NSDA Middle School National Tournament

2023 — Phoenix/Mesa, AZ/US
Field in Original Oratory
60 entries
Institution Location Entry Code
Gutierrez Middle School of Arts and Sciences TX/US Addison Ruiz Addison Ruiz
Robert C. Fisler CA/US Alexis Hernandez Alexis Hernandez
Hollencrest CA Almaray Nicole Sim Almaray Nicole Sim
American Heritage Broward FL/US Amal Israilova Amal Israilova
Potomac School (IS MS) VA/US Anika Agrawahl Anika Agrawahl
Parks CA/US Annette Lee Annette Lee
Merryhill CA/US Arshi Rastogi Arshi Rastogi
Lawler TX/US Arshia Gottipaty Arshia Gottipaty
Polytechnic CA/US Audrey Ma Audrey Ma
Harker CA/US Avi Gupta Avi Gupta
Liberty ND/US Avni Banerjee Avni Banerjee
STEM Prep TX/US Ayden Longoria Ayden Longoria
West ELP SLC UT/US Bianka Chavez Bianka Chavez
STEM Prep TX/US Cassandra Banda Cassandra Banda
Saipan MP/US Celine Park Celine Park
Summit Christian MO/US Charlotte Mattson Charlotte Mattson
Basis Independent Fremont CA/US Chen Ma Chen Ma
Sparks CA Christian Nichols Christian Nichols
EASTMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL UT/US Eliana Melchior Eliana Melchior
Beresford SD/US Emma Andrews Emma Andrews
Southard TX Emma Parker Emma Parker
Village TX/US Esmee Jivani Esmee Jivani
Nicolas CA/US Giulianna Nuncci Giulianna Nuncci
Rising Leaders Academy - FL Hollie Kim Hollie Kim
EASTMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL UT/US Isaac Brewer Isaac Brewer
West ELP SLC UT/US Ivan Turan Ivan Turan
Wildwood FL/US Jacob Clayton Jacob Clayton
South Pointe CA/US Jason Liu Jason Liu
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NJ/US Jayden Lu Jayden Lu
Parks CA/US Jeriz Gumapal Jeriz Gumapal
Parks CA/US Jonah Kim Jonah Kim
Wildwood FL/US Jordan Miranda Juarez Jordan Miranda Juarez
Village TX/US Kabir Rai Kabir Rai
Harker CA/US Kayla Chen Kayla Chen
EASTMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL UT/US Kaylee Hermann Kaylee Hermann
Walnut Grove CA Kimberly Sandoval Kimberly Sandoval
Village TX/US Kolade Feyisitan Kolade Feyisitan
Quimby Oak CA/US Krithika Kasi Krithika Kasi
Parks CA/US Lily Kim Lily Kim
Rancho San Joaquin CA/US Lucia Yu Lucia Yu
First Ave CA/US Max Sun Max Sun
Khan Lab CA/US Meera Kalluraya Meera Kalluraya
Eagles Landing FL Mila Freiheit Mila Freiheit
Village TX/US Mohammed Morkas Mohammed Morkas
Beechwood CA/US Molly Kim Molly Kim
Falcon Cove FL/US Nikash Chandra Nikash Chandra
Redwood CA/US Ovee Dharwadkar Ovee Dharwadkar
Frontier CO/US RaeAna Maldonado RaeAna Maldonado
Village TX/US Ranvir Seshadri Ranvir Seshadri
Solon OH Rishi Gupta Rishi Gupta
Bob Lanier TX/US Rohan Shah Rohan Shah
Pike MA/US Ruby Lin Ruby Lin
Almaden Country Day CA/US Ryan Wilkinson Ryan Wilkinson
Robert C. Fisler CA/US Sera Yu Sera Yu
Chaboya CA Shasta Mudda Shasta Mudda
BASIS Ahwatukee AZ/US Surabhi Saroha Surabhi Saroha
Nova FL Tanush Sajja Tanush Sajja
Edgewood CA Teotli Valenzuela-Gonzalez Teotli Valenzuela-Gonzalez
Frontier CO/US Teyanna Alaniz Teyanna Alaniz
Chaboya CA Veda Bharath Veda Bharath