Utah

2021-2022 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
CNDI 6 Week RR 7/29 - 7/30 6/29 at 10:00 AM
BHS Novice Practice Tournament 1 9/18 8/8 at 7:00 AM
Highland Mega Novice Ram Jam Slam 10/1 - 10/2 8/26 at 9:00 AM
The Official Falcon First 10/2 9/2 at 4:00 PM
Noobs and Newtons 10/2 - 10/8 9/9 at 12:00 PM
Westlake Thunderdome 2021 10/6 - 10/9 8/1 at 5:00 PM
Beehive Bonanza 10/8 - 10/9 9/22 at 9:00 AM
BHS Novice Practice Tournament 2 10/9 8/29 at 7:00 AM
Young Lawyers 10/15 - 10/16 8/30 at 8:00 AM
CSD Monster Bash 10/21 9/20 at 9:00 AM
Viking Clash 10/23 9/1 at 7:00 PM
Hunter Haunting Hybrid 10/28 - 10/30 9/19 at 5:00 PM
T Bird Tempest 10/29 - 10/30 9/27 at 11:00 AM
dhsflyerfrights 10/29 - 10/30 9/4 at 2:00 AM
Titan Terror 10/29 9/19 at 5:00 PM
Portia Douglas Online Tournament 11/3 - 11/5 8/30 at 5:00 PM
Cache Valley Clash Middle School Tournament 11/5 9/16 at 2:00 PM
Spartan Agoge 11/6 9/6 at 5:00 AM
Damus Hollywood Invitational 11/6 - 11/8 9/15 at 5:00 PM
Utah Panther Pride Online 11/11 - 11/13 9/8 at 11:00 AM
Red Ruckus 11/12 9/15 at 2:00 AM
Cache Classic 11/13 10/1 at 5:00 PM
Skyhawk Smackdown Online 11/18 - 11/20 8/20 at 12:00 PM
Rock Springs HS Tiger Classic 11/19 - 11/20 10/13 at 4:00 PM
Skyhawk Smackdown Live and in Person 11/19 - 11/20 8/19 at 12:00 PM
Silver and Black 12/2 - 12/4 10/4 at 12:00 AM
Desert Hills High 12/3 - 12/4 10/9 at 2:00 AM
Green River Speech Tournament 12/3 - 12/4 10/29 at 1:00 PM
Caesar Cicero 12/3 - 12/4 10/1 at 8:00 AM
Patriot Pride 12/10 - 12/11 9/20 at 12:00 PM
Layton Luau 12/10 10/27 at 7:30 AM
Carbon Combat 12/11 10/11 at 5:00 AM
RCMS Holiday Spectacular Speech Tournament for High Schools 12/15 - 12/19 11/2 at 12:30 PM
CSD Middle School Snow Brawl 12/16 11/15 at 8:00 AM
Red Rock Classic 12/17 - 12/18 10/8 at 5:00 PM
Etherton and Hamm Middle and High School Speech Tournament 1/6 - 1/9 11/24 at 11:30 AM
Sundance Open Invitational Online 1/6 - 1/8 11/16 at 4:00 PM
Jackson Hole High School New Year One Day Tournament 1/8 11/14 at 12:00 PM
Templar Trials 1/8 11/8 at 4:00 AM
Speak of the Devil Invitational 1/14 - 1/15 12/10 at 12:00 PM
Copper Classic 1/14 - 1/15 11/5 at 12:00 PM
The Renaissance 1/14 - 1/15 9/8 at 11:00 AM
Beaver Battles 1/15 11/27 at 6:00 AM
Cancelled Marie Clegg Jones Memorial UVU Cancelled 1/21 - 1/22 8/21 at 5:00 PM
Star Valley Invitational 1/21 - 1/22 12/29 at 12:00 PM
Sun Devil Debates 1/21 - 1/23 1/1 at 10:05 AM
Tooele replacement Tournament held the 3rd week of Jan 1/21 - 1/22 1/4 at 5:00 AM
4th Annual Wildcat Cup at the University of Arizona 1/28 - 1/29 10/22 at 10:00 AM
Utah Speech Arts 1/28 - 1/29 11/16 at 8:00 AM
Tiger Takedown 1/28 - 1/29 12/22 at 1:00 AM
Test Tournament 2/1 - 2/3 1/1 at 10:00 AM
