Yale University Invitational 2021

2021 — NSDA Campus, US
JV Public Forum Paradigm List
All Paradigms: Show Hide
Will Aarons Cary Academy 8 rounds
David Adams Jonesboro
Albert Adiputra SD-Shanghai
Janene Adu State College Area High School
Kanishka Agarwala Regis High School
Maneesh Aggarwal Lake Highland Preparatory School
Reynaldo Arya SD Beijing
Dave Azad The Chapin School
Shary Borhan BASIS Scottsdale High School
Ryan Brady Pennsbury High School
Michael Caplan Phoenix Country Day School
Elizabeth Caronna Newton South High School
Charlene Chen Delphian School
Jian Chen Princeton
Jennifer Cheng Newton South High School
Kale Clay Sunrise International
Timothy Colledge Milton Academy 8 rounds
Caden Raymond Day The Spence School 8 rounds
Vidit Desai VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy 8 rounds
Kerry Doyle VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Julius Duhan Pennsbury High School
Biju Eappen Lambert High School
Maya ElHawary Cascadia Debate
Anna Fan BC Academy
Jianguo Fan Montgomery Blair
Syed Fazal Horace Mann School
Julian Gagnon Pu Tai Senior High School 8 rounds
Max Gelfer Horace Mann School
Johnathon Giesecke Belvidere North High School
Tara Gill Lexington HS
Logan Goswick Desert Vista High School
Joseph Grzybek Milton Academy
Anil Gupta Shrewsbury
Laurie Guzzinati Summit HS
Enguang He Livingston High School
Bill Hinrichs The Spence School
Carrie Hinrichs The Spence School
Mackenzie Hirsh Heritage Christian 8 rounds
Gabriel Hopkins Shrewsbury
Brooks Howell Heritage Christian
Paulina Hruskoci Shrewsbury
Ash Hulewicz VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
David Jones Newton South High School
Rajivk Kacholia Speech and Debate India
Jeffrey Kahn Strath Haven
Jennifer Kam Syosset High School
Moonhee Kang Summit HS
Alexander Karpf Horace Mann School
Amala Karri Horace Mann School
Nicholas Keil Half Hollow Hills HS East
Minoo Khanna Millburn High School
Dianne Kim Durham Academy
Galina Kirman The Trinity School None
Vanessa Kjeldsen Milton Academy
Anais Kneppers Debate Go
Sriram Lakshmanan Shrewsbury
Rebecca Lembrino-Crowe Heritage Christian
Daize Li VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Larry Lin Lexington HS
Erica Liu Association for Global Debate
Stephanie Liu Shanghai High School International Division None
David Ludwig Horace Mann School
Lillian Lung Stuyvesant High School
Brendan Lynch Thales Academy - Apex
Meredith Macleod St. Luke's School
Rangan Majumdar NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China 8 rounds
Kaden Marchetti BL Debate
Sergio Martinez Oakwood School
Barun Maskara West Windsor Plainsboro South
Brady McCue Shrewsbury
Blake Meyer Heritage Christian
Anshuman Mishra Debate Go
Utkarsh Mishra NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China 8 rounds
Jae Moon Winston Churchill High School
Joey Motholo Harbinger Academy
Greg Myers The Spence School
EZE N Yuebian Academy
KENNETH NEWBERG Long Wings Education None
Shannon Nix Cary Academy 8 rounds
Shawn Nix Cary Academy 8 rounds
Lara Oboler Horace Mann School
Sapna Palla Horace Mann School
Sondra Panico Cary Academy 8 rounds
Jasmine Park BC Academy
Michael Patti Thales Academy Rolesville Speech and Debate
Davida Paul Debate Go
Nina Plummer Cascadia Debate
Alex Pustilnik Horace Mann School
Shirley Qiu Long Wings Education
Christian Quiroz Shanghai High School International Division
Kenan Radwan VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy 8 rounds
Uma Raman Newton South High School
Shakaib Rehman BASIS Scottsdale High School 8 rounds
Gerard Rem Horace Mann School
Ana Ria Princeton
Emmanuelle Saada Hunter College
Nikhil Sadavarte Shrewsbury
Harrison Schlossberg Poly Prep Country Day School
Nancy Sheft Horace Mann School
JEFFREY SHI Long Wings Education
Arjun Singh Desert Vista High School
Yatesh Singh Scarsdale High School 8 rounds
Evan Streams The Dalton School
Benny Sun Ridge High School
Litian Swen Horace Mann School
Theodora Tang Pu Tai Senior High School
Ashis Tarafdar Newton South High School
Suzane Thomas Midwood High School
Paris Vakili Newton South High School
Stephani Valentina SD Beijing
Emmanuel Virata Stuyvesant High School 8 rounds
Olga Virata Stuyvesant High School
Diggory Waddle Cascadia Debate
Abigail Wichlacz The Blake School 8 rounds
Emily Wong Desert Vista High School
Scott Woods BASIS Scottsdale High School 8 rounds
Jing Jing Xiao VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy
Ellen Yang Avant Debate
Claire Yocom The Potomac School
Arun Zachariah Thomas Jefferson HSST
Aaron Zeng Cascadia Debate 8 rounds
Andy Zhang Athenian School 8 rounds None
Jianxuan Zhang Long Wings Education
Yuki Zhao Lower Mainland Tutoring Academy
Elizabeth Zhou Lower Mainland Tutoring Academy
Karen Ziman Horace Mann School