NSDA Middle School National Tournament

2023 — Phoenix/Mesa, AZ/US
Field in Congressional Debate
72 entries
Institution Location Entry Code
Phoenix Country Day AZ/US Adhiyanth Ram Adhiyanth Ram
Nova FL Alberto Fermin Alberto Fermin
Village TX/US Alejandro De León Gamez Alejandro De León Gamez
Phoenix Country Day AZ/US Alexandra Rosetti Alexandra Rosetti
Bob Lanier TX/US Amanuddin Mohammed Amanuddin Mohammed
Falcon Cove FL/US Anish Immadi Anish Immadi
Village TX/US Annabelle Junadi Annabelle Junadi
BL BC/CA Anyue(Ema) sun Anyue(Ema) sun
Harker CA/US Armaan Khatri Armaan Khatri
Bob Lanier TX/US Armaanuddin Mohammed Armaanuddin Mohammed
Thomas L. Sims FL Ashton Carter Ashton Carter
Sierra Vista Middle School Irvine CA/US Aston Kwon Aston Kwon
Stratford Prep CA Ayushman Bisht Ayushman Bisht
Kenston OH/US Brooke Carlson Brooke Carlson
BASIS Ahwatukee AZ/US Chase Young Chase Young
Phoenix Country Day AZ/US Coco Bliss Coco Bliss
IPrep Academy North FL/US Daniel Soto Daniel Soto
IPrep Academy North FL/US Daniella Rothberg Daniella Rothberg
IPrep Academy North FL/US Dean Martin Dean Martin
Scottsdale Prep AZ/US Ella Day Ella Day
BL BC/CA Erica Huang Erica Huang
BASIS Ahwatukee AZ/US Esha Mulimani Esha Mulimani
Harker CA/US Evan Yuan Evan Yuan
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Gabriel Mikati Gabriel Mikati
Irma Rangel YWLS (Middle School) TX/US Hadley Busbey Hadley Busbey
BASIS Independent CA/US Haley Wang Haley Wang
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NJ/US Harry Cao Harry Cao
Gutierrez Middle School of Arts and Sciences TX/US Haylee Haug Haylee Haug
Heritage ND/US Isaak Mohamed Isaak Mohamed
Forest Glen FL/US Isabella DiGiovanna Isabella DiGiovanna
Village TX/US Ishaan Trehan Ishaan Trehan
R.C. Barton TX Jacob Lozano Jacob Lozano
University Middle School MO/US Jayla Randall Jayla Randall
Heritage ND/US Jayla Ridout Jayla Ridout
University Middle School MO/US Jeffery Johnson Jeffery Johnson
Bob Lanier TX/US Jigyasa Prabhakar Jigyasa Prabhakar
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NJ/US Justin Zhang Justin Zhang
Village TX/US Kaitlin Hall Kaitlin Hall
Arizona College Prep AZ/US Katie Chan Katie Chan
Arizona College Prep AZ/US Kavinharish Thirumurugan Kavinharish Thirumurugan
Arizona College Prep AZ/US Kevin Zhang Kevin Zhang
Newtown PA/US Laukik Gullapalli Laukik Gullapalli
BASIS Ahwatukee AZ/US Layth Tomeh Layth Tomeh
Irma Rangel YWLS (Middle School) TX/US Lily Kay Lily Kay
Irma Rangel YWLS (Middle School) TX/US Lola Trevino Lola Trevino
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NJ/US Mathew Robinson Mathew Robinson
Irma Rangel YWLS (Middle School) TX/US Mia Rhule Mia Rhule
Los Cerritos CA/US Mira Jiang Mira Jiang
Irma Rangel YWLS (Middle School) TX/US Miranda Murillo Miranda Murillo
BASIS Ahwatukee AZ/US Neha Tummala Neha Tummala
Coakley TX/US Nia Araguz Nia Araguz
Century MN/US Nolan Niemann Nolan Niemann
Heritage ND/US Nora Aeilts Nora Aeilts
Irma Rangel YWLS (Middle School) TX/US Penelope Trujillo Penelope Trujillo
BASIS Ahwatukee AZ/US Ria Venkatrajan Ria Venkatrajan
Irma Rangel YWLS (Middle School) TX/US Richelle Flores Richelle Flores
Irma Rangel YWLS (Middle School) TX/US rihanna Simmons rihanna Simmons
Lake MN/US Rohan Kuruvila Rohan Kuruvila
Village TX/US Sahaj Patel Sahaj Patel
American Heritage Palm Beach FL/US Sebastian Asady Sebastian Asady
BASIS Ahwatukee AZ/US Shreya Raman Shreya Raman
Newtown PA/US Siddharth Cheemalapati Siddharth Cheemalapati
BASIS Ahwatukee AZ/US Sihyun Kyong Sihyun Kyong
University Middle School MO/US Sky Thomas Sky Thomas
Arizona College Prep AZ/US Sunan Zhang Sunan Zhang
West ELP SLC UT/US Sutton Streim Sutton Streim
IPrep Academy North FL/US Taylor Mack Taylor Mack
IPrep Academy North FL/US Ty Mack Ty Mack
Arizona College Prep AZ/US Ved Vashist Ved Vashist
Bob Lanier TX/US Vir Sanghavi Vir Sanghavi
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NJ/US Yidrew Chen Yidrew Chen
Village TX/US Yifan Ren Yifan Ren