New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament

2018 — Bronx, NY/US
Field in Extemporaneous Speaking
65 entries
School Locale Entry Code
AW Dreyfoos School of the Arts FL/US Marco Munoz 200
American Heritage Plantation HS FL/US Juliette Reyes 201
Ardrey Kell HS NC/US Michelle Liu 202
Aspen High School CO/US Matilda Swanson 203
Berkeley Carroll School NY/US Jonathan Barley 204
Cary Academy NC/US Cade Spector 206
Cary Academy NC/US Claudia Zimmerman 207
Cary Academy NC/US Becca Segal 208
Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC NY/US Stephanie Chen 209
Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC NY/US Phoebe Tomlinson 210
Cypress Bay HS FL/US Gustavo Lanz 211
Cypress Bay HS FL/US Jose Quinones 212
Dallastown PA/US Gabriel Hiestand 213
Delbarton School NJ/US Dylan Cawley 214
George Washington HS CO/US Elizabeth Ray 215
George Washington HS CO/US Ross Combs 216
Georgetown Day School DC/US Jonah Docter-Loeb 218
Holy Ghost Prep PA/US Colton El-Habr 219
Iona Preparatory NY/ Jake Cannon 220
La Salle HS CA/US Aaron Van Blerkom 222
La Salle HS CA/US Nicole Strubinski 223
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/ Jay Nagabhairu 225
Lake Highland Preparatory FL/ Max Schaked 226
Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning NY/US Daniel Rich 227
Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning NY/US Rufus Black 228
Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning NY/US Regina Poodoon 229
Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning NY/US Renan Rocha 230
Montville NJ/US Andrew Lin 232
Montville NJ/US Kevin Mao 233
Montville NJ/US Sinduja Sivakumar 234
Montville NJ/US George Blumenschein 235
North Broward Preparatory School FL/US Yashica Nagpal 236
Oak Hall FL/US Ani Gogineni 237
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Christina Cordell 238
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Ellis Lee 239
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Sean Neligan 240
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US marcos cuartas jaramillo 241
Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beache FL/US Spencer Bernstein 242
Ransom Everglades FL/US Lucas Miner 243
Regis High School NY/US Owen Ryan 244
Regis High School NY/US Nathaniel Wood 245
Regis High School NY/US Harry Brett-Butcher 246
Regis High School NY/US Rafael Foncillas 247
Regis High School NY/US Jacob Kaiserman 248
Regis High School NY/US Jack Clyne 249
Ridge High School NJ/US Evan Li 250
Ridge High School NJ/US Shriya Kosuru 251
Ridge High School NJ/US Rayhan Murad 252
Ridge High School NJ/US James Gao 253
Roslyn HS NY/US Arielle Fishler 254
Scarsdale HS NY/ Danielle Piccoli 255
Scarsdale HS NY/ Jaden Bharara 257
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Alice Ni 260
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Caroline Magoc 261
Stuyvesant HS NY/US Ali Taoube 262
Syosset HS NY/US Sahil Rustami 263
Syosset HS NY/US Avneet Chhabra 264
Trinity Preparatory School FL/US Daniel Galvez 265
Trinity Preparatory School FL/US Eli Finkelstein 266
Trinity Preparatory School FL/US Bhrajit Thakur 267
Trinity Preparatory School FL/US Jack Gawronski 268
Unionville PA/US Sebastian Tucker 270
Watchung Hills Regional HS NJ/US Deepa Irakam 271
Woodrow Wilson DC/US Layla Behbehani 272
Xaverian HS NY/US Louis Savoia 273