Daniel Shatzkin Paradigm

Last changed 12 October 2020 2:16 AM MDT

Email: Daniel.shatzkin@gmail.com

Been around debate for 15+ years I'm fine with speed as long as you're clear. I can understand spreading at high speed unfortunately time is catching up to me and I can’t write/type as fast as I once could so I'll say clearer or slower a few times as needed in order to make sure I can actually flow what’s necessary.

Lincoln Douglas

I'll evaluate the round based on how I flow it so run what you want. But on some more subjective area's of evaluation like T and Theory it's hard to convince me some more frivolous theory(condo on a is single conditional issue, ASPEC, OSPEC, ESPEC without real in round abuse on the issue) is worth my voting. You should be topical, I default to reasonability but I'm willing to evaluate T and theory however you tell me to. Should doesn't mean I won't vote on non-topical arguments though. I'm more than willing to listen to reasoning about why debating a topic would be bad or why forcing someone to debate against the interests of their identity. The topic is a starting point for debate but it doesn't necessarily mean the debate is always going to be about the topic. K's should have specific links not just ones of omission. Potential abuse probably won't get my vote on a theory shell show me how a violation has negatively effected the debate I'm watching.


Full Judging Record

Tournament Lv Date Ev Rd Aff Neg Vote Result
DSDL 2 Online HS 2021-10-23 VLD R5 Charlotte Country Day CB Woods Charter MS Aff
DSDL 2 Online HS 2021-10-23 VLD R4 Research Triangle AA Marvin Ridge AK Aff
DSDL 2 Online HS 2021-10-23 VLD R2 Apex Friendship CT Woods Charter JA Aff
DSDL 2 Online HS 2021-10-23 VLD R1 Research Triangle DN Cary AK Neg
DSDL 1 Online HS 2021-10-09 VLD R5 William G. Enloe TM Apex Friendship EL Aff
DSDL 1 Online HS 2021-10-09 VPF R4 North Raleigh Christian CJ North Raleigh Christian FW Pro
DSDL 1 Online HS 2021-10-09 VPF R3 Cary LJ Cary JA Pro
DSDL 1 Online HS 2021-10-09 VPF R2 Durham AC Cary XT Con
DSDL 1 Online HS 2021-10-09 NPF R1 North Raleigh Christian KT William G. Enloe AK Pro
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VLD Finals Scripps Ranch AS Edgemont Junior-Senior AA Aff Aff 3-0
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VLD Semis Scripps Ranch AS Salado HF Aff Aff 3-0
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VLD Quarte Salado HF Milton AT Aff Aff 3-0
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VLD Octas Colonial Forge SR Holy Trinity Episcopal BL Aff Aff 2-1
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VLD Double Lexington AG Harrison TB Aff Aff 3-0
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VLD R6 Edgemont Junior-Senior AA Charlotte Latin AP Aff
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VLD R5 Montville AA Durham MM Aff
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VLD R4 Cary BF Lexington AW Neg
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 NLD R3 Cary DH Durham PA Aff
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 JVLD R2 West Des Moines Valley JL Laurel KT Neg
Duke Invitational HS 2021-10-01 VLD R1 Montville HB Myers Park CE Neg
ISD Session One Tournament 2021-07-06 LD R2 Abby Preston Richard Li Neg
ISD Session One Tournament 2021-07-06 LD R2 Taighlor Address Alina Zaidi Neg
ISD Session One Tournament 2021-07-06 LD R1 Richard Li Grace Finn Neg
ISD Session One Tournament 2021-07-06 LD R1 Adam Stone Maggie Matzen Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R6 192 171 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R5 244 272 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R4 257 156 Aff
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R3 178 125 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R2 219 287 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2021-06-07 CX R1 310 131 Aff
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD Qtrs Myers Park EA Reservoir NB Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 5 Starkville BH Regis AM Neg Neg 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 4 Cary BF Apple Valley NB Aff Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 3 Maryville R-II QK Lansing JC Aff Aff 2-1
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 2 Cary AC Archbishop Molloy EC Aff Aff 3-0
NCFL Grand National Tournament HS 2021-05-26 LD 1 Ridge SN Larry A Ryle AF Aff Aff 2-1
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 LD Finals 423 409 Aff Aff 3-0
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 JVLD Qtr 326 332 Aff Aff 2-1
