Madelyn Cook Paradigm

Last changed 27 September 2021 5:33 PM CDT

I competed on the public forum national circuit for four years at Lakeville South High School and graduated in 2019. I am now the head PF coach for Lakeville South and Lakeville North in Minnesota, and I teach middle school novice for Potomac Debate. I also compete in NPDA (kinda like policy without cards) for the University of Minnesota.

Updated for September/October 2021:

A general overview of how I judge debate: I will vote on anything on the flow as long as you give me a warrant, an impact, and solid weighing against the other arguments in the round. As long as everyone is respectful and inclusive, I won't consider outside forces.

Evidence ethics in PF are atrocious and we waste way too much time on evidence exchanges. For this reason, I want to be on the email chain and everyone should send full speech docs for case and rebuttal (and any other cards read in the round). My email is madelyncook23@gmail.com.

Specific Preferences:

- I have dropped teams for saying offensive things in round or being blatantly rude to opponents.

- Evidence ethics are really important to me. It shouldn’t take you more than 30 seconds to locate a card and if it takes more than 2 minutes, I’ll strike it from the flow. I also really don’t like paraphrasing.

- I expect a trigger warning for any potentially triggering content, specifically any content related to sexual violence or self-harm.

- Speed is generally fine as long as you’re explaining your arguments instead of just rattling off claims. Just send speech docs, but you should be doing that anyway.

- I vote on impacts so please extend them.

- Frontline in second rebuttal. Dropped arguments in second rebuttal are conceded in the round.

- Defense isn’t sticky. Anything you want to matter in the round needs to be in summary and final focus. I’m usually okay with new weighing in first final focus though.

- Weigh as soon as possible.

- Theory is cool with me if there’s a real abuse, but frivolous theory is bad.

- I have a high threshold for critical arguments in PF because I just don’t think there’s enough time to fully flesh it out, but if you win it, I’ll vote on it.

- I don’t flow anything over time and I’ll be pretty annoyed if your speeches go more than 5 or so seconds over.

- I take away speaker points if you’re late to round, especially at online tournaments.

- Make jokes and have some fun!

Random stuff:

One of the kids I coach told me to include my favorite impact scenarios, so here’s that. I’m a big fan of good structural violence impacts and war scenarios. I hate econ debates and I’ll probably need a little bit more explanation on them than other impact scenarios, but I’ll obviously listen to them.

If you have additional questions, ask before the round, find me on Facebook, or you can email me at madelyncook23@gmail.com.

Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
2021 Eden Prairie High School Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-16 N-PF R5 Champlin Park PD East Ridge BR Aff
2021 Eden Prairie High School Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-16 V-PF R4 East Ridge GS Benilde-St. Margaret's EJ Aff
2021 Eden Prairie High School Debate Tournament MS 2021-10-16 N-PF R2 Nova debaters YS Blake BR Neg
2021 Eden Prairie High School Debate Tournament HS 2021-10-16 N-PF R1 St Paul Academy and Summit MR Blake DL Neg
MDTA Jamboree HS 2021-09-25 VPF R4 Wayzata CH Eastview IA Neg
MDTA Jamboree HS 2021-09-25 VPF R3 Eastview NK St Paul Academy and Summit SB Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF MS R4 Bergen County CK VDA - Vancouver LaZe Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2021-09-11 PF V R1 Mira Loma CS El Camino Real Charter DL Con
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF Octos BMMR Zheng & Fiorito SV Dai & Escayg Aff Neg 2-1
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R6 VSG Parcus & Turley PEW Valiveti & Moore Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF R5 VSG Yoon & Yoon BMMR Zheng & Fiorito Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial 2021-07-25 PF R4 MCSP Dhavileswarapu & Everett H&O Kurdikar & Kim Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorial HS 2021-07-25 PF R3 PEW Wightman & Kumar BMMR Sun & Moldoveanu Neg
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 HS R4 Potomac RS Potomac PS Neg
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 HS R3 Potomac KK Potomac KM Neg
Potomac June Intramural HS 2021-06-11 HS R1 Potomac KS Potomac NU Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS Triple New York City Gold Capitol Valley Gold Prop Prop 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R6 Rocky Mountain-South Violet Chesapeake Gold Opp
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R4 East Texas Red Three Trails Orange Prop
National Speech and Debate Tournament 2021-06-07 WS R1 Wind River Green Florida Oceanfront Gold Opp
Potomac Spring Championships HS 2021-05-01 ESN Finals Potoma PK Potoma NS Neg Neg 3-0
Potomac Spring Championships HS 2021-05-01 ESN R3 Potoma PP Potoma AK Aff
Potomac Spring Championships HS 2021-05-01 ESN R1 Potoma PK Potoma BG Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R5 Plano West BS Hunter GF Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R2 Cambrian II Campbell Hall GT Pro
Tournament of Champions HS 2021-04-17 PFG R1 Lake Highland Prep KH Lynbrook RG Con
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF Finals Seven Lakes ZS Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con Con 3-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF Semis Richard Montgomery GL Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Con Con 3-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R7 Chaska VO Hackley YK Pro
King Round Robin MS 2021-03-25 PF R6 Foothill AS Blake EW Con Con 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R5 Seven Lakes ZS University CM Con
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R3 Montgomery Blair JQ NSU FR Con Con 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R2 Coppell BC Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Pro Pro 2-0
King Round Robin HS 2021-03-25 PF R1 Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Seven Lakes LW Pro Pro 2-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North MS 2021-02-19 PF OCTOS Blake OP BASIS Independent Silicon Valley BC Aff Neg 2-1
The Milo Cup at Millard North MS 2021-02-19 PF DUBS Blake ST Winston Churchill MZ Aff Aff 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF TRIPS BASIS Phoenix YC Winston Churchill MZ Aff Neg 2-1
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF R5 West Windsor Plainsboro HS North LM Lynbrook SB Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF R4 Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Miramonte BM Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF R3 Marist WO Lincoln FT Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF R2 Foothill AS BASIS Scottsdale JG Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 PF R1 BASIS Phoenix YC Overlake YL Aff
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF Triple BASIS Peoria PK Newton South MM Pro Pro 2-1
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF Triple Newton South JS Lake Travis AJ Pro Pro 3-0
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R7 Sharon BC Chaska VO Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R7 Cheyenne Central TD Walt Whitman CS Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R6 Newton South SC BCAcademy PY Pro
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R5 William P. Clements JR Riverside HR Pro
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R5 Ridgewood LL Westlake SP Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R4 Dalton MH Newton South SK Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R4 Acton-Boxborough FE Palm Beach Independent AL Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R2 Riverdale Country GJ Walt Whitman WB Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 VPF R2 Walt Whitman HW Westlake BL Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2021-02-12 MSPF R1 VDA - Vancouver JX Potomac BM Con
47th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament MS 2021-02-12 MSPF R1 Long Wings Education LW NSDA China Yellow LiLi Con
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PFRR R5 Plano West YL Montgomery Blair JQ Aff
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PFRR R4 Bethesda Chevy Chase GT Blake EW Aff Aff 2-0
Harvard Round Robin HS 2021-02-11 PFRR R3 University PY Walt Whitman DP Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF DO Tut Southlake Carroll RS Strake Jesuit AD Pro Con 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R6 Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Harker JR Pro
