 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R6 Lovejoy LM Albuquerque RK Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R6 Denver East KC Hawken EE Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R4 Charlotte Latin DL Evanston Twp KW Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R4 Chesterton BW Hackley EM Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R2 New Trier RS Ransom Everglades SF Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-18 VPF R2 Denver East MC Theodore Roosevelt KG Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF Quar Theodore Roosevelt MS Evanston Twp KW Con Con 2-1
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF Octa Madison West HJ Theodore Roosevelt MS Con Con 2-1
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R7 St. Ambrose ST Lakeville South HN Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R6 West Bend East MW Madison West HP Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R5 St. Ambrose PK Waukesha South ST Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R4 Theodore Roosevelt MS Madison West JW Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R3 Madison East JS Evanston Twp KW Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R2 James Madison Memorial KD SF Roosevelt MM Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2017-11-10 PF R1 Madison East FV Menomonee Falls PH Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF Quarte Eagan PS College Prep WP Pro Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF Octos Lake Highland Prep BF St Paul KA Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF Double Eagan PS Fairmont Prep SI Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF Triple Strake Jesuit College Prep CD Quarry Lane SV Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R6 John F. Kennedy HS, Cedar Rapids RP Edina NI Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R5 Dublin Jerome YZ Strake Jesuit College Prep DD Pro
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 PF Quarte Ames O'Connor-Walker & Moats Walt Whitman Sylvester & Hazan Con Con 3-0
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 PF Octos Bettendorf Ambort & Wang Edina Zhu & Ma Con Con 3-0
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 PF R6 Evanston Twp Bavis & Mandal West Des Moines Valley Lucht & Langel Pro
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 PF R6 Ames O'Connor-Walker & Moats Johnston Lucas & Silkin Con
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 PF R4 Millard North Shelton & Niu Lake Highland Prep Konda & Gu Pro
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 PF R2 John F. Kennedy HS, Cedar Rapids Al-Hisnawi & Shea Johnston Bujimalla & Snyder Con
Valley Mid America Cup HS 2017-09-23 PF R2 Harker Ma & Cheung Edina Zhu & Ma Con
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 WSDC Finals NSDA Team USA Red NSDA Team USA Blue Prop Prop 4-1
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 WSDC R4 NSDA Team USA HPSMD NSDA Team USA Red Opp Opp 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 WSDC R3 NSDA Team USA Blue Northland Christian ETKBB Prop Prop 2-0
Greenhill Fall Classic HS 2017-09-16 WSDC R2 NSDA Team USA Red NSDA Team USA Gold Prop Prop 2-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2017-09-08 JVPF R1 MouBro AB Potoma KZ Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2017-09-08 JVPF R1 MorWes PP HenCla CO Con
Harvard Debate Public Forum Tournament Session 2 2017-07-17 PFD2 Quarte Seouldiers GW Heart & Seoul GP Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF Semi Fairmont Prep OP Ravenwood JJ Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF Qtr Ardrey Kell KW Trinity Prep PT Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF Oct Presentation KM Trinity Prep PT Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF IntSem St. Michael's BF Taipei American CP Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF R6 Millard North SN Thomas S. Wootton YY Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF R5 Clover Hill CF Milton VC Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R3 Cypress Bay SB NSU University BR Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R2 Green Valley PB Horace Mann FR Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R1 College Prep PW Hunter KK Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 PF Quarte Marist FC Fairmont Prep KS Con Con 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 WD R5 Notre Dame Rowland Hall-St Mark's Prop
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 PF R5 Logan GV Hendrick Hudson AB Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 PF R3 Hockaday DD Juan Diego Catholic VN Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 PF R2 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SR Logan SM Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF Double Newton South DS Fairmont Prep KS Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF Triple Stuyvesant JP Harrisburg TM Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PFRR Semi James Madison Memorial VY Fairmont Prep KS Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PFRR R5 Horace Mann KS Eagan PS Con Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF R5 Shanley KW West DM Valley PG Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PFRR R4 Potomac TL Colleyville Heritage LN Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PFRR R3 Newton South DS Lake Highland Prep FN Pro Pro 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2016-12-02 NPF R8 Eastview AA Spring Lake Park SW Pro Pro 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2016-12-02 NPF R7 Eastview AA Cannon Falls EJ Pro Pro 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2016-12-02 JVPF R7 Lakeville South CN Cannon Falls FS Pro Pro 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2016-12-02 NPF R6 Eastview OH Edina SW Con Pro 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2016-12-02 JVPF R6 Denfeld HF East Ridge SW Pro
