Minnesota Speech & Debate

2018-2019 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
MDTA Jamboree 9/22 8/11 at 11:00 AM
Eastview Classic Debate Tournament 9/29 9/17 at 5:00 PM
Rosemount Irish Invitational 9/29 8/30 at 5:00 PM
Maple Grove Crimson Debate Tournament 9/29 8/21 at 5:00 PM
UMN High School Invitational 10/5 - 10/6 8/1 at 5:00 PM
Rochester Mayo Classic Debate Tournament 10/6 9/24 at 5:00 PM
The Lakeville Lucky Duck Debate Tournament 10/6 9/6 at 7:00 AM
First RDL Tourney 10/11 8/31 at 5:00 PM
Stillwater Classic Debate Tournament 10/13 10/1 at 5:00 PM
Duluth Denfeld Zenith City Debate Tournament 10/13 9/24 at 7:00 AM
Hopkins Royal Cup 10/13 8/13 at 5:00 PM
2018 Humboldt Invitational 10/13 9/6 at 5:00 PM
Eastview Big Questions Debate Tournament 10/16 9/16 at 5:00 PM
East Ridge Big Questions Invitational 10/20 9/20 at 5:00 PM
RDL Number 2 10/25 9/14 at 5:00 PM
Rosebowl Tournament 10/26 - 10/27 9/25 at 12:05 AM
East Ridge Raptor Invitational Palooza RIP 10/27 10/1 at 12:00 AM
Champlin Park Invitational 10/27 9/27 at 5:00 PM
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate 11/2 - 11/4 8/13 at 5:00 PM
Concordia WE Lillo Invitational 11/2 - 11/3 10/9 at 3:00 PM
AndoverCoon Rapids 11/3 10/3 at 5:00 PM
Lincoln Southwest Silver Talon 11/3 8/22 at 5:00 PM
Orono Classic Debate Tournament 11/3 11/19 at 4:00 PM
Minnehaha Classic Debate Tournament 11/3 11/19 at 4:00 PM
Warrior Speech and Interp Invitational 11/9 8/10 at 8:00 AM
Tamar Kaplan Invitational at Highland Park MN 11/9 - 11/10 10/3 at 1:00 AM
Blake MSPDP Fall Invitational 11/9 10/6 at 12:00 PM
Forest Lake Flake Stakes 11/10 10/10 at 5:00 PM
Bishop Heelan Invite 11/10 10/12 at 5:00 PM
George McGovern Invitational 11/16 - 11/17 10/1 at 8:00 AM
The Okoboji Invite 11/16 - 11/17 10/1 at 5:00 PM
Mankato East Classic Debate Tournament 11/17 11/5 at 4:00 PM
UMBrooks Debate Tournament 11/17 10/18 at 5:00 PM
Robbinsdale Birds of Prey 11/17 8/20 at 5:00 PM
Minnesota Classic Debate State Tournament 11/30 - 12/1 11/18 at 8:00 AM
MDTA JVNovice State Championship 11/30 - 12/1 10/1 at 2:00 PM
MNUDL ChampsNSDA District Policy Qualifiers 12/7 - 12/8 11/19 at 5:00 PM
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School 12/14 - 12/16 8/27 at 5:00 PM
Brookings Bell 12/14 - 12/15 11/20 at 2:00 PM