NSDA Middle School National Tournament

2023 — Phoenix/Mesa, AZ/US
Field in Impromptu Speaking
66 entries
Institution Location Entry Code
Bob Lanier TX/US Adela Kusinski Adela Kusinski
Parks CA/US Adeleine Choi Adeleine Choi
Bob Lanier TX/US Alav Madani Alav Madani
Rancho Pico CA Alice Chen Alice Chen
Harker CA/US Amber Wang Amber Wang
Harker CA/US Angela Pang Angela Pang
Potomac School (IS MS) VA/US Anika Agrawahl Anika Agrawahl
St Mary's OR/US Anika Ali Anika Ali
Vela TX/US Ava Salgado Ava Salgado
Harker CA/US Avi Gupta Avi Gupta
Mesa Robles CA/US Betty Chen Betty Chen
Westpine FL/US Braylen Pinkney Braylen Pinkney
University Middle School MO/US Cameryn Montgomery Cameryn Montgomery
Irma Rangel YWLS (Middle School) TX/US Carmen Ibarra Carmen Ibarra
Summit Christian MO/US Charlotte Mattson Charlotte Mattson
Vela TX/US Cosette Peruch Cosette Peruch
Westpine FL/US Daniel Ella Daniel Ella
Mesa Robles CA/US Derek Wen Derek Wen
Harker CA/US Dhruva Gopal Dhruva Gopal
BASIS Scottsdale AZ/US Dylan Patel Dylan Patel
Summit Christian MO/US Elena Michael Elena Michael
Vernon Middle School World Languages TX/US Elina Kretz Elina Kretz
Francisco M. Sablan MP/US George Vinuya George Vinuya
Bob Lanier TX/US Ghazal Mahdzadeh Ghazal Mahdzadeh
Walter Reed CA/US Hannah Yang Hannah Yang
Phoenix Country Day AZ/US Harmoon Singh Harmoon Singh
BASIS Ahwatukee AZ/US Harshitha Raghuraman Harshitha Raghuraman
Wildwood FL/US Jacob Clayton Jacob Clayton
American Heritage Broward FL/US Jacob Mendelson Jacob Mendelson
Irma Rangel YWLS (Middle School) TX/US Jasira King Jasira King
South Pointe CA/US Jason Liu Jason Liu
Parks CA/US Jonah Kim Jonah Kim
Wildwood FL/US Jordan Miranda Juarez Jordan Miranda Juarez
Wildwood FL/US Joseph Wise Joseph Wise
Village TX/US Kabir Rai Kabir Rai
Mesa Robles CA/US Karina Yue Karina Yue
Phoenix Country Day AZ/US Kavin Mutyala Kavin Mutyala
Cedarlane CA/US Kendrick Rong Kendrick Rong
Village TX/US Kolade Feyisitan Kolade Feyisitan
Parks CA/US Lily Kim Lily Kim
Harker CA/US Madelene Hu Madelene Hu
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Marie Taudin Marie Taudin
American Heritage Broward FL/US Mathis Rothschild Mathis Rothschild
First Ave CA/US Max Sun Max Sun
Pinewood CA Maya Lian Maya Lian
Khan Lab CA/US Meera Kalluraya Meera Kalluraya
Vela TX/US Michael Valle Michael Valle
Phoenix Country Day AZ/US Neriah Safir Neriah Safir
Tempe Prep AZ/US Nicandra Acosta Nicandra Acosta
Phoenix Country Day AZ/US Rakeb Gebresillasie Rakeb Gebresillasie
Village TX/US Ranvir Seshadri Ranvir Seshadri
Mesa Robles CA/US Rebecca Yang Rebecca Yang
Bob Lanier TX/US Rohin Joshi Rohin Joshi
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Sabrina Kaiser Sabrina Kaiser
New Vistas Center for Education AZ/US Samesh Saker Samesh Saker
Falcon Cove FL/US Samuel Liang Samuel Liang
King's CA/US Samuel Ma Samuel Ma
Scottsdale Prep AZ/US Sanath Seetharam Sanath Seetharam
Harker CA/US Sophie Han Sophie Han
Harker CA/US Sophie Yang Sophie Yang
Bob Lanier TX/US Sri Koduri Sri Koduri
Bob Lanier TX/US Sunil Vadapalli Sunil Vadapalli
Henry County TN/US Timothy Tyler Timothy Tyler
Fairgrove CA Valentina Aparicio Valentina Aparicio
Chaboya CA Veda Bharath Veda Bharath
Vernon Middle School World Languages TX/US Violet Thompson Violet Thompson