Jeffrey Miller Paradigm

Last changed 5 October 2021 9:22 AM EST

Jeffrey Miller
Director of Speech & Debate at Marist School in Atlanta, GA (2011-present)
Director of Debate/Asst Director of Debate, Fayette County High School in Fayetteville, GA (2006-2011)

Public Forum Paradigm Updated for 2021-2022, Post Kentucky

Email chains are a must and I won't tolerate Google Doc sharing this year. You need to either send Word/PDF documents to the email and/or copy and paste your evidence into the body of the email. I am noticing a proliferation of Google Docs that are locked and/or get deleted once the round is over.

For said email chain, please add jmill126@gmail.com and maristpublicforum@gmail.com to the email chain. This should be started in the tech time.

Both teams should use it and send the constructives at a minimum. I am fine with constructives being sent after they are read in the debate. Please call the email chain something real like "Kentucky Round 1 - Marist VL vs Marist HN." If you read cards, you should send the cards in the order they are read. If you paraphrase, you should send your paraphrasing and the cards that you paraphrased in the order that you read.

some major bullet points adapting to me:

- i prefer you read cards. this doesn't mean i won't evaluate paraphrasing and it doesn't mean that i'll automatically drop you on paraphrasing bad theory it just means that better arguments are made by the experts you quote in your evidence than your interpretation of the experts. i wouldn't waste a strike on me if you paraphrase but still cut cards.
- speeches build off of each other. everything in the final focus should be in the summary. second rebuttal should respond to first rebuttal.
- made up jargon is bad. clarity of impact is not a thing.
- i prefer substantive debates to theory debates. i really am not a fan of theory. i have strong beliefs in how debate should be done, but i have stronger beliefs in learning about topics. read theory if you must, and I'll obviously evaluate it - but i do prefer a debate about the topic.
- i value hard work. Debate is hard. It's rewarding because its hard. The debate you have in front of me should a representation of your hard work you spent preparing for that debate.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2021-10-28 PF R2 Ransom Everglades GM Edina JS Pro
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2021-10-28 PF R1 Plano West MZ Scarsdale DK Pro Pro 2-0
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2021-10-08 PF R3 Loveless Academic Magnet Program DF Montgomery WA Pro
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2021-10-08 PF R2 Auburn MI Montgomery OJ Pro
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2021-10-08 PF R1 Mountain Brook GP Delbarton PE Con
Mid America Cup HS 2021-09-24 PF Quarte Illinois Independent Entry Vaidyanathan & Seidman Duchesne Academy Of The Sacred Heart Blanton & Bhalla Pro Pro 2-1
Northview Clash of the Titans HS 2021-09-17 JVCX R1 Woodward JW St Mark's School of Texas DM Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V Octos University HM Blake KP Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V Doubs Centennial BN College Prep HuPi Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V Trips A and M Consolidated LW Centennial LY Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R6 Centennial BN Dalton BK Pro
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF Finals BMMR Gulati & Kim SV Gajdusek & Zhang Aff Aff 6-1
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF Semis BMMR Sun & Moldoveanu SV Gajdusek & Zhang Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF Quarte PEW Halliburton & Hyatt BMMR Gulati & Kim Neg Neg 2-1
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF Octos VSG Cordiero & Mangal BMMR Rannow & Dayhoff Aff Neg 2-1
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF R6 BMMR Zheng & Fiorito BMMR Gulati & Kim Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R5 MCSP Martin & Lluru PEW Trivedi & Herrmann Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R4 MCSP Agnello & Katoanga VSG Cordiero & Mangal Neg
NDF One Week Session 1 2021-07-25 PF R4 HMG Goel & Aronsky HMG Liverant & Wu Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF R3 PEW Halliburton & Hyatt BMMR Eum & Xue Aff
NDF One Week Session 1 2021-07-25 PF R2 HMG Gupta & Gupta MS Mehta & Cohen Neg
NDF One Week Session 1 2021-07-25 PF R1 HMG Krishnan & Garg MS Aggarwal & Arias Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R5 VCV Naidu & Grbic VCV Xu & Hu Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R4 VCV Suri & Das MWS Dinesh & Rajadnya Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R3 MWS Spiller & Heathcote SR Peng & Suh Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-09 PF R1 OPO Gidvani & Walker VCV Kim & Lin Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG Octafi Brentwood KM NSU FR Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R7 Blake OP Park City GW Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R3 Brentwood KM American Heritage Broward RS Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship MS 2021-04-10 PF Octos BASIS Peoria SP Blake OP Con Con 3-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF Semis Richard Montgomery GL Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con Con 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 PF R9 211 301 Pro Pro 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2021-02-20 PF R7 301 117 Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF DO Tut NSU FR Ardrey Kell RS Pro Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF TR Tut Milton Acad CY Dalton YuSt Pro Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R1 American Heritage Plantation FB Lynbrook CS Con