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R3 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches HS Riverside RH Con
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2021-01-29 PF R2 Waring CM Lynbrook CS Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Quarte Hackley KY Marist WO Pro Pro 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Double Richard Montgomery SX Hamilton CS Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Triple BASIS Peoria PK Acton-Boxborough NH Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF Triple Marist VL Lynbrook CS Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School MS 2020-12-18 PFRR Semi NSU FR Blake OP Con Con 5-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R6 Lambert BZ Richard Montgomery SW Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R5 Potomac AS Coppell BC Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R4 Brooklyn Technical QC Bronx Science AE Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R3 Summit YC Mountain Brook AB Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School MS 2020-12-18 PFRR R3 Taipei American SW Blake OP Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PF R2 La Salle CH Charlotte Latin HR Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR R2 Marist WO Edgemont Junior-Senior MM Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2020-12-18 PFRR R1 Bronx Science AE Charlotte Latin IS Con Con 2-1
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 PF Dubs Washington NE Thomas S. Wootton CC Con Con 2-1
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 PF R6 John F. Kennedy KT Eagan GS Pro
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 PF R5 Torrey Pines KT Westwood SP Pro
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 PF R4 Marist LF Carmel Valley LM Con
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 PF R3 Westwood FG Torrey Pines FL Con
Central Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 BQ R3 Enya Brett Saloni Somia Aff Aff 2-1
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 PF R6 Edina MZ Blake ST Aff Aff 3-0
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 BQ R4 Robbinsdale Armstrong SH Eagan BW Neg Neg 3-0
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 PF R3 Blake ST RobArm MT Aff
Southern Minnesota District Tournament MS 2020-12-11 PF R2 Edina MZ Blake EW Neg
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2020-12-11 PF R1 JohMar PA Wayzat GJ Aff
MDTA JVNovice State Championship MS 2020-12-04 JVPF Finals East Ridge BM Blake ST Con Con 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2020-12-04 JVPF Semis Eastview HZ Blake ST Con Con 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2020-12-04 JVPF Octos Edina SB Blake KZ Con Con 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship MS 2020-12-04 NPF Octos Blake PU St Paul Academy and Summit SG Con Con 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2020-12-04 JVPF R6 Anoka JJ St Paul Academy and Summit MC Con
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2020-12-04 JVPF R5 Maple Grove DS East Ridge GS Con
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2020-12-04 JVPF R4 Blake ST Eagan GS Pro
MDTA JVNovice State Championship MS 2020-12-04 JVPF R2 Blake BS Eagan HK Con
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2020-12-04 JVPF R1 Eagan NS Blake KZ Con
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF Octa Sheboygan North TK New Jersey Independent JW Con Con 3-0
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF Double VDA - Vancouver YY Strake Jesuit GW Con Con 3-0
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF R6 Brookfield East BP Sheboygan North VS Con
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF R4 Millard North BB VDA - Vancouver YY Pro
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF R3 Strake Jesuit HH Madison West CS Pro
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF R2 Marist EC Sheboygan North SS Pro
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 PF R1 Brookfield Central RP Strake Jesuit BG Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V Triple BergenTech GK Lambert BS Con Pro 2-1
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R6 Wayland SZ Hawken TO Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R4 Rowland Hall BD Eagan KS Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R3 Evergreen Valley KS Park City EP Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 PF V R1 Seven Lakes ZS Westlake WS Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R6 Marist OW Mission San Jose KD Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R5 Northview CM Pine View KG Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R4 Sequoyah RB Ransom Everglades GM Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R3 Thomas S. Wootton RW Quarry Lane RG Pro
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R2 Jupiter BB American Heritage Plantation RS Con
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VPF R1 Seven Lakes ZS BASIS Scottsdale RS Pro
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD Dbls Strake Jesuit DK Elkins AI Pro Con 2-1
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R5 Winston Churchill MZ Centennial VA Con
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R4 Westwood WG Hendrickson MM Con
Plano West TFATOC Qualifier HS 2020-10-23 VPFD R3 Centennial ZR Clovis North VJ Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R6 Lexington LP Flintridge Prep KG Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R5 Lambert YM La Salle CH Pro
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R3 Rowland Hall BD Scarsdale DK Con
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 VPF R1 Trinity MaCi Lynbrook SC Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF Triple Princeton ZL Poly Prep Country Day SH Con Con 2-1
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF Quads Bergen County Academies NN Stuyvesant SH Pro Pro 2-1