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 JVLD Octa 318 316 Neg Neg 2-1
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 JVLD R5 317 327 Aff
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 JVLD R4 318 304 Aff
Tarheel Forensic League State Championship HS 2021-03-20 JVLD R2 328 302 Aff
NSCTA Nebraska State Tournament HS 2021-03-18 LD Quar Lincoln East PS Lincoln North Star JH Neg Neg 2-1
NSCTA Nebraska State Tournament HS 2021-03-18 LD R5 Lincoln East TO Norfolk DS Aff
NSCTA Nebraska State Tournament HS 2021-03-18 LD R4 Millard West MB Lincoln North Star CB Aff
NSCTA Nebraska State Tournament HS 2021-03-18 LD R2 Lincoln Southeast GN Lincoln East EB Neg
NSCTA Nebraska State Tournament HS 2021-03-18 LD R1 Lincoln Southeast TR Omaha Westside LJ Aff
PHSSL State Championships HS 2021-03-13 CX Quart BM Heller & Osth BE Davis & Notte Aff Aff 3-0
PHSSL State Championships HS 2021-03-13 CX R4 AA Srivastava & Gopu BM Heller & Osth Neg
PHSSL State Championships HS 2021-03-13 CX R3 BE Davis & Notte EB Sieg & Weaber Aff
PHSSL State Championships HS 2021-03-13 CX R1 BY Romero & Mackey-Piccolo BE Mathas & Crohe Aff
Nebraska District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 LD R2 Shiv Lele Kendall Poessnecker Aff
Nebraska District Tournament HS 2021-02-27 LD R1 Nathan Liu Payton Weis Aff
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 LD DUBS Lincoln North Star JH Evergreen Valley Independent DT Neg Neg 2-1
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 LD R6 Norfolk JM Lincoln Southwest CN Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 LD R5 West Des Moines Valley JS Carnegie Vanguard LS Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 LD R3 Norfolk CW Lincoln Southwest BTr Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 LD R2 Burke NG Iowa City West JS Neg
The Milo Cup at Millard North HS 2021-02-19 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley MM Lincoln Southwest ED Aff
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD-V Semis Harrison SN Lexington AL Aff Neg 2-1
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD-V Quarte Harrison AK Lexington AL Neg Neg 2-1
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD-V Octos Ridge VS Solebury TC Neg Neg 3-0
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD-V Runoff Solebury LM Bronx Science ES Aff Aff 2-1
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD-V R6 Princeton CB Bronx Science ES Neg
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD-V R5 Princeton DW Strath Haven LP Aff
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD-V R2 Solebury TC Ridge VS Neg
46th University of Pennsylvania Tournament HS 2021-02-11 LD-V R1 Solebury LN Byram Hills ES Aff
Omaha Westside Warrior Invitational HS 2021-01-21 VLD Quarte Lincoln Southwest BT Lincoln North Star ZS Neg Neg 3-0
Omaha Westside Warrior Invitational HS 2021-01-21 NLD R3 Lincoln Southwest CN Millard South PN Neg
Omaha Westside Warrior Invitational HS 2021-01-21 NLD R1 Lincoln Southwest RN Norfolk CW Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 VLD Quarte Myers Park EA Sequoyah JS Neg Aff 2-1
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 CX R4 Isidore Newman OF Caddo Magnet VP Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 CX R3 Hawken MT Lexington YY Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 NLD R3 Charlotte Latin AJ Isidore Newman NX Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 NLD R2 Isidore Newman SW Charlotte Latin DT Aff
Cavalier Invitational at Durham Academy HS 2021-01-15 NLD R1 William G. Enloe AJ Cary JM Aff
2021 Sunvite MS 2021-01-08 VLD Octas Thomas Horace Rogers JW Portola AS Neg Neg 3-0
2021 Sunvite MS 2021-01-08 VLD R5 Murphy Independent AW Thomas Horace Rogers JW Aff
2021 Sunvite HS 2021-01-08 VLD R1 Oakton SS Durham AA Neg
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD Fin Eagan AI Iowa City West NW Aff Aff 3-0
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD Sem Southlake Carroll PK Eagan AI Neg Neg 3-0
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD Dub Roeper RL Vestavia Hills GJ Aff Aff 2-1
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD R6 Millard South ZG Bettendorf CE Neg
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD R3 Vestavia Hills GJ Lincoln North Star JH Aff
The Paradigm Dowling Catholic HS 2020-12-11 VLD R1 Brookfield East DW Bettendorf MR Aff
Millard South Kaspar Cup HS 2020-11-21 VLD SEMS Lincoln North Star ZS Lincoln Southwest BT Aff Aff 3-0
Millard South Kaspar Cup HS 2020-11-21 VLD QUART Lincoln East EB Lincoln North Star ZS Neg Neg 2-1
Millard South Kaspar Cup HS 2020-11-21 NLD R5 Lincoln Southwest EL Lincoln Southeast VW Aff
