La Reina Invitational

2021 — NSDA Campus, CA/US
Debate Paradigm List
All Paradigms: Show Hide
Abraam Abdelmalak BC Academy
Erika Ahn Jeng Academic Center
Jose Alva Serra Academy
Diana Alvarez Hire 8 rounds
Neil Banerji Hire 8 rounds
Kelly Barber La Reina 8 rounds None
Chance Boreczky Hire 8 rounds
Scott Brown Honor Academy
Rebecca Castelloe Westview High School
Lilian Chang Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy None
Wallace Chen Sugar Land SpiderSmart
Noah Christiansen ModernBrain
Carol Chung Westlake High School
Matt Conrad La Reina
Chris Coovert Goodman Middle School 8 rounds
Hugh Corkery Oak Ridge
Sankar Dandabany Granite Bay High School None
Surendra Dara Honor Academy
Alexander DeMartine Loveland High School
Patrick DeMartine Loveland High School 8 rounds
Xiaohu Deng Westview High School None
Amit Dhuria The Golden State Academy None
Michael Eberle Kudos College Of Youth Leadership
Richard Fang CR North High School None
Kino Farr Kudos College Of Youth Leadership None
Evan Feldman Kudos College Of Youth Leadership 8 rounds
David Finnigan Beverly Hills High School
Everett Graves-Swinney Loveland High School
Ruchi Gupta Joaquin Miller Middle School None
Sangeeta Gupta Cypress High School
Laurie Hardy-Jenkins Bonita High School None
Bharti Hathalia The Golden State Academy
Lucas Havemose Arroyo Grande High School
Grace Hsu Sunny Hills Speech and Debate None
Nitin Jain CR North High School
Kiran Jasti The Golden State Academy
jayaprabha jayaraman Joaquin Miller Middle School None
Zebin Jiang Bonita High School
Tim Kilgore CR North High School
Heather Knoedler Newbury Park High School
Vedesh Kodnani Brooks Debate Institute None
Rachel Konda-Sundheim Loveland High School
Lynn Kong Newtown Middle School
Kasi Krishnan The Golden State Academy None
Varinder Kumar Joaquin Miller Middle School
Hon Wai Kwok Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy None
Jesse Laitman CR North High School
Praful Lalchandani The Golden State Academy None
Erin Lee Newbury Park High School None
Gyuhong Lee Joaquin Miller Middle School None
Yoyo Lei Hire 8 rounds
Danxi Li The Lawrenceville School None
Suzie Liu Newtown Middle School
Wesley Loofbourrow Hire 8 rounds
Grace Lum Milpitas High School
Rajyalakshmi Mannem The Golden State Academy None
Alex Martin La Reina 8 rounds
Kapil Mehrotra The Golden State Academy
Jennifer Meyers CR North High School
Giovanna Moncores Hire 8 rounds
Stephanie Murphy Westlake High School None
Prabhakar Nacham Honor Academy
HARINADH NAGULAPALLI The Golden State Academy None
Surendra Nayak Westview High School 8 rounds None
Mary Beth Palestini CR North High School
Nilesh Parekh Westview High School None
Dimple Patra Milpitas High School 8 rounds
Sandy Peterson Arroyo Grande High School
Kitiny Phumchun Honor Academy
Thangam Pillai Joaquin Miller Middle School
Cayden Pocrass Valencia High School
Sriram Potluri Prestige Debate Academy None
Debashis Pradhan The Golden State Academy
Lakshmi Rajasekaran Joaquin Miller Middle School
Dhana Ramaswami Valencia High School None
Rajashekar Reddy CR North High School
Christian Rodriguez St. Ignatius College Preparatory
Chris Ryan Arroyo Grande High School
Vidya Sambasivan The Golden State Academy
Emily Shen Joaquin Miller Middle School None
Anoop Singh Joaquin Miller Middle School
THOMAS SPARGO San Luis Obispo High
Tom Speaker CR North High School
Shashidhar Srinivasa The Golden State Academy
Ashutosh Thakur The Golden State Academy None
Janiel Victorino QD Learning
Josh Weingarten Honor Academy
Dharmendra Yadav Milpitas High School None
Dave Zhang Omega Speech and Debate
Jessica Zhang BC Academy
Liping Zhang The Lawrenceville School
Daisy Zhao Newtown Middle School