2021 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2021-01-27 PF R7 Ardrey Kell Richard Montgomery Neg Neg 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF Quarte Ardrey Kell RS Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con Con 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF Octas Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Plano West NY Pro Pro 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF Double Potomac SA NSU FR Con Con 3-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 PF RR R5 NSU FR Montgomery Blair JQ Pro
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 PF RR R3 Dalton YS University YP Pro Pro 2-0
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VPF R2 Seven Lakes CH NSU AB Pro
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 PF RR R1 Brooklyn Technical QC Durham BK Pro
Wildcat at Winnersville Online 2020 HS 2020-10-23 PFO R5 Lassiter Aaditya Majumdar & Charlie Moreno Henry W Grady Cole Parker & Duncan Tanner Neg
Wildcat at Winnersville Online 2020 HS 2020-10-23 PFO R4 Westminster School - Augusta Stephen Reams & Calvin Puch Lovett Landon Kalish & Anika Singh Neg
Wildcat at Winnersville Online 2020 HS 2020-10-23 PFO R1 Starrs Mill Greg Gould & Joshua McNulty Sequoyah Maggie Haggerty & Taryn Mareau Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF Octos Summit YC University CT Pro Pro 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF Triple Campbell Hall LE Strake Jesuit BG Con Pro 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R2 Summit SS BASIS Scottsdale WW Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R1 Lambert BZ Boston Latin TH Pro
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2020-10-10 VPF Quarte Brentwood RH Charles W. Flanagan GD Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF Quarte Lake Highland Prep Hasan & Kunta Westwood Freund & Wang Con Con 2-1
Mid America Cup HS 2020-09-25 PF Octos Richard Montgomery Guo & Lin American Heritage Plantation Burkeen & Farkas Con Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Trips Park City GW Edina MZ Pro Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Quads Independent Campbell Hall LE Solon LW Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK MS 2020-09-12 PF MS R5 Early Scholars TL VDA - Vancouver HH Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF MS R5 BCAcademy AP Potomac BD Pro
NDF Online Session 3 and Extension Practice Debates 2020-07-26 NFU R1 Prashanth Subbiah & Skyler Zhou Melanie Zhang & Eugenie Zhu Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R4 Wang & Enebo Masam & Musti Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF1 R2 Brown & Robbins Harwood & Boyko Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R2 Xue & Eum Ivanov & Gray Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R3 Summit SYS Blatte & Cooperman Forum PCS Singer & Peng Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R1 Apex BMMSDK Guo & Lin Apex BMMSDK Perri & Olson Neg
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates 2020-06-26 PF R5 Summit MJ DeLeon & Nadeem Summit FR Date & Zhang Aff
NDF Online Session 1 Practice Debates HS 2020-06-26 PF R2 Forum MM Schmidt & Stoytchev Forum MM Zaveri & Evans Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 PF Final N265 N244 Pro Pro 9-4
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR R4 Edina ZM Hunter XB Neg Neg 2-0
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR R2 Plano West Sr YL Acton-Boxborough ML Neg
Harvard Round Robin 2020 HS 2020-02-14 PFRR R1 Dalton YC Stuyvesant SL Neg
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF Triple Stuyvesant SL St Mary's Hall PH Con Con 2-1
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R6 Montville LT Hamilton DS Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R6 Regis OP Newton South JS Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R3 Buchholz LM Fort Lee PK Con
46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2020-02-13 VPF R3 Henry W Grady RT North Allegheny NM Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF S Tuto North Broward Prep KP Cinco Ranch RT Con Con 5-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF Q Tuto North Broward Prep KP Bronx Science OS Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF OC Tut Cinco Ranch RT St Mary's Hall ST Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF DO Tut NSU FR Delbarton AG Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF TR Tut Regis BG Strake Jesuit JA Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R6 Regis BG Winston Churchill DD Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 PF R6 Marvin Ridge GG DuPont Manual SG Con
