NSDA Middle School National Tournament

2024 — Des Moines, IA/US
Speech: 53 Judges
Paradigm First Last Institution Location
Curtis +Hardy University Academy Middle School MO
Christine Adams NSDA Test High School IA
Makayla Amitrani Gutierrez Middle School of Arts and Sciences TX
Michelle Andrews Beresford Middle School SD
Daniel Bell Collegiate School MS VA
Sofia Bosch MS 50 NY
Emma Bottomley Thomas Metcalf School IL
Ellen Boyer Shikellamy Middle School PA
Annette Chambers Cabot Jr. High South AR
Cory Clark Shay Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NJ
Nicolle Coequyt Berg Orono Middle School MN
Shanee DeHay Henry County Middle School TN
David Dejesa Riverside Middle School SC
Cindy Giesen Bob Lanier Middle School TX
Bruce Goodner The Village Middle School TX
Fernando Grimaldo Bob Lanier Middle School TX
Emily Guidry David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy LA
Guadalupe Guzman Edgewood Middle CA
Connor Huffman The Village Middle School TX
Heather Huffman The Village Middle School TX
Mahika Joshi Bob Lanier Middle School TX
Kelly Josko Beresford Middle School SD
Max Josko Beresford Middle School SD
Heather Klemick Alice Deal DC
Reginald Locke University Academy Middle School MO
Lizeth Martinez Hollencrest Middle CA
Timothy Marx Bob Lanier Middle School TX
Jennifer McCafferty Calloway County Middle School KY
Cori McCall Cabot Junior High North AR
Ashleigh Montgomery University Academy Middle School MO
Rochelle Nelsen Siouxland Christian Middle School IA
Gillian Palacios Edgewood Middle CA
Girija Patel The Village Middle School TX
Cindy Proske The Village Middle School TX
Barbara Reynolds Vowell Henry County Middle School TN
Joshua Roberts Henry County Middle School TN
Matthew Rodriguez Gutierrez Middle School of Arts and Sciences TX
DiAnna Saffold University Academy Middle School MO
Ella Seaton Henry County Middle School TN
Ritesh Shah The Village Middle School TX
Raymond Shay Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NJ
Sarita Sheth The Village Middle School TX
Kumari Jyoti Singh Sunset Middle School TN
Ida Soto Wildwood Middle School FL
Alan Summers The Village Middle School TX
Ann Tornberg Beresford Middle School SD
Guadalupe Torres Walnut Grove Intermediate CA
Tiffany Tucker Cabot Junior High North AR
Collin Tuerk Tierra Linda Middle School CA
Amanda Vickery Riverside Middle School SC
Cali Vu Riverside Middle School SC
Stephanie Wardlaw Henry County Middle School TN
Ryan Woodings Alice Deal DC