49th Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2023 — Cambridge, MA/US
Field in Original Oratory
298 entries
Institution Location Entry Code
Christ the King NY/US Isabelle Baksh AAF 5000
Apple Valley MN/US Jihan Abdi AAW 5000
Apple Valley MN/US Mfaz Mohamed Ali AAW 5001
Canyon Crest CA/US Melinda Lu AAY 5000
QD Learning CA/US Alisa Chang AB 5000
QD Learning CA/US Jenay Han AB 5001
Phillips Exeter NH/US Sachin Shetty ABN 5000
Phillips Exeter NH/US Harini Venkatesh ABN 5001
Brophy AZ/US Elise Kindle AD 5000
Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School West FL/US Kevin Michael AJ 5000
Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School West FL/US Marlanda McCubbin AJ 5001
Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School West FL/US Nicholai Palmer AJ 5002
Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School West FL/US Noah Mercado AJ 5003
Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School West FL/US Giya Varghese AJ 5004
Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School West FL/US Adam Burgos AJ 5006
Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School West FL/US John Abohasen AJ 5007
Thomas Jefferson HSST VA/US Ayesha Khan AL 5000
Thomas Jefferson HSST VA/US Charlotte Minnigh AL 5001
Thomas Jefferson HSST VA/US Eloise Minnigh AL 5002
North Allegheny PA/US Alicia Gasana Alicia Gasana
Strath Haven PA/US Supraja Sudarsan AS 5000
Clear Lake TX/US Rifa Momin AT 5000
Eagan MN/US Hadassah Owens AZ 5000
Eagan MN/US Beau Williams AZ 5001
Spring Woods TX/US Naomi Diaz BC 5000
Little Rock Central AR/US Chloe Locke BE 5000
Tuloso Midway TX/US Catherine Covarrubiaz BK 5000
Tuloso Midway TX/US Anabelle Janak BK 5001
Tuloso Midway TX/US John Cooper BK 5002
Tulsa Washington OK Esther Zhu BN 5000
Tulsa Washington OK Lance Brightmire BN 5001
Tulsa Washington OK Isha Aryal BN 5002
Tulsa Washington OK Ananya Sundaram BN 5003
Plano East TX/US Tristan Ramon BP 5000
Plano East TX/US Aditi Amin BP 5001
Plano East TX/US Sharley Kiefer BP 5002
Cary Acad NC/US Isabel Chang BW 5001
Cary Acad NC/US Chloe Lin BW 5003
Delbarton NJ/US Arthav Naidu CJ 5000
Delbarton NJ/US Kevin Armstrong CJ 5001
Portland TN/US Jaeden O'Briskie CK 5000
Nova FL/US Khloe Bailey CL 5000
Nova FL/US Carlos Casado CL 5002
Nova FL/US Zina Dugalic CL 5003
Nova FL/US Katelyn Sporkin CL 5004
Nova FL/US Ruby Blue CL 5005
Denver East CO/US Hillhouse, Rowan C CN 5000
Denver East CO/US Kate Todd CN 5001
Denver East CO/US Eleanor Goldstein CN 5002
Denver East CO/US Clara Little CN 5003
Denver East CO/US Alexander Cisneros CN 5004
Denver East CO/US Grace Taub CN 5005
Elk River MN/US Clara Anderson CS 5000
Elk River MN/US Isabel Roiland CS 5001
Elk River MN/US Isabelle Silvola CS 5002
Elk River MN/US Audrey Horner CS 5003
Byram Hills NY/US Aidan Aldea-Lustig CX 5000
Tomball Memorial TX/US Sophia Boswell DM 5000
Alief Elsik TX/US Dorion Carter Dorion Carter
Pinecrest NC/US Allison Salazar DP 5000
Pinecrest NC/US Knox Butka DP 5001
Pinecrest NC/US Sarah Archer DP 5002
McClintock AZ/US Sophia Flores DZ 5000
McClintock AZ/US Lauryn Dunkley-Goetz DZ 5001
McClintock AZ/US Isaac Lewis DZ 5002
James Bowie TX/US Julia Low EC 5000
BASIS International Shenzhen CN Edric Wang Edric Wang
West Broward FL/US Edgardo Alicea EF 5000
West Broward FL/US Ashritha Kallem EF 5001
West Broward FL/US Giada Plaza EF 5002
West Broward FL/US Jayheedah Stma EF 5003
West Broward FL/US Tobi Gomez EF 5004
Pompano Beach FL Lucilida Hodge EJ 5000
Pompano Beach FL Amy Anderson EJ 5001