2020 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2020-01-22 RR R1 Poly Prep Country Day Duchesne Academy Aff Aff 2-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School MS 2019-12-20 PFRR Semi North Broward Prep KP Blake JS Pro Con 3-2
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PFRR R2 Mountain Brook AB NSU GA Con Con 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Semifi Edina MZ Lakeville GN Con Pro 2-1
Glenbrooks RR HS 2019-11-26 PF RR R3 Edgemont KS Brophy SK Pro
Glenbrooks RR HS 2019-11-26 PF RR R1 Durham OK Strake Jesuit AD Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF Octas Strake Jesuit JA Westlake HY Pro Pro 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF Sextos Fairmont Prep GJ Campbell Hall FL Pro Pro 3-0
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R7 NSU RF Campbell Hall FL Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R7 Pittsburgh Central Catholic EM Quarry Lane SJ Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R6 James Logan SA Poly Prep Country Day ML Con
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R6 Westlake WR Rowland Hall AS Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R4 Park City AW Denver East BA Pro
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 VPF R4 Park City OL Fairmont Prep SS Con
Peach State Classic HS 2019-11-15 VPF R1 Henry W Grady RP Sequoyah LK Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Octa Fairmont Prep SS Dougherty Valley KP Pro Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Triple SF Roosevelt JK Blake HR Pro Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate MS 2019-11-08 VPF R6 Fairmont Prep BY Blake FM Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate MS 2019-11-08 VPF R5 Blake HS Lincoln JG Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R4 Edina TN New Trier BO Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate MS 2019-11-08 VPF R3 Blake GK Ames CC Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R2 Mission San Jose DD Eagan BP Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R1 Blake EX Mission San Jose BZ Pro
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 PF R5 Trinity Prep HR NSU AG Pro Pro 2-0
Florida Blue Key Round Robin HS 2019-10-31 PF R1 Anderson BC Lake Highland Prep SK Pro Pro 2-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF Octos Campbell Hall DL Thomas S. Wootton HS Independent TZ Pro Pro 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF Sextos Hunter XB Fairmont Prep BC Con Con 2-1
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R3 Thomas S. Wootton HS Independent MW Blake HR Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R3 St Mary's Hall PH Lambert YM Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R1 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SC NSU GG Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 PF R1 Brophy SK Millburn HH Pro
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF O Lambert YM Mountain Brook HB Con Pro 2-1
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF R5 Vestavia Hills AV Lambert SM Con
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF R4 Auburn TS Christopher Columbus WS Con
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF R3 Christopher Columbus GG SpeakFirst NH Con
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF R2 Columbus PB Mountain Brook AB Con
Raymond B Furlong Tournament at Saint James HS 2019-10-11 PF R1 Auburn KA Mountain Brook PP Pro
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 PF Quarte American Heritage Plantation RZ Charles W. Flanagan GD Neg Neg 3-0
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF R5 Mountain Brook BH Vestavia Hills ZS Con
The Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhib HS 2019-09-27 PF R1 Altamont SG Strake Jesuit JA Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF Octafi Winston Churchill DD Fairmont Prep BR Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF Double Nueva RT Richard Montgomery GL Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPF Triple Lincoln Independent WM Dublin Jerome BR Pro Pro 3-0
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PF R5 Madejski & Ramanathan Gerlach & Nomeland Neg
NDF Des Moines 2019-07-28 PF R1 Li & Teehan Khan & Chugh Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Vasquez/Gill Cohort Verska & Sjostrom Shankar Cohort Jiang & Qian Aff
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R3 Vasquez/Gill Cohort Plante & Hernandez Motolinia Cohort Hayden & Kingery Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R2 Feng Cohort Humes & LeDuc Sridhar Cohort Dubey & Fiorito Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Fernandez Cohort Morris & Goodwin Jiang Cohort Moon & King Neg
NDF Boston Intensive 2019-07-13 PF R1 Jiang Cohort Xie & Wu Cigale Cohort Wen & Hu Neg
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Summit BSW Cai & Mao Forum FVH Banerjee & Paine Aff
NDF San Jose 2019-06-28 PF R5 Adriel Lee & Sidhart Krishnan Arjun Singh & Calvin Xie Aff
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 PF Final GK Dubey & Fiorito GJ Saokar & Yoo Con Con 4-1
