UIL Circuit

2021-2022 Calendar

Timezone: UTC
Name Date(s) Reg Opens
Buffalo UIL Tournament that Teaches 9/11 8/10 at 8:00 AM
Salado Online UIL Tournament that Teaches 9/18 8/10 at 8:00 AM
Princeton UIL Fall Classic 9/25 8/9 at 5:00 PM
Salado Online UIL 2 Oct 2nd 10/2 8/10 at 8:00 AM
Melissa Fall Cardinal Classic 10/16 8/20 at 8:00 AM
Salado Online UIL 3 Oct 16th 10/16 8/10 at 8:00 AM
Salado Online UIL 4 Oct 30th 10/30 8/10 at 7:00 AM
UIL ESC7 Congress Region 11/2 - 11/9 9/20 at 8:00 AM
Tyler High King of the Jungle Tournament 11/6 8/16 at 5:00 PM
Lindale Fall UIL 11/6 10/1 at 8:00 AM
UIL ESC 11 Congressional Debate 11/8 9/14 at 8:00 AM
UIL ESC 13 Regional Congressional Debate 11/10 9/27 at 8:00 AM
Athens TFA and UIL Swing 11/12 - 11/13 9/17 at 6:00 PM
Salado Online UIL 5 Nov 13th 11/13 8/10 at 8:00 AM
Brazos High School 12/4 11/1 at 5:00 PM
BHS Invitational 12/4 9/1 at 6:00 AM
Salado Online UIL 6 Dec 4th 12/4 8/10 at 8:00 AM
Canton Winter Invitational 12/4 11/9 at 9:00 PM
Waco High Winter UIL Invitational 12/11 8/26 at 8:00 AM
Salado Online UIL 7 Dec 18th 12/18 8/10 at 7:00 AM
Pine Tree UIL Academic A Invitational 2022 1/7 - 1/8 11/18 at 5:30 PM
Princeton UIL Spring Classic 2022 1/7 - 1/8 12/1 at 1:00 AM
AUBREY UIL ACADEMIC INVITATIONAL 1/7 - 1/9 11/21 at 8:00 AM
Bellville High School UIL Tournament 1/8 12/8 at 11:00 AM
Salado Online UIL 8 Jan 8th 1/8 8/10 at 7:00 AM
Panther Winter Invitational 1/8 10/29 at 11:00 AM
Medina Valley Set A UIL Invitational Tournament near San Antoni 1/8 12/6 at 1:30 AM
Lindale Winter UIL 1/14 - 1/15 11/15 at 7:00 AM
Big Spring HS CX Round Robin 1/15 12/15 at 11:00 AM
Joshua UIL Academic Invitational A 1/15 11/2 at 8:00 AM
UIL CX District 26A 1/20 1/17 at 2:00 PM
Melissa Cardinal Winter Classic UIL 1/21 - 1/22 12/6 at 8:00 AM
Sunnyvale Sunrise Spring Invitational 1/22 12/17 at 11:00 AM
Sunnyvale Test 1/22 12/22 at 11:00 AM
Salado Online UIL 9 Jan 22nd 1/22 8/10 at 7:00 AM
Round Rock UIL Academic 1/26 - 1/29 10/22 at 8:00 AM
15th Annual Whitehouse Wildcat Winter Games 1/28 - 1/29 1/4 at 1:00 AM
China Spring UIL 1/29 12/12 at 11:00 AM
Texan UIL Invitational 1/29 12/1 at 8:00 AM
6A 10 UIL CX District Tournament 2/1 12/27 at 5:00 PM
Melissa Spring UIL Classic 2/5 12/10 at 7:00 AM
Lake Creek HS UIL Set A Invitational 2/5 1/11 at 6:00 AM
Salado Online UIL 10 Feb 5th 2/5 8/10 at 7:00 AM
Waco Midway UIL 2/5 1/7 at 7:00 AM
Lampasas Badger Brawl UIL 2/5 1/7 at 7:00 AM
Hallsville UIL TFA Tournament of Hearts 2/11 - 2/12 12/6 at 2:00 PM
Magnolia High School 2/12 2/7 at 11:00 AM
Grandview HS UIL Set B Invitational 2/12 11/5 at 12:00 PM
Hendrickson Hawk Classic UIL Meet 2/12 12/13 at 11:00 AM
Belton Invitational Literary Tournament 2/12 12/26 at 11:00 AM
Abilene Wylie Valentine Classic 2/12 12/6 at 7:00 AM
Canton Team Rike Memorial UIL Spring Invitational 2/12 1/10 at 9:00 PM
Miller Grove 5th Annual UIL Invitational Meet 2/16 10/28 at 7:00 AM
Vandegrift Spring Novice LD Mock Tournament 2/16 1/11 at 8:00 AM
Calallen UIL Invitational Academic Meet 2/18 - 2/19 1/28 at 8:08 AM
Jack C Hays UIL Set B Tournament 2/19 1/19 at 11:00 AM
Porter Spartan UIL Invitational 2/19 11/30 at 6:00 PM
Salado Online UIL 11 Feb 19th 2/19 8/10 at 7:00 AM
AM Consolidated UIL 2/25 - 2/26 1/17 at 5:30 PM
Saginaw High School Springtacular UIL 2/26 11/1 at 8:00 AM
Westwood UIL Invitation 2/26 1/21 at 8:00 AM
Fruitvale HS More March Madness 3/5 2/5 at 2:00 AM
Mansfield Meeting of the Minds 3/5 1/7 at 1:00 AM
Salado Online UIL 12 Mar 19th 3/19 8/10 at 7:00 AM
Salado Online UIL 13 Apr 9th 4/9 8/10 at 7:00 AM