Idaho

2020-2021 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Torches and Pitchforks Varsity Round Robin 10/10 9/17 at 5:00 PM
Pocatello Novice Rendezvous 10/23 - 10/24 9/23 at 5:00 PM
City of Trees 10/24 9/28 at 9:00 AM
Thunder Ridge Titan Tumble 10/24 8/24 at 5:00 PM
Just a Novice Round Robin 10/24 9/20 at 5:00 PM
Borah Novice 10/31 9/30 at 5:00 PM
Rocky Mountain Invitational NIETOC 11/6 - 11/7 9/6 at 5:00 PM
Novice Icebreaker 11/7 10/28 at 5:00 PM
PHS Practice Online 11/12 - 11/13 10/10 at 5:00 PM
Gate City Invitational 11/13 - 11/14 10/25 at 4:30 PM
The Canyon County Classic Invitational 11/13 - 11/14 8/1 at 5:00 PM
Bobcat Bash 11/20 - 11/21 8/31 at 8:00 AM
District V Drama 11/21 11/4 at 6:50 PM
District IV Drama 11/21 10/5 at 9:00 AM
2018 District III Drama Tournament 11/21 10/3 at 7:50 PM
District III Drama Tournament 11/21 10/26 at 8:00 AM
The Holiday Havoc Invitational 12/5 8/1 at 5:00 PM
District 6 Drama 12/5 10/17 at 8:00 AM
District I and II Drama 12/5 11/9 at 12:00 PM
Virtual Rim2Rim Invitational 12/11 - 12/12 10/19 at 12:00 AM
Borah BQ 2020 12/15 - 12/17 11/15 at 5:00 PM
State Drama 12/19 11/1 at 8:00 AM
NSDA Sundance District Virtual Invitational 1/7 - 1/9 11/16 at 4:00 PM
Glacier Peak Invitational 1/7 - 1/9 12/7 at 8:00 AM
Blacksnake NIETOC 1/8 - 1/9 12/1 at 8:30 AM
Bonneville Classic Invitational 1/15 - 1/16 12/4 at 12:00 PM
Meridian Debate 1/16 12/16 at 8:00 AM
Star Valley Cyberspace Odyssey 1/22 - 1/23 12/11 at 12:00 PM
2021 Running With the Bulls NIETOC 1/22 - 1/23 10/23 at 8:00 AM
The Trojan War NIETOC 1/29 - 1/30 1/6 at 11:00 PM
Jackson Hole Teton Invitational 2021 2/5 - 2/6 1/1 at 12:00 PM
Warhawk Invitational 2/5 - 2/6 1/5 at 8:00 AM
2021 Claremont Wolfpack Invitational 2/6 - 2/11 11/19 at 9:00 PM
Green River Wyoming Invitational Tournament 2/19 - 2/20 1/15 at 12:00 PM
District V Debate 2/26 1/19 at 8:30 AM
D3 Districts 2/27 2/6 at 5:00 PM
Idaho District IV Debate 2/27 2/1 at 8:00 AM
District 6 Debate 2/27 1/27 at 5:00 PM
The Horrific Quacktastic COVID Classic feat Pino 3/5 - 3/6 2/20 at 8:00 AM
Idaho District 1 Speech 3/6 2/17 at 8:00 AM
Idaho State Debate 3/12 - 3/13 2/16 at 12:20 PM
District 6 Speech 3/20 2/20 at 5:00 PM
District V Speech 3/30 2/27 at 5:00 PM
District IV Speech 4/3 3/10 at 7:40 AM
Idaho District 3 Speech Tournament 4/3 3/3 at 5:00 AM
Idaho State Speech 4/9 - 4/10 3/22 at 8:00 AM
Doug Campbell Aloha Classic 4/10 3/10 at 8:00 AM
RCSHS National Greatest of All Time Tourney for Middle Schools 4/14 - 4/18 3/2 at 11:30 AM
GCDS PacNW 4/17 12/2 at 8:00 AM
Nampa City Debate Championships 4/24 2/1 at 5:00 PM
Nampa City Speech Championships 5/7 - 5/8 2/1 at 5:00 PM
Tennent Spring Invitational 5/7 - 5/9 3/12 at 9:00 AM
WA State National Prep Tournament 5/15 4/11 at 5:00 PM