NSDA Middle School Nationals MS 2019-06-18 PF Octos GJ Menon & Missell HW Sudarshan & Goli Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions MS 2019-04-27 PFG Octofi Blake GJ La Salle DH Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2019-04-27 PFG R6 Brophy SK Dougherty Valley JK Pro
Tournament of Champions MS 2019-04-27 PFG R3 Blake SW DuPont Manual CR Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship MS 2019-04-13 PF Semis Blake SW Poly Prep Country Day FK Pro Pro 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2019-04-13 PF Quarte Quarry Lane VS Blake GJ Con Con 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2019-04-13 PF R5 Quarry Lane AA Blake HM Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2019-04-13 PF R4 Poly Prep Country Day WV Blake PW Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2019-04-13 PF R3 Poly Prep Country Day EK Blake SW Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2019-04-13 PF R3 Blake PS Belvidere North GC Con
1st and 2nd Year National Championships at Woodward Academy HS 2019-03-15 CX2 5 Montgomery Bell Kim & Zhang Little Rock Central Tran & Kombathula Neg
Raymond B Furlong Tournament HS 2019-02-22 PF Q Mountain Brook JJ SpeakFirst CH Pro Pro 3-0
Raymond B Furlong Tournament HS 2019-02-22 PF R5 Prattville SS SpeakFirst CH Con
Raymond B Furlong Tournament HS 2019-02-22 PF R3 SpeakFirst DC Prattville SN Pro
Raymond B Furlong Tournament HS 2019-02-22 PF R2 Mountain Brook JJ SpeakFirst BG Pro
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament HS 2019-02-01 PF R2 HWGHS Damiani & Poss St Pius X Catho Klein & Edwards Aff
Georgia Northern Mountain District Tournament HS 2019-02-01 PF R1 St Pius X Catho Pichanick & Noble PTRHS Istakhorov & Lee Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF OC Tut Ravenwood BJ Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF DO Tut Fairmont Prep OR Stuyvesant SG Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF DO Tut St Mary's Hall PH Campbell Hall DL Con Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF TR Tut Westwood BS Edgemont SeKo Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2019-01-25 PF R6 Brentwood NR North Broward Prep BA Con
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2019-01-23 RR R9 Corona Del Sol Campbell Hall Pro Pro 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2019-01-23 RR R8 Plano West Sr Ames Pro Pro 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2019-01-23 RR R5 Lake Mary Prep Unionville Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF Triple Delbarton FW Theodore Roosevelt AM Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School MS 2018-12-14 PFRR Semi Blake JG Eagan PS Pro Con 3-2
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R5 Ames AM Westridge BM Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PF R5 Evanston Twp JW Millard West DK Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2018-12-14 PFRR R4 Poly Prep Country Day KF Potomac KS Pro Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF Double Blake SW Dalton Independent YC Pro Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate MS 2018-11-02 VPF Triple Blake SW Exeter Independent CU Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R6 Westlake DS Blake BH Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R5 Strake Jesuit DD Edina GH Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R4 Fairmont Prep KI Chanhassen MW Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R2 Poly Prep Country Day LW Thomas S. Wootton MT Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2018-11-02 VPF R1 Westlake DR McNeil SY Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R5 Summit NH Wheatley JJ Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R5 Byram Hills BK Quarry Lane AQ Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R4 Regis BG Trinity MT Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R4 Bard HS Early College Queens MO Lexington CM Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2018-10-12 PF R1 Regis DL Blake SW Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF Octos Mountain Brook BL Bellaire DS Pro Con 2-1
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R6 Mountain Brook JH Vestavia Hills RH Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R6 St Augustine BH Jesuit MZ Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R4 St Paul's KF Vestavia Hills SS Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhi HS 2018-09-28 PF R4 Baton Rouge Magnet NS Columbus CA Con
Mid America Cup HS 2018-09-21 PF Octos Theodore Roosevelt Chilukuri & Appel Eagan Patel & Scheller Pro Con 2-1
Mid America Cup MS 2018-09-21 PF R1 Lake Highland Prep Patel & Calderon Blake Mendoza & Schultz Pro
Mid America Cup MS 2018-09-21 PF R1 Blake Mohan & Wang MFL MarMac Bulldogs Gilberts & Koeller Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Octafi Lake Mary Prep HM Ames AM Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 JVPF Semifi Henry Clay HR Potomac SW Con Con 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2018-09-07 VPF Triple Capitol PD Medina Senior GP Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK MS 2018-09-07 VPF R6 Blake GJ Poly Prep Country Day FK Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PRAC 7 Summit VM Balaje & Jaisinghani Summit MS Annam & Wang Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R7 Zara Chapple & JJ Yu Ryan Zhu & Evan Jiang Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 IPR R3 Intensive MAM Yekell & Sjostrom Intensive MAM Chapple & Yu Neg
