Lisa Willoughby Paradigm

Last changed 5 December 2020 3:04 AM EDT

Judge Philosophy

Name: Lisa Willoughby

Current Affiliation: Henry W. Grady High School

Conflicts: AUDL teams

Debate Experience: 1 year debating High School 1978-79, Coaching High School 1984-present

How many rounds have you judged in 2012-13: 50, 2013-2014: 45, 2015-2016: 25, 2016-17 15, 2017-2018: 30, 2018-19: 30, 2019-20-10

send evidence e-mail chain to quaintt@aol.com

I still view my self as a policy maker unless the debaters specify a different role for my ballot. I love impact comparison between disadvantages and advantages, what Rich Edwards used to call Desirability. I don’t mind the politics disad, but I am open to Kritiks of Politics.

I like Counterplans, especially case specific counterplans. I certainly think that some counterplans are arguably illegitimate; for example, I think that some international counterplans are utopian, and arguably claim advantages beyond the reciprocal scope of the affirmative, and are, therefore, unfair. I think that negatives should offer a solvency advocate for all aspects of their counterplan, and that multi-plank cps are problematic. I think that there are several reasons why consultation counterplans, and the States CP could be unfair. I will not vote unilaterally on any of these theoretical objections; the debaters need to demonstrate for me why a particular counterplan would be unfair.

I have a minor in Philosophy, and love good Kritik debate. Sadly, I have seen a lot of bad Kritik debate. I think that K debaters need to have a strong understanding of the K authors that they embrace. I really want to understand the alternative or the role of my ballot. I have no problem with a K Aff, but am certainly willing to vote on Framework/T against a case that does not have at least a clear advocacy statement that I can understand. I am persuadable on "AFF must be USFG."

I like Topicality, Theory and Framework arguments when they are merited. I want to see fair division of ground or discourse that allows both teams a chance to prepare and be ready to engage the arguments.

I prefer substance to theory; go for the theoretical objections when the abuse is real.

As for style, I love good line-by-line debate. I adore evidence comparison, and argument comparison. I am fairly comfortable with speed, but I like clarity. I have discovered that as I get older, I am very comfortable asking the students to "clear." I enjoy humor; I prefer entertaining cross-examinations to belligerent CX. Warrant your claims with evidence or reasoning.

Ultimately, I demand civility: any rhetoric, language, performance or interactions that demean, dehumanize or trivialize fellow debaters, their arguments or judges would be problematic, and I believe, a voting issue.

An occasional interruption of a partner’s speech or deferring to a more expert partner to answer a CX question is not a problem in my view. Generally only one debater at a time should be speaking. Interruptions of partner speeches or CX that makes one partner merely a ventriloquist for the other are extremely problematic.

Clipping cards is cheating. Quoting authors or evidence out of context, or distorting the original meaning of a text or narrative is both intellectually bankrupt and unfair.

There is no such thing as one ideal form or type of debate. I love the clash of ideas and argumentation. That said, I prefer discourse that is educational, and substantive. I want to walk away from a round, as I often do, feeling reassured that the policy makers, educators, and citizens of the future will seek to do a reasonable and ethical job of running the world.

For Lincoln Douglas debates:

I am "old school" and feel most comfortable in a Value/Criterion Framework, but it is your debate to frame. Because I judge policy frequently, I am comfortable with speed but generally find it is needless. Clarity is paramount. Because of the limited time, I find that I typically err AFF on theoretical objections much more than I would in a policy round.

I believe that any argument that an AFF wants to weigh in the 2AR needs to be in the 1AR. I will vote against new 2AR arguments.

I believe that NEG has an obligation to clash with the AFF. For this reason, a counterplan would only be justified in a round when the AFF argues for a plan; otherwise a counterplan is an argument for the AFF. The NEG must force a decision, and for that reason, I am not fond of what used to be called a 'balance neg.'