Pompano Beach FL Zeniah Ellis EJ 5002
Pompano Beach FL Alexander Robles Iii EJ 5003
McDowell PA/US Jaxon Smith EM 5000
McDowell PA/US Ella O’Connell EM 5001
McDowell PA/US Andalucia Ranney EM 5002
Summit NJ/US Matt Hecker EN 5000
Summit NJ/US Matthew Lameo EN 5001
Summit NJ/US Eli Markowitz EN 5002
Summit NJ/US Ally Lipschitz EN 5003
Summit NJ/US Abigail Rosen EN 5004
Summit NJ/US Molly Duff EN 5005
Summit NJ/US Sofia Mendenhall EN 5006
Summit NJ/US Julia Gumny EN 5007
Bellevue West NE/US Tamyia Bender EX 5000
Acton-Boxborough MA/US Avni Mishra EY 5000
Acton-Boxborough MA/US Priyanka Chidambaram EY 5001
Acton-Boxborough MA/US Neha Khandekar EY 5002
Acton-Boxborough MA/US Lina Kim EY 5003
Acton-Boxborough MA/US Jane Lee EY 5004
Phoenix Country Day AZ/US Devan Amin FE 5000
Lake Travis TX/US Katarina Raich FJ 5000
Alief Elsik TX/US Gabriel Ajaegbu FR 5000
Alief Elsik TX/US Sony Alvarez FR 5001
Alief Elsik TX/US Joel Egbujor FR 5002
Alief Elsik TX/US Nashaly Herrera FR 5004
Alief Elsik TX/US Toluwalase Shobogun FR 5006
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Joshua Kurian GF 5000
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Nimay Sathees GF 5001
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Emanuel Sujoy GF 5002
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Prisha Shah GF 5003
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Basil Mathai GF 5004
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Krish Sha GF 5005
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Sai Melam GF 5006
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Narun Appana GF 5007
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Sneha Pillai GF 5008
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Halley Patel GF 5009
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Shaili Patel GF 5010
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Yashaswin Bellamkonda GF 5011
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Joanna Tom GF 5012
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Saisiddharth Tekale GF 5014
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Sidharth Eranical GF 5016
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Purvayi Patil GF 5017
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Aarush Sinha GF 5018
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Medha Joshi GF 5019
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Prisha Shrestha GF 5020
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Tanvi Mareddy GF 5021
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Teja Mareddy GF 5022
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Taanya Kumar GF 5023
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Daven Khanal GF 5024
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Varsha Viswapriyan GF 5025
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Varun Viswapriyan GF 5026
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Divyasri Bollu GF 5027
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Anika Chekuri GF 5029
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Joel Alexander GF 5030
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Sarah VanKorlaar GT 5000
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Frank Yang GT 5001
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Samantha Choung GT 5002
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Tochi Onyia GT 5003
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Melinda Wang GT 5004
