NSDA Middle School National Tournament

Schools in Attendance

ALABAMA

Mountain Brook Junior High

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Winston Frederick Rocque LD

COACHES

Annalisa Keuler
Liz Wood-Weas

ARIZONA

Arizona College Prep Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Katie Chan CD
Eli Reed Fabian LD
Manha Hossain CD
Saanvi Lad B Imp
Ahnaf Muntaqim CD
Adrian Piel LD
Loriann Qing CD
Samesh Roy Saker LD
Aarav Senthilkumar CD
Ved Vashist CD
Dorothy Yoyo Zhou LD

COACHES

Greg Owen
Noelle Sakauye

BASIS Scottsdale Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Shashank Krishnan LD
Ruthu Madugonde B Dec
Nishka Makkar B Imp, A STO, A OO
Shraddha Parthasarathy B Dec
Tejas Deven Rajkumar B Dec, B Imp
Shravani Ratnapu A STO, A Duo
Laya Saikumar B Dec
Jaanvi Srivatsan B Dec, A STO, A Duo
Emma Fei Wright B Dec

COACHES

Christopher Klugman
Daniel Waks
Scott Walter Woods

New Vistas Center for Education

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Andre Aghenta B Dec
Nathan Davies-Venn B Dec, A STO
Lillian Fernandes LD
Adrish Gande LD
Vaishavi Hariharan LD
Max Luo LD
Saanvi Panasa LD
Anish Reddy CD
Ivy Tao LD
Eshwar Thiru LD
Owen Yin LD

COACHES

Naina Shaik
Rayna Shaik
Stacey A Trepanier

ARKANSAS

Cabot Jr. High South

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ellington Betzold A Duo, B INF
Kaden Buckner LD
Logan Campos A HI
Alyssa Chambers CD
Keegan Culpepper LD
Melody Fiandt A Duo, B PRO
Kaleigh Gates B POI
Marlee Hedrick CD
Nathan Inman A HI, B PRO
Carson True CD

COACHES

Greer King
Tiffany Tucker

Cabot Junior High North

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Emma Floyd B POI, A STO
Raygan Grindley B DI
Cameron Haley A Duo, B PRO
Morrighan Haslip B DI
Grace Haverstick B POI, A POE
Rachael McCall B SW, A OO
Abigail Moser A HI, A Duo
Tyson Sutterfield CD
Kaden Young CD

COACHES

Greer King
Tiffany Tucker

CALIFORNIA

Almaden Country Day School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Mikhail Feinberg Charaus A Duo
Olivia Kojiri Craighead B INF
Lincoln Zhao Jones A HI
Rafael Kashif A Duo
Rayaan Latif A Duo
Connor Marovich B Dec
Scott Thomas Nidome A HI
Abigail Peterson A HI
Aryaman Rathore A Duo

COACHES

Chris Wardner
Danielle Williams Nidome

Del Mar Montessori School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Evelyn Chen PF
Hank S Fischer PF
Samson D Synn PF
Joshua Zhou PF

COACHES

Stella Sung
Charlie Synn

Edgewood Middle

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brayden Barraza-Rodriguez B Dec, B DI
Samantha Bernard B Dec
Daniela He A OO
Arielle Hsiao B DI, B Dec
Dexin Kong A OO
Darcy Lam B Dec, B DI
Yingjun Luo A OO
Teotli Valenzuela-Gonzalez A OO, B DI

COACHES

Emily Benavides
Sal Tinajero

Hollencrest Middle

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ashtynn Tyler A POE

COACHES

Emily Benavides
Sal Tinajero

Tierra Linda Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Neilson Chien WS
Mihika Ghosh A STO, B Dec
Sahana James A POE, B SW
Calvin Massey WS
Alina Robinson WS
Talia Simon WS

COACHES

Gianna Maria Colby
Marty De
Collin Bryce Tuerk

Walnut Grove Intermediate

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Zae Casabella A HI

COACHES

Emily Benavides
Sal Tinajero

COLORADO

Frontier Academy MS

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Teyanna Alaniz A OO

COACHES

Riley James Baker
Josh Richard Kascak

DIST. OF COLUMBIA

Alice Deal

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Asher Baer CX
Arabella Bernstein WS
Josie Woolridge Caspar CX
Dahlia Darling Coco Chabot PF
Emma Elton-Melzi CX
Aurora Felton CX
Rose Geshekter WS
Venya Gulati CX
Fiona Johnson PF
Nora Kahl WS
Nora Kaprowski LD
Maya Karson PF
Annika Kimbrell CX
Ida Laitin CX
Clay Marentette B Dec, A Duo
Anna Morgan CX
Blake Neal A Ext, B Imp, B Dec
Emma Pfaffenroth LD
Nicholas Ray LD
Eliana Rosenberg PF
Margalit Schonebaum WS
Mae Marech Shannon PF
Maggie Stanley PF
Rohan Tatlow CD
Juliet Tomlinson LD
Penny Ventura B POI, B Dec
Iris Wilkins WS
Mary Woodings B Dec, A Duo