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
2021 Bob Jones Academy Speech and Debate 35th Invitational HS 2021-10-16 VLD R4 1207 1218 Aff
2021 Bob Jones Academy Speech and Debate 35th Invitational HS 2021-10-16 VLD R3 1102 1216 Neg
2021 Bob Jones Academy Speech and Debate 35th Invitational HS 2021-10-16 NLD R1 1111 1139 Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 CX1 Double Westwood Martha & Schwarzenbach Notre Dame Baker & Manoukian Aff Aff 3-2
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 CX1 R6 Westwood Martha & Schwarzenbach Lexington Tipirneni & Wang Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 CX2 R5 Westminster George Jabren & Brandon Yao Notre Dame Rosalind Goldman & Molly Urfalian Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2021-03-19 CX2 R4 Liberal Arts and Science Sam Church & Lucy Loehr Damien Stephen Lewis & Omar Darwish Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2021-03-05 LD Finals Peachtree Ridge Roy Lee Northview Sreyaash Das Neg Neg 3-0
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2021-03-05 LD Quarte Northview Neya Nirmal Peachtree Ridge Roy Lee Neg Neg 2-1
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2021-03-05 LD R6 Northview Neya Nirmal Sequoyah Joshua St. Peter Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2021-03-05 LD R4 Lassiter Nicola Oltean Archer Kendall Tyson Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2021-03-05 LD R3 Houston County Kourtney Joseph Northview Michelle Su Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2021-03-05 LD R2 Sequoyah Jacob Eifler Northview Sreyaash Das Neg
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2021-02-19 OCX R6 Woodward BH Westwood GS Neg
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2021-02-19 OCX R4 Cambridge HS MS USN KS Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2021-02-19 NCX R3 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart SM Woodward BL Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2021-02-05 CX2 Semis Woodward Palacharla & Jarman Westminster Jabren & Yao Neg Neg 2-1
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2021-02-05 CX2 Quarte Woodward Palacharla & Jarman Alpharetta Nayak & Thatiparthi Aff Aff 3-0
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2021-02-05 CX2 R3 Langston Hughes Smith & Webb Druid Hills Wainwright & Gao Neg
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2021-02-05 CX1 R2 Woodward Patel & Richmond Marist Daniel & Dinh Aff
GFCA 1st 2nd Year State Championships HS 2021-02-05 CX1 R1 Alpharetta Jain & Willis Woodward Jain & Winsberg Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PEL R5 West Campus (Sacramento) MT Oak Grove BK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PEL R3 Northview AI Oak Hall DG Aff
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2021-01-16 JCX R4 Alpharetta AY Johns Creek YS Aff
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2021-01-16 JCX R3 Woodward JW Neg
Samford University Bishop Guild Tournament HS 2021-01-08 VCX R6 Cambridge HS LH Plano Independent PD Neg
Samford University Bishop Guild Tournament HS 2021-01-08 NCX R4 Woodward RS Montgomery Bell TL Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R7 West Campus (Sacramento) MT Peninsula BV Aff
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 CX R6 Walter Payton RH Stuyvesant NR Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 CX-N Quarte Baton Rouge NW Little Rock Central PS Neg Neg 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 CX-V R6 Coppell PY Kickapoo MK Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 CX-N R4 Little Rock Central PS St Mark's School of Texas PT Neg
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2020-12-11 CX-V R2 Westside RY West HS SLC PW Neg
Westminster MS 2020-11-14 NOV R4 Pace DH Damien MM Neg
Westminster MS 2020-11-14 NOV R3 Pace ZH Damien PH Neg
Westminster HS 2020-11-14 VAR R2 Carmel Valley Independent YC Woodward HO Neg
Peach State Classic HS 2020-11-13 VLD Rd2 Vestavia Hills Jane Bae Cherokee Sophie Williams Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2020-11-13 VLD R1 Vestavia Hills Philip Mitchell Northview Ishita Vaish Neg
