Wyoming
2023-2024 Calendar
Timezone: UTC
Name | Date(s) | Reg Opens |
---|---|---|
Beehive Bonanza | 10/6 - 10/7 | 8/29 at 10:30 AM |
University Novice async avialable | 10/26 - 10/30 | 9/27 at 4:45 PM |
Hunter Haunting | 10/27 - 10/28 | 9/11 at 5:00 PM |
East Novice Tournament | 10/28 | 10/13 at 6:30 AM |
Online Aberdeen Novice Online 1 | 11/2 | 10/2 at 5:00 PM |
5th Annual T Bird Classic CANCELLED | 11/3 - 11/4 | 10/9 at 6:00 AM |
Quacktastic Rock Springs Extravanganza | 11/3 - 11/4 | 10/2 at 7:00 AM |
ThunderBison Wheeler Extravaganza | 11/4 | 10/20 at 6:30 AM |
Aberdeen NOVICE Online Asyn IE | 11/6 - 11/10 | 10/7 at 5:00 PM |
Kelly Walsh NIETOC Tournament | 11/9 - 11/11 | 10/31 at 6:00 PM |
Cody Novice Tournament | 11/11 - 11/18 | 9/17 at 1:00 PM |
Skyhawk Smackdown | 11/17 - 11/18 | 8/3 at 12:00 PM |
Dinosaurs on the Beach STAR VALLEY | 11/17 - 11/18 | 10/9 at 1:00 PM |
Bison Stampede | 11/17 - 11/18 | 10/5 at 8:00 PM |
Wyoming Indian Novice Tournament | 11/18 | 9/24 at 1:00 PM |
Heart of The Rockies Legacy Bowl NIETOC QUALIFIER | 12/1 - 12/2 | 11/6 at 1:00 PM |
Evergreen River Classic | 12/8 - 12/9 | 10/24 at 8:00 AM |
Lander Virtual Novice Varsity | 12/15 - 12/16 | 11/14 at 12:00 PM |
Holiday Classic | 12/15 - 12/16 | 10/16 at 8:00 AM |
Hot Springs County HS Holiday Miracle Novice Tournament | 12/16 | 10/22 at 1:00 PM |
Hot Springs and Riverside Speech and Debate Tournament | 1/5 - 1/6 | 11/20 at 12:00 PM |
2024 Blacksnake NIETOC | 1/5 - 1/6 | 10/30 at 8:30 AM |
Bolts Blast | 1/12 - 1/13 | 12/12 at 10:00 AM |
Diamondback Classic | 1/19 - 1/20 | 12/4 at 10:00 PM |
Worlando Beach | 1/19 - 1/20 | 11/20 at 12:00 PM |
The College of Idaho Trickster Invitational | 1/19 - 1/20 | 11/1 at 7:00 PM |
Rapid City Central Cobbler Classic | 1/20 | 12/29 at 10:00 AM |
The U Invitational NIETOC BID | 1/22 - 1/27 | 12/20 at 8:00 AM |
NCHS Mustang Classic | 1/26 - 1/27 | 12/8 at 3:45 PM |
Bronco Bash | 1/26 - 1/27 | 12/26 at 10:00 AM |
Big Horn Invite | 1/26 - 1/27 | 12/8 at 5:00 AM |
Casper Middle School Tournament | 1/27 | 1/5 at 9:00 AM |
Charger Challenge 2024 | 2/1 - 2/3 | 10/25 at 9:00 AM |
Jackson Teton Invitational | 2/2 - 2/3 | 12/10 at 12:00 PM |
Camel Classic | 2/9 - 2/10 | 12/21 at 7:00 AM |
Roverton 2024 | 2/9 - 2/10 | 1/5 at 12:00 PM |
Riverton Middle School Tournament | 2/10 | 1/7 at 2:00 PM |
Gillette Middle School Tournament | 2/10 | 1/19 at 9:00 AM |
Mustang Madness | 2/16 - 2/17 | 11/2 at 12:00 PM |
Evanston Mojo Dojo Casa House | 2/16 - 2/17 | 1/23 at 12:00 PM |
Greybull and Burlington Forensic Challenge | 2/23 - 2/24 | 1/5 at 8:00 AM |
Wright Panther Invitational | 3/1 - 3/2 | 2/1 at 10:00 AM |
Wyoming State Speech and Debate Tournament | 3/7 - 3/9 | 2/8 at 12:00 PM |
April Speech and Debate Online Tournament ASDOT | 4/13 - 4/14 | 3/20 at 12:00 PM |