New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament

2018 — Bronx, NY/US
Field in Original Oratory
56 entries
School Locale Entry Code
AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts FL/US Michael Pincus 700
Ardrey Kell HS NC/US Nikhita Nanduri 702
Berkeley Carroll School NY/US Mosab Hamid 703
Cary Academy NC/US Anna Ibrahim 704
Cary Academy NC/US Caroline Spancake 705
Cary Academy NC/US Margalit Mermelstein 706
Cary Academy NC/US Bayla Sheshadri 707
Cary Academy NC/US Sarah George 708
Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC NY/US Charlotte Magee 709
Cypress Bay HS FL/US Cory Wurtenberger 710
Cypress Bay HS FL/US Zhuoqi Cai 711
Cypress Bay HS FL/US Noah Rabinovitch 712
Cypress Bay HS FL/US Jose Quinones 713
Dallastown PA/US Charlotte Weinstein 714
Dallastown PA/US Aaron Merriel 715
George Washington HS CO/US Jaeden Hemmingsen 716
Georgetown Day School DC/US Jonah Docter-Loeb 717
Holy Ghost Prep PA/US Christopher Galasso 719
La Salle College HS PA/US Patrick Calhoun 721
La Salle HS CA/US Aaron Van Blerkom 722
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/US Amal Qureshi 723
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/US Pooja Kanumalla 724
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/US Chandini Toleti 725
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/US Serena Sha 726
Lake Mary High School FL/US Molly Clemens 727
Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning NY/US Jeremy Garcia 729
Milton Academy MA/US Jana Amin 730
Montville NJ/US Mariam Mohsin 733
Montville NJ/US Sarah Samdani 735
Newton South HS MA/US Raquel Fisk 736
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Beatriz Amorim 737
Regis High School NY/US Eric Moss 738
Regis High School NY/US Andrew Cartano 739
Ridge High School NJ/US Maxwell Su 740
Ridge High School NJ/US Daniel Zhang 741
Ridge High School NJ/US Charlize Chen 742
Ridge High School NJ/US Caroline Lidz 743
Sacred Heart HS MA/US Evrosina Awad 744
Scarsdale HS NY/US Meredith Hurshman 745
Success Academy Manhattan HS NY/US Brianna Scott 752
Summit HS NJ/US Aarav Gupta 753
Summit HS NJ/US Ethan Zucker 754
Summit HS NJ/US Juliette Gringeri 755
Summit HS NJ/US Rena Gabber 756
Summit HS NJ/US Ryan Colon 757
Trinity Preparatory School FL/US Jack Gawronski 758
Trinity Preparatory School FL/US Ella Saffran 759
Trinity Preparatory School FL/US Eli Finkelstein 760
Trinity Preparatory School FL/US Bhrajit Thakur 761
Unionville PA/US Anna Li 762
Unionville PA/US Parikshith Radhakrishnan 763
Unionville PA/US Addison Liu 764
Unionville PA/US Catherine Odom 765
Woodrow Wilson DC/US Layla Behbehani 767
Xaverian HS NY/US Dominique Kopko 769
Xaverian HS NY/US Alanna Gauger 770