Millard South Kaspar Cup HS 2020-11-21 NLD R4 Lincoln North Star AU Hastings EB Aff
Millard South Kaspar Cup HS 2020-11-21 VLD R3 Lincoln Southwest BT Lincoln North Star ZS Neg
Millard South Kaspar Cup HS 2020-11-21 VLD R2 Lincoln Southwest ED Norfolk PW Aff
Millard South Kaspar Cup HS 2020-11-21 VLD R1 Lincoln Southeast GN Hastings BA Aff
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD Octa McNeil AR Apple Valley NB Aff Aff 2-1
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD R6 West Des Moines Valley JS McNeil AR Aff
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD R5 West Des Moines Valley KC McNeil YM Aff
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD R3 Neenah SH McNeil AG Neg
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD R2 Bradley Tech HS Neenah MO Neg
Badgerland Chung vitational HS 2020-11-13 LD R1 West Des Moines Valley CK Brookfield East IL Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD Triple Lexington AKu Eagan AI Neg Neg 3-0
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R5 Coppell VN New Trier IV Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R4 Lexington AMa Harrison EM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R3 Immaculate Heart LB Harrison SN Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R2 Bronx Science YL Greenhill VG Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate Tournament HS 2020-11-06 VLD R1 Bronx Science NK STA/Vis IB Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R6 Harker AS Northeast SLe Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R4 Holy Trinity Episcopal BL Lexington BF Neg
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R2 Cary Acad CP Lake Highland Prep PSe Aff
Florida Blue Key Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-10-30 VLD R1 Apopka SA Strake Jesuit DA Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R7 Seven Lakes MR Unionville MP Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R6 Dulles VN Stuyvesant MZ Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R5 Kennedy KR Dulles TY Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R3 Dulles CS Roeper RL Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R2 Providence KB Northland Christian LB Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2020-10-15 LD R1 Park City NLe Lake Highland Prep AM Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R8 X195 X218 Neg Neg 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R7 X259 X162 Neg Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R4 X288 X232 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R3 X157 X119 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R2 X292 X200 Neg
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2020-06-12 CX R1 X124 X197 Aff Aff 2-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF E3 605 617 Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF E1 617 621 Neg Aff 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF R4 608 616 Neg
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF R3 635 636 Aff
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 BQ R3 306 305 Neg
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2020-02-22 PF R1 619 638 Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 JVCX R6 Fort Collins RC Sonoma JA Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 JVCX R5 ADL ChCh Langham Creek GS Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley MS 2020-02-15 JVCX R4 ADL BB ModernBrain DS Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 JVCX R3 Canyon Crest XR Little Rock Central LM Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 JVCX R2 Dougherty Valley ShSo Folsom PR Aff
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2020-02-15 JVCX R1 Davis Senior LH Dougherty Valley ZK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R6 King AK Oak Hall KZ Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R4 Lake Highland Prep JD Madison Central SS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R3 Dougherty Valley KD Lake Highland Prep JA Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R3 Providence AK William G. Enloe KH Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R2 Woodrow Wilson CO Los Altos PD Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R2 Valdosta EH Lake Highland Prep AM Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R1 Dulles NJ West Des Moines Valley CG Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2020-01-24 LD R1 Pembroke Pines Charter JD Shades Valley FO Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD Double King AP Lake Highland Prep MC Neg Neg 3-0
