35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US

Public Forum - MS, Nov, JV: 288

Para First Middle Last School Location
Asma Abuzaakouk Potomac Debate Academy MD
Paavani Agrawal Speech and Debate India
Ravi Agrawal Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Adam Alamy Fairmont Prep CA
Tarin Almstedt Fullerton Union High School CA
Anvitha Anand The Keys School CA
Josefina Artigas NSDA China Red
Seema Atthar Mira Loma High School CA
Helen Barold Potomac Debate Academy MD
David Barrosse Washington International School DC
Amy Bauschard NSDA China Red
Alec Bellis Poly Prep Country Day School NY
Manali Bendale Cupertino High School CA
Beattie Bernfield Bethesda Chevy Chase MD
Neal Bhatia Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Katie Boes The Spence School NY
Tori Borlase Bullis Unaffliated MD
Alexander Brun VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Vikas Butaney Egan Junior High School CA
Shannon Cairns Gateway Middle School CA
Madeleine Calvi College Prep CA
Carolyn Campbell Washington International School DC
Melody Cao The Golden State Academy CA
emma Cao Potomac Debate Academy MD
Joon Chae Bergen County Middle School Debate League NJ
Calvin Chai Los Altos High School CA
Darren Chang The Blake School MN
Samuel Chang Los Altos High School CA
Madhava Cheethirala The Golden State Academy CA
Jerry Chen Cupertino High School CA
Jian Chen Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy CA
Lishan Chen Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy CA
Xi Chen Los Altos High School CA
Jeffew Cheung The Ivy Plus AZ
Seshagiri Chilukuri Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Vasavi Chinnam Cupertino High School CA
Mark Chuang Westmont CA
Jordan Cohen Bergen County Middle School Debate League NJ
David Conforti The Ivy Plus AZ
Beatrice Cuizon Speechcraft SH
Larry Cutler Gateway Middle School CA
Evan D'Amaso NSDA China Red
Kodandarami Daggolu Mission San Jose High School CA
Prashant Dalal Thornton Junior High School CA
Irene Dela Cruz Speechcraft SH
Liz Dela Cruz VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Bob Dolan Lake Mary Prep FL
Linda Dolan Lake Mary Prep FL
Nina Dolden VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Liam Donaldson Opus Academy BC
Braden Dong Egan Junior High School CA
Eswaraprasad Dontu Lambert High School GA
Andrew Dunn NSDA China Red
Francis Durant Gateway Middle School CA
Maverick Edwards BL Debate BC
Maya ElHawary VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Leanne Feldmann Hire CA
Daniel Fernandez Poly Prep Country Day School NY
Annie Fung Los Altos High School CA
Cavin Gada Bergen County Debate Club NJ
Julian Gagnon Pu Tai Senior High School
Manoj Garg American High CA
Harish Gaur American High CA
Daniel Gibson BL Debate BC
Sonal Gidvani Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy CA
Jaymee Go The Harker School CA
Kyle Luigi Go Speechcraft SH
Brixz Gonzaba NSDA China Red
Cecilia Gorriz Homestead HS CA
Rinki Goswami Redwood MS CA
Shyla Gunasekara VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Shaojing Guo Richard Montgomery High School MD
Akash Gupta Bergen County Middle School Debate League NJ
Danielle Gurrola Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy CA
Zayd Hammam The Spence School NY
Suneeta Harish Cupertino High School CA
William Harris Grand Rapids City MI
Cameron Houg Nova 42 Academy CA
Sierra Howard Los Altos High School CA
Xin Hu Sugar Land SpiderSmart TX
Christina Huang BC Academy BC
Ying Huang Potomac Debate Academy MD
Tracey Hughes Maret School DC
Ash Hulewicz Edvic Debate Club AB
Adil Hussain Loyola High School CA
Steve Inskeep Washington International School DC
Kiran Ivatury Vista Del Lago CA
John Jai Maret School DC
Harsha Jain Speech and Debate India
Raj Jayaraman Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Sahir Jazrawi Mission San Jose High School CA
Sidney Johnson BL Debate BC
Josh Johnwell BL Debate BC
Sky Juinio The Nueva School CA
Ally Jung BC Academy BC
Joseph Woo Jin Jung Hire