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 PF R3 Daniel Li & Colin Wei Krish Kothari & Dylan Zhang Pro
NDF Iowa 2018-07-22 IPR R1 Intensive MAM Wu & Maheshwari Intensive MAM Sjostro & Yekell Aff
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 MINH R5 Summit WZ Chapple & Yu Summit SD Vettical & Nelson-Groocock Neg
NDF Boston HS 2018-07-07 PRAC 2 Apex BMJ Rohrbaugh & Huang Apex MMS Johnson & Gill Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PFRR Semis Theodore Roosevelt AC Dalton Independent CY Pro Pro 3-2
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PF R6 Lincoln East LW Millard West DK Pro
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PFRR R5 Theodore Roosevelt SM SPA AK Con Con 2-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PF R4 Theodore Roosevelt ScMa Lincoln BM Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PFRR R3 Lakeville South CN Theodore Roosevelt AC Con Con 2-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North MS 2018-02-16 PF R2 Blake PA Lincoln Southwest DM Con
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2018-02-16 PF R1 Theodore Roosevelt AC Lincoln DT Pro
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2018-02-02 CX R4 Marist BR Marist GO Aff Aff 3-0
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2018-02-02 CX R3 Marist GO Marist BF Aff Aff 3-0
Georgia Southern Peach District Tournament HS 2018-02-02 CX R3 Marist BR Marist UT Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF S Tuto Charles W Flanagan MS Stuyvesant PS Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF Q Tuto Stuyvesant PS Strake Jesuit College Prep WH Pro Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF OC Tut Altamont ZC Stuyvesant PS Con Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF DO Tut Mission San Jose Independent KK Potomac TS Con Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF TR Tut Strake Jesuit College Prep WH Nueva RM Pro Pro 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R5 Bellaire BK Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2018-01-26 PF R5 William Mason NR Millburn CG Pro
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R6 Oxbridge Academy Walt Whitman Aff
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin MS 2018-01-24 PF R5 Columbus Blake Neg Neg 2-0
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R2 Plano West Senior Millburn Neg Neg 2-0
2018 Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2018-01-24 PF R1 Charles W Flanagan Altamont Aff Aff 2-0
Peach State Classic HS 2017-11-10 VPF R3 Columbus AP Brentwood AM Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF Double Edina MZ Blake GM Pro Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF Triple Walt Whitman HF Edina JJ Pro Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R6 Fairmont Prep SI College Prep WP Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2017-11-03 VPF R5 Strake Jesuit College Prep CD Edina PS Con
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF Final Charles W Flanagan MS St Thomas Aquinas AH Pro Pro 2-1
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 PF Semis Charles W Flanagan MS Lincoln-Sudbury CS Pro Pro 2-1
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio HS 2017-09-29 PF Quarte Altamont LC Petal BG Pro Pro 3-0
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio HS 2017-09-29 PF R6 Mount Carmel CM Petal MS Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio HS 2017-09-29 PF R5 Mars Hill Bible RM New Orleans Jesuit MR Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio HS 2017-09-29 PF R4 St. Mary's Dominican DA Petal NM Con
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio HS 2017-09-29 PF R3 Petal BG Mars Hill Bible SC Pro
Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio HS 2017-09-29 PF R1 Columbus MP Vestavia Hills LM Pro
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH Quarte Clark-Wood Benetiz & Guaba Clark-Wood Zell & Coleman Pro Con 2-1
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH R7 Young-McKee Sankaran & Verma Young-McKee Sundar & Samarth Con
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH R5 Clark-Wood Zell & Coleman Allseits-Stage Cao & Kemanian-Leites Pro
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 PRAC R5 Clark-Wood BG Allseits-Stage GL Con
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH R3 Allseits-Stage Gustafson & King Young-McKee Ramakrishna & Pai Con
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 PRAC R3 Clark-Wood ME Clark-Wood CZ Con
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 MINH R1 Clark-Wood Singh & Cady Allseits-Stage Lin & Gaddipati Con
NDF Iowa HS 2017-07-30 PRAC R1 Allseits-Stage JB Clark-Wood CoS Con
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH Semis Medina & Sheerer Chen & Zhu Pro Con 4-1
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH Quarte Hollier & Wang Chen & Zhu Con Con 5-0
NDF Boston 2017-07-12 MINH R5 Baskar Medina & Sheerer Con
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 CX Dbl Oc 108 138 Neg Neg 3-0