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R6 Ridge KR Cambrian II Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R4 Desert Vista GK Paradise Valley SN Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R3 Henry Clay LW Chanhassen FV Con
Yale University Invitational HS 2020-10-01 VPF R1 Byram Hills KB Woodrow Wilson AD Pro
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF Quar Carmel Valley Independent LM BASIS Independent Silicon Valley AV Neg Neg 3-0
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF Octos Lambert BZ Westwood BM Neg Neg 3-0
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF Doubs Mission San Jose CM Westwood FW Aff Aff 2-1
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF Trips College Prep HO Westwood FG Aff Aff 3-0
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF Quads College Prep SW Acton-Boxborough EF Neg Neg 3-0
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament MS 2020-09-19 N PF R5 Prestige WY Potomac DQ Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament 2020-09-19 N PF R5 Brooks Debate Institute DS Edvic ZJ Aff
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament HS 2020-09-19 O PF R3 Stockdale JR College Prep PL Neg
Jack Howe Memorial Tournament MS 2020-09-19 O PF R2 Blake MZ La Salle WH Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Quarte Potomac AP Centennial AV Pro Pro 3-0
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Octo Walt Whitman ML Dougherty Valley PR Con Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Double Strake Jesuit GW Edina MJ Pro Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Trips Myers Park Unaffiliated WM NSU FR Con Con 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V Quads Poly Prep Country Day TW BASIS Peoria SS Con Pro 2-1
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R5 Foothill AS Myers Park Unaffiliated WM Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R5 Hamilton High Independent CS Walt Whitman AB Pro
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R4 Mountain Brook AB Westborough CH Con
National Speech and Debate Season Opener Hosted by UK HS 2020-09-12 PF V R4 Potomac LP Centennial NC Pro
MDTA Online Experience HS 2020-09-10 Deb R2 Blaine PD John Marshall SD Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 PF Octo Lake Mary Prep PV BASIS Scottsdale SD Aff Aff 3-0
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 PF R6 Oxon Hill BD BASIS Scottsdale SD Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 PF R5 Lake Mary Prep PV Folsom JP Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 PF R4 Chanhassen FV Quarry Lane WS Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 PF R3 Dublin CK Oakwood CM Aff
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 PF R2 Flintridge Sacred Heart ZZ BASIS Scottsdale RS Neg
Loyola Invitational HS 2020-09-05 PF R1 Flintridge Sacred Heart JH Chaska OV Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 Semifi Perri & Olson Waldmann & Gladson Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 Octos Wu & Shue Homan & Dayhoff Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 Double Hallward-Driemeier & Yang Perri & Olson Neg Neg 3-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF1 One We Yu & Zhang Vallabhaneni & Zutshi Aff Aff 6-0
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R6 Wang & Li Suri & Punreddy Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R5 Gulati & Kim Mehra & Damus Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R4 Evans & Churiwal Choi Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R3 Mostow & Grinberg Parcus & Yang Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R2 Gunnala & Li Agrawal & Chung Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Minh Luong Tutorials 2020-07-17 PF2 R1 Subramanium & Wang Mohan & Li Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R8 Summit VCR Yoo & Menon Summit VCR Shao & Xie Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R7 Forum SCJ Gurudu & Younger Forum OIP Shen & Qiu Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R6 Apex BMMSDK Sun & Wu Apex BMMSDK Lauterbach & Vance Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R5 Forum OIP Yang & Parcus Symposium HRB Li & Bandaru Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R4 Summit MKZ Nahas & Homrich Forum SJL Bharadwaj & Goel Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R3 Forum GBM Chen & Ying Symposium HRB Palla & Pustilnik Aff
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R2 Summit VCR Walker & Gribble Summit VCR Musti & Masam Neg
NDF Online Session 2 Practice Debates 2020-07-12 PF R1 Summit VCR Musti & Masam Summit VCR Shao & Xie Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF Octos Newton South FC BASIS Scottsdale WW CON PRO 2-1
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF Dubs BASIS Scottsdale WW Interlake Independent KS PRO PRO 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PFRR Semis BASIS Scottsdale WW Newton South SJ PRO PRO 3-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R5 Lincoln Southwest HG Lincoln East SC CON
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PFRR R5 Hunter College Independent BX Washburn Rural MM PRO PRO 2-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R4 Lambert MS Lake Highland Prep KP CON
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PFRR R3 BASIS Scottsdale WW Lake Highland Prep KP PRO PRO 2-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R3 Southlake Carroll BB Lincoln Southwest MF PRO
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PFRR R2 Newton South SJ Lincoln East WL PRO PRO 2-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PFRR R1 BASIS Scottsdale WW Newton South CF PRO PRO 2-0
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2020-02-21 PF R1 Vikings Independent GT Belvidere North KW PRO
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School MS 2019-12-20 PF Quarte Blake JS Horace Mann MM Pro Pro 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Octafi Horace Mann XS Edina ZJ Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Double King BM Ridge SR Con Con 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF Triple Chaska OV Marist SV Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PFRR Semi North Broward Prep KP Blake JS Con Con 3-2