Rajivk Kacholia Speech and Debate India
Ritika Kacholia Speech and Debate India
Joseph Kahn Kudos College Of Youth Leadership CA
Srinivas Kalbhavi Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Bhavna Kalia The Quarry Lane School CA
Satyam Kandula Cupertino High School CA
Anchal Kanojia American Heritage Boca/Delray HS FL
Pavitra Kansal Cupertino High School CA
Madura Katta Edvic Debate Club AB
Julia Kennedy Poly Prep Country Day School NY
Ted Kim Nova 42 Academy CA
Subhash Kodnad The Quarry Lane School CA
Lakshmi Kondabagil Cupertino High School CA
Murty Kotha The Golden State Academy CA
Mona Kothari Speech and Debate India
Kosta Kovacevic The Ivy Plus AZ
Prasanna Kumbhare American High CA
David Kwon Hire MI
Carolyn Ky NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Adrian Lask VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Gloria Lau Blach Intermediate School CA
Nathan Leal BASIS Independent Silicon Valley CA
Benjamin Lee The Spence School NY
Anna Lembke NSDA China Red
Gabriel Levine NSDA China Red
Daize Li VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Cheree Liebowitz NSU University School FL
Marina Lim Speechcraft SH
Angel Lin Blach Intermediate School CA
Isaac Liu BL Debate BC
Simon Liu Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy CA
Jeffrey Luo BC Academy BC
Rachel Luo Edvic Debate Club AB
Daniel Lutfy Poly Prep Country Day School NY
Ann Luu Katy Speech and Debate Academy TX
Audrey Luu Katy Speech and Debate Academy TX
Gabriel Luu Katy Speech and Debate Academy TX
VIDYASAGAR MANTRI Cupertino High School CA
Mridu Machhar Speech and Debate India
Parv Machhar Speech and Debate India
Chetna Mahajan Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy CA
Tarun Maharana Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Sreevani Mallikarjun American High CA
Monben Mayon NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Jennifer McCarthy Potomac Debate Academy MD
Kanen McReynolds Sam Barlow HS OR
Gerry Mei The Ivy Plus AZ
Henry Menninger Maret School DC
Blake Meyer VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Kesari Mishra Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy CA
Julia Mittal Thornton Junior High School CA
Michael Mityok VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Marwa Moamen Los Altos High School CA
Karishma Modi Folsom High School CA
Chloe Moon BC Academy BC
Jae Moon Winston Churchill High School MD
Joey Motholo NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Rama Mulpuri Blach Intermediate School CA
Prabhakar Nacham Honor Academy CA
Ani Nadiga Sunrise International
Naresh Nagboth American High CA
Hugo Nakano The Harker School CA
Anais Nam BC Academy BC
Krishna Nerusu Thornton Junior High School CA
Francine O'Leary Washington International School DC
Rose Oh BC Academy BC
Matthew Ong Fairmont Prep CA
Conrad Palor NSDA China Red
Dhaval Panchal Speech and Debate India
Maeca Pansensoy Speechcraft SH
Sumitha Panyanthatta American High CA
Rajashekar Sri Pappu Stratford Osgood CA
HP Park Homestead HS CA
Jasmine Park BC Academy BC
Rosanne Park Blach Intermediate School CA
Sara Parks Sunrise International
Yashwant Parmar Heritage Christian BC
Bijal Patel American Heritage Boca/Delray HS FL
Zakia Pathan Westmont CA
Rushi Patil Thornton Junior High School CA
Michael Patti Thales Academy Rolesville Speech and Debate NC
Steven Pearlman Washington International School DC
Rama Rajita Pentapati The Golden State Academy CA
Lee Place College Prep CA
Reddy Pothrai Heritage Middle School OH
Abhishek Pratap Sugar Land SpiderSmart TX
Mirko Predosin Blach Intermediate School CA
Tyler Prochazka ADL
Vamsi Punati Foothill High School CA
Wei Qian North Allegheny PA
Natalie Qiu Homestead HS CA
Manju Radhakrishnan Cupertino High School CA
Syamala Raghuram The Quarry Lane School CA
Anusha Ragunathan Dublin High CA
Ghandi Ramanatham Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Carla Ramazan Gulliver Prep FL
Raj Rani Potomac Debate Academy MD