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Shriya Katukuri GT 5005
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Daniel Liu GT 5006
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Jasmine Jiang GT 5007
Grapevine TX/US Elena Medina HA 5000
Grapevine TX/US Safa Fatima HA 5001
Reagan TX/US Kyra Yiannos HB 5000
Reagan TX/US Mia Annillo HB 5001
Reagan TX/US Cassidy Reynolds HB 5002
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Caitlin Yaralli HD 5001
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Christina Li HD 5006
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Dishika Parikh HD 5007
St Mary's Hall TX/US Grace Ogden HM 5000
St Mary's Hall TX/US Avani Gunuganti HM 5001
St Mary's Hall TX/US Jack Rykert HM 5002
Southlake Carroll TX/US Uma Devarakonda IA 5001
St Thomas More LA/US Emma Menard IJ 5000
St Thomas More LA/US Ella Menard IJ 5001
Petal MS/US Gabby Garner IK 5000
Petal MS/US Emily Smith IK 5001
American Heritage Broward FL/US Yaoxuan Xie IY 5000
American Heritage Broward FL/US NEEL DHURUVA IY 5001
American Heritage Broward FL/US Carly Aikens IY 5003
American Heritage Broward FL/US Esther Oyetunji IY 5004
Woodbury MN Arif Ansari IZ 5001
Woodbury MN Saleha Ali IZ 5002
University CO/US Hannah Porter JA 5000
University CO/US Lacey Ceriani JA 5001
University CO/US Keelyn Conner JA 5002
Randolph NJ/US Carolyn He JC 5000
Cypress Bay FL/US Aadish Kachhal JG 5000
Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter NJ/US Anika Parthiban JH 5000
Charles W Flanagan FL/US Mya Thomas JJ 5000
Charles W Flanagan FL/US Mateo Schneider JJ 5001
East Ridge MN/US Tewodros Yimer JK 5000
East Ridge MN/US Harini Ganapathy JK 5001
East Ridge MN/US Rahnon Chowdhury JK 5002
East Ridge MN/US Amani Ray JK 5003
East Ridge MN/US Kelly Yang JK 5004
East Ridge MN/US Lasya Chukka JK 5005
Village TX/US Solemei Scamaroni JY 5000
Potomac VA/US Mika Dewar JZ 5000
Potomac VA/US Isabella Sequar JZ 5001
Potomac VA/US Alexander Bauer JZ 5002
Potomac VA/US Ayanna Nayar JZ 5003
Lakeville North MN/US Katelyn Caulder KC 5000
Syosset NY/US Nathalia Guzman KF 5000
Syosset NY/US James Masson KF 5001
Syosset NY/US Alice Zang KF 5002
Syosset NY/US Arya Tooley KF 5003
Mount Saint Mary NJ/US Akshaya Karanam KH 5001
Denver South CO/US Avery Ralston KW 5000
Denver South CO/US Katie Acosta KW 5001
Chapin NY/US Xiomarre Shillingford KY 5000
Elizabeth NJ/US Desteny Padilla KZ 5000
Elizabeth NJ/US Joe Alves KZ 5003
Stuyvesant NY/US Ashley Lo LC 5001
Stuyvesant NY/US Eshaal Ubaid LC 5002
Speak n SPAR CA/US Adalyn Zhang LE 5000
Sequoyah GA/US Finn Evans LN 5000
Eastview MN/US Neal Rajvansh LS 5000
Eastview MN/US Allison Nathan LS 5001
Winston Churchill TX/US Emma Abbott LT 5000
Winston Churchill TX/US Noah Chao-detiveaux LT 5001
Winston Churchill TX/US Karen Mancilla Villarreal LT 5002
Plano West TX/US Joshua Li LX 5000
Plano West TX/US Sam Haggerty LX 5001
Bronx Science NY/US Elisa Chang MA 5001
American Heritage Broward FL/US Matthew Ruiz Matthew Ruiz
North Allegheny PA/US Architha Kamath MC 5000
North Allegheny PA/US Mikaela Dassanaike-Perera MC 5003
Ysleta TX/US Paola Palacios ME 5000
Ysleta TX/US Michael Del Hierro ME 5001
Ysleta TX/US Cody Sanchez ME 5002
Notre Dame NY/US Riley Britton MH 5000
Notre Dame NY/US Leann Lambert MH 5001
Notre Dame NY/US Emily Triscritti MH 5002
Notre Dame NY/US Jessica Soler MH 5003
Notre Dame NY/US Olivia Testa MH 5004
Notre Dame NY/US Izzy De Meo MH 5005
Berkeley Carroll NY/US Amelia Levenson MM 5000
Roseville Area MN/US Hajira Rashid MN 5000
