TOC Digital Speech and Debate Series 1

2023 — UK Zoom, US
LD - Open: 91 Judges
Paradigm First Last Institution Location
Clement Agho-Otoghile Hire TX
Nausheen Ahmad Lake Highland Preparatory School FL
Sam Allen Kent Denver School CO
Jayden Bai Lexington HS MA
Elena Belashchenko Lincoln East High School NE
Scott Brown Hire CA
Richard Butler Equality Independent TX
Megan Butt Charlotte Latin School NC
Matt Casas The Golden State Academy CA
Cynthia Chen Carrollwood Highschool FL
Jun Chen Amador Valley High School CA
Quinn Curtis Charlottesville High School VA
Doron Darnov Los Altos High School CA
Bilguun Davaasambuu Mira Loma High School CA
Malcolm Davis Edgemont Junior-Senior High School NY
Uttam Dey Ardrey Kell High School NC
Kaijun Ding Riverside WA
Faizaan Dossani Mercer Island WA
Raunak Dua Phoenix Country Day School AZ
Sumedha Englund DuPont Manual High School / Youth Performing Arts School KY
Michael Fain Palisades Charter High School CA
Collin Goemmer Hire TX
Suraj Gowda Heritage High Speech and Debate Club CA
Nader Heydari Oak Park High School CA
Albert Hsu Oak Ridge Independent CA
Caleb Hui James Logan High School CA
Cyrus Jackson Hire IL
Alex Janssen Millard North High School NE
Vishali Jujjavarapu Ardrey Kell High School NC
SANJAY KALRA Saratoga HS CA
Sreenivasulu Kankanala Papaya Valley CA
Naresh Kannambadi Acton-Boxborough Regional High School MA
Guhan Krishnan Acton-Boxborough Regional High School MA
Atul Kumar Dougherty Valley High School CA
Briajia Levi Hire IL
Bailing Li Germantown Academy PA
Ying Li Sehome High School WA
Gong Liu BASIS Chandler High School AZ
Elissa Lu Amador Valley High School CA
Srinivas Maram Dougherty Valley High School CA
Andres Marquez Mission San Jose High School CA
Godslove Matthew Saratoga HS CA
Ollie Mei Edgemont Junior-Senior High School NY
Terri Messelt St. Croix Prep MN
Mahdis Miller The Science Academy CA
Kumaran Narayanan Dougherty Valley High School CA
Pradeep Narra Dougherty Valley High School CA
Anita Natzkova-Zvetkova MAST@FIU FL
Liam Nyberg Sage Hill School CA
Elysian Orlando Hire VA
Byoung Park Interlake HS WA
Deep Patel Dougherty Valley High School CA
Sarah Picciola Charlotte Latin School NC
Chaitra Pirisingula Millard North High School NE
Amrita Rastogi Kennedy Independent CA
Leslie Rini Lake Buena Vista High School FL
Ruth Robinson Vestavia Hills High School AL
Sudipta Routray American High CA
Liam Ryals Honor Academy CA
Nicholas Santiago Coppell High School TX
Reza Shahmohammadi Arani James Logan High School CA
Daniel Shatzkin Millard North High School NE
Shali Shetty Shetty Independent TX
Daniel Shi Monta Vista High School CA
Paul Shone Palo Alto High School CA
Sheetal Shreedhar Oak Park High School CA
Schylar Smith Hire HI
Pratham Soni Lincoln East High School NE
Matthew St-Germain Hire MN
Brittany Stanchik Phoenix Country Day School AZ
Melissa Swauncy-Coleman Boston Latin School MA
Kevin Sánchez Cueva Har-Ber High School AR
Britton Teply Lincoln East High School NE
Hayden Thompson University Prep Seattle WA
Zaid Umar Northwood High School CA
Vinay Vellore BASIS Silicon Valley CA
Mackenzie Visnansky Phoenix Country Day School AZ
Alexandra Walters BASIS Silicon Valley CA
Nithu Warrier Oak Park High School CA
Max Wiessner Honor Academy CA
Carolyn Wu San Marino High School CA
Di Wu Mountain Lakes High School NJ
Jen Hua Wu University High School, Irvine CA
Jack Xuan Project Dialogue Academy TX
Nicole Yang Boston Latin School MA
Ravi Yarlagadda Oak Park High School CA
Julia Zeleny Lincoln East High School NE
Hellen Zhang Interlake HS WA
Xiyun Zhang Dougherty Valley High School CA
Hannah Zhou Project Dialogue Academy TX
Yan Zhou The Kinkaid School TX