Yin Woon Rani Potomac Debate Academy MD
Kaiyu Ren Los Altos High School CA
Jeremy Reynolds Heritage Christian BC
Chloe Ricks The Blake School MN
Emerick Rivada Troy High School CA
Hasan Rizvi Bergen County Debate Club NJ
Dina Rochkind Bethesda Chevy Chase MD
Sumana Roy The Quarry Lane School CA
Ellison Roycroft Aurorae Young Academy WA
Eliza SMith-Pauling Los Altos High School CA
Subrata Saharoy Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Shreya Sahoo Vista Del Lago CA
Oksana Savransky Bergen County Debate Club NJ
Vlad Savransky Bergen County Middle School Debate League NJ
Sharan Sawlani NSU University School FL
Matthew Schaupp Kudos College Of Youth Leadership CA
Shivakumar Seetharaman Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy CA
Neha Seshadri Vista Del Lago CA
Achyut Shah Cupertino High School CA
Alpesh Shah Bergen County Middle School Debate League NJ
Wendy Shan Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Lakshmi Sharma Lynbrook HS CA
Selena She Hire PA
Sarah Sims Gateway Middle School CA
Gregory Singer The Spence School NY
Harpreet Singh American High CA
Tait Smith Hire MA
Thadeus Smith Aurorae Young Academy WA
Nellian Solaiappan The Quarry Lane School CA
Vamsi Soma Cupertino High School CA
Chris Son BC Academy BC
Juyeong Son BC Academy BC
Diana Sorobey Saigon South International School
Shane Stafford The Blake School MN
Abishek Stanley Loyola High School CA
Archie Stapleton The Ivy Plus AZ
Nick Stares Bethesda Chevy Chase MD
Kavin Suresh Foothill High School CA
Lavanya Suresh Honor Academy CA
Ruslan Suvorov Los Altos High School CA
Ammar Syed Archbishop Mitty CA
Charlie Synn Del Mar Montessori School CA
Theodora Tang Pu Tai Senior High School
Patrick Tapia Cabrillo Middle School CA
Rama Taraniganty Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Kenji Tate Speechcraft SH
Aeden Taylor The Ivy Plus AZ
Catherine Terrace NSDA China Red
Dinesh Thandapani Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
MJ Villanueva NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Diggory Waddle Heritage Christian BC
Mitu Walia The Golden State Academy CA
Eliana Walker Westmont CA
Chengbo Wang Egan Junior High School CA
Hailong Wang Potomac Debate Academy MD
David Weeks Sunrise International
Dietrich Werner Los Altos High School CA
Elena Wiegelmannn The Ivy Plus AZ
Chase Williams Taipei American School
Darlene Wisniewski North Allegheny PA
Edward Wong VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
DavidMichael Woodward Broome County Debate Alliance NY
Cecilia Xi Redwood MS CA
Jing Jing Xiao Heritage Christian BC
Jing Xu Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Sarah Xu NHSDLC National High School Debate League of China
Shreya Yadav The Blake School MN
Choy Yap Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Choy Leng Yeong Egan Junior High School CA
David Yin Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy CA
Tina Yong VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Alice Yu Cupertino High School CA
Thomas Yu Cupertino High School CA
Thomas Yuan VDA - Vancouver Debate Academy BC
Ellen Yuen Monta Vista High School CA
Frances Zhan Egan Junior High School CA
Feng Zhang Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Linda Zhang Redwood MS CA
Qin Zhang Albany CA
Yanli Zhang Egan Junior High School CA
Beth Zhao Sunrise International
Helen Zhong Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Wei Zhong Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
Laura Zhu Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy CA
Sofia Zhuge The Quarry Lane School CA
vijay balakrishnan Blach Intermediate School CA
kambiz bayat Los Altos High School CA
lixia chen Joaquin Miller Middle School CA
ryan hemnarine Bergen County Debate Club NJ
falguni patel The Quarry Lane School CA
swapna prakash Edvic Debate Club AB
jackie prokopeas The Harker School CA
shilpa singh Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy CA
vedavathi veerisetti Lambert High School GA
david wong Potomac Debate Academy MD