Sequoyah Autumn Argument HS 2020-11-07 VP R4 Alpharetta Senadzi Kpeglo & Saketh Kanumuri Johns Creek Ben Coval & Lincoln Miller Aff
Sequoyah Autumn Argument MS 2020-11-07 NP R3 Pace Chambers & Foster Marist Toniolo & Daniel Neg
Sequoyah Autumn Argument HS 2020-11-07 NP R1 Marist Getachew & Laborde Pace Klingler & Gunn Aff
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates HS 2020-10-16 NCX R5 Northview JP Druid Hills PK Neg
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates HS 2020-10-16 VCX R3 Woodwa YH USN CC Neg
Johns Creek Gladiator Debates HS 2020-10-16 VCX R2 Woodwa HO Gallow SV Neg
Sandra W Silvers Invitational at Calhoun HS 2020-10-10 NCX R3 Montgomery Bell Travis & Turner Marist Botters & Getachew Aff
Sandra W Silvers Invitational at Calhoun HS 2020-10-10 NCX R1 Pace Foster & Greenwald Montgomery Bell Royer & Keefer Neg
Marist Ivy Street Invitational HS 2020-09-25 RCX Quarte Carrollton Sacred Heart Daniella Roos & Evana Arvanitis Montgomery Bell Kenny Royer & Henry Keefer Neg Neg 2-1
Marist Ivy Street Invitational HS 2020-09-25 JVCX R4 St Mark's Murphy Paul & Tommy Zheng Carrollton Sacred Heart Isabella Fernandez & Valeria Cavalieri Aff
Marist Ivy Street Invitational HS 2020-09-25 RCX R3 St Mark's Matthew DaSilva & Kayden Zhong Woodward Diane Kwon & Tyler Hart Neg
GFCA Practice Tournament 2 HS 2020-09-19 PFJV R3 McIntosh Neda Amini & Libbie Larsen Lovett Zidan Ajani & Landon Kalish Aff
GFCA Practice Tournament 2 HS 2020-09-19 PFO R1 Starrs Mill Elizabeth Jackson & Jahnvi Nakrani Sequoyah Brett Lowry & Ian Pfitzenmmayer Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PEL R2 Glenbrook North KP Bronx Science CM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PEL R1 Bronx Science RT Woodward WG Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 CX2 Octafi SLC West Galian & Rice Montgomery Bell Pacconi & Young Aff Aff 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 CX2 6 Carrollton Sacred Heart Mestre & Giustini Little Rock Central Doris & Fahoum Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 CX1 5 Niles West Ali & Taj USN Cox & Li Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2019-03-01 OCX R6 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AD Paideia JH Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2019-03-01 NCX R5 Northview AM Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart FM Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2019-03-01 NCX R4 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart LM Northview SR Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 CX Semis Chattahoochee Jared Adam & Rohan Manne Woodward Mona Mahadevan & Malachi Robinson Neg Neg 3-0
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 CX R5 Woodward Mona Mahadevan & Malachi Robinson Chattahoochee Jared Adam & Rohan Manne Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2019-02-22 CX R3 Woodward Callum Guo & Samuel Wombough Alpharetta HS Hargunn Sandhu & Advait Naik Aff
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament HS 2019-02-01 LD R3 Cherokee Anne Greer Walton Jacob Alayof Neg
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament HS 2019-02-01 LD R1 Walton Jacob Alayof Cherokee Rylee Holland Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD WAU Greenhill BZ American Heritage Plantation RG Aff Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R6 Trinity MH Montgomery JT Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R6 Oak Hall KZ American Heritage Boca/Delray NT Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 Pace AN Dallastown NK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R4 Unionville KL William G. Enloe KH Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 LD R3 Futures RA Vestavia Hills JH Neg
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2018-09-28 VCX R6 Alpharetta HS SJ USN CD Aff
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2018-09-28 VCX R5 Northview KD Riverwood JP Neg
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2018-09-28 VCX R4 USN CH Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart BD Neg