COACHES

Whitney Grimm
Tim Stroud

FLORIDA

Thomas L. Sims Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Berkley Reagan Allen A HI, B PRO
Ashton Davidson Carter CD

COACHES

Nicole Allen
Ashley Brooke Carter

Wildwood Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gerardo J Cardoso BQ
Nashaly Soto B Dec, A OO

COACHES

Illiana Miranda
Andrew Underhill

GEORGIA

Marist School (Middle School)

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

William Mastella PF
Jacob Scherrer PF
Aman Thakur PF
Grayson Zeigler PF

COACHES

Jeffrey Miller
Abby Schirmer

IOWA

Holy Trinity School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Siobhan Bigelow B PRO
Izaak Menz B PRO
Claire Zwier B PRO

COACHES

Elizabeth Brott
Simon Sheaff

Siouxland Christian Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Avery Clark A Duo
Rianne Nelsen A Duo

COACHES

Emily Hageman
Jennifer McCune

LOUISIANA

David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gavin Crayton B POI

COACHES

Jacob Leger
Brittany Turner

Isidore Newman Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Charlie Josephs LD
Max McBride LD
Will Redmann LD

COACHES

Greg Malis
Alma Nicholson

MARYLAND

Mount View Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Katelyn Crawford LD

COACHES

Quinn Crawford
monty crawford

MASSACHUSETTS

Pike School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Gauri Prashant Bhakta B PRO, A STO, A Duo, B Imp
Jayan Byrapuram B Imp, A POE
Samantha Gong A Duo, A POE, B Dec, B Imp
Oliver He B Dec, A POE
Shijun Li B PRO, A HI, B Dec
Ruby Lilian Lin B PRO, B Dec, A Duo, A POE
Audrey Mason B DI, A POE, A STO
Anay Mehta-Manghani B Dec, A STO
Neal Roy A STO, B PRO
Sergi Sardon B PRO, A POE
Asper Shkolnik B DI, A STO
Sylvia Su B Dec, A POE, A OO
Sarah Sun A STO, B Dec, A Duo
Sarah Wang A OO, B PRO, A Duo
Helen Xiong A STO, A Duo, B PRO
Zoey Zhang B Dec, A STO

COACHES

Kacey King
Elisabeth Venetiou

MINNESOTA

Lake Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brody Ellis PF
Anshgur Kamboj PF
Ella Cha Ching Peng PF
Nevin Prince PF

COACHES

Katie Scholz
Tammy Trout McIntyre

MISSOURI

University Academy Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Sheldon Bell B PRO, A OO
Trenton Brown CD
Aubrey Cowan A POE
Daleyah Dunn B PRO, B POI
Hannah S Getahun A OO
Lilyanne Harris B PRO, A Duo
Cheyenne Hewitt A POE, B POI
Natalie Locke A POE
Cameryn Michealanthony Montgomery A HI, B Imp
Peyden Nicholson A Duo
Anami Roberson B PRO, A Duo
Autym-Skii Sinton A Duo, A POE

COACHES

Curtis Hardy
Carl Stafford

NEVADA

Davidson Academy Online Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Daniel Klapach PF
Elisa Woo PF

COACHES

Donald Broussard
Brixz Eckleberry Gonzaba

NEW JERSEY

Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Jesse Li B Dec
Declan Clark Shay B PRO, B Dec

COACHES

cory Clark Shay
Giovanna Gatto
Raymond Shay
Alexander Sorgini
Sahiba Tandon

NEW YORK

MS 50

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Ryely Gillens CX
VIMARI MOREL A OO, B SW
Ella Marshall CX
Anedwin Moran CX
PIMBOMAZA SCARLETT B SW, A OO
Pryce Sanders CX
Koharu Suzuki CX
Erick Williams CX

COACHES

Sofia Bosch
Ben Honoroff
Miana Vega

OHIO

Kenston Middle

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Brooke Carlson CD
Reagan Carnes PF
Pearl Johnson B PRO, A POE, B Dec, A STO
Zoey Murtha CD
William Thompson PF

COACHES

Shannon Carlson
Stephan Voudris

PENNSYLVANIA

Newtown Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Siddharth Reddy Cheemalapati CD
Laukik Mukund Gullapalli CD
Aarav Kulshrestha PF
Eric Ye PF

COACHES

James Briski
Geetha Dwarakapuram

Shikellamy Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Allison Hanes B PRO
Egan Shimel A POE

COACHES

Ellen Boyer

SOUTH CAROLINA

Riverside Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Avi Shyam Bhatia A Duo
Lina Phuonghoa Nguyen A Duo
Cetanaa Ramanathan A Duo
Fox A. Vickery A Duo