Skyridge Falcon Frenzy 2/3 - 2/5 12/3 at 5:00 PM
Jackson Hole High School February Two Day Tournament 2/4 - 2/5 12/31 at 12:00 PM
The Davis Dart 2/4 - 2/5 11/15 at 7:00 AM
Wildcat tentions 2/5 12/6 at 4:00 AM
Buffalo PreRegion Battles 2/11 - 2/12 11/1 at 6:00 AM
Western Series University of Wyoming 2/11 - 2/13 6/4 at 12:00 PM
Novice Cup 2/16 - 3/25 1/25 at 4:00 PM
Riverton Invitational 2/18 - 2/19 1/14 at 12:00 PM
Bingham PolicyPF Invitational 2/18 - 2/20 10/29 at 11:00 AM
EvANDER Virtual Extravaganza 2/25 - 2/26 1/21 at 12:00 PM
February Feud 2/25 12/1 at 10:00 AM
Region 10 2/25 - 2/26 2/9 at 5:00 PM
Region 11 Tournament 2/25 - 2/26 1/10 at 5:00 AM
UHSAA Region 17 Championship 2/25 - 2/26 1/25 at 5:00 PM
UHSAA 5A Region 5 2/26 1/1 at 10:00 AM
UHSAA Region 12 Championship 2/26 1/26 at 10:00 AM
Park City Ut 2/26 1/26 at 10:00 AM
Region 19 UHSAA 2A Championship Tournament 2/26 1/3 at 6:00 AM
Region VIII UHSAA 2/26 1/10 at 8:00 AM
5A Region 7 Tournament 2/26 1/19 at 9:00 AM
6A Region 2 Region Tournament 2/26 1/10 at 5:00 PM
Region 6 2/26 2/4 at 5:00 PM
UHSAA 6A Region 3 2/26 1/26 at 10:00 AM
Utah 6a Region 1 2/26 12/22 at 5:00 PM
Region 9 Tournament 2/26 1/12 at 5:00 PM
Region 15 tournament 2/26 1/9 at 5:00 PM
UHSAA Region 4 Region 2022 2/26 1/18 at 5:00 PM
Region 13 2022 Tournament 2/26 1/9 at 5:00 PM
UHSAA Region 12 Championship 2/26 1/26 at 10:00 AM
Region 14 2022 3/5 1/16 at 5:00 PM
Region 13 Drama 3/10 - 3/12 1/17 at 4:00 PM
Region 22 Speech and Debate 3/11 2/27 at 10:00 PM
UHSAA 4A State Debate 3/11 - 3/12 2/21 at 8:00 PM
UHSAA 5A State Debate 3/11 - 3/12 2/21 at 8:00 PM
March Madness 3/17 2/14 at 8:00 AM
UHSAA1A2A3A State Debate 3/18 - 3/19 2/27 at 12:00 PM
Region 12 3A Drama 3/25 - 3/26 2/25 at 10:00 AM
Region 15 Drama 3/29 - 3/30 2/28 at 10:00 AM
11th Annual Rowland Hall MS Debate Tournament and Pizza Party 4/6 3/22 at 8:00 AM
UHSAA State 3A Drama Festival 4/7 - 4/9 3/18 at 8:00 AM
ICS Middle School Invitational 4/12 12/1 at 1:00 AM
JSD Elementary and Middle School Tournament 4/12 - 4/13 2/28 at 4:00 PM
Tooele BQ 4/13 - 4/30 3/3 at 1:00 PM
Granite Junior High Speech and Debate 4/19 3/15 at 6:00 PM
Granite Elementary Speech and Debate 4/19 3/15 at 6:00 PM
Layton Big Questions 4/26 4/15 at 11:00 AM
Canyons District Championships 4/27 - 4/28 3/27 at 8:00 AM
Panther Pride MS ELM School Asynch State Prep Tournament 5/2 - 5/6 3/1 at 10:00 AM
Tooele BQ II 5/11 - 5/19 4/12 at 8:20 AM
UDCA Elementary Middle School State Championship 5/11 - 5/12 4/15 at 8:00 AM
Big Questions PH Party 5/20 4/5 at 6:00 AM
Climb Elem and Middle School Speaking and HS LD Tournament 5/21 4/21 at 10:00 AM
Climb May Elementary Debate Tournament 5/22 3/15 at 10:00 AM