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2018-09-28 VCX R2 Northview YP Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart AM Aff
Wildcat Classic at Valdosta High School HS 2018-09-22 NCX R2 Thomas County Central Cantrell & Nicoll Oak Hall Liu & Simmonss Aff
Wildcat Classic at Valdosta High School HS 2018-09-22 LD R1 Sequoyah Evie Swanson Warner Robins Thomas Robinson Aff
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-09-08 VLD R3 Columbus KH Valdosta AB Aff
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-09-08 VLD R3 Walton JA Valdosta AK Aff
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-09-08 VLD R2 Valdosta JP Warner Robins DC Aff
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-09-08 VLD R1 Cherokee JP Valdosta OA Aff
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-09-08 VLD R1 Sequoyah JS Columbus HS Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R8 X104 X139 Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R6 X142 X208 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R5 X257 X255 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R4 X271 X115 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R3 X144 X111 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R2 X147 X254 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R1 X244 X116 Neg Neg 2-0
GFCA State MS 2018-03-02 CX Semis Woodward Arjun Srinivasan & Alanna Pearson Pace Tyler Henderson & Ben Nottingham Aff Aff 3-0
GFCA State HS 2018-03-02 CX Quarte Chattahoochee Zach Adam & Suraj Peramanu Riverwood Saya Abney & Julia Dias Neg Aff 2-1
GFCA State HS 2018-03-02 CX R5 Chattahoochee Disha Adama & Ash Arumugam Woodward Mona Mahadevan & Malachi Robinson Neg
Westminster HS 2017-11-18 OPEN R6 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CD Paideia TH Neg
Westminster HS 2017-11-18 JV R5 Westminster MK Wheeler RL Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VLD R5 Starrs Mill GG Auburn TG Neg
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VLD 4 Vestavia Hills EL Valdosta JP Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VLD R3 Lovett SS Sequoyah NC Neg
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 NPD R2 Pace EM Sequoyah PS Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VLD R1 Cherokee SH Vestavia Hills RK Aff
WRHS Spooky Speech and Demon Debate HS 2017-10-28 VLD R3 Valdosta CP Houston County EE Neg
Wake Forest Fall Classic HS 2017-10-21 Var Double WB Ray SS Paideia HT Aff Aff 3-0
Wake Forest Fall Classic HS 2017-10-21 Var R6 Lexington BW Berkeley Prep WK Aff
Wake Forest Fall Classic HS 2017-10-21 Var R4 Paideia HT Thomas Jefferson HSST JM Aff
Wake Forest Fall Classic HS 2017-10-21 Var R3 Riverwood CP Grapevine MW Neg
Wake Forest Fall Classic HS 2017-10-21 Var R2 Chattahoochee AP WB Ray SS Aff
Wake Forest Fall Classic HS 2017-10-21 Var R1 Chattahoochee AA USN CD Aff
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 CX R6 Pine Crest Prep CD Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CJ Aff
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2017-09-29 VCX Octas Carrollton JC Montgomery Bell RH Neg Neg 3-0
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2017-09-29 VCX R6 Carrollton JC Northview YP Aff
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2017-09-29 VCX R5 Montgomery Bell FD Carrollton DM Neg
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic MS 2017-09-29 VCX R2 Carrollton TG Pace NS Aff
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament at HCHS HS 2017-09-09 NCX R3 Woodward RK Houston County CR Aff
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament at HCHS HS 2017-09-09 NCX R2 Woodward RC Woodward VR Aff
Bruce Rogers Speech and Debate Tournament at HCHS HS 2017-09-09 NCX R1 Woodward OP Houston County HH Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2017-06-19 WS Final East Texas White New York City White Prop Opp 5-4
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2017-06-19 WS R5 East Oklahoma Red Magnolia Blue Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2017-06-19 WS R4 Heart Of Texas White Sunflower White Opp
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2017-06-19 WS R3 Capitol Valley Central Texas Blue Opp
