New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament

2018 — Bronx, NY/US
Field in Congressional Debate
70 entries
School Locale Entry Code
AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts FL/US Angela Yan 1045
AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts FL/US Nirmit Chandan 1070
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/ Mary Polupan 1057
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/ Anubhav Agarwal 1058
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/ Arthur Yolles 1059
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/ Megana Adigal 1060
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/ Michelle Velyunskiy 1061
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/ Christine Irlbeck 1062
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/ James Xie 1063
Adlai E Stevenson High School IL/ Kevin Fei 1065
American Heritage Plantation HS FL/US Chase Freeman 1021
American Heritage Plantation HS FL/US Luca Zislin 1037
Cary Academy NC/US Rj Jain 1088
Chandler Preparatory Academy AZ/US Alison Cohen 1075
Dallastown PA/US Emory Lloyd 1038
East Chapel Hill High School NC/US Vivian Deng 1017
East Chapel Hill High School NC/US Ruby Wang 1056
FAU High School FL/US Michael Evrard-Vescio 1089
Highview Academy NY/US Liam Mackey 1044
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/US Chris Dorworth 1032
Loyola School NY/US Dylan Bousquette 1000
Loyola School NY/US Nicholas Imam 1001
Loyola School NY/US Olivia Pasquerella 1002
Loyola School NY/US Jaden Barbier 1004
Loyola School NY/US Sean Griffin 1013
Millburn High School NJ/US Tina Tarighian 1095
Millburn High School NJ/US Madison Motroni 1097
New Trier High School IL/US Will Naviaux 1082
New Trier High School IL/US Teddy Kamin 1083
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Nicolas Raffinengo 1007
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US John Schumacher 1011
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US John Carlson 1020
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Ben Mezza 1022
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Teddy Tarone 1046
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Sebastien Limbourg 1047
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Jamis Bornschein 1064
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US RJ Graceffo 1069
Pelham Memorial HS NY/US Nicholas Lieggi 1028
Pelham Memorial HS NY/US Isaac Blackburn 1085
Poly Prep Country Day School NY/US Nathan Darmon 1016
Ridge High School NJ/US Arnav Gupta 1050
Ridge High School NJ/US Bharat Sanka 1051
Ridge High School NJ/US Dylan Saini 1052
Ridge High School NJ/US Injae Lee 1053
Ridge High School NJ/US Kishan Gandham 1054
Sewickley Academy PA/US Luke Tyson 1023
Southlake Carroll TX/ Sahaj Singh 1055
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Christian Bae 1077
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Ben Shpetner 1078
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Raeseong Jeong 1079
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Carter Ley 1080
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Joseph Yu 1081
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Matylda Urbaniak 1086
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Rafal Cociej 1087
Success Academy Manhattan HS NY/US Tinaya Nickens 1012
Success Academy Manhattan HS NY/US Mariema Sarr 1015
Success Academy Manhattan HS NY/US Adja Seck 1033
Success Academy Manhattan HS NY/US Lynette Pina 1034
Success Academy Manhattan HS NY/US Kate Gomez 1048
Syosset HS NY/US Sohail Mohammed 1005
Syosset HS NY/US Suhail Younus 1006
Syosset HS NY/US Cooper Scher 1014
Trinity Preparatory School FL/US Ryan Psik 1019
Watchung Hills Regional HS NJ/US Roopa Irakam 1036
Xaverian HS NY/US Galilee Best 1008
Xaverian HS NY/US Andreas Kapsalis 1009
Xaverian HS NY/US Joseph Wisidagama 1010
Xaverian HS NY/US Jeremy Valle 1039
Xaverian HS NY/US Susanna Fox 1040
Xaverian HS NY/US Kinga Lewandowska 1041