Idaho

2022-2023 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Initial meet 9/16 - 9/17 8/16 at 11:00 AM
Coolidge Foundation Idaho Invitational 9/17 8/8 at 12:00 PM
Beehive Bonanza 10/7 - 10/8 9/1 at 10:30 AM
Drama test tournament 10/15 - 11/4 10/3 at 8:00 AM
Copper Classic 10/20 - 10/22 8/12 at 12:00 PM
Borah Novice 2022 10/21 9/12 at 8:00 AM
Rookie Rumble 10/21 - 10/22 10/3 at 7:00 AM
2022 Novice Harvest 10/21 - 10/22 9/21 at 5:00 PM
D6 Novice Tournament 10/21 9/23 at 9:00 AM
Practice Tournament 10/21 - 10/22 9/21 at 5:00 PM
PSDA Online Fall Classic 10/22 - 10/23 9/6 at 10:00 AM
City of Trees Varsity Opener 2022 10/22 9/12 at 8:00 AM
The Wood River Round Robin 10/22 9/17 at 5:00 PM
Hunter Haunting 10/26 - 10/29 9/9 at 5:00 PM
The Jungle Debate Tournament 10/28 - 10/29 8/10 at 10:00 AM
Online 1st Annual stars Speech and Debate 11/1 - 11/4 9/13 at 12:00 PM
Madison Invitational 11/4 - 11/5 9/9 at 9:00 AM
Rock Springs HS Tiger Classic 11/4 - 11/5 10/7 at 7:00 AM
Canyon County Classic Invitational NIETOC 11/4 - 11/5 7/31 at 8:00 AM
Edmonds Woodway Invitational 11/11 - 11/12 9/24 at 8:00 AM
Gate City Invitational Tournament 11/11 - 11/12 9/5 at 8:00 AM
District VI Drama 11/12 10/3 at 8:00 AM
Meridian Madness 11/12 10/12 at 9:00 AM
2022 DIII Region Drama 11/14 - 11/19 10/11 at 8:00 AM
Scene Showcase Competition 11/14 - 11/16 10/7 at 7:00 AM
Scene Showcase 11/15 - 11/16 10/25 at 9:00 AM
Skyhawk Smackdown 11/18 - 11/19 8/4 at 12:00 PM
Green River Tournament 11/18 - 11/19 10/14 at 1:00 PM
District IV Drama 11/19 10/3 at 7:00 AM
District V Drama 11/19 10/27 at 12:00 PM
District I and II Drama 11/19 10/31 at 12:05 AM
WA WORLDS Series 1 11/21 10/14 at 8:00 PM
State Drama 12/2 - 12/3 11/11 at 7:00 AM
WY Indian Novice Tournament 12/3 10/9 at 1:00 PM
Holiday Havoc Invitational NIETOC 12/3 7/31 at 8:00 AM
University of Wyoming Brown and Gold Round Robin 12/4 - 12/5 5/15 at 5:00 PM
Rim 2 Rim 12/9 - 12/10 10/7 at 10:00 AM
Pocatello World Schools Invitational 12/9 - 12/10 11/10 at 10:00 AM
WA WORLDS Series 2 12/12 11/12 at 9:00 AM
Evanston Speak of The Devil Invitational 12/16 - 12/17 11/11 at 12:00 PM
Hot Springs HS Novice Tournament 12/17 10/23 at 1:00 PM
Dam Mountains AF and Teton 12/17 10/11 at 8:30 AM
2023 Blacksnake NIETOC 1/6 - 1/7 10/31 at 8:30 AM
Gonzaga University 2023 Conway Classic 1/6 - 1/7 6/22 at 5:00 PM
Glacier Peak Invitational and NIETOC Qualifier 1/6 - 1/7 11/1 at 8:00 AM
Bash at the Border Debate 1/13 12/7 at 9:00 AM
The Mount Vernon Invitational w NIETOC TOC BIDS and WORLDS 1/13 - 1/15 10/12 at 5:30 PM
ThunderVille Classic 1/13 - 1/14 12/10 at 2:00 PM
Test 1/14 12/14 at 10:00 AM
Diamondback Classic 1/20 - 1/21 11/14 at 7:30 AM
Jackson Hole Teton Invitational 2023 1/20 - 1/21 11/27 at 12:00 PM
Utah Panther Pride HS 1/20 - 1/21 10/10 at 10:00 AM
RMHS Grizzly Growl 1/20 - 1/21 12/5 at 8:00 AM
The Zodiac 1/20 - 1/21 11/20 at 9:00 AM
NCHS Mustang Classic 1/27 - 1/28 12/9 at 3:45 PM
The Trojan War 1/27 - 1/28 1/4 at 8:00 AM
Poetry Out Loud 2/1 12/18 at 8:00 AM
Thomas S Foley TOCNITOC Bid Memorial Tournament 2/2 - 2/4 1/9 at 5:00 PM
Roverton 2/3 - 2/4 12/31 at 12:00 PM
Skyline Growl 2/3 - 2/4 1/6 at 8:00 AM
Warhawk Invitational 2/3 - 2/4 11/1 at 8:00 AM
PSDA Online Spring Classic 2/4 - 2/5 10/24 at 9:00 AM
WA WORLDS Series 3 2/15 1/15 at 9:00 AM
Star Valley 2/17 - 2/18 1/9 at 12:00 PM
Bingham PF Policy Invitational 2/17 - 2/19 10/27 at 11:00 AM
Idaho D3 District Debate 2/24 - 2/25 2/1 at 8:00 AM
Lander Invitational 3/3 - 3/4 1/28 at 12:00 PM
Idaho State Debate 3/10 - 3/11 2/25 at 12:20 PM
D3 Speech Alternative Tournament 4/4 10/24 at 9:00 AM
Idaho State Speech 4/14 - 4/15 3/13 at 8:00 AM
West Valley Middle School Debate Tournament 2023 5/6 10/1 at 9:07 AM