Idaho
2023-2024 Calendar
Timezone: MDT
Name | Date(s) | Reg Opens |
---|---|---|
Coolidge Foundation Idaho Invitational | 9/30 | 8/21 at 12:00 PM |
Beehive Bonanza | 10/6 - 10/7 | 8/29 at 10:30 AM |
Rigby Civil War | 10/13 | 10/10 at 11:00 AM |
Wood River Round Robin | 10/14 | 9/1 at 8:00 AM |
Borah Novice Opener | 10/20 | 10/2 at 8:00 AM |
2023 Novice Harvest | 10/20 - 10/21 | 9/20 at 5:00 PM |
City of Trees Varsity Opener | 10/21 | 10/2 at 8:00 AM |
D6 Novice 2023 | 10/21 | 9/21 at 9:00 AM |
Hunter Haunting | 10/27 - 10/28 | 9/11 at 5:00 PM |
Rookie Rumble | 10/27 - 10/28 | 10/9 at 7:00 AM |
The Jungle Debate Tournament | 10/27 - 10/28 | 8/9 at 10:00 AM |
Bellingham Online | 10/27 - 10/28 | 9/18 at 1:00 AM |
The Falcon Fright | 10/28 | 9/1 at 12:00 PM |
ReSolved a Worldwide Debate and Public Speaking Touranament | 11/1 - 4/27 | 11/1 at 1:00 PM |
Online Aberdeen Novice Online 1 | 11/2 | 10/2 at 5:00 PM |
Glacier Peak Grizzly Invitational NIETOC | 11/3 - 11/4 | 10/9 at 10:00 AM |
Gate City Invitational | 11/3 - 11/4 | 8/28 at 8:00 AM |
Quacktastic Rock Springs Extravanganza | 11/3 - 11/4 | 10/2 at 7:00 AM |
The Canyon County Classic Caldwell | 11/3 - 11/4 | 9/8 at 11:00 AM |
The Rendezvous at Ridgevue | 11/10 - 11/11 | 9/1 at 11:00 AM |
Skyline Grizzly Growl | 11/10 - 11/11 | 10/13 at 9:00 AM |
District VI Drama | 11/11 | 10/2 at 8:00 AM |
Cody Novice Tournament | 11/11 - 11/18 | 9/17 at 1:00 PM |
Highland Big Questions Intrasquad Scrimmage | 11/13 - 11/16 | 10/24 at 10:40 AM |
Skyhawk Smackdown | 11/17 - 11/18 | 8/3 at 12:00 PM |
Dinosaurs on the Beach STAR VALLEY | 11/17 - 11/18 | 10/9 at 1:00 PM |
District V Drama 2023 | 11/18 | 10/25 at 12:00 PM |
District IV Drama | 11/18 | 10/6 at 7:00 AM |
2023 DIII District Drama | 11/18 | 10/10 at 8:00 AM |
Wyoming Indian Novice Tournament | 11/18 | 9/24 at 1:00 PM |
District I and II Drama | 11/18 | 10/30 at 12:05 AM |
Madison Invitational | 12/1 - 12/2 | 10/6 at 9:00 AM |
Idaho State Drama | 12/1 - 12/2 | 11/14 at 8:00 AM |
The Holiday Havoc | 12/2 | 7/30 at 8:00 AM |
Evergreen River Classic | 12/8 - 12/9 | 10/24 at 8:00 AM |
Rim 2 Rim | 12/8 - 12/9 | 10/6 at 10:00 AM |
RMHS Grizzly Growl | 12/9 | 10/16 at 9:00 AM |
Lander Virtual Novice Varsity | 12/15 - 12/16 | 11/14 at 12:00 PM |
Copper Classic | 12/15 - 12/17 | 10/6 at 12:00 PM |
Hot Springs County HS Holiday Miracle Novice Tournament | 12/16 | 10/22 at 1:00 PM |
Edmonds Woodway Warrior ASYNC Tournament | 12/19 - 1/2 | 10/29 at 8:00 AM |
Gonzaga University Conway Winter Classic | 1/5 - 1/7 | 9/4 at 5:00 PM |
2024 Blacksnake NIETOC | 1/5 - 1/6 | 10/30 at 8:30 AM |
MOUNT VERNON Invitational NIETOC TOC BIDS available | 1/12 - 1/14 | 10/18 at 12:30 AM |
ThunderVille Joust | 1/12 - 1/13 | 12/9 at 2:00 PM |
SU HS Test Tournament | 1/14 | 11/27 at 12:00 PM |
Diamondback Classic | 1/19 - 1/20 | 12/4 at 10:00 PM |
The College of Idaho Trickster Invitational | 1/19 - 1/20 | 11/1 at 7:00 PM |
Totally 80s Tournament | 1/19 - 1/20 | 10/17 at 10:00 AM |
NCHS Mustang Classic | 1/26 - 1/27 | 12/8 at 3:45 PM |
The Wolfpack Howl | 1/26 - 1/27 | 12/11 at 9:00 AM |
Bronco Bash | 1/26 - 1/27 | 12/26 at 10:00 AM |
Seattle U HS Tournament | 1/26 - 1/27 | 11/15 at 12:00 PM |
Poetry Out Loud | 2/1 | 1/14 at 8:00 AM |
Thomas S Foley TOC NITOC Bid Memorial Tournament | 2/1 - 2/3 | 1/8 at 5:00 PM |
Charger Challenge 2024 | 2/1 - 2/3 | 10/25 at 9:00 AM |
Jackson Teton Invitational | 2/2 - 2/3 | 12/10 at 12:00 PM |
U Bus 2 Us | 2/2 - 2/3 | 12/4 at 11:00 PM |
The Trojan War | 2/2 - 2/3 | 1/5 at 8:00 AM |
Capital Comeback | 2/2 - 2/3 | 1/1 at 9:00 AM |
Roverton 2024 | 2/9 - 2/10 | 1/5 at 12:00 PM |
Riverton Middle School Tournament | 2/10 | 1/7 at 2:00 PM |
Mustang Madness | 2/16 - 2/17 | 11/2 at 12:00 PM |
Bingham PF Policy Invitational | 2/16 - 2/18 | 10/26 at 11:00 AM |
Evanston Mojo Dojo Casa House | 2/16 - 2/17 | 1/23 at 12:00 PM |
Idaho District V Speech Debate Tournament | 2/23 - 2/24 | 2/4 at 7:30 AM |
D3 District Debate | 2/23 - 2/24 | 1/24 at 8:00 AM |
District IV Debate | 2/24 | 1/29 at 8:00 AM |
District 6 Debate 2024 | 2/24 | 2/7 at 5:00 PM |
Tri 2 HHS BQ Final Tournament | 2/26 - 2/29 | 2/6 at 9:40 AM |
Idaho State Debate | 3/8 - 3/9 | 2/24 at 12:20 PM |
SEATTLE U Grade 3 12 Tournaments | 3/8 - 3/10 | 3/8 at 12:00 PM |
District 6 Speech | 3/15 | 2/28 at 8:00 AM |
District 1 Speech | 3/16 | 2/7 at 7:00 AM |
D3 District Speech | 4/6 | 3/6 at 5:00 AM |
District 4 Speech | 4/6 | 11/2 at 9:00 AM |
2024 Doug Campbell Aloha Classic | 4/6 - 4/7 | 3/2 at 8:00 AM |
Idaho State Speech 2024 | 4/12 - 4/13 | 2/24 at 8:00 AM |
Seattle U May Grade 3 12 Tournament | 5/17 - 5/19 | 5/17 at 1:00 PM |