Utah

2016-2017 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Young Lawyers 9/30 - 10/1 8/31 at 5:00 PM
Beardy McBeardstein McFalconFist 10/6 9/6 at 5:00 PM
Beehive Bonanza 10/7 - 10/8 8/14 at 10:30 AM
Nebo Novice 10/7 8/30 at 5:00 PM
KT Invitation 10/14 8/23 at 1:00 PM
Cyprus Congress Tournament 10/15 9/29 at 12:00 AM
Tri County Invitational 10/15 9/15 at 5:00 PM
Davis County Novice Syracuse 10/18 10/4 at 9:00 AM
Granite District Novice Olympus 10/18 9/18 at 5:00 PM
Hunter Haunting 10/28 - 10/29 9/18 at 5:00 PM
Dixie Debate Speech Debate Tournament 10/28 - 10/29 9/1 at 3:00 AM
Cache Classic 10/28 9/21 at 5:00 PM
T Bird Tempest 11/4 - 11/5 9/15 at 5:00 PM
Portia Douglas 11/4 10/5 at 5:00 PM
Red and Black Invitational 11/4 - 11/5 9/11 at 7:00 AM
Granite Novice 2 11/9 11/3 at 8:00 AM
UDCA Speech Arts Debate 11/11 - 11/12 9/29 at 12:00 AM
Skyhawk Smackdown 11/18 - 11/19 8/18 at 12:00 PM
Juan Diego Silver and Blue 11/18 - 11/19 9/17 at 5:00 PM
Viewmont Viking Clash 11/19 10/19 at 5:00 PM
Alta Silver and Black 12/1 - 12/3 9/13 at 3:15 PM
Caesar Cicero Memorial Tournament 12/2 - 12/3 10/28 at 5:00 PM
Desert Hills Invitational 12/2 - 12/3 11/2 at 5:00 PM
Granite Novice 3 12/7 11/30 at 6:00 AM
Ursa Major Copper Hills HS 12/9 - 12/10 10/30 at 8:00 AM
Woods Cross Select 12/9 11/14 at 12:30 PM
Neil Warren Invitational USUE 12/16 - 12/17 10/1 at 12:05 AM
Davis Novice Tournament 2 1/10 12/9 at 8:00 AM
Copper Classic 1/13 - 1/14 11/21 at 10:00 AM
Hurricane Invitational Tournament 1/13 - 1/14 11/16 at 4:00 PM
Salt Lake NCFL Qualifier 1/18 - 1/20 11/14 at 5:00 PM
UDCA Speech Arts Speech 1/21 12/7 at 5:00 PM
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial 1/27 - 1/28 9/3 at 5:00 PM
Layton Luau 1/28 10/26 at 12:00 PM
Beaver Battles 1/28 1/9 at 8:00 AM
Davis Dart Debate 2/3 12/31 at 1:30 PM
Snow Canyon Speech Debate Invitational 2/10 - 2/11 1/10 at 5:00 PM
Jaguar Joust 2/17 - 2/18 1/9 at 8:00 AM
Utah Region 15 2/22 10/4 at 5:00 AM
Region 5 Tournament 2/24 - 2/25 2/2 at 5:00 PM
Region VI Tournament 2/24 - 2/25 2/6 at 8:00 AM
Utah Region 3 2/24 - 2/25 2/4 at 5:00 PM
Region 9 2/24 - 2/25 1/24 at 5:00 PM
Region II Debate Tournament 2017 2/25 1/19 at 12:00 PM
Utah Region XI 2/25 1/31 at 4:00 PM
Utah Region 1 2/25 1/20 at 11:00 AM
Region 7 Region Speech and Debate 2/25 2/8 at 5:00 PM
Utah Region 16 2/25 9/27 at 5:00 AM
Utah Region 14 2/25 1/20 at 5:00 PM
Region 8 Debate Tournament 2/25 1/23 at 5:00 PM
Utah Region 11 2/25 1/31 at 4:00 PM
UHSAA Region 12 2/25 1/25 at 5:00 PM
UHSAA Region 4 2/25 1/25 at 5:00 PM
Region X Tournament 2/25 1/18 at 8:00 AM
2A Utah State Championship 3/10 - 3/11 2/5 at 5:00 AM
3A Utah State Tournament 3/10 - 3/11 2/10 at 5:00 PM
4A Utah State Tournament 3/10 - 3/11 2/10 at 5:00 PM
5A Utah State Tournament 3/10 - 3/11 2/13 at 6:00 AM
Region 18 Speech Debate Tournament 3/11 2/15 at 3:00 PM
UHSAA Region 17 3/13 10/13 at 5:00 AM
1A Utah State Championship 3/17 - 3/18 2/16 at 5:00 PM
Mount Logan MS Debate Tournament 3/21 2/5 at 5:00 PM
Granite District ElementaryJH Tournament 3/21 2/18 at 4:00 PM
Region 12 Drama 3/25 1/30 at 7:00 PM
UHSAA REGION 10 DRAMA 3/28 - 3/29 2/25 at 4:00 PM
UHSAA Region 16 Drama 3/30 1/28 at 5:00 PM
JSD Elementary Middle School Tournament 4/5 - 4/7 3/5 at 5:00 PM
UHSAA 2A Drama 4/21 - 4/22 3/9 at 4:00 PM
The Last Chance 4/21 3/13 at 3:00 PM
Weber High Big Questions Debate 5/2 - 5/4 4/3 at 12:00 AM