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2016-12-02 JVPF R2 Nova Classical CR Edina MC Con
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF Semis Stuyvesant PJ Ardrey Kell KW Pro Pro 2-1
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF Octas Mission San Jose KC Stuyvesant RG Con Con 3-0
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF Sextos Ft. Lauderdale HS Bronx HS Of Science LO Pro Pro 2-1
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R7 Holy Cross DM Delbarton RB Pro
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R3 Edina TN DuPont Manual BH Con
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R3 Monte Vista CP Success Academy GR Pro
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R1 Ardrey Kell KW Belvidere North HC Pro
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VPF R1 Mountain Brook DB Union MG Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 PF Quar Millard North WS Greenhills BK Pro Pro 3-0
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 PF Octa Chesterton JM Millard North HW Pro Pro 2-1
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 PF R7 West Bend HK Rufus King CM Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 PF R6 James Madison Memorial RT Millard North SV Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 PF R4 Middleton HS Appleton East HS (A) TE Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 PF R3 Millard North SX Brookfield East JD Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 PF R2 Madison West HJ St. Ambrose KK Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-11 PF R1 Juan Diego Catholic NV Waunakee Community GP Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Semifi Trinity Prep PT James Madison Memorial VY Pro Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Quarte Hawken HS Trinity Prep PT Con Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Octafi Columbus PP Trinity Prep PT Con Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Double James Madison Memorial VY Trinity Prep MG Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Round Harrisburg CD Trinity Prep PT Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 PF Octofi Hunter MP Horace Mann TM Pro Pro 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 PF Runoff Poly Prep Country Day SF Summit CS Pro Con 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 PF R7 Nova Sr CB Dalton PJ Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 PF R7 Horace Mann SF Regis BM Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 PF R6 Hackley WT Summit BL Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 PF R6 HS for Law Advocacy and Community Justice BG Poly Prep Country Day SS Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 PF R3 Regis JL Ridge SZ Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 PF R3 Byram Hills CR Trinity Prep OS Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 PF R1 Nova Sr AB Horace Mann HK Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2016-10-14 PF R1 Cypress Bay Br Edgemont BS Con
UMN High School Invitational HS 2016-10-07 NVF R2 Wayzata ML Minneapolis Washburn HF Aff
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2016-09-30 PF Quarte Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL St. Andrew's Episcopal BT Con Pro 2-1
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2016-09-30 PF R6 Mountain Brook NW Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches KK Con
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2016-09-30 PF R4 Jesuit CS Oak Grove SW Con
Big Brass Round Robin at Holy Cross HS 2016-09-29 PF R7 Desoto Central NN St. Andrew's Episcopal BT Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD Octafi Plano West Senior LY Kempner Si Pro Con 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD Double Plano West Senior RJ Plano Senior MM Con Con 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD Double Desoto Central NN Trinity Preparatory PT Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R5 Cypress Woods LM Geneva School of Boerne PR Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R5 Plano West Senior YL Plano Senior MM Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R2 Geneva School of Boerne MG Edina MZ Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R2 Kingwood GS Kempner SS Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R1 Edina NT Hendrickson VH Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2016-09-09 PFD R1 Trinity Preparatory PT Trinity LG Pro
HDCW PSA Debate Tournament 2016-07-06 DBT R1 William Kaon Owen Mortner Aff
HDCW PSA Debate Tournament 2016-07-06 DBT R1 Gardiner Zhang Erica Li Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R7 Cypress Bay PP Ardrey Kell KX Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R6 Plano Senior TC Horace Mann SS Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R3 Fairmont KP Hunter MP Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R2 Walt Whitman GK Oakwood CW Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R1 Oxbridge BL Hackley SF Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF Octa Fairmont KP Marist HM Pro Pro 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF R5 Lakeland RG Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF R5 Presentation SV Southlake Carroll SC Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF R3 Ft. Lauderdale BM Southlake Carroll LM Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF R3 Fairmont PP Marist HM Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF R1 Southlake Carroll BM Trinity Prep FP Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF R1 Lexington HC Fairmont GS Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2016-02-19 OPF Dubs Southlake Carroll PF Lincoln East Debate BW Pro Pro 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2016-02-19 OPF R6 Evanston Township BW Southlake Carroll PF Pro