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R6 Lake Highland Prep DP Cardinal Gibbons RS Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R5 Miramar TC Lake Highland Prep MS Neg
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R2 Pembroke Pines Charter MO Cardinal Gibbons AD Aff
The Sunvitational HS 2020-01-10 LD R1 Lake Highland Prep AS Mountain Brook MC Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 LD Double Walt Whitman BW Greenhill AZ Neg Aff 2-1
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 LD R6 Scarsdale ZS West Des Moines Valley AJ Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 LD R4 Edgemont JJ Eden Prairie AG Neg
John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School HS 2019-12-20 LD R1 Newark Science VA Minnetonka AA Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 JCXRR R7 Mamaroneck MR Little Rock Central AR Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 JCXRR R6 Iowa City CM Niles North UA Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 JCXRR R5 Berkeley Prep TW Maine East ST Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 JCXRR R4 West Des Moines Valley ES Desert Vista BK Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 JCXRR R3 Washburn Rural PW Berkeley Prep SS Neg
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 JCXRR R2 Notre Dame DT Lansing Sr CY Aff
Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2019-11-23 JCXRR R1 Okemos LY Niles North SF Aff
The Tradition HS 2019-11-09 LD R1 Albuquerque NP Miramar TC Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Double Durham BD Pembroke Pines Charter JD Aff Aff 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD Runoff West Broward CW Lake Highland Prep YA Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep DP St Pius X Catholic JT Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R6 Ft Lauderdale FE Pembroke Pines Charter MC Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R5 Strake Jesuit JG Ft Lauderdale ST Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R4 Stoneman Douglas JT Miramar JT Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R4 Bergen County Academies MS William T Dwyer AT Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R2 Pembroke Pines Charter KF West Broward CW Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R2 Miramar JS Lake Highland Prep YA Neg
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R1 Durham BD Evanston Twp GK Aff
Florida Blue Key HS 2019-11-01 VLD R1 Strake Jesuit BE Lake Highland Prep MS Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX Sextos Strath Haven DL Stuyvesant CN Aff Aff 3-0
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX R5 Mamaroneck BM Josiah Quincy Upper ZD Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX R4 Damien BB Bronx Science ZB Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX R3 Interlake CT Brooklyn Technical BH Neg
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX R2 Pine Crest ER Mamaroneck RK Aff
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament HS 2019-10-18 CX R1 Calvert Hall BM Lexington LL Neg
USchool Scrimmage 1 HS 2019-10-16 LD R1 NSU EA NSU EO Neg
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 PF Semi Charles W. Flanagan GD North Broward Prep KR Aff Aff 2-1
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 PF Octofi Western RB Marist SV Neg Neg 2-1
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 PF R5 Charles W. Flanagan JH Western RB Aff
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 PF R4 North Broward Prep BA Marist SV Neg
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 PF R3 American Heritage Plantation FK Marist EO Neg
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 PF R2 St Thomas Aquinas KA Western PK Neg
Nova Titan Invitational HS 2019-10-05 PF R1 American Heritage Plantation RB North Broward Prep FM Aff
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPD R6 Wylie E. Groves GL University Independent LL Neg
National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK HS 2019-09-07 VPD R5 Hawken RM Cambridge VS Neg
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 PF R6 115 145 Aff Aff 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 LD R6 138 125 Aff Aff 2-1
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 LD R4 362 124 Neg Neg 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 PF R4 229 221 Aff Aff 3-0
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 PF R3 203 186 Neg
Florida Manatee District Tournament HS 2019-02-09 PF R2 106 181 Aff
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD Final Newsome DB West Broward EM Neg Neg 2-1