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 CX R5 189 147 Neg Neg 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 CX R4 199 172 Aff Neg 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 CX R3 191 114 Neg Neg 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 CX R2 128 116 Neg Neg 3-0
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 CX R1 148 107 Neg Neg 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF Final Nueva MS Blake GY Con Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF Semi Nueva MS Trinity Prep PT Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF Qtr Colleyville Heritage LN Nueva AT Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF Oct Charles W Flanagan SM Nueva AT Pro Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF Runoff Walt Whitman BL Charles W Flanagan SM Con Con 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R7 Mission San Jose KC Miami Beach Sr RD Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R6 Davis Senior BZ Acton Boxborough AJ Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 PF R4 Newton South DS Trinity Prep MG Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2017-04-29 SPF R1 Millard North SN Clover Hill CF Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships MS 2017-04-08 PF Finals Blake LM Fairmont Prep KS Pro Pro 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 PF Semis Blake GY Fairmont Prep KS Con Con 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 PF R6 Hendrick Hudson AB Lexington HL Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 PF R5 Logan SM Juan Diego Catholic HB Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 PF R3 Blake GY Lexington ZC Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championships HS 2017-04-08 PF R3 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches SR Fairmont Prep KS Con
Marist Big Question Debates HS 2017-03-14 BQD R3 Marist LK Marist DC Neg
Marist Big Question Debates HS 2017-03-14 BQD R3 Marist RL Marist TB Aff
Marist Big Question Debates HS 2017-03-14 BQD R2 Marist TV Marist ML Aff
Marist Big Question Debates HS 2017-03-14 BQD R2 Marist AZ Marist CK Aff
Marist Big Question Debates HS 2017-03-14 BQD R2 Marist AP Marist WR Aff
Marist Big Question Debates HS 2017-03-14 BQD R1 Marist MC Marist PP Neg
BQD GA Southern Peach Districts HS 2017-02-04 BQD R5 Marquis Grant Walker Tillman Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF DO Tut Stuyvesant GR NSU University CM Con Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R4 Hawken HS Colleyville Heritage WA Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2017-01-27 PF R4 Colleyville Heritage NL Poly Prep Country Day LD Pro
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2017-01-25 PF R9 Ft. Lauderdale Trinity Prep Aff
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2017-01-25 PF R7 Durham Academy Oxbridge Academy Aff Aff 2-0
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2017-01-25 PF R4 Fairmont Prep Southlake Carroll Aff
Ivy Street Round Robin HS 2017-01-25 PF R2 Blake School Colleyville Heritage Aff Aff 2-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF Octafi Newton South GS Millburn BM Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF Double Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL Hawken HS Pro Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF Triple St Paul ST James Madison Memorial MS Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake HS 2016-12-16 PF R6 St Paul KK Holy Cross DM Pro
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2016-12-09 PF Semis Dulles CB Bellaire BW Neg Neg 3-0
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2016-12-09 PF Qtrs StoneWall PB Oak Grove WS Aff Aff 2-1
Isidore Newman School Invitational HS 2016-12-09 PF Octos Columbus PG Bellaire KT Neg Aff 2-1
Peach State Classic HS 2016-11-11 VPF Semis Columbus PP Bellaire BW Con Con 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Quarte Hawken EL Blake LM Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Round Lake Highland Prep BP Maple Grove PB Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Round Madison West LL Mission San Jose CK Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Round Evanston Township WB Blake AJ Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Round Fairmont Prep HR Mission San Jose KK Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2016-11-03 VPF Round Eastview MK Lake Highland Prep OK Pro
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2016-10-26 VCX R6 Wooster LS Niles North DT Aff
University of Michigan HS Debate Tournament HS 2016-10-26 VCX R4 Mountain Brook HC Chattahoochee DX Neg
21st Fayette Classic HS 2016-10-07 VCX R3 Northview BJ*
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF Varsit Millburn YC Ardrey Kell KW Con Con 3-0
Earlybird Forensics at Wake Forest HS 2016-09-09 PF Varsit Poly Prep SF Starrs Mill HH Pro Pro 3-0
Minh A Luong NDF Tutorials HS 2016-07-22 PF Quarte Nueva MS Livingston XT Aff Aff 4-1
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF Semis Sequoyah/Mcintosh CZ Altamont ZC Pro Con 2-1
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF R6 Marist BC Marist/Milton TI Pro