Roseville Area MN/US Frank Cuthbert MN 5001
James Logan CA/US Roma Tivare MR 5000
James Logan CA/US Mikayla Simpson MR 5001
James Logan CA/US Varsha Meda MR 5002
James Logan CA/US Davis Wang MR 5003
Natrona County WY/US Caleigh Blain MT 5000
Cardinal Gibbons FL Vincent Caporella MY 5000
Ft Lauderdale FL/US Michelle Aguilera NC 5000
Ft Lauderdale FL/US Lusianna Huertas NC 5001
Marshall MN/US Nnenna Onyeaghala ND 5000
Marshall MN/US Jacob Zimmer ND 5001
Marshall MN/US Lillian Guggisberg ND 5002
Mt. SAC Early CA/US Annika Wotherspoon NG 5000
Newsome FL/US Grace Hyde NH 5000
Newsome FL/US Cole Pruitt NH 5001
Boston Latin MA/US Conor Smith OF 5000
Shrewsbury MA/US Trishna Nikte OT 5000
Shrewsbury MA/US Siri Ural OT 5001
Shrewsbury MA/US Rishith Prathi OT 5002
Southern Lehigh PA/US Molly Frey OY 5000
Southern Lehigh PA/US Wyatt Hartenstine OY 5001
Southern Lehigh PA/US Evelyn Wang OY 5003
Pennsbury PA/US Amanda Qu PA 5000
Neenah WI/US Parker De Deker Parker De Deker
Ridge NJ/US Amy Cao PD 5000
Ridge NJ/US James Mathai PD 5001
Ridge NJ/US Aparna Iyer PD 5002
Ridge NJ/US Navya Raju PD 5003
Charlotte Latin NC/US David Tian PE 5001
Grapevine TX/US Pepper Sychitkokhong Pepper Sychitkokhong
St Andrew's Episcopal MS/US Carter Rowe PH 5000
St Andrew's Episcopal MS/US Pegah Vasighi PH 5002
St Andrew's Episcopal MS/US Kara Pickett PH 5003
Marriotts Ridge MD/US Sritanvi Potukanuma QX 5000
Marriotts Ridge MD/US Daniel Li QX 5001
Marriotts Ridge MD/US Therese Kim QX 5002
Marriotts Ridge MD/US Annie Wang QX 5003
Granada Hills Charter CA/US Aayushi Garg QZ 5004
Westlake TX/US Christal Chen RB 5000
Westlake TX/US Aavni Kuppusamy RB 5001
Midtown GA/US Salaam Awad RM 5000
BASIS International Shenzhen CN Hermione Wu RX 5000
BASIS International Shenzhen CN Eric Sun RX 5002
BASIS International Shenzhen CN Oscar Yu RX 5003
BASIS International Shenzhen CN Barbie Sun RX 5004
St Thomas Aquinas FL/US Martha Dwyer SA 5000
Evanston Twp IL/US Hanna Lindroth SD 5000
BASIS Scottsdale AZ/US Sophia Lin SF 5000
Seven Lakes TX/US Tyler Crivella SH 5000
Seven Lakes TX/US Kate Njeru SH 5001
Seven Lakes TX/US Aarya Sivaraman SH 5002
Seven Lakes TX/US Mariana De la Garza SH 5003
BASIS Peoria AZ/US Shraddha Dwivedi Shraddha Dwivedi
St Cloud Tech MN Herbert Zaldana SP 5000
St Cloud Tech MN Emerie Schraw SP 5001
St Cloud Tech MN Najima Salal SP 5002
Cypress Creek TX/US Luis Gonzalez TA 5001
Cypress Creek TX/US Kaden Shute TA 5002
Cypress Creek TX/US Adoriam Dewalt TA 5003
Cypress Creek TX/US Ariel DeWalt TA 5004
Hector G Godinez Fundamental CA/US Jose Mejia TG 5000
Hector G Godinez Fundamental CA/US Erika Ramos TG 5001
Hector G Godinez Fundamental CA/US Nancy Reyna TG 5002
Hanks TX/US John Zubiate TN 5000
Hanks TX/US Adrienne Antwine TN 5001
New West Charter CA/US Owen Grossman TP 5000
Walpole MA/US Emeli Cruz UJ 5000
Monroe Township NJ Jeet Patel UT 5000
Monroe Township NJ Krish Kshatriya UT 5001
Strawberry Crest FL/US Nitya Padmanabhan VS 5000
Moorhead MN/US Emma Andersen WD 5000
Moorhead MN/US India Carlson WD 5001
Moorhead MN/US Hameedah Oladele WD 5002
Moorhead MN/US Elise Halvorson WD 5003
Coral Springs FL/US Giovanni Barnes WR 5000
Brookline MA/US Simrah Bawa XS 5000
Brookline MA/US Florence (Flo) Spunt XS 5001
Santa Ana CA/US Daisy Guzman YE 5000
Santa Ana CA/US Fernanda Meza YE 5001
Santa Ana CA/US Kassandra Rios YE 5002
Santa Ana CA/US Genesis Hernandez YE 5003
Middle CA/US Oscar Hernandez YR 5000
Century CA/US Angel Ruiz ZA 5000
Advanced Learning Academy (hs) CA/US Abdiel Ramirez ZE 5000