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD Semis West Broward EM Pembroke Pines Charter MO Aff Aff 3-0
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD Quar Newsome DB Pembroke Pines Charter MC Aff Aff 3-0
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD Octo Newsome DB Pembroke Pines Charter KF Aff Aff 3-0
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R5 Cardinal Gibbons AD Independent Entry KW Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R5 West Broward SI Pembroke Pines Charter KF Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R3 Stoneman Douglas TH Miramar KF Aff
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R3 West Broward AC NSU SF Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R2 Cardinal Gibbons ZD Pembroke Pines Charter MC Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R2 Miramar JS Pembroke Pines Charter SG Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R1 Cooper City NR Pembroke Pines Charter RH Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS 2018-11-10 LD R1 Western DR Cooper City DB Aff
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 PF Final Smith & Siegel Huang & Manfredi Con Con 3-0
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 PF R5 Rohrbaugh & Huang Stern & Schurr Pro
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 LD SEMIS Massa Frazier Aff Aff 3-0
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 LD R3 Frazier Massa Neg Neg 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 LD R3 Ciocca Rivera Aff Aff 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 PF R2 Smith & Siegel Kwon & Shenkman Pro Pro 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 PF R1 Gilchrest & Formoso Bagui & Bagdy Pro Pro 2-0
The Tradition Round Robin HS 2018-11-09 PF R1 Roberts & Eduardo Chander & Ratzan Pro
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R10 X167 X140 Aff Aff 3-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R7 X290 X223 Aff Aff 2-1
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R6 X255 X127 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R5 X264 X254 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R3 X235 X195 Neg Neg 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R2 X238 X141 Aff Aff 2-0
National Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2018-06-17 CX R1 X271 X251 Neg Neg 2-0
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 CX R6 Gulliver Prep DB Mountain Brook WH Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 CX R5 Berkeley Prep WK Henry W. Grady WN Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 CX R4 Ft Lauderdale AB Henry W. Grady NW Neg
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 CX R3 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart DC Mountain Brook LC Aff
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 NCX R2 North Broward Prep Gopal & Gopal Berkeley Prep Shah & Zinober Aff
The Tradition Cypress Bay HS HS 2017-10-07 CX R1 Gulliver Prep GP Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CJ Aff
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD Play-I 3061 3093 Aff Aff 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R5 3105 3017 Neg Neg 3-0
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R5 3157 3189 Aff Aff 3-0
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R4 3063 3067 Neg Neg 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R4 3211 3165 Aff Aff 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R2 3086 3071 Aff Aff 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R2 3024 3181 Neg Neg 2-1
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R1 3172 3118 Neg Neg 3-0
Grand Nationals HS 2017-05-27 LD R1 3115 3123 Aff Aff 2-1
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2017-05-13 LD R6 Elite Leadership Institute WM Harker AD Neg
Middle School TOC hosted by UK HS 2017-05-13 LD R5 Academy of Higher Learning JZ Harker RJ Aff
2017 Harvard Round Robin HS 2017-02-16 LD RR R4 Woodlands College Park JZ Millburn CS Neg Neg 2-0
2017 Harvard Round Robin HS 2017-02-16 LD RR R2 Cambridge Rindge and Latin OS North Crowley LR Aff Aff 2-0
2017 Harvard Round Robin HS 2017-02-16 LD RR R1 North Crowley LR West Des Moines Valley TG Neg Neg 2-0
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD Semis Success Academy SC Hunter NP Neg Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep AA Pine Crest Preparatory ZV Aff Aff 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD Double Newark Science DA Walt Whitman CC Neg Neg 2-1
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD R6 Byram Hills AG Success Academy AB Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD R6 Scarsdale GZ Newark Science DA Aff