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF R5 Harpeth Hall/Columbus MC SpeakFirst TF Con
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF R4 St. Petersburg/Walton LA Altamont/Sequoyah TC Con
ENDI Public Forum Camp Tournament HS 2016-06-27 PF R3 Altamont ZC McIntosh/Fayette County EH Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF Qtr Newton South DS Hackley SF Con Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF Runoff Colleyville Heritage NL Pine View BS Pro Con 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R7 Nova CM Bronx Science ZB Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 PF R5 Newton South DS American Heritage Plantation PP Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF Quarte Fairmont GS Ft. Lauderdale HS Con Con 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF R6 Lakeland RG Lake Highland Prep LG Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF R6 Lake Highland Prep OS Blake LM Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF R5 Ft. Lauderdale BM Fairmont GS Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2016-04-09 PF R5 Fairmont KP Southlake Carroll LM Pro
Waters War of Words HS 2016-02-06 PF Elim Sequoyah MC Columbus RP Con Con 3-0
Waters War of Words HS 2016-02-06 PF R3 Sequoyah LG Starrs Mill CO Con
Waters War of Words HS 2016-02-06 PF R1 Sequoyah MR Starrs Mill SW Pro
The La Follette Debates at JCHS HS 2016-02-05 PF R2 Milton VH Lamber AP Pro
The La Follette Debates at JCHS HS 2016-02-05 PF R2 Milton IC Lamber HZ Pro
The La Follette Debates at JCHS HS 2016-02-05 PF R1 Milton KM Lamber WK Pro
The La Follette Debates at JCHS HS 2016-02-05 PF R1 Milton KK Lamber BL Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R9 College Prep WW Ardrey Kell BW Con Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R8 Poly Prep Country Day AA Bronx HS Of Science DB Pro Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R7 Columbus PY Ardrey Kell KX Con Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R6 NSU University GB Byram Hills UY Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R6 Lexington HF Hawken SM Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R5 College Prep GM Ardrey Kell KX Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R5 Oakwood School - North Hollywood FO Regis DV Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R3 Harker BC DeSoto Central HS Forensics NN Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R3 NCSSM KP Leland LM Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 PF R1 Millburn CP Nova Sr MC Pro
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF Double American Heritage BB Harker BC Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF Triple Lake Highland Prep OR Charlotte Latin SL Con Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R6 Omaha Westside JK West Bend GB Pro
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R5 Brookfield East BN Edina MB Pro
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R5 Cranbrook Upper CH Fairmont Prep PP Con
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R4 Bronx Science BZ Sioux City East RE Pro
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R4 Walt Whitman HH Hawken SH Con
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake MS 2015-12-18 PFRR R2 Blake YG Madison West BR Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R2 Maple Grove Senior CK Walt Whitman MM Con
John Edie Holiday Tournament Hosted by Blake HS 2015-12-18 PF R2 Walt Whitman LY Science Leadership DS Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Double Walt Whitman GK College Prep WW Con Con 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Edina CM Harker LX Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Ames EG Middleton BO Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Maple Grove Senior VH Eagan WM Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate MS 2015-11-06 VPF Round Blake GY Dougherty Valley MT Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round St. Michael/Albertville BF Evanston Township BW Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VPF Round West Des Moines Valley KB Eastview GG Con
Marist Scrimmage Series 1 HS 2015-11-05 PF R2 Marist CQ Marist HT Con
Marist Scrimmage Series 1 HS 2015-11-05 PF R1 Marist HoMe Marist FP Pro
Ivy Street Public Forum Round Robin HS 2015-10-30 PF R5 Carrollton Columbus Neg
Ivy Street Public Forum Round Robin HS 2015-10-30 PF R3 Vestavia Hills Henry W. Grady Aff
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 VPF R4 Lambert QM Starr's Mill HH Pro
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 VPF R4 Bethlehem Christian MM Milton VK Con
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 VPF R2 McCallie SL Columbus PY Con
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 VPF R1 Columbus CR McCallie ES Pro
Alpharetta Treasure Hunt HS 2015-10-24 VPF R1 Lambert CH Starr's Mill OG Con
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF Finals Pinecrest IM Poly Prep Country Day EH Con Pro 2-1
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF Semis Oxbridge Academy ST Poly Prep Country Day EH Con Con 2-1
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF Quarte Poly Prep Country Day AA Pinecrest IM Con Con 3-0
