Nebraska

2020-2021 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Wichita East Blue Ace Debate Invitational 10/9 - 10/10 8/12 at 5:00 PM
The Circle of Courage Virtual Oral Interp Tournament formerly t 10/15 - 10/17 9/30 at 12:00 PM
GOLD Debate at Marian 11/6 10/6 at 5:00 PM
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon 11/7 9/29 at 5:00 PM
SF Roosevelt Sweetstakes 11/12 - 11/14 9/15 at 7:30 AM
Aaron Thomas Memorial Invitational 11/13 - 11/14 8/10 at 8:00 AM
Millard West GOLD Debate 11/13 10/13 at 5:00 PM
Norfolk Roger Maxwell Debate Invitational 11/14 10/12 at 8:00 AM
Washington Warrior Invite NIETOC Bid 11/19 - 11/21 8/14 at 8:00 AM
Millard South Kaspar Cup 11/21 11/11 at 4:00 PM
Bellevue West GOLD 12/4 11/20 at 12:00 PM
Millard West Wildcat Online Debate Tournament 12/5 11/5 at 5:00 PM
Marian Debate Tournament 12/12 11/9 at 7:00 AM
Cozad Holiday Speech Invitational 12/12 11/12 at 5:00 PM
Rapid City Stevens Penguin Classic 1/7 - 1/9 12/14 at 11:00 AM
Lexington Speech Invitational 1/9 11/26 at 9:00 AM
The NaviGator at Northstar 1/9 12/15 at 12:00 PM
CNFL 1 Central Nebraska Forensics League 1/16 12/3 at 9:00 AM
Southern Valley 1/16 12/3 at 9:00 AM
The Samuelson Sweeps at Lincoln East 1/16 12/7 at 3:00 PM
Best of the West 1 Speech Tournament 1/20 12/7 at 9:00 AM
2020 Watertown Speech Fiesta 1/21 - 1/23 12/31 at 8:00 AM
Omaha Westside Warrior Invitational 1/21 - 1/23 12/9 at 5:00 PM
Broken Bow Speech Tournament 1/23 12/10 at 9:00 AM
Lewis and Clark Invitational 2021 1/28 - 1/30 12/8 at 8:00 AM
1/29 12/29 at 5:00 PM
CNFL 2 Central Nebraska Forensics League 1/30 12/17 at 9:00 AM
Ord Speech Invitational 1/30 1/14 at 9:00 AM
Capitol City Classic at Lincoln High 1/30 12/30 at 5:00 PM
Wichita East Blue Ace Forensics Invitational 2/2 - 2/6 12/15 at 7:00 AM
Gothenburg Speech Tournament 2/6 12/24 at 9:00 AM
Aurora Speech Tournament 2/6 12/24 at 9:00 AM
Another Nebraska Tournament 2/6 1/6 at 5:00 PM
Blue and Gold North Platte Speech 2/13 12/27 at 9:00 AM
Minden Speech Tournament 2/13 12/31 at 9:00 AM
Lincoln Southeast Winter Joust 2021 2/13 1/11 at 7:00 AM
The Milo Cup at Millard North 2/19 - 2/21 12/9 at 8:00 AM
Ainsworth Speech Invitational 2/20 1/7 at 9:00 AM
Loup City Speech Tournament 2/20 12/29 at 9:00 AM
Fort Kearny Conference Speech 2/24 12/27 at 9:00 AM
Best of the West 2 Speech Tournament 2/24 12/27 at 9:00 AM
Aurora Speech Tournament Rescheduled 2/26 1/13 at 9:00 AM
Voice of the Plains Speech Tournament 2/27 1/23 at 9:00 AM
Maxwell Wildcat Speech Tournament 2/27 1/16 at 5:00 PM
Elkhorn Valley View Middle School Debate Tournament 2/27 2/15 at 8:00 AM
Elkhorn Valley View Middle School Debate Tournament 3/6 2/22 at 8:00 AM
NSCTA Nebraska State Tournament 3/18 - 3/19 3/2 at 5:00 PM
Reagan Midwestern Qualifier 5/2 - 5/3 8/1 at 9:00 AM
Tennent LD and PF Spring Invitational 5/7 - 5/9 3/12 at 9:00 AM