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R6 Cranbrook RS Montgomery Blair JQ Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R6 SF Roosevelt LS Madison West CS Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R5 Delbarton FW Stuyvesant AH Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R4 Marist HC Lincoln FT Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R4 Taipei American EH St Michael Albertville AS Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PFRR R3 NSU GA Blake JS Con Con 3-0
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R3 Ridge KR Montgomery Blair GZ Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R3 Montgomery Blair HW W. Churchill HH Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School MS 2019-12-20 PF R2 Independent Campbell Hall ES Blake SE Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R2 Eastview KG SF Roosevelt GH Pro
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R1 Lake Highland Prep HK Harrisburg AO Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PF R1 Delbarton SM Wayland GZ Con
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 PFRR R1 Marist SV Mountain Brook AB Pro Pro 3-0
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Finals Edina MZ Lincoln MW Pro Pro 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Semifi Lincoln MW Edina MM Con Pro 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Quarte Edina MM Montgomery Blair TK Pro Pro 2-1
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Octafi Washburn Rural MM Montgomery Blair TK Con Con 3-0
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF Double Ames HS Marist SV Con Con 3-0
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R5 Edina WJ Ames SX Pro
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R4 Johnston JK Lincoln Southwest AG Con
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R4 Johnston KS Washington WE Pro
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R3 John F. Kennedy MR SF Roosevelt SW Pro
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R3 Sioux Falls Lincoln FF Lincoln PD Pro
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R1 Sioux Falls Lincoln GD Edina MM Con
The Dowling Catholic Paradigm HS 2019-12-13 PF R1 Norwalk BS Millard North ZR Con
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 JVPF Octos Eastview CR Edina JM Con Con 3-0
MDTA JVNovice State Championship MS 2019-12-06 JVPF Double Eastview CR Blake CH Con Pro 2-1
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 JVPF R4 East Ridge CM Eastview NP Con
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 JVPF R4 Blake GK East Ridge BR Pro
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 JVPF R2 Maple Grove KF Blake CH Con
MDTA JVNovice State Championship HS 2019-12-06 JVPF R2 Bloomington Jefferson BS Blaine AS Con
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 PF R6 Millard North ID Brookfield East BP Pro
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 PF R5 West Bend CS Madison West FS Pro
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 PF R3 Madison East JC Janesville Parker AW Con
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 PF R2 Madison West CK Millard North TS Con
Badgerland HS 2019-11-15 PF R1 Millard North WP Madison West PZ Pro
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2019-11-13 PF R4 Edina JW Blake HR Aff Aff 2-1
Southern Minnesota District Tournament HS 2019-11-13 PF R3 Edina MZ Blake JS Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF Triple Valencia PN Richard Montgomery SX Pro Pro 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R6 Ravenwood BJ Cranbrook SR Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R5 East Ridge DL Eagan AN Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R4 DuPont Manual GR Chagrin Falls MH Pro
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate MS 2019-11-08 VPF R2 Rowland Hall AS Blake CH Con
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2019-11-08 VPF R1 SF Roosevelt JK Edina ST Pro
Champlin Park Invitational HS 2019-10-26 PFN R5 Benilde-St. Margaret's ET Maple Grove DS NEG
Champlin Park Invitational HS 2019-10-26 PFN R4 Blaine CM Champlin Park ML AFF
Champlin Park Invitational HS 2019-10-26 PFJV R3 Bloomington Jefferson BL Maple Grove FM NEG
Champlin Park Invitational HS 2019-10-26 PFJV R2 Maple Grove AC Bloomington Jefferson BS NEG
Champlin Park Invitational HS 2019-10-26 PFV R1 Spring Lake Park MW Chanhassen FM NEG
Lakeville Lucky Duck HS 2019-10-05 VPF VPF Se SPA DW Edina MM Aff Aff 3-0
Lakeville Lucky Duck HS 2019-10-05 VPF R4 Eagan AK Blake EX Neg
Lakeville Lucky Duck HS 2019-10-05 VPF R3 Eastview DV East Ridge DL Aff
Lakeville Lucky Duck HS 2019-10-05 VPF R2 Edina TN SPA CA Aff
Lakeville Lucky Duck HS 2019-10-05 NPF R1 SPA CS Eagan TY Neg
Rosemount Irish Invitational HS 2019-09-28 VPF R5 Eagan HS Chaska OV Pro
Rosemount Irish Invitational HS 2019-09-28 VPF R4 Chanhassen JC Eagan LS Con
Rosemount Irish Invitational HS 2019-09-28 VPF R3 Eagan AnKo Spring Lake Park PI Con
Rosemount Irish Invitational HS 2019-09-28 VPF R2 Denfeld OS Blake CH Con
Rosemount Irish Invitational HS 2019-09-28 VPF R1 Edina MM Robbinsdale Armstrong MT Pro
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 PFRR R4 Ava Olson & Alessandro Perri Etta Humes & Rasmus Dey Meyer Aff Aff 2-0
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 PFRR R3 Etta Humes & Rasmus Dey Meyer Thomas Knudsen & Tony Holm Neg Neg 2-0
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 PFRR R2 Alyssa Beckwith & Cayden Johnson Catalina Samaniego & Kathryn Jones Aff Aff 2-0
Valley Round Robin Extravaganza HS 2019-09-20 PFRR R1 Etta Humes & Rasmus Dey Meyer Cole Flaherty & Nathan Gordon Aff Aff 2-0
Beyond Resolved Workshop Tournament HS 2019-08-24 PF2 R4 Lincoln FG VIP AP Neg