Kentucky

2016-2017 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Henry Clay Speak of the Devil Senior Tournament 10/29 9/9 at 12:00 PM
Henry Clay Speak of the Devil Junior Tournament 10/29 9/9 at 12:00 PM
Ryle Haunted Invitational 10/29 10/1 at 8:00 AM
LaRue County Ruth Blair Invitational 11/5 10/5 at 12:00 PM
Beechwood Tiger Tournament 11/5 10/6 at 8:00 AM
KHSSLMarquis 11/5 10/19 at 7:00 AM
North Oldham Trinity Three Round Classic 11/12 10/4 at 9:00 AM
Harrison County Flocks of a Feather 11/12 10/26 at 8:05 AM
PLD Fall Classic Senior 11/12 10/10 at 12:00 AM
PLD Fall Classic Junior 11/12 10/10 at 12:00 AM
Marshall County Invitational 2016 11/12 10/12 at 5:00 PM
Turkey Foot Middle School Invitational 11/19 10/7 at 9:00 AM
Danville Tournament of Firsts 11/19 10/1 at 6:00 AM
Vette City Classic Junior Speech Tournament 11/19 9/29 at 2:00 PM
Larry A England Invitational 11/19 10/19 at 5:00 PM
Boone Blizzard Blowout 12/3 10/24 at 8:00 AM
Ohio Valley Invitational 12/3 - 12/5 6/16 at 12:00 PM
Patriot Winter Classic 12/3 11/21 at 12:00 PM
Murray High Tiger Invitational 12/3 10/7 at 5:00 PM
Blyton Scholarship Tournament 12/10 11/15 at 11:00 AM
Gray Middle School Dont Be A Scrooge Invitational 12/10 10/23 at 8:00 AM
Calloway MS Laker Invitational 12/10 11/9 at 3:00 PM
HCMS Winters of Winners 1/7 12/21 at 7:05 AM
Rowan County Harlen Hamm High School Tournament 1/7 8/15 at 8:00 AM
Eaglespeak at Lakewood Middle 1/7 11/16 at 11:30 AM
LaRue County J Garland Blair Junior Invitational 1/14 1/2 at 11:00 AM
Rowan County Harlen Hamm Middle School Tournament 1/14 9/5 at 8:00 AM
Beeler Bardstown Swing Beeler Half 1/14 12/12 at 5:00 PM
Beeler Bardstown Swing Bardstown Half 1/14 12/14 at 5:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman Tornado Alley Invitational 1/14 11/28 at 5:00 PM
Danville Anchor Invitational for Middle Schools 1/21 10/1 at 6:00 AM
Assumption Rocket Invitational 1/21 11/21 at 12:00 AM
Murray Middle Tournament at MHS 1/21 12/11 at 5:00 PM
Trinity Speech and Debate Classic 1/28 12/27 at 8:00 AM
Paducah Middle Big Blue Tournament 1/28 1/16 at 1:00 PM
2017 SENIOR Upper Kentucky and Appalachian Regional 2/4 1/30 at 5:00 PM
2017 JUNIOR Upper Kentucky River and Appalachian Regional 2/4 1/30 at 5:00 PM
2017 Northern Kentucky Regionals 2/4 1/10 at 11:00 AM
2017 Murray Regionals 2/4 1/8 at 9:00 PM
2017 Bluegrass Regional 2/4 1/9 at 5:00 PM
2017 Louisville Regionals 2/4 1/18 at 8:00 AM
2017 Bowling Green Regionals 2/4 1/5 at 4:00 PM
KCFL State Debate Qualifier 2/18 1/5 at 12:00 PM
KCFL State Speech and Congress Qualifier 3/4 1/19 at 12:00 PM