49th Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2023 — Cambridge, MA/US
Field in Informative Speaking
159 entries
Institution Location Entry Code
Sonoma CA/US Luciana Eyler AAR 2000
QD Learning CA/US Helen Fang AB 4000
QD Learning CA/US Jessica Yang AB 4001
QD Learning CA/US Nathan Han AB 4002
QD Learning CA/US Austin Huang AB 4003
Phillips Exeter NH/US Jaansi Patel ABN 4000
Brophy AZ/US Elise Kindle AD 4000
Dripping Springs TX/US Raven Awosika AR 4000
Dripping Springs TX/US Deval Vazir AR 4001
Dripping Springs TX/US Audrey Staker AR 4002
Dripping Springs TX/US Jake Broyles AR 4003
Dripping Springs TX/US Alexander Seshan AR 4004
Clear Lake TX/US Kareena Antony AT 4000
Clear Lake TX/US Melina Kumar AT 4001
Eagan MN/US Mason Hoekenga AZ 4000
Eagan MN/US Varshini Bomma AZ 4001
Spring Woods TX/US Taylor Whitley BC 4000
Little Rock Central AR/US Chloe Locke BE 4000
Tuloso Midway TX/US Catherine Covarrubiaz BK 4000
Tulsa Washington OK Ananya Sundaram BN 4000
Plano East TX/US Aditi Amin BP 4000
Chelmsford MA/US Sophia Roy BT 4000
Cary Acad NC/US Laila Taylor BW 4000
Cary Acad NC/US Callie Chang BW 4001
Cary Acad NC/US Hailey Zhang BW 4002
Delbarton NJ/US Jack Grbic CJ 4000
Portland TN/US Elizabeth Allen CK 4000
Nova FL/US Khloe Bailey CL 4000
Nova FL/US Emma Relyea CL 4001
Denver East CO/US Finn Egan CN 4000
Denver East CO/US Clara Taub CN 4001
Elk River MN/US Clara Anderson CS 4000
Elk River MN/US Audrey Horner CS 4001
Elk River MN/US Isabel Roiland CS 4002
McClintock AZ/US Lily Fox DZ 4000
Alief Early TX/US Ololade Yerokun EB 4000
Alief Early TX/US Kelsey Mosely EB 4001
West Broward FL/US Sophia Manzor EF 4000
West Broward FL/US Sheyjar Kaul EF 4001
West Broward FL/US Marsha Charles-Pierre EF 4002
West Broward FL/US Oluwatobilob Adesanya EF 4003
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Eli Levy Eli Levy
Summit NJ/US Samantha Barbato EN 4000
Summit NJ/US Matt Hecker EN 4001
Summit NJ/US Emma Vachal EN 4002
Summit NJ/US Henry Reising EN 4003
Summit NJ/US Gabriella Guzzinati EN 4004
Summit NJ/US Isabella Estupinan EN 4005
Windward CA/US Zoe Katz ES 4000
Phoenix Country Day AZ/US Sanya Somani FE 4000
Phoenix Country Day AZ/US Jiya Mutyala FE 4001
Phoenix Country Day AZ/US Aya El Masry FE 4002
Lake Travis TX/US Charlize Stone FJ 4000
Alief Elsik TX/US Julissia Benajan FR 4000
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US KUNAL PAHUJA GF 4000
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Jeswin Joseph GF 4001
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Aarushi Pathak GF 4002
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Pranit Ramchandani GF 4003
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Sanjay Ganesan GF 4004
JAKE'S ACADEMY OF PUBLIC SPEAKING NY/US Amani Gupta GF 4007
Lake Highland Prep FL/US Tochi Onyia GT 4000
Stoneman Douglas FL/US Maya Gordon GZ 4000
Grapevine TX/US Safa Fatima HA 4002
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Ben Zajc HD 4000
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Pooja Gudoor HD 4001
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Taylor Throne HD 4002
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Rebeca Lopez-Anzures HD 4003
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Mya Goodridge HD 4004
St Mary's Hall TX/US Grace Ogden HM 4000
St Mary's Hall TX/US Jack Rykert HM 4001
St Mary's Hall TX/US Angus McGoon HM 4002
St Mary's Hall TX/US Avani Gunuganti HM 4003
Petal MS/US Daniel Evans IK 4000
American Heritage Broward FL/US Suriya Gadh IY 4000
American Heritage Broward FL/US Saanvi Kaul IY 4001
