UIL Circuit

2022-2023 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Tournament cancelled 8/19 8/10 at 12:00 AM
Salado Online Tournament that Teaches 9/17 8/1 at 8:00 AM
Friday Night Lite Debate Tournament at Porter 9/23 7/4 at 7:00 PM
Ore City High School TTT 9/24 4/22 at 3:15 PM
Princeton UIL Fall Classic 9/24 8/30 at 8:00 AM
Henderson Lion Showdown 10/1 6/24 at 3:15 PM
King of the Jungle 10/1 7/28 at 5:00 PM
Buffalo UIL Tournament that Teaches 10/1 8/30 at 8:00 AM
Hawk Games TEST 10/3 - 12/3 9/3 at 12:00 PM
Salado Online UIL Fall Classic 10/8 8/30 at 8:00 AM
Melissa Cardinal Classic 10/8 6/29 at 8:00 AM
Mount Pleasant Fall Tiger UIL Invitational 10/22 9/19 at 8:00 AM
Troup High Fall UIL 10/22 7/15 at 3:15 PM
Ore City High School Halloween Extravaganza 10/29 5/27 at 3:15 PM
All Gavels Eve Saginaw Fall UIL 10/29 8/29 at 8:00 AM
Lindale Fall UIL 10/29 9/12 at 8:00 AM
Jack C Hays UIL Hawkoween Tournament 10/29 10/1 at 12:00 PM
Chireno Halloween Tournament 10/29 10/4 at 12:00 PM
Stephenville High School Fall Fest 11/5 9/5 at 12:00 PM
Lampasas Full UIL Academic Badger Brawl 11/5 7/29 at 12:00 PM
Pfall Pfling Full UIL Academic Tournament 11/5 9/1 at 8:00 AM
UIL ESC 11 Congressional Debate 11/7 9/13 at 8:00 AM
UIL ESC 7 Congress Regional Tournament 11/8 9/26 at 8:00 AM
Salado Online UIL Thanksgiving Classic 11/12 10/4 at 8:00 AM
UIL ESC 13 Regional Congressional Debate 11/15 8/17 at 8:00 AM
Ore City Christmas Wonderland 12/3 7/1 at 3:15 PM
Salado Online UIL Winter Classic 12/3 10/25 at 8:00 AM
Canton Winter Invitational 12/3 11/8 at 9:00 PM
Sabine Cardinal Christmas Tournament 12/10 9/21 at 11:00 AM
Waco High Winter UIL Invitational 12/10 8/25 at 8:00 AM
Salado Online UIL Christmas Classic 12/17 11/8 at 7:00 AM
Princeton UIL Spring Classic 1/6 - 1/7 12/1 at 5:00 AM
Salado Online UIL New Year Classic 1/7 11/29 at 7:00 AM
Melissa Winter Classic 1/13 - 1/14 12/10 at 8:00 AM
Pine Tree UIL Academic A Invitational 1/13 - 1/14 11/24 at 5:30 PM
Lindale Winter UIL 1/13 - 1/14 11/14 at 7:00 AM
Salado Online UIL Valentine Classic 1/21 12/13 at 7:00 AM
PANTHER WINTER INVITATIONAL 1/21 10/1 at 10:00 AM
Joshua Invitational 1/21 11/8 at 7:00 AM
2023 Brock UIL A Invitational Meet Jan 21 2023 1/21 11/23 at 8:00 AM
16th Annual Whitehouse Wildcat Winter Games 1/27 - 1/28 1/3 at 1:00 AM
Brown County Winter UIL Invitational 1/28 12/28 at 11:00 AM
Round Rock UIL Academic 1/28 10/21 at 8:00 AM
Midway UIL Invitationals 1/28 12/30 at 7:00 AM
Kenedy High School Invitational UIL Meet 1/28 9/27 at 12:00 PM
Ore City Spring Extravaganza 2/3 - 2/4 9/1 at 3:15 PM
Melissa Spring Classic 2/4 10/26 at 8:00 AM
Hallsville Tournament of Hearts UIL TFA 2/10 - 2/11 10/2 at 3:00 AM
Annual Tournament of Hearts at Hallsville High 2/11 - 2/12 10/1 at 3:00 AM
Hendrickson Hawk Classic UIL Meet 2/11 12/12 at 11:00 AM
Canton Team Rike Memorial UIL Spring Invitational 2/11 1/9 at 9:00 PM
Saginaw High School Springtacular UIL 2/11 12/12 at 7:00 AM
Miller Grove 6th Annual Academic Invitational Meet 2/13 10/25 at 7:00 AM
Needville High School UIL Invitational 2/18 1/1 at 8:00 AM
Ore City last Chance UIL Tune Up 2/24 - 2/25 9/22 at 3:15 PM
Salado Online UIL Groundhog Classic 2/25 1/17 at 7:00 AM
MABANK MAD DASH 3/4 12/23 at 10:00 AM
Salado Online UIL Spring Classic 3/11 1/31 at 7:00 AM
West Valley Middle School Debate Tournament 2023 5/6 10/1 at 9:07 AM