Yale University Invitational 2021

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
Varsity Public Forum Paradigm List
All Paradigms: Show Hide
Raif Ahmed Hire
Brian Alford A and M Consolidated High School
Jennifer Altman Ransom Everglades
Sanya Arora The Trinity School
Ben Aybar Hackley School
Silvia Aydinyan Edina High School
Arindam Banerjee Mission San Jose High School
Dhritiman Banerjee Princeton
Matt Baskerville Myers Park High School 8 rounds
Amy Bauschard Lakeland
Sheelah Bearfoot Berkeley Carroll School
Irit Benavi L C Anderson High School
Bryan Benitez Hire
Chris Berning Hire
Riya Bindlish Dougherty Valley High School
Julia Bittencourt Poly Prep Country Day School
Max Boot Collegiate School
Sarah Branse Hire
Anna Brent-Levenstein Durham Academy
Andrew Brown Bethesda Chevy Chase
Evan Bubniak Riverdale Country School
Richard Burns Buchholz High School
Jon-Carlo Canezo St John's School
Sara Capella Washington International School
Catherine Carswell Natick High School
Emily Carter Ridge High School
Baolong Chai Seven Lakes High School
Kumar Challa Newton South High School
Dakota Champagne Hire
Nilesh Chander American Heritage Broward HS
Darren Chang The Blake School 8 rounds
Zara Chapple Hire
Sabarni Chatterjee Thomas S. Wootton HS
Sam Chen Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Britney Chino Milton Academy
Andrew Choi Horace Mann School
Michael Chu Syosset High School
Mei Chung BASIS Phoenix High School
Danny Cigale Stuyvesant High School
George Clemens Lake Highland Preparatory School
Alexandra Coberly Ramsay High School
Joshua Cohen Newton South High School
Leslie Cope Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Runzhe Cui Hire
Amod Daherkar Seven Lakes High School
Sheev Dave Hire
Liz Dela Cruz VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Jack Delaney Regis High School
Jean-Christophe Deverines Washington International School
Albert Ding Burbank Senior HS
Bob Dolan Lake Mary Prep
Joseph Donowho Strake Jesuit College Preparatory
Zach Dyar Delbarton School
Sonni Efron Bethesda Chevy Chase
Zayne El-Kaissi Hawken 8 rounds
Joshua Enebo Hire
Ken Farkas American Heritage Broward HS 8 rounds
Kegan Ferguson Delbarton School
Kristine Forster Coral Springs
Jefferson Patrick Freeman Hire
Margaret Gach Shrewsbury
Bhumica Gandhi Dougherty Valley High School
Gus Gerlach Seven Lakes High School
Cristian Ghiuvea Princeton
Cayman Giordano Bethesda Chevy Chase
Haritha Gopinathan Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Ramana Gorantla Marvin Ridge
Erin Granillo-Walker Phoenix Country Day School
Camilla Green Stuyvesant High School
William Greene Regis High School
Grant Griffin Hawken 8 rounds
Matt Grimes Brentwood High School 8 rounds
Vietta Grinberg BergenTech HS
Vincenzo Guido Regis High School
Amit Gupta West Windsor Plainsboro South
Mukesh Gupta Mission San Jose High School
Cody Gustafson Association for Global Debate
Isaac Gutierrez Flintridge Preparatory
Daniel Gutkin NSU University School 8 rounds
Tom Hagedorn Princeton
Kate Hamm Ransom Everglades
Eric Han Stuyvesant High School 8 rounds
William Harkless St. Andrew's Episcopal School None
Frank Harpster Summit HS
Brant Haugh Hire
Lenny Herrera Riverdale Country School
Kyle Hietala Palo Alto High School
Jun Hong Brentwood High School
Amanda Hood Washington International School
Yi Hou Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Justin Hsu Lexington HS
Charles Huang Bergen County Academies
Hanrui Huang Hire
Helen Huang BC Academy
Laura Huang Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Ryan Hund NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Prince Hyeamang Association for Global Debate
Charlie Jackson Edina High School
Daniel Jacobs Myers Park High School 8 rounds
Anna Jaoudi Strath Haven
Tanner Jones Edina High School
Ruja Kambli Newton South High School
Jacob Kaminski Trinity Preparatory School
Laura Kane Regis High School
Sukhm Kang University School
Kumar Kapersaud Western High School
Charles Karcher Lake Highland Preparatory School
Kismat Kathrani Dougherty Valley High School
Yatkwai Kee Lambert High School
Bryce Keeler Hire
Nick Klemp Phoenix Country Day School 8 rounds
Ramesh Kodnani Mission San Jose High School
Nancy Korff Horace Mann School
Rahi Kotadia Dougherty Valley High School
Mona Kothari Speech and Debate India
Nicole Kroepel Belvidere North High School
Ariel Kronman Hunter College
Nathan Kruse The Potomac School
Raaj Kumar Hire
Mirsada Kurspahic BASIS Peoria
Penelope LaManna Shrewsbury
John LaMarca Roslyn High School
Gabe Lee Dougherty Valley High School
Anna Lembke Hire
Kayla Leong Hire
Huaimin Li Plano West Sr High School
Renee Li Hire
Hannah Littler American High 8 rounds