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2016-02-19 OPF R4 Horace Mann GO James Madison Memorial KS Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2016-02-19 OPF R3 Lincoln Southwest GS Des Moines Roosevelt AD Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2016-02-19 PFRR R3 Millard North HW Raisbeck Aviation SA Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2016-02-19 PFRR R2 Evanston Township WB Milpitas MS Pro Pro 2-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2016-02-19 OPF R2 West Des Moines Valley CP Lincoln Southwest BL Pro
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2016-02-19 OPF R1 Elkhorn South RR Fremont HR Pro
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF Quarte Ardrey Kell BW American Heritage BB Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF Double Walt Whitman Mi Lake Highland Prep SN Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PFRR Semi Poly Prep Country Day HE University FM Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PFRR R5 Madison West BR Lake Highland Prep SN Pro Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PFRR R4 Walt Whitman LA Eagan DM Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R2 Walt Whitman RT Evanston AC Con
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PFRR R1 Fairmont Preparatory KP Poly Prep Country Day HE Con Con 3-0
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 PF Sextos Harker BC Fairmont Preparatory KP Pro Pro 2-1
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 PF Sextos University School Ohio ST Cypress Bay BK Pro Pro 2-1
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 PF R3 George Washington CQ Harker JR Con
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 PF R3 College Prep WW Charlotte Latin CC Pro
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 PF R2 West Orange SS Brother Rice MM Pro
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 PF R2 Oak Hall GS NSU University BG Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2015-11-13 PF Quar Millard North JL Appleton East ET Pro Pro 3-0
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2015-11-13 PF R7 Janesville Parker BR West Bend East HJ Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2015-11-13 PF R6 La Crosse Central KW Madison West LL Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2015-11-13 PF R5 Neenah SK Brookfield East BN Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2015-11-13 PF R4 West Bend Parker KS James Madison Memorial PP Pro
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2015-11-13 PF R3 La Crosse Central HK Rufus King BC Con
Badgerland Debate Tournament HS 2015-11-13 PF R1 Millard North SS Brookfield East MB Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Semifi Bettendorf AW James Madison KS Con Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Octafi Columbus PY Mission San Jose WK Con Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Double James Madison PC Walt Whitman WW Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Lake Highland Prep KO Evanston Township MK Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Eagan FK Walt Whitman MM Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Madison West BR Marist HM Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Bettendorf AW Maple Grove Senior PL Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Middleton MD Eagan ST Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round West Des Moines Valley EB Bettendorf AD Pro
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2015-10-02 PF Quarte Denver Debaters CS Durham YD Pro Pro 3-0
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2015-10-02 PF R5 Bellaire BW Durham LP Con
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2015-10-02 PF R4 New Orleans Jesuit CM Harker WW Con
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2015-10-02 PF R3 St. Mary's Dominican CN New Orleans Jesuit CS Con
Holy Cross Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibition HS 2015-10-02 PF R2 St. Francis LG Patrick F. Taylor Science and Technology LJ Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 PFD Quarte Colleyville Heritage NS Geneva School of Boerne RR Pro Pro 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 PFD Octos Denver East SC American Heritage Plantation PP Pro Pro 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 PFD Octos Murrah PN Plano Senior CT Con Con 3-0
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 PFD R5 Colleyville Heritage LJ American Heritage Plantation PP Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 PFD R4 Southlake Carroll PF Trinity Valley TL Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 PFD R4 Denver East BL Anderson WF Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 PFD R3 Coronado CF Westwood NI Con
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 PFD R3 College Prep GM St Mary's Hall MV Pro
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 PFD R1 Edmond Santa Fe RC Cy-Fair RP Con