American Heritage Broward FL/US Veer Roy IY 4003
American Heritage Broward FL/US Christopher Doherty IY 4004
American Heritage Broward FL/US Anagha Iyer IY 4005
American Heritage Broward FL/US Jade Capella IY 4006
Woodbury MN Anna Adamson IZ 4000
Woodbury MN Zuleika Dewan IZ 4001
University CO/US Rhianon Hampton JA 4000
University CO/US Lacey Ceriani JA 4001
University CO/US Aleksanter Korolainen JA 4002
Randolph NJ/US Alexandra Crane JC 4000
Neenah WI/US Gabriela Medina JD 4001
Cypress Bay FL/US Juan Rodriguez Fuentes JG 4000
Cypress Bay FL/US Maria Sofia De Abreu JG 4001
Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter NJ/US Anika Parthiban JH 4000
Charles W Flanagan FL/US Ingrid Groose JJ 4000
Charles W Flanagan FL/US Makayla Maddox JJ 4001
Charles W Flanagan FL/US Manu Guerrero JJ 4002
East Ridge MN/US Sahithi Polavarapu JK 4000
East Ridge MN/US Minh Duong JK 4001
Potomac VA/US Kasim Khapra JZ 4000
Potomac VA/US Zara Westland JZ 4001
Potomac VA/US Charlotte Ross JZ 4002
Potomac VA/US Aliyah Majeed-Hall JZ 4003
Potomac VA/US Natalie Roots-Nowakowski JZ 4004
Lakeville North MN/US Gintare Piscikaite KC 4000
Lakeville North MN/US Ella Raiche KC 4001
Syosset NY/US Kara Pan KF 4000
Syosset NY/US Evelyn Feusi KF 4001
Denver South CO/US Violet Banks KW 4000
Denver South CO/US Gabrielle Goldberg KW 4001
Elizabeth NJ/US Lizbeth Hernandez KZ 4000
Elizabeth NJ/US Jane Teran KZ 4001
Sequoyah GA/US Yu-Hung Cheng LN 4000
Sequoyah GA/US Elijah Bruce LN 4001
Eastview MN/US Neal Rajvansh LS 4000
Eastview MN/US Riley Hetland LS 4001
Winston Churchill TX/US Karen Mancilla Villarreal LT 4000
Plano West TX/US Hannah Gan LX 4000
Plano West TX/US Joshua Li LX 4001
North Allegheny PA/US Hallie Dong MC 4000
Roseville Area MN/US Elanor Nymoen MN 4000
James Logan CA/US Sripradha Manikantan MR 4000
James Logan CA/US Varsha Meda MR 4002
Cardinal Gibbons FL Kaley Bevilacqua MY 4000
Cardinal Gibbons FL Isabella Parra MY 4001
Mt. SAC Early CA/US Oliver McDonald NG 4000
Chanhassen MN/US Emmet Carlson NN 4000
Chanhassen MN/US Garrett Maher NN 4001
Southern Lehigh PA/US Orrin Bossert Orrin Bossert
Southern Lehigh PA/US Gwendolyn Jones OY 4001
Pennsbury PA/US Amanda Qu PA 4000
Ivy GuruKul NJ/US Ishaan Goyal PC 4000
Ridge NJ/US Emilija Petric PD 4000
Ridge NJ/US Kevin Li PD 4001
Ridge NJ/US Aayush Bhakey PD 4002
Charlotte Latin NC/US Nyela Rucker PE 4000
St Andrew's Episcopal MS/US Ryder Hebert PH 4000
Timber Creek FL Brianna Guinigundo PS 4000
Granada Hills Charter CA/US Seanna Kim QZ 4002
Westlake TX/US Christal Chen RB 4000
Westlake TX/US Isabel Horne RB 4001
Westlake TX/US Aavni Kuppusamy RB 4002
Stratford TX/US Lily Nipper RC 4000
Midtown GA/US Anna Rafferty RM 4000
BASIS International Shenzhen CN Barbie Sun RX 4000
BASIS International Shenzhen CN Eugene Tang RX 4002
BASIS International Shenzhen CN William Wei RX 4003
St Thomas Aquinas FL/US Martha Dwyer SA 4000
BASIS Scottsdale AZ/US Sophia Lin SF 4000
Seven Lakes TX/US Katherine Danielson SH 4000
Seven Lakes TX/US Kate Njeru SH 4001
St Cloud Tech MN Sadie Zellmann SP 4000
St Cloud Tech MN Jada Simon SP 4001
St Cloud Tech MN Amina Nur SP 4002
Cypress Creek TX/US Ariel DeWalt TA 4000
Cypress Creek TX/US Adoriam Dewalt TA 4001
duPont Manual HS Youth Performing Arts KY/US Willa Stivers TC 4001
Hector G Godinez Fundamental CA/US Jose Mejia TG 4000
Hector G Godinez Fundamental CA/US Isai Alamill TG 4001
Walpole MA/US Nirjara Akkole UJ 4000
Moorhead MN/US Karena Christenson WD 4000
Moorhead MN/US Maya Weiler WD 4001
Taravella FL/US Jack Fitzgerald ZZ 4000
Taravella FL/US Jordan Weintraub ZZ 4001