1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy

2019 — College Park, GA/US

81 Judges in Policy

Para First Last School State Rounds
Shunta Jordan Pace Academy GA 1
Jordana Sternberg Westminster GA 0
Clay Stewart Hired 6
Whit Whitmore Pace Academy GA 1
Ed Williams Pace Academy GA 1
Mona Mahadevan Hired 6
Nicholas Clancy USN TN 6
Ben Zeppos USN TN 3
Phil Cramer USN TN 1
Chris Fry Blue Valley Southwest HS KS 3
Abby Schirmer Marist School GA 2
Gershom Chan Chattahoochee High School GA 4
Kevin Kuswa Berkeley Preparatory School FL 6
Kevin Bancroft Chattahoochee High School GA 1
Ben Harris Mountain Brook HS AL 6
Jeremy Hammond Pine Crest Preparatory Schools FL 3
Lizzie Prete Niles West High School IL 6
Dylan Chikko Niles West High School IL 6
Eric Oddo Niles West High School IL 0
Projeet Mukherjee Chattahoochee High School GA 6
Rithvik Nagabhirava Chattahoochee High School GA 6
Colton Gilbert Little Rock Central AR 4
Rosie Valdez Little Rock Central AR 3
Sakshi Garg Little Rock Central AR 4
Akshay Patil Northview High School GA 6
Rebecca Steiner Hired 6
Corey Turoff Head Royce School CA 1
Ty Navarro Head Royce School CA 5
Tommye Weddington Head Royce School CA 1
Bill Wilson USN TN 2
Hannah Laibinis USN TN 6
Eric Forslund Greenhill School TX 3
Nermin Ghali Greenhill School TX 6
Caroline Miller Westminster GA 4
Edward Kuperman Berkeley Preparatory School FL 6
Manny Navarrete Henry W Grady HS GA 3
Jack Mruz Cambridge High School Debate GA 6
Sam Meacham Montgomery Bell Academy TN 6
Daniel Wakefield Henry W Grady HS GA 6
Lisa Willoughby Henry W Grady HS GA 3
Adam Smiley Alpharetta HS Debate GA 3
Taylor Parker The Meadows School NV 6
Chethan Hebbale Henry W Grady HS GA 3
Beth McMahon Decatur High School GA 3
Ryan McFarland Blue Valley Southwest HS KS 3
Ayush Kumar Cambridge High School Debate GA 6
Jordan Di Alpharetta HS Debate GA 6
Valorie Lam Little Rock Central AR 4
Donald Pierce Montgomery Bell Academy TN 6
Kevin Hamrick Montgomery Bell Academy TN 3
Austen Yorko Montgomery Bell Academy TN 3
Dorothy Darden Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 5
David Heidt Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 1
Dana Randall Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 1
Ariana Arvanitis Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FL 5
Anish Panchumarthy Wheeler High School GA 6
Jeffrey Miller Marist School GA 1
Tara Bhagat Georgetown Day School DC 6
Max Pilcher West Des Moines Valley HS IA 6
Christopher Rascoe Westminster GA 4
George Alford Westminster GA 4
Sara Ann Brackett Westminster GA 2
Holland Bald Westminster GA 6
Sam Pavur Westminster GA 4
Azeez Ishaqui Westminster GA 2
Disha Adama Chattahoochee High School GA 6
Tim Alderete The Meadows School NV 1
Blake Deng Hired 6
Rashard Leonard Hired 6
Rishika Pandey Hired 6
Oliver Flint Hired 6
Misa Stekl Hired 6
Michael Harrington Hired 6
Maverick Edwards Hired 6
Josiah Macumber Hired 6
Jared DeMunbrun Hired 6
Dylan Wang McDonogh MD 6
Nicholas Zuga McDonogh MD 4
Shivan Moodley Alpharetta HS Debate GA 6
Malachi Robinson Hired 6
Daryl Burch McDonogh MD 0