Bill Liu Hire
Haibei Liu Oak Grove HS
Haoyang Liu Princeton
Pei Liu Thomas Jefferson HSST
Jian Lock Newton South High School
Klil Loeb Lexington HS
Marie Lowry Strath Haven 8 rounds
Xinping Lu Richard Montgomery High School
Grace Luckett Walt Whitman
Aaron Lutz Milton Academy
Mark Mabie The Nueva School
M. Reza MALIHI Newton South High School
Albi Manfedi Lake Mary Prep
Isabella Martin Westridge School
Shaye Martin The Trinity School
Remi Masarik National Cathedral School (NCS)
Monben Mayon NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Bill Mayville American Heritage Palm Beach
Elisa McCartin Walt Whitman
Cory McCormack Phillips Academy Andover
Darian Josiah McCrary Hire
Kate McKinney Chanhassen High School
Noah Mengisteab Delbarton School
Olga Mora Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Eszter Morvay Hire
Michaela Munda The Blake School 8 rounds
Robert Murray-Grammlich River Hill HS
Sanjay Naik Shrewsbury
Rohan Nair Hire
Heather Naper Myers Park High School
Kapil Nikhra Centennial HS
Henry Nomeland Seven Lakes High School
Matthew Norman NSU University School 8 rounds
Josephine O'Brien Hire
Dennis O'Donnell Regis High School
Francine O'Leary Washington International School
Thomas Odenthal Collegiate School
Liberty Oliver Hathaway Brown School
Susan Orlowski American Heritage Broward HS
Sam Padmanabhan East Ridge High School
Ulrich Palha Fort Lee High School
Siti Panigrahi Dougherty Valley High School
Amanda Parker Natick High School
Joanne Parker Cranbrook
Salil Patel Pine View School
Sheel Patel Thales Academy Rolesville Speech and Debate
John Paulson Horace Mann School
RJ Pellicciotta Cary Academy
Les Phillips The Nueva School
Andy Pinkerton Ardrey Kell High School
Nina Potischman Oakwood School
Greg Pratt BASIS Scottsdale High School
Eli Qian Hire
Jai Rajpal American Heritage Broward HS
Jeremy Reynolds VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Kate Reynolds The Bronx High School Of Science 8 rounds
Dina Rochkind Bethesda Chevy Chase
Jasmine Ruback State College Area High School
Gabe Rusk Fairmont Prep 8 rounds
Morgan Russell Norman North High School
Lisa Saklad Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Anand Saokar Lambert High School
Divya Sarma The Bronx High School Of Science
Srikar Satish A and M Consolidated High School
Pallavi Sawant Franklin High School
David Sayers East Ridge High School
Tim Scheffler Madison West High School
Naima Sekandari BASIS Peoria
Anik Sen Dreyfoos School of the Arts
Gavin Serr The Nueva School
Anika Seth Hire
Manjari Shah Livingston High School
Samah Sharmin Strath Haven 8 rounds
Chris Sheppard Hackley School
Naman Singhal Winston Churchill High School
Daryl Smith Myers Park High School
Emma Smith Durham Academy
Igor Smolyanskiy Bergen County Academies
Elena Soloveitchik Glen Rock High School
Vikas Sood Lambert High School
Megan Spellacy Bethesda Chevy Chase
Sarabaesh Srikumar Hire
Hannah Stafford The Blake School 8 rounds
Andrea Stein Summit HS
Evan Steinberg Half Hollow Hills HS East
Eyal Stessel Newton South High School
Simon Storer Jonesboro
Nicole Su BC Academy
Saravanan Subramanian BASIS Peoria
Hannah Sweet The Blake School 8 rounds
Selma Tabakovic American Heritage Palm Beach
Satya Taduri BASIS Peoria
Haley Tam Montville
Geeta Telang West Windsor Plainsboro South
Andrew Thong The Dalton School
Michael Tomadakis Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Nicole Tommarazzo Edgemont Junior-Senior High School 8 rounds
Levale Vann Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Giri Venkatraman Lake Nona High School
Adhar Walia Mission San Jose High School
Mitu Walia Mission San Jose High School
Jazmyn Wang Hunter College
Molly Wang Solon High School 8 rounds
Tony Wang Milton Academy
Raghav Warrier Hire
Anish Warty Hire
Christian Watkins Madison West High School
Alex Watson The Bronx High School Of Science 8 rounds
Devon Weis Poly Prep Country Day School
Tom Wen Montgomery Blair 8 rounds
Chinnel Williams Riverdale Country School
Michelle Williams Solon High School 8 rounds
Lan Xia Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Julia Xu Boston Latin School
Shreya Yadav The Blake School 8 rounds
Hailin Yang Boston Latin School
Liu Yang Plano West Sr High School
Shubo Yin Wilmington Charter School
Nathaniel Yoon Hire
Jay Zachariah Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Kevin Zeng Richard Montgomery High School
Ben Zhang Thomas Jefferson HSST
Dave Zhang Livingston High School
Lan Zheng Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Lillian Zheng Lambert High School
Lawrence Zhu Thomas Jefferson HSST
Ningchuan Zhu Dulles High School
Wei Zhu Mission San Jose High School