COACHES

McGregor Cook
David Dejesa

TENNESSEE

Henry County Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Abigail Bush B PRO, A Duo
Hannah Frederick B DI, B POI
Joshua Lancaster A Duo, B PRO, A POE, B DI
Scarlett Roberts B PRO, B DI
Lane Snow A Duo, B PRO, A HI
Sophie Staggs B DI, B PRO
Allie Stephens A HI, B PRO
Maple Townsend B Dec, A Duo, B INF
Parker Vowell A POE, A HI
Anna Jo Wardlaw A POE, B DI, B POI

COACHES

Shanee DeHay
David Weatherly

Sunset Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Darsh Singh A STO
Aditi Venmani B Dec, A OO

COACHES

Olga Reeves
Kumari Jyoti Singh

TEXAS

Bob Lanier Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Adrian Alli A Ext
Lena Beddar A OO, A HI
Brier Bickley A POE, B SW
Leyla Borasino B SW, A Duo
Valentina Briones LD
Jiayang Chen PF
Victory Cintron A POE, B DI, B SW, A HI
Sahana Dillibabu LD
Colin Donovan PF
Dyllan Ellis A POE
Will Giesen A OO, A HI
Dhruv Goyal A Ext
Joseph Hurtado PF
Violet Irwin A POE
Rohin Joshi A Ext, B Imp
Kai Krugly B PRO
Adela Kusinski B INF, B Imp
Preston Kyle PF
Zyed Lakdawalla A Duo
Alav Madani B Imp, B Dec
Allegra Marx A Duo, B PRO, A STO
Amanuddin Mohammed CD
Adarsh Mohanty PF
Tyler Morosan CD
Ella Naglis B INF, B PRO, A STO
Mia Natali A OO, B INF
Ellery Orton A STO
Jake Oswald PF
Nyla Phillips-Lockett B Imp
Jackson Poullard PF
Luka Rahman PF
Jaya Ramineni A Duo, A OO
Siddharth Reddy B Imp, A OO
Vivaan Sadare PF
Aarav Saini PF
Vir Sanghavi CD
Swathi Saravanan LD
Tripp Somers PF
Sunil Vadapalli PF
Coral Walia B INF, B Dec
Alexander Zhao CD

COACHES

Christina Bickley
Franz Fredric Hill

E. A. Olle Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Rodrigo Alexander Castillo WS
Yoselin Nicole Espinal Martinez WS
Preston Tung Nguyen WS
Catherine Chidoziem Nneji WS
Jasmine Naranja Reyes WS

COACHES

George Tennison

Irma Rangel YWLS (Middle School)

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Richelle Flores WS
Martha Montes WS
Miranda Murillo WS
Natasha Velazquez WS

COACHES

Kris Wright

The Village Middle School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Diya Benny LD
Anisha Chandra A HI, A STO
Rhea Chidambaram B Dec, A POE, B SW
Abir Dass A POE, A Duo, B INF, B POI
Syrena Davinder A Duo, A HI, B DI, B PRO
Saisha Davinder A Duo, B POI, A STO
Ayse Demirbas A HI, B PRO, A STO
Viola Giudici A POE, A Duo, B SW, B Dec
Elizabeth Golovine A POE, A Duo
Willem Jansen B Dec, A OO, B DI, A Duo
Esmee Jivani B POI
Mohammed Morkas A OO, B INF, A Duo, B Imp
Sahaj Patel CD
Ishwari Patel A Duo, B SW, B DI, A POE
Zitian Tim Qiao LD
Inaya Rahim LD
Kabir Rai B Imp, B Dec, A OO, A Ext
Samika Sadasivan A STO, B Dec, A OO
Aira Saini LD
Jaanash Sandhu B SW, B DI, A Duo, A HI
Rose Scamaroni B DI, B Dec
Ranvir N Seshadri A OO, A Ext, B INF, B Imp
Vrisan Shah B INF, B Dec, A OO
Naina Sheth A OO, B Dec
Shivam Singh CD
Angeli Thurlapati LD
Ishaan Trehan CD
Vihaan Venkatesh A STO, A Duo, B Imp, B PRO
Aadvika Yatagiri A POE, B INF, A OO, B SW

COACHES

Robert Gale
Heather Wellinghurst Huffman
Alan Summers

VIRGINIA

Collegiate School MS

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Elliott Hutch Reavey-Cantwell PF
Sajan Reddy Singareddy PF
Kyle Kumar Spicer B Imp, A HI

COACHES

Shannon Castelo
Laurel Maughan

Nysmith School

1st appearance at Nationals

COMPETITORS

Anvith Ankinapalli PF
Neha Bhave PF
Anya Boinapalli PF
Srisha Boinapalli PF
Manvik Chappidi PF
Ronald Hart III PF
Om Khatadia PF
Isis Lawson-Parnes PF
Hamood Odeh PF
Haoyang Pan PF
Eshanth Penumatsa PF
Aarav Ramineni PF
Aria Sanganee PF
Nishank Seth PF
Sricharan Somu PF
Daniyal Weitzman PF

COACHES

Kimberly Cooper
Maria-Theresa Dragg