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD R3 Byram Hills LP Success Academy SC Neg
Lexington Winter Invitational HS 2017-01-14 VLD R3 Edgemont ML Acton Boxborough SM Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R7 Lake Highland Prep RS Lexington NB Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R7 Isidore Newman MK McDowell ZL Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R6 Oakwood School - North Hollywood JW Greenhill SK Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R6 Bettendorf KL Dougherty Valley CL Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R3 Isidore Newman AS Westwood RM Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R3 Greenhill BZ Kinkaid JY Neg
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R1 Lexington RW North Allegheny Sr JF Aff
2016 Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament HS 2016-11-19 VLD R1 Lakeville North NG Oak Hall KZ Neg
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD Quarte Harrison RP Lake Highland Prep AA Neg Aff 2-1
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD Octos Harrison RP Lexington RW Aff Aff 3-0
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD Double St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Harker EM Neg Neg 3-0
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD R6 Oakwood LB Millburn CS Neg
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD R6 Lake Highland Prep JW Apple Valley JB Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD R4 Harker KS West Des Moines Valley CB Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD R3 Barrington TC Strake Jesuit CP JM Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD R3 Bettendorf AW Millard North BL Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD R2 Oakwood NB Strake Jesuit CP AS Neg
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD R2 Walt Whitman XR Marquette University GP Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD R1 Dowling Catholic MH Walt Whitman IX Aff
Mid America Cup West Des Moines Valley HS 2016-09-24 VLD R1 Hunter College NP Walt Whitman JL Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2016-09-16 VLD Runoff Harvard-Westlake AM Bronx HS Of Science GM Aff Aff 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2016-09-16 VLD Runoff Byram Hills JB Hunter ML Aff Aff 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2016-09-16 VLD Rd 6 Hunter MS West Des Moines Valley TG Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2016-09-16 VLD Rd 6 William T. Dwyer LM Pembroke Pines Charter JF Neg
CBI FL1 Camp Tournament 2016-07-01 LD R8 Robert Mahowald Charles Karcher Neg Neg 4-1
CBI FL1 Camp Tournament 2016-07-01 LD R7 Melanie Becker Pinak Upadhyay Aff Aff 2-0
CBI FL1 Camp Tournament 2016-07-01 LD R5 Sophia Sanchez Robert Mahowald Neg Neg 2-0
CBI FL1 Camp Tournament 2016-07-01 LD R5 Elizabeth George Nikhil Deshmukh Neg Neg 2-0
CBI FL1 Camp Tournament 2016-07-01 LD R4 Ann Plat Jaimin Khakria Aff
CBI FL1 Camp Tournament 2016-07-01 LD R3 Danielle Bromfield Charles Karcher Neg
CBI FL1 Camp Tournament 2016-07-01 LD R2 Yelyzaveta Aleksyeyeva Elizabeth George Aff Aff 2-0
CBI FL1 Camp Tournament 2016-07-01 LD R1 Nikhil Deshmukh Yelyzaveta Aleksyeyeva Aff
CBI FL1 Camp Tournament 2016-07-01 LD R1 Pinak Upadhyay Rachel Heisinger Aff Aff 2-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 INT Octo Taipei American LT New Horizons AP Pro Pro 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 INT R7 Ashton DM Lakeland PM Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 INT R6 Summit CC Walt Whitman MM Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 INT R6 Davis ZB Hunter KK Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 INT R5 Poly Prep Country Day SS Durham YD Con
Tournament of Champions HS 2016-04-30 INT R5 St. Michael's FT Mission San Jose DS Con
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R6 Lexington VV Evanston HS Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R6 Millburn WH Lexington NB Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R3 North Allegheny KD Evanston AJ Neg
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R2 Stuyvesant AS
42nd Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament HS 2016-02-11 VLD R1 Randolph HK North Allegheny NS Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD RKR Greenhill BE NSU University JR Aff Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD WAU Montgomery High WP Cambridge Rindge and Latin PO Aff Aff 2-1