Forensics Early Bird at Wake Forest HS 2015-09-11 PF Octos Walt Whitman MM Oxbridge Academy ST Con Con 3-0
Georgia Debate Institutes Public Forum Camp Tournament 2015-06-26 PF R6 Copper & Alter Patel & Jones Pro
Georgia Debate Institutes Public Forum Camp Tournament 2015-06-26 PF R5 Mejeidu & Pilgrom Hollifield & Ballard Con
Georgia Debate Institutes Public Forum Camp Tournament 2015-06-26 PF R4 Georgecink & Pace Ramsdell & Leach Con
Georgia Debate Institutes Public Forum Camp Tournament 2015-06-26 PF R2 Gao & Zhu Copper & Alter Con
Georgia Debate Institutes Public Forum Camp Tournament 2015-06-26 PF R1 Kirkland & Martin Hynson & Holt Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 PF Runoff Miami Beach Senior SM Stuyvesant EG Pro Pro 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 PF R6 Lamar Houston MB Hawken ES Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 PF R4 Delbarton AH Clear Creek EL Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship MS 2015-04-12 PF Semi Fairmont Preparatory KP Blake BG Con Con 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2015-04-12 PF Quarte Blake BG Bronx Science DB Pro Pro 2-1
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2015-04-12 PF Octo Blake BG Fairmont Preparatory FI Pro Pro 3-0
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship MS 2015-04-12 PF R6 Blake BG Bronx Science FD Pro
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2015-04-12 PF R2 College Prep MG Presentation KM Con
National Debate Coaches Association National Championship HS 2015-04-12 PF R1 Fairmont Preparatory DI Hackley FS Con
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VPF R6 Fairview SM Harker LH Pro
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VPF R6 Leland HL Harker CX Con
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VPF R5 Leland KS Lynbrook JC Pro
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VPF R5 Nueva PC Dougherty Valley TM Pro
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VPF R4 Capital DR Yucaipa BW Pro
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VPF R2 Los Altos AK Lynbrook LK Pro
29th Annual Stanford Invitational HS 2015-02-08 VPF R2 Harker TM University School Ohio FW Con
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS HS 2015-01-30 VPF Finals Columbus GY Sequoyah EM Con Pro 10-3
CarterKing Invitational at Grady HS HS 2015-01-30 VPF R2 Starr's Mill DJ Columbus LP Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF Quarte Harker KG University School HC Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF Octos Miami Beach Senior MS Hawken SE Pro Pro 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF Double Ft. Lauderdale HS Harker KG Con Con 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF R6 Harker WB Lake Highland Prep NB Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF R4 Miami Beach Senior RC Myers Park KM Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF R1 Buchholz CH Durham LB Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 PF R1 Southside BR Pro
Jackson Red Devil Rhetoric HS 2015-01-17 VLD R3 Starr's Mill MR McEachern IK Aff
Twin Cities Round Robin HS 2014-12-21 RR R6 Stuyvesant KU University School FL BG Pro Con 2-1
Twin Cities Round Robin HS 2014-12-21 RR R5 Hawken WN Delbarton BT Pro Con 2-1
Twin Cities Round Robin HS 2014-12-21 RR R4 Walt Whitman WW American Heritage Plantation BB Pro Pro 3-0
Twin Cities Round Robin HS 2014-12-21 RR R3 University School OH AB Eagan DM Pro Pro 2-1
Twin Cities Round Robin MS 2014-12-21 RR R1 Blake BG Bronx Science DC Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 PF Octos Poly Prep Country Day HE Evanston Township KS Con Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 PF Double Brookfield East BN University BG Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 PF Trips Byram Hills AY University BG Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 PF R6 Byram Hills RM Wayzata PS Con
John Edie Holiday Tournament at Blake HS 2014-12-19 PF R6 Nova AB Western BW Pro
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 HD Round Notre Dame RP Montgomery Bell JR Neg Neg 2-0
The Heart of Texas Invitational at St Marks HS 2014-10-18 HD Round Calhoun BF Montgomery Bell CK Neg
Sandra W Silvers Invitational HS 2014-10-03 LD Rd 4 Henry W. Grady GB Lovett KS Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R6 Harker NP Bellaire HB Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2014-04-26 PF R5 Bellaire AL Nova BF Neg
New York City Invitational HS 2013-10-18 TD Double River Hill DD McDonogh Prep SR Aff Aff 3-0
New York City Invitational MS 2013-10-18 TD 3 James Logan BC Blake NB Neg
New York City Invitational HS 2013-10-18 TD 1 Lexington KZ McDonogh Prep PT Neg
Columbia Invitational HS 2013-01-25 PF R6 NewtonEG HoracePR Aff
Columbia Invitational HS 2013-01-25 PF R6 FordhaMG StuyveLE Neg
Columbia Invitational HS 2013-01-25 PF R5 NewtonHK LincolLL Neg
Columbia Invitational HS 2013-01-25 PF R5 Regis DP StuyveKU Neg
Columbia Invitational HS 2013-01-25 PF R4 MancheMS WesthiMS Aff
Columbia Invitational HS 2013-01-25 PF R4 Regis LS CarrolMF Aff
Columbia Invitational HS 2013-01-25 PF R2 WesthiTG HoraceEG Neg
Columbia Invitational HS 2013-01-25 PF R2 Bronx AA ViewmoSZ Aff