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2017-03-10 NCX Quar Montgomery Bell Sm USN MM Aff Neg 2-1
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2017-03-10 NCX R6 Northview PY Riverwood RP Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2017-03-10 NCX R4 USN CD Montgomery Bell MM Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2017-03-10 NCX R3 Riverwood DJ USN RH Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championships HS 2017-03-03 CX R3 Chattahoochee DX Marist SZ Aff
GFCA First and Second Year State Championships HS 2017-02-11 NCX Quarte Westminster PI Alpharetta BM Neg Neg 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PEL R1 St. Mark's School of Texas RS Woodward AH Neg
Samford University Bishop Guild HS 2017-01-13 VCX R6 Isidore Newman QV Mountain Brook MW Neg
Samford University Bishop Guild HS 2017-01-13 VCX R5 Mountain Brook HK Isidore Newman XZ Aff
Samford University Bishop Guild HS 2017-01-13 VCX R2 Isidore Newman KW Woodward RH Neg
Peach State Classic HS 2016-11-11 VCX Quarte Chattahoochee DX Woodward HK Aff Aff 2-1
Peach State Classic HS 2016-11-11 VCX R5 Mount Vernon Presbyterian MS Chattahoochee SO Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2016-11-11 VCX R4 Chattahoochee AS Pace HN Neg
Peach State Classic HS 2016-11-11 VCX R2 Chattahoochee JN Milton RA Aff
Sequoyah Autumn Argument HS 2016-11-05 VCX R2 Alpharetta DD Galloway MF Aff
Sequoyah Autumn Argument HS 2016-11-05 VCX R1 Galloway LT Johns Creek KO Aff
21st Fayette Classic HS 2016-10-07 VCX R4 Galloway LF Marist AE Neg
21st Fayette Classic HS 2016-10-07 VLD R4 Starrs Mill BM Lassiter AO Aff
21st Fayette Classic HS 2016-10-07 VLD R3 Starrs Mill QP Lassiter JM Aff
21st Fayette Classic HS 2016-10-07 VLD R2 Starrs Mill NT McIntosh LH Neg
21st Fayette Classic HS 2016-10-07 VLD R1 Allatoona ML Starrs Mill ER Aff
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2016-09-30 VCX 6 Johns Creek KL USN KD Aff
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2016-09-30 VCX 5 Woodward AH USN WK Aff
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2016-09-30 VCX 3 Johns Creek WL Milton VR Aff
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-03 Var Double Little Rock Central JJ Pine Crest Preparatory RP Neg Aff 2-1
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-03 Var R5 Westwood NG Montgomery Bell Ha Aff
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-03 Var R3 Mountain Brook WK USN GR Aff
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-03 Var R2 Mona Shores BW USN FL Neg
USA World Schools Invitational 2016-06-13 WSD Octos New Jersey South Texas Prop Opp 2-1
USA World Schools Invitational 2016-06-13 WSD Double Carolina West Sierra Prop Opp 2-1
USA World Schools Invitational 2016-06-13 WSD Rd 5 New Mexico Eastern Ohio Opp
USA World Schools Invitational 2016-06-13 WSD Rd 3 Tanzania Blue Carver-Truman Prop
USA World Schools Invitational 2016-06-13 WSD Rd 1 Big Valley Florida Manatee Opp
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD1 Octafi Lake Highland Prep Abby Morris Marquette University William Deverey Neg Neg 3-0
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD2 Round Lake Highland Prep Hannah Koegler Mariner Niko Battle Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD2 Round Cabot Zane Ashcraft Northview Ishan Vaish Aff
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD2 Round Northview Vineet Reddy Lake Highland Prep Steve Goldware Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD1 Round Marlborough Kylie Magnis Greenhill Anna Myers Neg
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2016-03-18 LD1 Round East Chapel Hill Noah Calpacs Harvard-Westlake Spencer Klink Neg
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VCX R6 New Trier CS Denver East YO Aff
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VCX R4 Bingham KW University HS - Fresno BS Aff
Cal Invitational at Berkeley HS Tournament HS 2016-02-13 VCX R2 Chaminade CP TA Cypress Bay V Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PEL R6 Johns Creek RL Calhoun BF Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PEL R5 Georgetown Day BQ Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart GP Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PEL R4 Fayetteville HS Debate MS Holy Cross SD Neg
