National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK

2018 — Lexington, KY/US
Public Forum Debate Paradigm List
All Paradigms: Show Hide
Allen Abbott Dalton Independent
Ramesh Adabala Brentwood High School
Mark Allseits Edina HS 8 rounds
Caspar Arbeeny Edgemont HS
Jai Bansal Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry
Loren Bendall Chagrin Falls High School
Shivaprasad Bhuvanendran Thomas S. Wootton High School None
Julia Bittencourt Poly Prep Country Day School
Stacey Bragg Medina Senior HS None
Will Brennan Hire 8 rounds
Christopher Bryant Cranbrook
Brendon Bultman Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS
Lilly Cao DuPont Manual High School
Kayla Chang The Nueva School
James Chen Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry
Kyle Chong The Nueva School
Lynda Cobb Clayton-Bradley Academy
Mason Colby Henry Clay High School
Malcolm Davis Livingston High School
Logan Desai Montgomery High School None
Elise Dirkes-Jacks Ravenwood HS
Bob Dolan Lake Mary Prep
Madelynn Einhorn University School
Ozan Ergungor Edgemont HS
Kegan Ferguson North Broward Preparatory School
Sandra Galaska Brentwood High School None
Kevin Gallagher DuPont Manual High School
Steve Goodbred Ravenwood HS
Matthew Grimes Brentwood High School
Ben Hanson University School
Max Hardt Theodore Roosevelt High School
Tony Huang Winston Churchill High School
Sandeep Jejurikar Hinsdale Central Independent
Satheesh Kandasamy Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry
Matt John Karijolic Hire 8 rounds
Gia Karpouzis Westridge School
Armeer Kenchen RTHS Independent None
Kasandra Lambert Hire 8 rounds
Gumei Liu Potomac Debate Academy None
Ping Liu Potomac Debate Academy None
Sam Lu Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry
Xinping Lu Potomac Debate Academy
Gloria Mao Montgomery Blair High School
Beth Marlowe Hire 8 rounds None
Hunter Martin Charlotte Latin School
Laura McAllister Hire 8 rounds
Debora McCormick King High School Independent
Chris McDonald Eagan HS
Chad Meadows American Heritage Boca/Delray HS 8 rounds
Faiza Memon Brentwood High School None
Jeffrey Miller Marist School
Ryan Moore Dublin Jerome High School
Joanna Mrsich Fairmont Prep
Kathy Noe Morristown West HS None
Spencer Orlowski American Heritage Plantation HS
Les Phillips The Nueva School
Caryn Piechota Boca Raton Community HS
Paco Poler The Nueva School
Melissa Quinio Henry Clay High School None
Lee Quinn Mountain Brook HS
Will Reilley Fairmont Prep
Jenifer Rodriguez Morristown West HS 8 rounds
Hagan Rose Brentwood High School
Matthew Rosenblum The Nueva School
Gabe Rusk Fairmont Prep
Maria Sanchez Hire 8 rounds
Charles Schletzbaum Milpitas HS
Josh Schulster Capitol
Christian Sheerer Campbell Hall HS
Bob Shurtz Hawken
Caleb Smith The Cambridge School
Alyssa Turk Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
Jakob Urda Poly Prep Country Day School
Teresa Uthurralt Hunter College
Christian Vasquez The Blake School
Bill Waters Morristown West HS None
Rachel Williams Hire 8 rounds
Drew Young Marist School
Thomas Zhang Ames 8 rounds
Rui Zhao Richard Montgomery High School
Kelly Zheng DuPont Manual High School