Kentucky

2017-2018 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Alexis Elliott Memorial Round Robin 9/22 8/22 at 5:00 PM
WKU Fall Tournament 9/23 - 9/24 8/23 at 5:00 PM
Ryle Haunted Invitational 10/21 9/11 at 8:00 AM
Henry Clay Speak of the Devil Senior Tournament 10/28 9/8 at 12:00 PM
Henry Clay Speak of the Devil Junior Tournament 10/28 9/8 at 12:00 PM
LaRue County Ruth Blair Invitational 11/4 9/26 at 12:00 PM
Krider Invitational 11/4 9/20 at 7:30 AM
Harrison County Flocks of Feather 11/4 10/18 at 8:05 AM
KY Opener 11/11 - 11/18 10/11 at 5:00 PM
Vette City Classic Junior Speech Tournament 11/11 9/21 at 2:00 PM
Marshall County Invitational 11/11 10/11 at 5:00 PM
PLD Fall Classic 11/11 10/10 at 8:00 AM
Danville Tournament of Firsts 11/18 9/30 at 6:00 AM
BMS Bardstown Tiger Middle School Junior Tournament 11/18 9/5 at 2:10 PM
Calloway County HS Larry A England Invitational 11/18 10/18 at 5:00 PM
Boone Blizzard Blowout 12/2 10/23 at 8:00 AM
Patriot Winter Classic 12/2 11/20 at 12:00 PM
Murray High Tiger Invitational 12/2 9/22 at 10:00 AM
Tiger Speak in Lakerville 12/9 10/18 at 6:00 PM
Gray Middle School Dont Be A Scrooge Invitational 12/16 10/21 at 7:00 AM
Bardstown Tiger Invitational 12/16 10/18 at 5:00 PM
Rowan County Harlen Hamm TOC Bid Tournament 1/6 8/10 at 8:00 AM
HCMS Winters of Winners 1/6 12/20 at 7:05 AM
Daviess County 1/6 10/30 at 8:00 AM
Paducah Middle School Big Blue Tournament 1/6 12/6 at 1:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman Invitational 1/13 11/27 at 5:00 PM
Beechwood Tiger Tournament 1/13 11/21 at 7:00 AM
LaRue County Garland Blair Junior Invitational 1/13 12/15 at 11:00 AM
Assumption Rocket Invitational 1/20 11/20 at 12:00 AM
Danville High School Anchor Invitational for Middle Schools 1/20 9/30 at 6:00 AM
Trinity North Oldham Classic 1/27 12/16 at 5:00 PM
Rowan County Harlen Hamm Middle School Tournament 1/27 1/10 at 8:00 AM
Eaglespeak at Lakewood Middle School 1/27 11/14 at 7:30 AM
2018 Louisville Regionals 2/3 1/4 at 8:00 AM
2018 Bluegrass Regionals 2/3 1/8 at 5:00 PM
2018 Northern Kentucky Regionals 2/3 1/9 at 11:00 AM
2018 Murray Regionals 2/3 1/7 at 9:00 PM
Bowling Green Regionals 2/3 1/4 at 4:00 PM
2018 SR UPPER KY RIVER AND APPALACHIAN REGIONALS 2/3 1/22 at 12:00 PM
2018 JR UPPER KY RIVER AND APPALACHIAN REGIONALS 2/10 1/22 at 12:00 PM
KESDA Senior 2/22 - 2/24 2/1 at 12:00 AM
2018 KCFL State Qualifier 3/3 2/6 at 12:00 PM
KHSSL Debate Championship 3/8 - 3/9 2/5 at 12:05 AM
KESDA Junior 3/8 - 3/10 2/6 at 6:00 PM
KHSSL Senior State Speech Tournament 3/9 - 3/10 2/5 at 7:00 AM
KHSSL Junior State Speech Tournament 3/23 - 3/24 2/5 at 9:45 AM