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R6 Greenhill VA NSU University KC Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R6 Holy Cross TL Hawken NK Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R2 Greenhill BE Ft. Lauderdale SB Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R2 Grovetown JD Northland Christian MP Neg
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R1 WDM Valley EM William T. Dwyer LM Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2016-01-29 LD R1 Loyola BS Myers Park LM Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 LD R7 Lake Highland Prepara MK Immaculate Heart DD Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 LD R6 Greenhill VA Scarsdale ZE Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2015-11-21 LD R3 Dougherty Valley SZ NSU University JR Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VLD Round St Thomas Academy SK Edina GM Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VLD Round Scarsdale BS Strake Jesuit CP WL Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VLD Round Cy-Fair CM Presentation AS Aff
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VLD Round Scarsdale MC West Des Moines Valley TG Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VLD Round Bronx Science DR Strake Jesuit CP RC Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VLD Round Eagan TA Strake Jesuit CP GN Neg
Apple Valley MinneApple Debate HS 2015-11-06 VLD Round Hockaday SM Cedar Park MT Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 VLD Double Lake Highland Prep SP West Des Moines Valley TG Aff Neg 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 VLD Runoff Delbarton EC Walt Whitman XR Neg Neg 3-0
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 VLD Runoff Delbarton VK Scarsdale ZE Neg Aff 2-1
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 VLD Rd 6 Delbarton VK Scarsdale LS Aff
Yale Invitational HS 2015-09-18 VLD R2 Manchester Essex MI Monticello DA Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD Double Cy-Fair CM Strake Jesuit CP KF Aff Aff 2-1
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R4 Strake Jesuit CP AS Greenhill GB Neg
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R2 Montgomery RM Desert Oasis MB Aff
Grapevine Classic HS 2015-09-11 LD R1 Strake Jesuit CP SM Anderson JT Aff
CBI Camp Tournament 2015-07-02 LD Finals Fried LM Fried JY Neg Neg 5-0
CBI Camp Tournament 2015-07-02 LD Semis Fried JY Ave AD Neg Aff 2-1
CBI Camp Tournament 2015-07-02 LD Quarte Chy GJ Fried JY Neg Neg 3-0
CBI Camp Tournament 2015-07-02 LD R5 Shatzkin WW Chy DM Neg
CBI Camp Tournament 2015-07-02 LD R4 Shatzkin ZY Shatzkin QH Aff
CBI Camp Tournament 2015-07-02 LD R3 Fried JY Ave AK Aff
CBI Camp Tournament 2015-07-02 LD R2 Chy GJ Fried MC Neg
CBI Camp Tournament 2015-07-02 LD R1 Chy EM Fried JC Aff
CBI Camp Tournament 2015-07-02 LD R1 Ave AA Fried LM Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD Qtr Sacred Heart AT University DB Neg Neg 3-0
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD Octo Clements RG Harker PR Aff Neg 2-1
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD R7 Newark Science SS Scarsdale MM Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD R7 Lake Highland Prep RS Marlborough AG Aff
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD R6 Torrey Pines HS Speech and Debate KK Greenhill BE Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD R4 Scarsdale MB Greenhill VA Neg
Tournament of Champions HS 2015-04-25 LD R3 Kinkaid TG Sacred Heart AT Neg
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2015-02-14 JVCX Ocots Kent Denver KK Rowland Hall St Marks MB Aff Aff 3-0
Cal Invitational UC Berkeley HS 2015-02-14 JVCX Double Kent Denver HM Head Royce LH Neg Neg 3-0
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R6 St James CP Trinity JR Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R5 University School JR American Heritage Boca Delray AD Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R3 Greenhill VA Law Magnet DD Aff
Barkley Forum for High Schools HS 2015-01-23 LD R2 American Heritage Plantation JY West Broward MA Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R5 Brookfield East CG Lake Highland Prep JN Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R5 Bronx Science RR duPont Manual DY Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R3 Scarsdale BS Hockaday ED Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R3 Harrison MZ West Des Moines Valley SC Neg
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R1 Harker AM Bradley Tech NC Aff
The Glenbrooks HS 2014-11-22 JVLD R1 Vestavia Hills SW Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches AW Aff