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2016-01-15 OCX Round Mount Vernon Presbyterian MM Johns Creek VB Neg
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2016-01-15 OCX Round Johns Creek AW Wheeler FU Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2016-01-15 OCX Round Pine Crest Preparatory V Johns Creek MW Aff
University of Georgia HS Bulldog Debates HS 2016-01-15 OCX Round Pine Crest Preparatory T Johns Creek LZ Aff
20th Annual Fayette Classic HS 2015-11-21 CX R2 Columbus EH Dunwoody PW Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2015-11-13 VPD Semifi Woodward AH Marist AV Aff Aff 3-0
Peach State Classic HS 2015-11-13 VPD Quarte Chattahoochee TS Marist AV Aff Neg 2-1
Peach State Classic HS 2015-11-13 VPD Round Woodward AS Alpharetta WC Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2015-11-13 JVP Round Druid Hills WM Woodward PK Neg
Peach State Classic HS 2015-11-13 VPD Round Woodward AH Columbus EH Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2015-11-13 NPD Round Mount Vernon Presbyterian TH Chattahoochee KS Aff
Peach State Classic HS 2015-11-13 NPD Round Riverwood GB Chattahoochee AM Neg
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 JCX R1 Chattahoochee HL Killian Hill Christian ST Aff
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2015-10-03 OCX R3 Montgomery Bell RM Marist AS Aff
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2015-10-03 NCX R2 Woodward RK Marist LG Aff
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2015-09-25 LD Quarte Milton Amith Vadlamudi George Walton Comprehensive Annie Chen Neg Neg 2-1
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2015-09-25 VP R3 Isidore Newman Fitzmorris & Lynch Wheeler Agee & Pokowitz Aff
Chattahoochee Cougar Classic HS 2015-09-25 VP R1 Wheeler Azhar & Bellamkonda Isidore Newman Agrawal & Zheng Aff
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-04 Var R6 Carrollton TP Berkeley Prep KN Aff
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-04 Var R4 Cathedral Preparatory LS Strath Haven GM Aff
GFCA Varsity State Championship HS 2015-03-06 CX R2 Marist ES Chattahoochee DN Neg
GFCA Varsity State Championship HS 2015-03-06 CX R1 Northview MP Calhoun KB Neg
GFCA 1st and 2nd Year State Championships HS 2015-02-20 JVLD Quarte Valdosta LC Grovetown JD Aff Aff 2-1
GFCA 1st and 2nd Year State Championships HS 2015-02-20 NLD Elim 1 Lassiter SS Lee County LL Neg Neg 3-0
GFCA 1st and 2nd Year State Championships HS 2015-02-20 JVLD R4 Allatoona RR Starr's Mill MR Neg
GFCA 1st and 2nd Year State Championships HS 2015-02-20 JVLD R3 Valdosta MG Grovetown TA Aff
GFCA 1st and 2nd Year State Championships HS 2015-02-20 JVLD R2 North Forsyth EB Walton AC Aff
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS HS 2015-01-30 OCX Quarte Milton HH Calhoun BK Aff Aff 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 CX R6 George Walton YL Notre Dame SF Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 CX R1 Cypress Bay MH Pine Crest Preparatory BF Neg
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2014-10-03 OCX Semis Montgomery Bell YJ Paideia GH Aff Aff 3-0
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2014-10-03 OCX Rd 5 Montgomery Bell AS Paideia GH Neg
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2014-10-03 OCX Rd 4 Marist EB Montgomery Bell GG Aff
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2014-10-03 NCX Rd 3 Montgomery Bell LH Trion MC Aff
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2014-10-03 OCX Rd 2 Houston County HF Montgomery Bell YJ Neg
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2014-10-03 OCX Rd 1 Paideia GH Montgomery Bell ZW Aff
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2014-09-06 Open R6 Montgomery Bell CC Johns Creek DR NEG
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2014-09-06 Open R4 Montgomery Bell YK Berkeley Prep MS AFF
Policy Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2014-09-06 Open R2 Calhoun KS Johns Creek GM AFF